Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
Big 12Oklahoma20.4150.0055.1053.063.9248.003.8587.5028.8515.381.5019.50
ACCMiami (Florida)12.00100.0060.0048.003.7246.504.17100.0037.5016.671.7921.50
Big 12Oklahoma State19.2375.0053.8542.313.7148.255.5666.6725.9318.521.7824.00
Big 12TCU17.31100.0050.0044.233.6747.759.8057.1425.4917.651.4518.50
SECAlabama19.1572.7359.5742.553.5141.252.08100.0014.5810.420.8310.00
Pac 12Washington7.8466.6745.1037.253.4944.501.9666.6715.697.840.9211.75
Big 10Wisconsin15.3875.0048.7241.033.3343.332.56100.0015.387.690.7710.00
Big 12West Virginia13.5650.0047.4644.073.3148.756.5666.6729.5119.671.6625.25
Pac 12Stanford12.24100.0055.1040.823.2940.2510.2066.6734.6926.532.1025.75
Big 12Kansas State11.1166.6744.4433.333.2539.002.63100.0018.4213.161.0513.33
AACSMU23.3375.0048.3338.333.2048.0012.90100.0027.4225.811.9830.75
AACUCF6.4566.6745.1638.713.1949.506.4566.6716.139.680.8713.50
Pac 12Washington State9.09100.0045.4536.363.1843.753.7075.0020.3714.811.3718.50
Pac 12Oregon4.550.0042.4242.423.0850.754.55100.0027.2719.701.6126.50
Pac 12Arizona12.9657.1444.4437.043.0641.253.5785.7126.7916.071.5922.25
AACTulsa9.80100.0045.1035.293.0238.5019.2385.7151.9240.383.2542.25
Big 10Ohio State11.54100.0050.0036.543.0239.253.9220.0021.5719.611.5720.00
Big 12Texas Tech13.3360.0044.4437.783.0045.006.5275.0028.2621.741.7226.33
Pac 12UCLA13.3380.0045.0038.333.0045.008.3375.0045.0035.002.8843.25
ACCGeorgia Tech10.5333.3344.7442.112.9737.675.2666.6726.3221.051.8223.00
MACToledo12.5091.6751.7932.142.9641.508.93100.0037.5032.142.5035.00
AACMemphis13.64100.0040.9131.822.9343.0011.63100.0037.2132.562.4435.00
Big 10Penn State12.5050.0042.8635.712.8940.505.3650.0010.717.140.598.25
AACNavy21.620.0040.5440.542.8935.678.33100.0030.5622.222.0024.00
Big 12Iowa State6.9880.0041.8632.562.8841.334.8866.6731.7126.832.0027.33
Big 12Texas7.1425.0030.9528.572.8840.3311.3650.0027.2720.451.7726.00
ACCVirginia Tech10.7158.3346.4333.932.8640.003.5750.0012.508.930.7310.25
ACCClemson15.0950.0041.5137.742.8537.751.8975.0013.217.550.709.25
C-USAUTSA12.5083.3345.0032.502.8037.332.56100.0015.3810.261.0513.67
IndyArmy5.1350.0041.0335.902.7927.2512.2066.6731.7126.832.0020.50
Pac 12USC13.2183.3343.4033.962.7937.003.7771.4328.3018.871.8724.75
SECMississippi15.3857.1443.5933.332.7736.002.5671.4333.3320.511.9725.67
ACCNorth Carolina State13.7360.0041.1835.292.7635.257.8481.8233.3315.691.8023.00
Big 10Maryland20.0040.0037.7833.332.7641.336.9850.0025.5820.932.2332.00
IndyNotre Dame3.5171.4342.1133.332.7238.753.3375.0023.3313.331.2318.50
MACOhio3.6483.3341.8232.732.7137.257.14100.0030.3619.641.6823.50
ACCLouisville11.11100.0040.7431.482.6936.259.4360.0030.1924.532.1328.25
SECArkansas5.410.0035.1435.142.6833.007.89100.0034.2126.322.2428.33
C-USANorth Texas17.54100.0043.8633.332.6537.7516.07100.0037.5033.932.5435.50
SECTexas A&M11.2972.7341.9429.032.6340.753.33100.0031.6726.672.0530.75
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette1.6166.6737.1033.872.6140.5013.1166.6749.1845.903.5253.75
SECMississippi State7.1475.0039.2928.572.6136.505.36100.0017.8612.501.0214.25
MWCAir Force10.5375.0042.1134.212.6133.007.8983.3326.3213.161.5019.00
