Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
AACUCF15.5772.7350.8244.263.5848.564.1071.4322.1318.031.5220.67
Big 12Oklahoma17.1983.3353.1345.313.4644.309.3080.0035.6626.362.1227.40
Pac 12Arizona18.0572.2250.3840.603.3444.405.9366.6735.5629.632.3631.90
Big 10Ohio State15.7985.7151.8842.863.3244.204.6250.0021.5417.691.5720.40
SECAlabama11.3872.7352.8539.843.2439.900.80100.0015.209.600.9011.20
Big 12Oklahoma State12.5071.4349.3138.893.1745.707.6486.6731.2522.222.0829.90
Pac 12Washington9.9256.2542.9835.543.0536.900.8168.7517.898.941.0613.00
IndyArmy9.2850.0042.2739.183.0329.4012.3742.8628.8725.771.9218.60
C-USAFlorida Atlantic12.7891.6745.8637.592.9639.407.5262.5032.3324.811.9726.20
Big 10Wisconsin8.1383.3342.2834.152.9536.302.4080.0018.408.801.0713.40
MACOhio6.4780.0045.3236.692.9440.904.93100.0028.8719.721.7024.10
AACMemphis12.2181.8241.9835.112.9142.338.5987.5034.3828.912.2031.22
AACSMU16.4372.2243.5734.292.8139.4013.2969.2334.9728.672.2532.20
Big 10Penn State12.5053.3339.7133.822.7737.703.7080.0018.5212.591.0313.90
ACCLouisville13.5385.7143.6134.592.7736.808.9654.5529.8525.372.2229.80
SECMissouri13.8786.6744.5335.042.7737.908.5777.2737.8625.712.2831.90
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe10.0075.0040.8333.332.7636.7814.6388.8943.0936.592.7737.89
AACNavy13.6463.6442.7336.362.7533.678.0484.6239.2929.462.4230.11
Big 12Texas Tech14.3946.6738.8533.812.7538.204.2975.0037.1428.572.3633.10
Pac 12Stanford9.0285.7145.0830.332.7333.304.1361.5428.9322.311.7721.40
C-USANorth Texas13.3393.3344.4434.072.7336.8012.1286.6739.3929.552.5533.60
MWCAir Force10.1770.0041.5335.592.7132.0014.5385.7142.7432.482.6531.00
MWCColorado State6.6788.2444.4433.332.7033.0914.4966.6735.5126.812.2928.73
Big 12West Virginia13.1066.6739.3133.792.6939.007.5368.0035.6223.972.0029.20
SECGeorgia12.4086.6743.4133.332.6834.604.8084.6221.6012.801.1614.50
SECAuburn10.0782.6144.6030.942.6837.202.2271.4320.0012.591.2516.90
MACToledo13.3383.3345.1930.372.6635.907.4172.7330.3724.441.9125.80
IndyNotre Dame11.1969.2339.8633.572.6638.004.1468.7523.4515.861.4320.70
Pac 12USC14.1973.3339.1931.762.6435.458.7865.0031.0822.301.9726.45
MWCBoise State10.0892.3139.5330.232.6333.904.6283.3325.3821.541.7823.10
AACSouth Florida9.7094.7444.0330.602.6339.117.5280.0019.5516.541.3319.67
SECMississippi12.7877.2742.8630.082.5533.906.8270.8343.9431.062.7035.60
MACWestern Michigan9.0365.0036.8127.782.5436.608.9750.0028.2825.521.9027.60
Big 12TCU10.3788.8936.3030.372.5334.207.5857.1421.2115.151.2316.30
Pac 12UCLA9.3580.0038.8530.222.5335.207.9179.1745.3231.652.7838.60
SECMississippi State5.2684.6235.3427.072.4732.906.9880.0022.4816.281.4819.10
Big 12Kansas State5.3080.0039.3924.242.4232.009.5675.0031.6222.791.8525.10
