Conf.TeamPoss / GmPlays / GmPlays / PossPlays / MinAvg TOP (min)Avg Drive Time (min)Opp Poss / GmOpp Plays / GmOpp Plays / PossOpp Plays / MinOpp Avg TOP (min)Opp Avg Drive Time (min)
MWCUtah State16.9276.084.502.8626.651.5716.8582.004.872.4633.351.98
Sun BeltNew Mexico State16.3881.624.982.8928.271.7316.3880.004.882.5231.731.94
MACCentral Michigan15.6970.464.492.4728.521.8215.4674.084.792.3531.482.04
MACNorthern Illinois15.5474.084.772.5928.591.8415.3173.464.802.3431.412.05
Sun BeltArkansas State15.3381.335.302.8228.861.8815.0871.254.722.2931.142.06
Big 10Indiana15.3379.255.172.7928.381.8515.3369.004.502.1831.622.06
Big 12Texas15.1577.465.112.4731.312.0715.3170.624.612.4628.691.87
SECTexas A&M15.1573.624.862.5229.191.9315.2372.464.762.3530.812.02
ACCBoston College15.0875.775.032.4930.432.0214.7771.314.832.4129.572.00
ACCWake Forest15.0874.084.912.7427.051.7914.7782.315.572.5032.952.23
AACSouth Florida14.9283.585.602.7430.492.0414.8374.175.002.5129.511.99
Pac 12Oregon14.8572.234.872.5628.241.9014.5472.775.012.2931.762.18
Big 12Kansas14.6770.754.822.5727.511.8814.5072.755.022.2432.492.24
MACMassachusetts14.5872.334.962.4829.222.0014.1770.334.962.2830.782.17
MWCSan Jose State14.5468.924.742.7824.801.7114.6280.625.522.2935.202.41
ACCSyracuse14.5085.505.902.8430.162.0815.0069.334.622.3229.841.99
Pac 12Washington State14.4678.005.392.4132.422.2414.2362.924.422.2827.581.94
Big 12Oklahoma State14.3877.385.382.7528.111.9514.2374.155.212.3331.892.24
AACMemphis14.3172.385.062.7426.411.8513.9281.085.822.4133.592.41
Big 12Texas Tech14.3176.855.372.6129.502.0614.3876.695.332.5130.502.12
MACEastern Michigan14.2571.425.012.3829.962.1014.0868.084.832.2730.042.13
Big 12West Virginia14.2372.315.082.6527.251.9114.4672.465.012.2132.752.26
ACCNorth Carolina14.1769.334.892.6126.551.8714.1774.505.262.2333.452.36
SECMissouri14.1570.464.982.8225.021.7714.4674.235.132.1234.982.42
AACUCF14.1570.775.002.5228.081.9814.0874.545.302.3431.922.27
MACWestern Michigan14.0871.335.072.3330.652.1814.3366.924.672.2829.352.05
MACBowling Green14.0070.335.022.5827.221.9413.9276.585.502.3432.782.36
ACCMiami (Florida)13.9264.774.652.4426.521.9013.9276.155.472.2733.482.40
Big 10Michigan13.9267.384.842.1131.952.2913.8560.004.332.1428.052.03
Big 10Northwestern13.9277.005.532.4930.902.2213.9271.155.112.4529.102.09
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette13.9268.674.932.3229.582.1313.7575.175.472.4730.422.21
AACSMU13.7774.695.422.5329.552.1514.1572.385.112.3830.452.15
MACKent State13.7562.754.562.0031.432.2913.8365.584.742.3028.572.07
SECMississippi13.7567.004.872.6625.221.8313.7574.585.422.1434.782.53
IndyNotre Dame13.6970.005.112.5427.612.0213.8573.235.292.2632.392.34
AACConnecticut13.6775.585.532.5629.572.1613.5876.835.662.5230.432.24
C-USAOld Dominion13.6767.424.932.3528.642.1013.8373.425.312.3431.362.27
ACCClemson13.6475.075.502.4530.672.2513.5064.864.802.2129.332.17
C-USASouthern Mississippi13.6272.085.292.3830.302.2313.3165.854.952.2229.702.23
ACCVirginia13.6269.625.112.2830.472.2414.0066.774.772.2629.532.11
Big 12Baylor13.5873.085.382.4529.802.1913.8370.755.112.3430.202.18
