Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp % Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
ACCFlorida State14.7795.4559.6647.734.1151.642.6661.5415.4311.170.912.14
Big 10Ohio State16.859051.6946.633.5845.56.087527.0722.11.7522.64
SECTexas A&M12.276.9250.6144.513.5144.2310.927537.9331.032.4132.23
Pac 12Oregon14.5371.4348.8443.023.4445.463.383.3325.2717.031.4620.46
Big 12Baylor19.662.548.7441.213.4252.385.8563.6421.9518.541.4923.54
SECAlabama15.446547.6538.933.3338.154.557018.1813.641.1813.92
AACLouisville12.58049.3135.423.1735.15076.9218.7912.081.0612.15
IndyNavy11.4378.5749.2941.433.1133.547.3564.2936.0329.412.3324.38
C-USAEast Carolina8.2861.5447.9338.463.0940.155.886430.5921.181.8924.77
C-USAMarshall12.5768.7545.5539.793.0942.143.1166.6726.4219.171.6622.93
MWCFresno State10.8768.7544.5738.593.0743.389.4268.4231.9425.132.0630.31
SECLSU15.0392.8647.7139.223.0435.776.0480.7734.2320.131.9222
SECAuburn12.9771.4344.8636.762.9939.56.638032.0420.991.9124.71
MACBowling Green11.0481.8246.0134.972.9934.794.3242.8620.3716.671.3715.86
MACNorthern Illinois10.2258.8247.3136.562.9839.647.417531.2221.691.8625.07
SECSouth Carolina13.2583.3347.6837.752.9334.082.672.2228.5720.131.7120.31
MACBall State10.9879.1747.436.422.938.548.4869.5731.5221.821.9524.69
ACCGeorgia Tech11.4671.4343.3136.942.935.086.2558.8228.7522.51.8622.85
SECMissouri11.117244.4434.922.939.145.1373.9128.2119.491.6623.07
SECGeorgia6.6792.3149.0934.552.8936.698.7569.5736.8826.882.3629
ACCClemson13.1987.543.4135.712.8740.157.9883.3324.4719.151.5322.15
Pac 12Arizona State9.1883.3345.4132.652.8439.717.8166.6730.7323.441.9426.64
AACUCF8.8187.547.1733.962.8334.625.2366.6727.4522.221.8121.31
Pac 12Washington893.7542.8634.292.8237.924.5266.6727.6819.771.6822.85
Big 10Indiana13.9481.8242.4236.972.7938.4214.5656.2543.0437.342.9538.83
Pac 12UCLA8.7266.6743.635.472.7936.923.5366.6728.8220.591.7723.15
MWCNew Mexico13.3866.6740.1434.512.7732.7518.377551.747.623.4942.75
MACToledo11.899544.7631.472.77334.0866.6736.7329.932.3328.58
Big 12Kansas State12.7477.7841.432.482.7533.23578.2631.8820.631.8622.92
Pac 12Stanford12.7376.9243.0330.912.7432.295.368527.9817.861.5819
Big 10Wisconsin10.8466.6742.7734.342.7334.855.8581.2521.6414.041.2416.31
MWCBoise State8.3389.4743.3333.892.7137.542.9672.2228.9921.31.9124.85
ACCMiami (Florida)10.4376.4738.6530.672.733.858.7780.9534.524.562.0426.77
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette11.0464.2938.6533.132.6933.778.8168.1832.723.272.1626.46
ACCNorth Carolina1073.6838.1329.382.6632.695.7185.7130.29201.8224.46
Big 12Oklahoma State6.6761.1136.9231.282.6139.083.5573.9122.3413.711.4321.62
Sun BeltTroy10.1973.3339.4932.482.6134.0815.7258.8240.8834.592.7135.92
MWCColorado State11.7987.542.0531.282.636.2111.770.8335.1126.062.2229.79
Big 12Oklahoma8.4888.8940.6126.062.5932.858.1981.2527.4919.881.6822.08
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky4.981.2541.2632.172.5930.833.570.5932.1723.782.0624.58
