Conf.TeamPoss / GmPlays / GmPlays / PossPlays / MinAvg TOP (min)Avg Drive Time (min)Opp Poss / GmOpp Plays / GmOpp Plays / PossOpp Plays / MinOpp Avg TOP (min)Opp Avg Drive Time (min)
AACSouth Florida17.0090.505.322.6833.791.9916.5067.254.082.5726.211.59
MWCSan Jose State16.8069.404.132.9923.191.3816.4088.205.382.4036.812.24
MACCentral Michigan16.7582.004.902.6730.711.8316.5076.254.622.6029.291.78
ACCBoston College16.5081.254.922.8028.981.7616.0077.004.812.4831.021.94
Pac 12Oregon16.5078.754.772.8227.931.6916.5076.504.642.3932.081.94
MWCUtah State16.2578.754.852.5830.511.8816.2570.754.352.4029.491.81
Big 10Indiana16.0078.004.882.9626.371.6516.0082.675.172.4633.632.10
ACCSyracuse16.0086.505.412.7831.151.9516.5066.754.052.3128.851.75
ACCDuke15.7588.005.592.4336.172.3015.2557.253.752.4023.831.56
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette15.5074.004.772.6627.851.8015.2581.005.312.5232.152.11
Sun BeltNew Mexico State15.5076.254.922.6329.031.8715.0073.254.882.3730.972.06
SECTexas A&M15.5079.755.152.4632.402.0915.0071.004.732.5727.601.84
AACUCF15.5072.504.682.1933.102.1415.5061.003.942.2726.901.74
Sun BeltArkansas State15.3377.335.042.9626.151.7114.6773.675.022.1833.852.31
MACEastern Michigan15.3373.334.782.4030.581.9914.6770.004.772.3829.422.01
MACNorthern Illinois15.3370.004.572.6526.461.7315.3384.675.522.5233.542.19
C-USASouthern Mississippi15.3378.005.092.3333.412.1815.0057.003.802.1426.591.77
ACCWake Forest15.2574.004.852.4430.281.9914.7572.754.932.4529.722.01
Big 10Maryland15.0059.673.982.2226.911.7914.3375.005.232.2733.092.31
AACSMU15.0074.754.982.4930.072.0015.5072.754.692.4329.931.93
Big 12Texas Tech15.0077.335.162.5530.332.0215.3379.675.202.6929.671.93
Pac 12UCLA15.0076.005.072.9625.691.7115.0079.005.272.3034.312.29
MWCBoise State14.7569.004.682.3429.502.0014.7573.254.972.4030.502.07
Big 10Michigan14.7570.254.762.1133.312.2614.2557.754.052.1626.691.87
Big 10Nebraska14.7574.005.022.2233.402.2615.5068.254.402.5726.601.72
Big 12West Virginia14.7580.005.422.9427.241.8515.2573.254.802.2432.762.15
AACHouston14.6775.335.142.5030.172.0614.3371.334.982.3929.832.08
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe14.6776.335.202.4131.742.1615.3378.005.092.7628.261.84
AACMemphis14.6770.334.802.8324.891.7014.3387.676.122.5035.112.45
ACCNorth Carolina14.5072.254.982.6027.841.9214.5075.005.172.3332.162.22
Pac 12Utah14.5075.255.192.2633.292.3013.7569.505.052.6026.711.94
AACEast Carolina14.3373.675.142.6827.511.9214.0080.335.742.4732.492.32
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern14.3368.674.792.1032.692.2815.0067.004.472.4527.311.82
Big 12Iowa State14.3371.004.952.4928.561.9913.6770.005.122.2331.442.30
Pac 12Arizona State14.2577.755.462.4232.132.2514.2573.255.142.6327.871.96
Big 12Baylor14.2566.754.682.8123.761.6714.5078.255.402.1636.242.50
Sun BeltIdaho14.2567.504.742.3029.372.0613.7568.254.962.2330.632.23
Big 12Kansas14.2580.255.632.8628.081.9713.7573.755.362.3131.922.32
SECMissouri14.2566.504.673.0921.521.5114.5076.005.241.9838.482.65
C-USANorth Texas14.2569.754.892.2930.432.1414.0076.755.482.6029.572.11