Sun BeltArkansas State12.0073.3337.6028.802.4237.756.5653.3323.7717.211.4822.50
ACCNorth Carolina State9.3047.0634.8828.682.4031.007.6377.7830.5319.851.8824.60
AACTulsa6.9872.7335.6629.462.4031.0015.3886.6746.9236.922.9137.80
ACCMiami (Florida)12.3082.3540.1628.692.4032.560.82100.0024.5910.661.2216.56
ACCClemson10.9550.0034.3129.202.3932.705.1961.5419.2613.331.1115.00
ACCWake Forest10.8183.3339.1929.052.3735.108.2871.4331.7221.381.7925.90
Big 12Iowa State5.9775.0035.8226.872.3731.704.4466.6725.9320.001.6221.90
C-USAUAB5.1175.0035.0428.472.3432.008.8280.0031.6219.851.8224.70
ACCGeorgia Tech10.7470.0035.5429.752.3331.335.8380.0028.3318.331.7623.44
MWCSan Diego State8.8085.7136.0026.402.3028.807.3887.5023.7718.031.5418.80
MWCFresno State7.8780.9539.3725.982.3029.204.0390.9124.1916.131.4818.30
MWCUNLV7.8772.7339.3726.772.3029.206.3080.0040.9431.502.5432.30
AACTulane14.1785.7135.0030.002.2827.3013.1160.0035.2530.332.3929.20
C-USAMarshall8.8764.2931.4524.192.2728.207.2071.4326.4018.401.5519.40
ACCVirginia Tech7.1968.1835.2524.462.2731.506.3850.0016.3112.771.0514.80
SECArkansas6.4570.0033.0627.422.2527.9010.4081.2543.2032.802.8635.80
C-USALouisiana Tech5.5674.0738.1022.222.2328.1012.8066.6736.8027.202.3429.30
Pac 12Washington State6.7186.3636.5925.002.2133.004.3286.6723.4615.431.5622.91
Pac 12Arizona State5.1570.8336.7624.262.2130.1011.8578.9538.5227.412.3832.10
Sun BeltAppalachian State10.7970.0037.4127.342.2130.705.7180.9530.0017.861.7123.90
SECKentucky7.0978.2637.8023.622.2027.909.2366.6733.0823.851.9825.70
SECTexas A&M7.4884.2135.3724.492.1832.103.4077.7827.2122.451.8727.50
Pac 12Oregon5.4171.4331.7628.382.1832.3010.4287.5034.0324.312.0930.10
MWCNevada7.4675.0031.3426.872.1829.208.0973.6841.9131.622.5734.90
C-USAUTSA10.7183.3336.6123.212.1827.117.0883.3322.1217.701.4217.78
Pac 12California6.6773.6834.8124.442.1629.209.6377.2737.7825.192.1829.40
MACBuffalo7.0360.0035.9426.562.1227.1010.0841.1831.0125.581.9425.00
Pac 12Colorado7.6480.9535.4223.612.1127.649.7265.0034.0325.002.1127.64
Sun BeltTroy7.1457.1431.7525.402.1126.605.7458.3322.1316.391.4417.60
Sun BeltNew Mexico State10.4571.4332.0928.362.1031.3311.1963.6432.0926.872.1632.22
Pac 12Utah3.6281.4837.6821.742.1029.005.1180.0032.1217.521.7624.10
AACHouston5.4380.0032.5626.362.1030.113.9768.1830.1618.251.7424.33
SECLSU7.2068.7533.6024.802.1026.204.1088.2429.5117.211.5919.40
MACMassachusetts8.2269.2332.1926.032.1030.604.2388.8935.2123.942.1830.90
Big 10Iowa7.6981.8230.7723.852.0726.906.1176.4726.7216.791.5320.10
Big 10Maryland8.8958.3329.6324.442.0727.906.8752.9438.1731.302.7636.20
Big 10Minnesota4.6577.7833.3322.482.0526.505.4757.1425.7819.531.5920.40
Big 10Michigan8.8273.6832.3522.062.0527.902.9666.6719.2613.331.2116.40