AACHouston13.5871.425.262.5528.042.0613.4278.925.882.4731.962.38
SECAuburn13.5773.145.392.3331.362.3113.3668.365.122.3928.642.14
Big 10Ohio State13.5773.505.422.5928.402.0913.2967.645.092.1431.602.38
MACToledo13.5770.145.172.2231.612.3313.5768.575.052.4228.392.09
SECMississippi State13.5476.005.612.2833.382.4713.3858.774.392.2126.621.99
MACOhio13.5467.384.982.1830.922.2813.9270.155.042.4129.082.09
Big 10Penn State13.5470.005.172.3130.352.2413.4668.925.122.3229.652.20
Pac 12Utah13.5472.855.382.2432.522.4013.3866.774.992.4327.482.05
MACBall State13.5075.085.562.2633.172.4613.6763.834.672.3826.831.96
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern13.5069.925.182.0633.992.5213.5862.084.572.3926.011.91
MWCNew Mexico13.5065.424.852.0232.412.4013.4264.924.842.3527.592.06
Big 12TCU13.5068.865.102.2430.692.2713.4365.214.862.2229.312.18
Pac 12Arizona13.4669.775.182.4428.632.1313.7778.085.672.4931.372.28
Pac 12Arizona State13.4675.465.612.4031.402.3313.3871.155.322.4928.602.14
ACCDuke13.4678.315.822.5031.382.3313.3863.694.762.2328.622.14
Big 10Purdue13.4672.235.372.5028.932.1513.4671.465.312.3031.072.31
C-USANorth Texas13.4374.215.532.4530.262.2513.1472.365.512.4329.742.26
Big 10Maryland13.4263.084.702.3127.272.0313.0874.835.722.2932.732.50
C-USAMiddle Tennessee13.3869.235.172.3529.442.2013.2371.925.442.3530.562.31
Sun BeltTroy13.3866.925.002.4327.602.0613.1570.545.362.1832.402.46
Pac 12UCLA13.3871.465.342.7026.471.9813.5476.925.682.2933.532.48
ACCVirginia Tech13.3876.695.732.3532.682.4413.6262.924.622.3027.322.01
MWCWyoming13.3861.234.572.2127.662.0713.3171.695.392.2232.342.43
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe13.3371.925.392.4229.712.2313.5873.425.402.4230.292.23
MACMiami (Ohio)13.3369.505.212.2131.432.3613.0867.675.172.3728.582.18
Sun BeltAppalachian State13.3168.235.132.1831.322.3513.4664.694.812.2628.682.13
ACCFlorida State13.3162.154.672.0230.812.3213.0869.775.342.3929.192.23
C-USAUAB13.3167.005.032.3428.602.1513.1567.925.162.1631.402.39
AACTemple13.2370.625.342.3230.392.3012.8570.695.502.3929.612.31
Pac 12USC13.2173.865.592.3930.912.3413.0770.505.392.4229.092.23
SECFlorida13.1864.644.902.0831.052.3613.1861.004.632.1128.952.20
AACEast Carolina13.1777.925.922.5031.192.3713.0870.005.352.4328.812.20
MWCNevada13.1767.675.142.6325.731.9513.3377.005.782.2534.272.57
ACCLouisville13.1573.775.612.4230.422.3113.1569.005.252.3329.582.25
MACAkron13.1464.644.922.2528.752.1913.0073.365.642.3531.252.40
Big 10Rutgers13.0859.174.522.0828.512.1812.9269.755.402.2131.492.44
Sun BeltSouth Alabama13.0865.425.002.2129.612.2613.1771.175.412.3430.392.31
AACTulsa13.0873.755.642.6328.022.1413.2572.335.462.2631.982.41
Sun BeltTexas State13.0869.385.312.3529.522.2612.7765.775.152.1630.482.39
MWCBoise State13.0770.005.362.2431.252.3913.1468.935.242.4028.752.19
C-USAFlorida Atlantic13.0773.295.612.6727.462.1013.0775.005.742.3032.542.49
MWCFresno State13.0768.075.212.1831.282.3912.7966.075.172.3028.722.25
Big 12Oklahoma13.0769.865.342.2031.832.4313.1467.575.142.4028.182.14
Pac 12California13.0074.425.722.5229.492.2713.0074.005.692.4330.512.35