ACCDuke12.7077.7838.1026.982.5740.509.84100.0016.3913.111.0015.25
C-USAUAB7.14100.0037.5032.142.5435.5010.9170.0038.1825.452.2731.25
MWCUNLV11.9058.3342.8626.192.5035.009.5266.6738.1033.332.6937.67
ACCWake Forest11.48100.0040.9827.872.4837.753.3966.6715.258.470.7811.50
ACCVirginia15.6966.6737.2533.332.4531.259.62100.0025.0019.231.6321.25
Pac 12Arizona State8.7771.4338.6029.822.4434.7510.53100.0040.3533.332.6037.00
MACWestern Michigan7.4180.0033.3325.932.4332.757.690.0030.7730.772.2929.75
MACBall State4.0050.0034.0032.002.4230.252.0485.7134.6922.452.0625.25
Big 10Minnesota7.3271.4339.0226.832.4133.000.0033.3310.537.890.638.00
Pac 12Utah1.7293.3346.5522.412.4135.003.6470.0025.4512.731.2517.25
AACSouth Florida10.29100.0041.1829.412.4040.756.06100.0013.6410.611.0216.75
Big 10Northwestern4.8866.6736.5931.712.3732.334.88100.0029.2719.511.6622.67
MWCColorado State1.92100.0038.4626.922.3530.5015.0966.6730.1918.871.7923.75
SECGeorgia11.3280.0037.7430.192.3431.000.0085.7118.877.550.8711.50
ACCNorth Carolina6.9075.0034.4829.312.3333.7512.0771.4334.4825.862.2833.00
SECTennessee8.1642.8634.6928.572.3328.503.8550.0025.0021.151.6721.75
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe4.55100.0034.0931.822.3234.0010.8766.6736.9632.612.5038.33
Big 10Iowa13.7375.0037.2531.372.3129.505.8862.5027.4517.651.5519.75
Sun BeltArkansas State10.8766.6732.6128.262.2835.009.0957.1431.8222.732.0530.00
SECLSU6.0050.0034.0028.002.2828.506.3883.3327.6617.021.5518.25
MWCSan Diego State9.8075.0037.2525.492.2729.0010.00100.0026.0020.001.5619.50
Big 12Kansas8.7785.7138.6028.072.2632.259.09100.0043.6436.362.8939.75
MWCFresno State12.2085.7139.0224.392.2430.6710.00100.0032.5027.502.2329.67
Big 10Indiana6.25100.0027.0820.832.2335.678.33100.0029.1720.831.7327.67
SECAuburn5.4572.7340.0025.452.2230.503.7733.3311.329.430.8511.25
Big 10Purdue7.5557.1435.8528.302.2129.253.57100.0025.0017.861.5521.75
MWCHawai'i5.3633.3330.3628.572.2030.7510.7120.0032.1430.362.4133.75
ACCSyracuse6.2581.8237.5023.442.1935.009.09100.0019.7018.181.3522.25
Big 10Michigan8.4784.6233.9015.252.1431.501.7557.1414.047.020.9513.50
AACTulane12.50100.0029.1727.082.0825.0010.6450.0031.9129.792.3427.50
Big 10Michigan State5.13100.0028.2125.642.0827.000.00100.0015.3810.261.5920.67
C-USALouisiana Tech3.7781.8235.8518.872.0827.5013.2150.0032.0826.422.2630.00
MACBuffalo4.5571.4336.3625.002.0722.756.8242.8629.5522.731.8019.75
Big 10Nebraska5.0883.3332.2023.732.0730.503.2360.0022.5817.741.8729.00
C-USAMarshall8.5775.0025.7117.142.0624.0010.8175.0029.7321.621.7021.00
Pac 12California8.9360.0033.9323.212.0528.755.3677.7832.1419.641.7124.00
Big 12Baylor14.0485.7135.0924.562.0429.0018.9777.7839.6627.592.5537.00
Sun BeltNew Mexico State12.90100.0030.6527.422.0331.506.6760.0025.0020.001.7326.00
MWCUtah State9.23100.0033.8520.002.0333.0012.31100.0029.2321.541.9732.00
SECKentucky8.0072.7336.0020.002.0225.257.8440.0023.5319.611.4518.50
C-USAFlorida Atlantic9.26100.0031.4824.072.0227.2510.9160.0030.9125.451.9526.75
MWCBoise State6.78100.0028.8122.032.0229.758.4780.0027.1220.341.9729.00
Sun BeltSouth Alabama7.8475.0031.3719.612.0025.505.8872.7339.2223.532.3530.00
Big 10Rutgers5.4580.0030.9123.641.9827.250.00100.0025.4510.911.3318.25
