Conf.TeamPoss / GmPlays / GmPlays / PossPlays / MinAvg TOP (min)Avg Drive Time (min)Opp Poss / GmOpp Plays / GmOpp Plays / PossOpp Plays / MinOpp Avg TOP (min)Opp Avg Drive Time (min)
ACCSyracuse14.9088.505.942.8830.742.0615.3068.404.472.3429.261.91
Sun BeltArkansas State15.6376.004.862.8626.531.7015.2574.504.892.2333.472.19
AACMemphis14.5674.445.112.8426.231.8014.2281.335.722.4133.772.37
MWCSan Jose State14.4568.914.772.8224.431.6914.6480.915.532.2735.572.43
Big 10Indiana15.5078.205.052.8127.801.7915.5069.804.502.1732.202.08
SECMissouri13.7068.204.982.8124.261.7714.0075.105.362.1035.742.55
Big 12West Virginia14.5075.605.212.8027.021.8614.6073.905.062.2432.982.26
C-USAFlorida Atlantic13.3071.205.352.7525.851.9413.3079.605.982.3334.152.57
Pac 12UCLA13.9071.405.142.7226.241.8913.9078.205.632.3233.762.43
Big 12Oklahoma State14.4077.505.382.7228.511.9814.4074.905.202.3831.492.19
Big 10Ohio State13.3075.505.682.7127.822.0913.0068.305.252.1232.192.48
AACSouth Florida14.8984.895.702.6931.532.1214.7869.894.732.4528.471.93
Sun BeltNew Mexico State14.8975.895.102.6828.271.9014.8972.894.902.3031.732.13
AACTulsa12.9072.905.652.6827.222.1113.0073.205.632.2332.782.52
SECMississippi13.3067.705.092.6825.291.9013.2072.405.482.0934.712.63
ACCWake Forest14.8074.105.012.6527.981.8914.5079.205.462.4732.022.21
MACNorthern Illinois15.6076.804.922.6429.061.8615.4072.104.682.3330.942.01
Pac 12Colorado13.0977.005.882.6329.242.2313.0973.365.602.3930.762.35
Big 10Northwestern13.6078.705.792.6329.932.2013.7075.105.482.5030.072.20
Big 12Kansas14.7072.704.952.6227.711.8814.4071.704.982.2232.292.24
MWCUtah State15.3071.204.652.6227.161.7815.2074.504.902.2732.842.16
MWCNevada13.4067.605.042.6125.911.9313.6078.005.742.2934.092.51
MACBowling Green13.9071.505.142.6027.491.9813.8076.605.552.3632.512.36
Big 12Texas Tech13.9074.905.392.5928.942.0814.0077.205.512.4931.062.22
ACCBoston College15.3077.405.062.5929.921.9615.1073.704.882.4530.081.99
ACCNorth Carolina14.2069.004.862.5826.721.8814.3074.905.242.2533.292.33
AACConnecticut13.6073.005.372.5728.402.0913.5080.305.952.5431.602.34
AACSMU14.0075.805.412.5629.562.1114.3072.705.082.3930.442.13
Pac 12California13.5075.305.582.5629.412.1813.5075.105.562.4530.592.27
Pac 12Oregon14.8072.804.922.5628.481.9214.4071.704.982.2731.522.19
AACEast Carolina13.4076.505.712.5430.082.2413.2073.205.552.4529.932.27
Big 12Texas14.7078.305.332.5430.802.1014.9070.804.752.4229.201.96
AACCincinnati12.3069.105.622.5427.252.2212.3070.305.722.1532.752.66
C-USAWestern Kentucky12.5074.605.972.5329.462.3612.6067.905.392.2230.542.42
AACHouston14.3373.895.162.5329.192.0414.0079.675.692.5930.812.20
ACCDuke13.5075.705.612.5230.042.2213.5064.104.752.1429.972.22
IndyNotre Dame14.3072.605.082.5029.062.0314.5073.605.082.3830.942.13
MACCentral Michigan15.9072.204.542.4929.041.8315.7074.604.752.4130.971.97
MACMassachusetts14.6072.704.982.4729.382.0114.2069.904.922.2830.622.16
Big 12Baylor13.6074.005.442.4729.932.2014.0070.905.062.3630.072.15
ACCLouisville13.3075.305.662.4730.522.2913.4068.205.092.3129.492.20
Big 10Purdue12.9070.705.482.4628.742.2313.1069.605.312.2331.262.39