Pac 12Oregon State5.717038.2930.292.5834.7710.9290.4838.5127.592.3431.38
Pac 12Arizona8.8263.1637.6530.592.5633.466.7868.1829.9421.471.7824.23
Big 10Michigan6.597239.5228.742.5132.236.977.4235.0621.262.0126.85
AACCincinnati11.8341.1837.2833.142.4732.086.1370.5924.5417.181.6721
MWCSan Jose State15.1981.4843.0429.112.4632.428.8663.6443.6734.812.6635.08
ACCDuke7.4968.4235.8328.882.4532.797.0752.1729.3522.832.0326.64
C-USANorth Texas9.9462.533.3327.492.4231.854.5533.3318.1814.21.3117.77
Big 10Illinois10.1470.5937.1629.052.4129.6711.8481.2544.0835.532.835.42
Big 12Texas Tech7.2585.1939.927.982.4135.778.5473.6831.1624.121.9930.54
SECMississippi13.2566.6737.3527.712.35303.6473.6830.9122.421.8723.69
Big 10Nebraska8.4792.8635.0327.682.3431.926.597631.3220.881.7724.85
MWCUtah State5.7969.2336.3226.842.3431.793.667521.4713.611.2517.07
SECVanderbilt7.1478.9538.129.172.3330.084.8572.2230.322.421.9424.62
Big 10Michigan State10.1786.3636.7225.992.3229.363.3372.2218.3311.111.0313.21
C-USAMiddle Tennessee6.757533.1325.772.31296.1368.4233.1325.152.0926.23
IndyNotre Dame9.874.0738.5625.492.3127.234.527232.2620.651.8822.38
AACHouston7.9873.9135.1126.062.2933.154.176826.0417.191.4721.77
Sun BeltSouth Alabama7.7978.2638.3126.622.2929.426.588033.5523.031.9925.17
Sun BeltArkansas State5.9283.3335.526.632.2429.155.9273.6833.1424.852.0126.15
MACBuffalo6.256533.5226.142.2430.319.5563.1628.6521.911.7824.38
MWCUNLV9.252.6335.6329.892.2429.9212.0568.7536.1429.522.4931.85
Pac 12USC11.8368.1834.4126.342.2429.716.5653.8522.418.581.6221.21
MWCAir Force6.7784.6236.8428.572.2324.6714.075053.3349.633.5640
Pac 12Washington State7.738034.2525.412.233110.227636.0225.812.2732.54
MWCWyoming9.4757.1431.9529.592.2231.2512.795038.3734.32.5636.67
Big 10Minnesota6.6277.7832.4523.182.2125.695.8873.6832.0322.881.8922.23
ACCBoston College13.4110037.2252.227.699.0986.6735.1527.272.2828.92
SECMississippi State7.3247.6234.7628.662.227.696.1377.7830.0621.471.8323
MWCSan Diego State10.235032.3927.842.229.777.8773.3334.8328.652.3131.69
C-USARice5.7966.6734.2126.842.1829.646.4266.6729.4121.931.8324.43
MACOhio4.857533.9423.032.1627.3812.356033.5326.472.127.46
MWCNevada3.9582.3535.5326.322.1326.921266.6743.3335.332.7534.42
C-USAUTSA7.5957.8932.4124.832.1225.586.5266.6734.0625.362.2926.33
IndyArmy5.7672.7333.0927.342.1124.4210.0786.6743.8834.532.7331.58
ACCPittsburgh7.4177.7833.9525.312.1126.319.327535.424.222.1927.15
C-USAUAB11.3366.6734.67242.126.2512.4262.550.3343.793.4343.75
Big 10Penn State6.6765.2235.1526.062.0828.677.3671.4330.0620.861.9326.17
AACRutgers5.4268.4231.3323.492.0826.549.2568.1836.4227.752.2429.77
Big 10Iowa5.4572.7332.1222.422.0726.317.685.7123.3916.371.4418.92
Big 12Texas10.2790.9134.0523.242.0629.313.8577.7830.2218.681.8525.85
Pac 12Utah8.098533.5323.72.0229.173.5581.8231.3620.711.9928
IndyBYU8.2180.7732.8222.052.0130.152.587524.7415.461.4822.08
AACTemple9.433.3328.8626.852.0124.929.8777.7840.7926.972.3629.83