IndyNotre Dame14.2572.005.052.6427.251.9115.0078.505.232.4032.752.18
C-USAOld Dominion14.2561.754.332.2427.531.9314.7577.005.222.3732.472.20
Pac 12California14.0077.255.522.6529.112.0814.0080.255.732.6030.892.21
Pac 12Colorado14.0074.505.322.5329.402.1013.7568.254.962.2330.602.23
MWCHawai'i14.0076.005.432.2034.572.4714.0066.504.752.6125.431.82
SECMississippi State14.0072.005.142.3830.222.1614.0059.754.272.0129.782.13
Big 10Penn State14.0067.254.802.4028.012.0014.0068.504.892.1431.992.29
Big 12Texas14.0082.335.882.5632.162.3014.6766.334.522.3827.841.90
MACToledo14.0078.255.592.3633.092.3614.0066.254.732.4626.911.92
C-USAUAB14.0071.505.112.5927.641.9713.7572.255.252.2332.362.35
MWCUNLV14.0064.674.622.1030.762.2014.0080.675.762.7629.242.09
ACCVirginia Tech14.0078.505.612.3832.922.3514.0065.504.682.4227.081.93
SECAuburn13.7574.755.442.3931.292.2813.2565.004.912.2628.712.17
MACBowling Green13.7569.005.022.6526.011.8914.0079.255.662.3333.992.43
MWCNevada13.7566.254.822.7224.381.7714.2583.005.822.3335.622.50
MACOhio13.7570.255.112.2131.852.3214.0069.754.982.4828.152.01
Pac 12Oregon State13.7564.504.692.5425.381.8514.0076.005.432.1934.632.47
Big 10Rutgers13.7567.504.912.1331.682.3013.7564.754.712.2928.332.06
AACTemple13.7566.504.842.2429.662.1613.7575.505.492.4930.342.21
Pac 12Washington State13.7581.005.892.4433.152.4113.5059.754.432.2226.851.99
MWCFresno State13.6769.005.052.1831.622.3113.3360.674.552.1428.382.13
Big 10Minnesota13.6771.005.201.9336.732.6912.6759.004.662.5423.271.84
Big 10Northwestern13.6772.335.292.4729.232.1413.6780.335.882.6130.772.25
MACMassachusetts13.6070.205.162.5127.952.0613.2071.805.442.2432.052.43
Pac 12Arizona13.5077.005.702.4831.042.3014.0070.005.002.4228.962.07
AACCincinnati13.5068.505.072.6026.341.9513.2571.255.382.1233.662.54
C-USAFlorida Atlantic13.5066.754.942.8323.561.7513.7575.255.472.0736.442.65
C-USAFlorida International13.5059.004.372.1227.772.0613.0072.005.542.2332.232.48
ACCLouisville13.5072.255.352.5028.892.1413.2569.505.252.2331.112.35
C-USAMiddle Tennessee13.5064.504.782.3527.482.0413.5071.005.262.1832.522.41
MWCNew Mexico13.5068.505.072.0832.932.4413.2567.005.062.4827.072.04
MACWestern Michigan13.5067.755.022.2130.592.2713.0062.004.772.1129.412.26
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina13.3365.334.902.0631.752.3813.6763.674.662.2528.252.07
SECFlorida13.3357.674.332.0827.712.0813.0069.005.312.1432.292.48
Big 10Illinois13.3359.674.482.1527.692.0814.0080.675.762.5032.312.31
C-USAUTSA13.3368.675.151.9435.322.6513.0058.674.512.3824.681.90
C-USACharlotte13.2564.004.832.4026.652.0113.7572.255.252.1733.352.43
ACCClemson13.2577.755.872.4931.242.3613.2562.504.722.1728.762.17
SECGeorgia13.2564.754.892.0232.032.4213.2567.255.082.4027.972.11
MACKent State13.2559.254.471.7733.442.5213.2570.255.302.6426.562.00
C-USALouisiana Tech13.2568.755.192.2930.092.2713.2569.255.232.3229.912.26
MACMiami (Ohio)13.2571.005.362.1732.732.4713.2565.504.942.4027.282.06
Big 10Purdue13.2570.005.282.2431.192.3514.0068.254.882.3728.812.06
Pac 12USC13.2576.255.752.4730.922.3313.2571.505.402.4629.082.19
C-USAUTEP13.2557.004.302.2225.711.9413.2575.255.682.1934.292.59