SECTexas A&M14.7072.904.962.4629.632.0214.7068.504.662.2630.372.07
ACCMiami (Florida)13.5667.674.992.4627.512.0313.5677.445.712.3832.492.40
ACCClemson13.7075.505.512.4530.852.2513.5066.704.942.2929.152.16
C-USANorth Texas13.5074.205.502.4530.342.2513.2074.405.642.5129.672.25
Pac 12Arizona13.3068.605.162.4428.072.1113.5078.405.812.4631.932.36
Sun BeltTroy12.6066.905.312.4427.472.1812.2067.805.562.0832.532.67
Sun BeltTexas State13.5073.405.442.4330.192.2413.7069.405.072.3329.812.18
AACUCF13.5668.675.072.4328.292.0913.5670.225.182.2131.712.34
Pac 12USC13.4574.275.522.4330.622.2813.4571.735.332.4429.382.18
Pac 12Washington State14.9180.735.412.4133.532.2514.7362.364.232.3626.471.80
MACEastern Michigan14.2070.704.982.4029.512.0814.1068.204.842.2430.492.16
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe13.3371.335.352.4029.772.2313.6773.225.362.4230.232.21
C-USAUAB13.7069.305.062.3829.122.1313.6070.005.152.2730.882.27
C-USASouthern Mississippi13.8073.305.312.3830.832.2313.5065.004.812.2329.172.16
ACCVirginia Tech13.9075.405.422.3831.742.2814.1063.704.522.2528.262.00
Pac 12Arizona State13.6077.705.712.3732.732.4113.5071.005.262.6027.272.02
ACCNorth Carolina State12.9074.005.742.3631.332.4313.1069.905.342.4428.672.19
Big 12Iowa State13.4069.005.152.3529.312.1913.5069.705.162.2730.692.27
MWCColorado State12.2774.366.062.3531.662.5812.5569.185.512.4428.342.26
MACWestern Michigan14.4072.505.032.3530.892.1414.5067.604.662.3229.112.01
C-USAMiddle Tennessee13.2067.705.132.3528.852.1913.1069.105.272.2231.152.38
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette14.4470.334.872.3430.012.0814.2277.115.422.5729.992.11
C-USALouisiana Tech12.6070.805.622.3430.262.4012.5070.105.612.3629.742.38
MACBuffalo12.8070.805.532.3430.272.3712.9072.805.642.4529.732.30
AACTemple12.8070.905.542.3330.482.3812.5070.405.632.3829.522.36
C-USAOld Dominion14.1068.104.832.3129.472.0914.2073.905.202.4230.532.15
SECAuburn13.9072.405.212.3131.352.2613.5068.505.072.3928.662.12
Sun BeltGeorgia State13.1171.115.422.3030.872.3512.8966.445.162.2829.132.26
Big 10Penn State13.6066.904.922.3029.092.1413.5071.205.272.3030.912.29
Big 10Maryland13.5063.904.732.2927.942.0713.1074.405.682.3232.062.45
C-USACharlotte13.1062.404.762.2827.362.0913.5073.305.432.2532.642.42
ACCVirginia14.0073.605.262.2832.292.3114.3066.604.662.4027.711.94
Pac 12Utah13.8072.005.222.2731.712.3013.7068.705.012.4328.292.06
IndyBYU12.0961.365.082.2727.072.2412.1871.095.842.1632.932.70
MWCBoise State12.9069.805.412.2630.872.3913.0070.205.402.4129.132.24
C-USAFlorida International12.0068.565.712.2630.352.5312.0067.115.592.2629.652.47
MWCAir Force11.8075.206.372.2633.312.8211.7057.804.942.1726.692.28
Big 10Nebraska12.8069.905.462.2531.052.4312.9068.505.312.3728.952.24
MACToledo13.5071.605.302.2531.822.3613.5069.005.112.4528.182.09
MACBall State13.8075.005.432.2533.372.4213.8064.104.642.4126.631.93
SECMississippi State13.3074.805.622.2433.332.5112.9058.804.562.2126.672.07
MWCHawai'i12.9070.805.492.2431.572.4513.0067.705.212.3828.432.19
Big 12TCU13.5070.505.222.2431.522.3313.2064.604.892.2728.482.16