C-USACharlotte13.0061.504.732.2627.212.0913.5073.925.482.2532.792.43
Pac 12Colorado13.0075.835.832.6328.852.2213.0073.585.662.3631.152.40
Big 10Illinois13.0060.584.662.1428.242.1713.6774.085.422.3331.762.32
Big 10Nebraska13.0069.085.312.2630.602.3512.9268.835.332.3429.402.28
ACCPittsburgh13.0068.335.262.1032.462.5012.3366.675.412.4227.542.23
Big 10Iowa12.9264.314.982.1430.042.3213.1570.315.352.3529.962.28
Big 12Kansas State12.9260.624.691.9830.612.3713.0873.155.592.4929.392.25
Sun BeltIdaho12.9268.925.342.2430.812.3912.9269.505.382.3829.192.26
SECGeorgia12.8765.005.051.9633.122.5712.4762.805.042.3426.882.16
ACCNorth Carolina State12.8575.545.882.3132.742.5513.0068.775.292.5227.262.10
MACBuffalo12.8369.255.402.3229.792.3212.7572.255.672.3930.212.37
MWCHawai'i12.8370.335.482.2331.472.4512.9267.835.252.3828.532.21
Big 10Minnesota12.8363.174.922.0430.952.4112.8363.174.922.1729.052.26
SECLSU12.7766.315.192.0432.582.5512.4662.465.012.2827.422.20
SECArkansas12.7566.925.252.1331.412.4612.5868.085.412.3828.592.27
ACCGeorgia Tech12.7368.185.362.0333.512.6312.6464.555.112.4426.492.10
C-USAWestern Kentucky12.6974.695.882.5429.382.3112.6968.465.392.2430.622.41
SECTennessee12.6759.584.702.1128.232.2312.9268.675.322.1631.772.46
Big 10Wisconsin12.6468.215.401.9235.492.8112.7159.434.672.4224.511.93
Big 12Iowa State12.6269.545.512.3030.262.4012.6967.855.352.2829.742.34
C-USALouisiana Tech12.6269.775.532.3130.182.3912.5468.855.492.3129.822.38
Big 10Michigan State12.6274.545.912.1135.322.8012.6961.004.812.4724.681.94
MWCUNLV12.5869.005.482.2131.192.4812.5873.505.842.5528.812.29
C-USAMarshall12.5469.085.512.2331.032.4712.6269.315.492.3928.972.30
SECSouth Carolina12.5461.924.942.1628.702.2912.3871.005.732.2731.302.53
SECAlabama12.5067.645.412.2729.752.3812.5765.145.182.1530.252.41
Pac 12Oregon State12.5064.425.152.2129.192.3412.8371.505.572.3230.812.40
SECVanderbilt12.5062.334.992.1229.372.3512.9267.255.212.2030.632.37
MWCColorado State12.3875.236.072.3631.932.5812.6968.695.412.4528.072.21
Sun BeltGeorgia State12.3869.695.632.2531.022.5011.6261.465.292.1228.982.50
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina12.3362.505.072.0630.312.4612.6768.085.382.2929.692.34
SECKentucky12.3162.775.102.0730.332.4612.6268.465.432.3129.672.35
MWCSan Diego State12.3163.695.182.0031.912.5912.2361.775.052.2028.092.30
IndyBYU12.2363.385.182.2727.892.2812.3869.465.612.1632.112.59
C-USAFlorida International12.2368.465.602.2330.692.5112.3168.775.592.3529.312.38
AACCincinnati12.1767.005.512.5226.602.1912.2573.756.022.2133.402.73
C-USAUTEP12.0856.084.642.0327.572.2812.3371.505.802.2032.432.63
C-USAUTSA12.0068.735.732.0733.222.7712.0957.824.782.1626.782.21
Pac 12Washington12.0063.155.262.2128.522.3812.1567.235.532.1431.482.59
Pac 12Stanford11.9360.295.051.9930.272.5411.9367.645.672.2829.732.49
MWCAir Force11.9275.836.362.2733.462.8111.7557.674.912.1726.542.26
AACNavy11.7572.336.161.9936.303.0913.0868.755.252.9023.701.81
AACTulane11.7568.175.802.0932.592.7711.7565.425.572.3927.412.33
C-USARice11.2561.085.432.0629.612.6311.8366.255.602.1830.392.57
IndyArmy9.9266.586.711.9234.733.509.7556.585.802.2425.272.59