MACMiami (Ohio)7.55100.0033.9624.531.9826.255.6650.0016.989.431.4319.00
Sun BeltAppalachian State9.6275.0034.6223.081.9825.753.6471.4321.8212.731.2917.75
SECSouth Carolina14.2925.0026.5322.451.9624.002.0872.7333.3316.671.6720.00
C-USASouthern Mississippi13.0466.6726.0921.741.9630.004.44100.0013.338.890.9113.67
Sun BeltTroy7.8450.0029.4123.531.8824.006.2575.0020.8314.581.5018.00
Pac 12Colorado7.1487.5032.1419.641.8826.259.0950.0018.1812.731.1616.00
AACConnecticut8.330.0029.1729.171.8822.5012.5075.0041.6729.172.4229.00
C-USAWestern Kentucky2.0075.0028.0022.001.8623.252.00100.0028.0016.001.6220.25
AACHouston0.0060.0029.5522.731.8427.002.3360.0023.269.301.0715.33
Pac 12Oregon State7.2750.0025.4521.821.8024.758.9385.7151.7941.073.3947.50
SECMissouri12.2880.0029.8222.811.7925.5012.0750.0041.3834.482.7640.00
SECFlorida7.5075.0022.5015.001.7823.6710.2653.3338.4617.952.0526.67
Sun BeltIdaho3.5180.0029.8222.811.7725.259.0978.5740.0020.002.0027.50
MWCNew Mexico5.5685.7129.6318.521.7423.509.4375.0026.4220.751.6021.25
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina5.0066.6730.0020.001.7323.004.8866.6741.4636.592.6836.67
AACCincinnati1.8550.0025.9320.371.7223.259.4375.0028.3022.642.0627.25
MACNorthern Illinois2.1760.0023.9117.391.7226.330.0071.4321.7410.871.0916.67
SECVanderbilt9.800.0023.5323.531.6521.007.8450.0021.5719.611.4118.00
Big 10Illinois5.0075.0025.0017.501.6321.672.38100.0028.5723.811.7925.00
MACAkron3.8566.6723.0819.231.6020.757.5562.5035.8526.422.2329.50
MACCentral Michigan7.4662.5026.8719.401.5826.507.5870.0031.8221.211.9131.50
ACCPittsburgh1.9242.8621.1515.381.5420.0018.0066.6742.0038.002.9637.00
MACMassachusetts2.940.0022.0622.061.5320.806.0677.7836.3625.762.1127.80
MWCNevada3.64100.0023.6418.181.4419.755.2680.0043.8629.822.5135.75
MWCWyoming7.8471.4323.5313.731.3917.755.88100.0027.4525.491.8423.50
MACEastern Michigan2.17100.0023.9110.871.3020.004.5566.6718.189.091.0715.67
C-USAOld Dominion5.26100.0019.3014.041.2517.756.7875.0030.5125.421.9528.75
AACTemple1.8270.0023.6410.911.2417.005.4553.8540.0027.272.2931.50
AACEast Carolina4.6550.0020.9313.951.1917.0021.4350.0057.1450.003.6751.33
C-USAMiddle Tennessee7.41100.0018.5214.811.1715.757.4177.7831.4818.521.8124.50
C-USAFlorida International0.00100.0022.2211.111.1115.003.8550.0038.4634.622.6234.00
C-USARice4.5566.6718.1813.641.0912.006.3883.3344.6834.042.7031.75
ACCFlorida State0.0080.0023.087.691.0814.007.4171.4337.0418.521.8925.50
MACBowling Green1.82100.0020.007.271.0414.255.3650.0035.7133.932.5535.75
MWCSan Jose State3.57100.0015.489.520.9816.409.7683.3343.9031.712.7645.20
Sun BeltGeorgia State5.1325.0012.8210.260.9712.6713.1614.2928.9526.321.9224.33
C-USAUTEP1.89100.0013.2111.320.9612.759.43100.0049.0647.173.6047.75
Sun BeltTexas State3.8571.4319.239.620.9612.505.56100.0035.1918.522.0728.00
ACCBoston College1.5285.7118.189.090.9115.004.6980.0032.8126.562.1434.25
IndyBYU2.2266.6717.788.890.879.750.0087.5036.1721.281.9623.00
C-USACharlotte5.6625.0013.2111.320.8511.253.6450.0030.9125.452.5835.50
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern4.6550.0011.636.980.8412.006.6760.0033.3326.672.5638.33
MACKent State5.6666.6713.219.430.8311.0013.21100.0039.6237.742.8337.50