MACAkron13.0069.005.312.2530.612.3513.2566.004.982.2529.392.22
Sun BeltAppalachian State13.0069.505.352.2431.042.3913.7563.504.622.1928.962.11
MWCColorado State13.0079.506.122.4332.662.5113.2568.505.172.5127.342.06
ACCFlorida State13.0062.504.812.3226.932.0713.5065.504.851.9833.082.45
Sun BeltGeorgia State13.0071.005.462.2032.262.4812.6760.334.762.1727.742.19
Big 10Michigan State13.0079.006.082.2634.972.6913.0059.004.542.3625.031.93
SECMississippi13.0066.005.082.5326.052.0013.0072.335.562.1333.952.61
Big 10Ohio State13.0077.005.922.8926.602.0512.7573.505.762.2033.402.62
Big 12Oklahoma State13.0071.505.502.7825.701.9813.5075.505.592.2034.302.54
ACCPittsburgh13.0071.255.482.2032.342.4912.5064.505.162.3327.662.21
Big 12TCU13.0076.005.852.2633.632.5912.7562.504.902.3726.372.07
Sun BeltTexas State13.0066.755.132.2230.082.3113.5070.005.192.3429.922.22
Big 10Wisconsin13.0073.675.671.9737.342.8713.0056.004.312.4722.661.74
Big 10Iowa12.7567.255.272.1231.782.4912.7571.755.632.5428.222.21
ACCNorth Carolina State12.7576.756.022.3632.572.5512.7561.754.842.2527.432.15
MWCSan Diego State12.7567.505.291.9335.022.7512.5056.004.482.2424.982.00
Sun BeltSouth Alabama12.7561.004.782.0230.232.3712.7568.005.332.2829.772.33
Sun BeltTroy12.7572.005.652.5428.302.2212.0068.505.712.1631.702.64
AACTulsa12.7584.006.592.7830.222.3713.0069.255.332.3329.782.29
SECVanderbilt12.7554.004.241.9028.472.2312.7566.505.222.1131.532.47
ACCVirginia12.7575.755.942.2733.342.6213.0067.005.152.5126.662.05
Pac 12Washington12.7559.254.652.1927.112.1312.7570.255.512.1432.892.58
MWCWyoming12.7558.754.612.1727.112.1312.7572.005.652.1932.892.58
MWCAir Force12.6768.675.422.1132.582.5712.6755.674.392.0327.422.16
ACCGeorgia Tech12.6775.335.952.0936.012.8412.6755.334.372.3123.991.89
MACBall State12.5073.755.902.2932.242.5812.2566.005.392.3827.762.27
SECKentucky12.5062.254.981.9631.802.5412.7565.005.102.3128.202.21
SECLSU12.5064.255.142.0032.162.5711.7562.505.322.2527.842.37
ACCMiami (Florida)12.5064.005.122.6124.541.9612.0077.006.422.1735.462.95
C-USAWestern Kentucky12.5070.255.622.4029.262.3412.5070.255.622.2930.742.46
SECArkansas12.3364.335.222.0830.972.5112.6767.675.342.3329.032.29
AACNavy12.3372.335.862.0335.672.8912.0061.675.142.5324.332.03
Big 12Oklahoma12.2566.755.452.2030.392.4813.0068.755.292.3229.612.28
SECSouth Carolina12.2561.255.002.1628.312.3112.0075.256.272.3731.692.64
Pac 12Stanford12.2559.504.862.0828.622.3412.2571.755.862.2931.382.56
SECTennessee12.2563.005.142.2927.492.2413.0065.005.002.0032.512.50
AACConnecticut12.0072.506.042.7026.862.2412.0077.006.422.3233.142.76
Big 12Kansas State12.0061.335.112.0629.782.4812.6766.005.212.1830.222.39
AACTulane12.0062.755.232.0330.922.5811.7562.255.302.1429.082.48
SECAlabama11.7570.005.962.1133.132.8212.0059.504.962.2126.872.24
C-USAMarshall11.6765.675.632.3727.692.3712.3372.335.862.2432.312.62
IndyBYU11.2552.254.642.2023.792.1111.7571.756.111.9836.213.08
MACBuffalo11.0065.505.952.1430.642.7911.0070.756.432.4129.362.67
C-USARice11.0064.255.842.0930.682.7911.7566.505.662.2729.322.50
IndyArmy9.7565.756.741.9334.003.4910.2558.755.732.2626.002.54