Pac 12Oregon State12.2064.405.282.2328.822.3612.5071.505.722.2931.182.49
MACOhio13.9068.304.912.2330.592.2014.2071.505.042.4329.412.07
MACAkron12.5064.205.142.2328.762.3012.5073.505.882.3531.242.50
SECAlabama12.3068.905.602.2330.892.5112.5062.605.012.1529.112.33
Sun BeltIdaho13.1169.335.292.2331.112.3713.0066.675.132.3128.892.22
MWCUNLV12.7068.405.392.2330.742.4212.7075.905.982.5929.262.30
C-USAMarshall12.4071.805.792.2232.302.6012.5066.005.282.3827.702.22
Pac 12Washington12.1063.705.262.2128.772.3812.3065.605.332.1031.232.54
Big 12Oklahoma12.8070.605.522.2131.922.4912.9069.105.362.4628.092.18
Sun BeltAppalachian State13.9067.704.872.2030.812.2214.0066.904.782.2929.192.08
Big 10Michigan State13.1074.505.692.1933.992.5913.2064.904.922.5026.011.97
MACMiami (Ohio)13.4070.605.272.1832.332.4113.2065.704.982.3727.672.10
Big 10Iowa13.0064.404.952.1729.632.2813.1071.505.462.3530.372.32
MWCWyoming12.9059.204.592.1727.282.1112.7072.305.692.2132.722.58
SECSouth Carolina12.5062.705.022.1728.932.3112.3071.205.792.2931.072.53
Sun BeltSouth Alabama13.1066.205.052.1530.752.3513.2068.405.182.3429.252.22
Big 10Illinois12.7062.104.892.1528.872.2713.3073.305.512.3531.132.34
SECTennessee12.8061.304.792.1528.552.2313.1069.205.282.2031.452.40
SECArkansas12.4069.005.562.1332.382.6112.5064.305.142.3327.622.21
SECVanderbilt12.5059.204.742.1227.872.2313.0070.005.382.1832.132.47
MWCFresno State12.7066.105.202.1231.192.4612.4065.405.272.2728.812.32
ACCPittsburgh12.9068.305.292.1032.492.5212.2066.405.442.4127.512.25
C-USARice11.1061.305.522.0829.412.6511.8065.805.582.1530.592.59
C-USAUTSA12.4468.565.512.0832.942.6512.5659.224.722.1927.062.16
SECFlorida13.1162.004.732.0829.832.2813.0064.224.942.1330.172.32
Big 10Minnesota12.9066.105.122.0731.892.4712.8062.904.912.2428.112.20
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina12.5062.705.022.0730.312.4212.9069.005.352.3229.692.30
AACTulane12.0067.105.592.0732.492.7112.2066.005.412.4027.512.26
ACCFlorida State13.3361.674.632.0629.932.2413.3372.565.442.4130.072.26
Big 10Michigan13.6066.704.902.0632.412.3813.5060.004.442.1727.592.04
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern13.6767.894.972.0633.022.4213.8965.004.682.4126.981.94
Big 10Rutgers13.4062.204.642.0530.292.2613.0067.205.172.2629.712.29
C-USAUTEP12.2056.604.642.0527.652.2712.4071.205.742.2032.362.61
SECKentucky12.7063.304.982.0431.002.4413.0069.105.322.3829.002.23
ACCGeorgia Tech13.4470.445.242.0434.542.5713.3363.444.762.4925.461.91
MWCNew Mexico13.6066.104.862.0232.692.4013.5065.004.812.3827.312.02
AACNavy12.2272.335.922.0235.792.9312.4463.115.072.6124.211.95
SECLSU12.5064.205.142.0231.792.5412.2063.405.202.2528.212.31
Big 12Kansas State13.2060.804.612.0230.132.2813.6074.405.472.4929.872.20
Pac 12Stanford12.2059.804.902.0129.712.4312.1068.305.642.2530.302.50
SECGeorgia12.9065.405.072.0032.752.5412.5061.204.902.2527.262.18
MACKent State13.8061.204.431.9830.862.2413.7067.504.932.3229.142.13
MWCSan Diego State12.5066.805.341.9733.942.7112.2057.504.712.2126.062.14
Big 10Wisconsin12.3068.505.571.9135.772.9112.5059.804.782.4724.231.94
IndyArmy9.7063.806.581.8833.993.509.7057.905.972.2326.022.68