C-USAFlorida Atlantic6.9264.7130.1923.271.9926.425.5293.7526.9917.791.6422.25
Big 10Northwestern4.49233.9619.51.9726.176.8366.6732.322.362.0227.08
AACSMU5.4985.7132.9321.951.9626.756.2164.2934.7829.192.4833.33
MACCentral Michigan6.1670.5929.4521.231.9123.256.2978.9537.7627.272.428.58
ACCMaryland7.618430.9819.571.8526.154.2891.331.5520.321.7625.31
SECTennessee3.2382.3528.3919.351.8523.839.215034.2128.292.2929
Pac 12Colorado10.1870.8328.7418.561.8325.427.1488.8942.2632.742.7338.25
Sun BeltTexas State5.16026.7521.021.8323.926.9672.2232.2824.052.0827.33
SECArkansas4.3581.2530.4321.011.820.6712.596040.7434.072.7330.75
C-USATulane5.0369.5727.9318.991.824.775.0861.5425.9916.951.5721.38
C-USAUTEP7.5946.6726.2121.381.821.7516.8984.6248.6541.223.1939.33
MACKent State7.8655.5628.5721.431.7820.755.5688.2438.1927.782.2426.92
MWCHawai'i9.5253.8526.4622.751.7427.429.1489.4738.1729.032.538.75
Big 12West Virginia7.1473.9128.0218.681.7426.338.2972.4137.5725.972.2133.33
Big 12TCU4.677.7827.5919.541.7325.085.6282.7629.2115.731.725.25
Big 12Iowa State6.216527.1219.771.6824.8310.9882.3536.9928.92.536
SECKentucky7.5385.7128.7720.551.6820.59.7966.6740.5633.572.6231.17
ACCVirginia Tech5.7157.6927.4318.861.6722.544.798022.1614.971.519.31
SECFlorida4.3854.5527.0118.251.6518.835.1595.6535.2919.121.8621.08
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe6.7955.5622.8419.751.6522.258.9382.3532.7424.42.1530.17
ACCNorth Carolina State6.6382.6128.3116.871.6522.837.9881.8233.1327.612.2230.17
ACCSyracuse4.9564.7126.9220.881.6222.698.998029.7823.031.8525.38
MACAkron7.3356.2526201.6120.176.4170.5935.2627.562.228.58
AACMemphis0.6888.8926.5315.651.5919.56.0863.1631.0822.971.9924.58
MACEastern Michigan4.7954.5522.618.491.5518.8322.0783.3355.8645.523.7445.17
IndyNew Mexico State4.9183.3325.7719.631.5420.9215.6386.6749.3841.253.3444.58
Pac 12California6.018526.7817.491.512316.7676.1946.2436.993.1845.92
C-USATulsa2.9684.2125.4415.981.521.087.6578.9535.8827.062.3933.92
AACConnecticut4.8262.522.8916.871.4920.586.3773.6834.3925.482.3130.25
C-USALouisiana Tech1.9178.2626.7515.291.4619.176.3382.3532.2823.421.9926.25
Sun BeltGeorgia State6.8866.6721.8816.881.4118.7510.3962.542.2135.712.8636.67
ACCWake Forest4.4666.6721.0215.921.418.33570.5928.1320.631.8124.08
ACCVirginia3.2878.9522.9514.751.319.759.9482.3533.725.972.233.25
MACWestern Michigan3.758023.7513.751.2917.179.6871.4339.3529.682.7435.42
IndyIdaho4.6258.8221.3915.611.2618.1715.271.4347.9542.113.2846.75
Big 10Purdue4.055018.2414.191.2114.927.810045.3939.013.2338
C-USASouthern Mississippi4.055520.2313.871.1817.089.5258.8242.8636.92.9941.92
AACSouth Florida2.6878.2619.467.381.1113.756.97033.7924.142.3728.58
Big 12Kansas3.9864.7118.1811.931.0515.338.097534.6826.012.2131.83
MACMassachusetts2.7663.1617.939.660.9711.6715.3883.3341.9631.472.7733
MACMiami (Ohio)1.9663.6413.078.50.769.757.2863.6443.7134.442.8335.67
C-USAFlorida International0.6564.2914.198.390.759.7515.1365.2245.3935.532.9237