C-USAWestern Kentucky6.4060.0031.2026.402.0525.605.5681.2531.7521.431.9324.30
Big 12Texas7.4846.6727.2122.452.0329.906.0472.2225.5016.781.4721.90
ACCSyracuse8.0575.0036.2422.152.0330.3011.1182.3531.3722.221.8828.80
Big 10Northwestern3.6885.7133.8225.002.0227.505.1164.2926.2819.711.6923.10
SECSouth Carolina8.8047.8329.6020.801.9824.802.4484.2131.7118.701.6720.60
C-USASouthern Mississippi12.3287.5032.6122.461.9727.205.1985.7127.4118.521.6922.80
Big 10Nebraska7.8184.6230.4721.881.9625.106.2076.9235.6627.912.5232.50
MWCUtah State9.1594.1230.0719.611.9529.909.8786.6728.9520.391.8828.60
MWCHawai'i6.2050.0027.9124.811.9525.1011.5446.1537.6933.082.5933.70
MACNorthern Illinois7.0561.5427.5622.441.9430.302.6069.5721.4311.041.2218.80
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette3.8563.6430.0024.621.9327.899.3870.0039.8434.382.7338.78
ACCPittsburgh6.2058.8229.4621.711.9324.9013.9357.1434.4327.872.3428.50
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina7.2066.6730.4022.401.9324.106.9866.6742.6434.882.9838.40
MWCWyoming5.4384.6227.9119.381.8924.404.7275.0024.4117.321.4318.10
Big 12Baylor9.5684.2133.8222.061.8925.7015.0081.8240.7127.862.5936.30
SECVanderbilt8.0033.3328.0026.401.8923.6012.3184.6238.4630.002.3630.70
C-USAFlorida International3.7084.6231.4821.301.8722.445.5676.9235.1925.932.1125.33
AACTemple7.0369.5732.0319.531.8423.604.8060.8736.0024.802.1226.50
ACCVirginia9.2980.0027.8622.141.8425.809.7970.0025.8720.981.8626.60
Big 10Purdue4.6570.0031.7820.931.8223.504.58100.0026.7216.031.4719.30
AACConnecticut8.0966.6728.6822.791.8124.6014.0776.9245.9338.522.9239.40
MACMiami (Ohio)7.4684.6230.6022.391.8024.109.8544.4427.2721.211.9325.50
MACCentral Michigan8.1860.0025.7922.011.7828.306.3766.6728.0320.381.7527.40
Sun BeltIdaho4.2476.9230.5122.031.7823.338.5576.1940.1726.502.3029.89
AACEast Carolina5.9770.0031.3420.901.7823.8014.3964.7150.7642.423.4145.00
MACEastern Michigan7.7568.7527.4619.721.7725.203.5552.6325.5318.441.6022.50
Pac 12Oregon State4.9262.5028.6920.491.7521.4010.4081.2551.2040.803.2640.70
MACAkron9.6037.5024.0021.601.7421.808.0066.6734.4023.201.9924.90
ACCDuke7.4176.4727.4117.781.7423.509.6366.6722.9618.521.5320.60
AACCincinnati4.8852.9427.6420.331.7020.9012.2075.0039.8427.642.5431.30
MACBowling Green5.0488.8929.5017.991.7023.6010.1472.7337.6831.882.5835.60
Sun BeltSouth Alabama6.1183.3329.0117.561.6922.106.0662.5031.8220.451.8524.40
Big 10Michigan State3.8271.4327.4819.851.6822.006.06100.0027.2717.421.7322.90
Sun BeltGeorgia State7.6347.0625.4218.641.6721.899.4850.0031.0324.141.9425.00
Big 10Indiana3.87100.0025.1616.771.6625.705.8175.0026.4520.651.7627.30
C-USAMiddle Tennessee6.0685.7128.0318.941.6521.804.5880.0029.7720.611.8324.00
ACCNorth Carolina5.6361.5424.6519.011.5922.609.7976.4734.9725.872.3233.20
SECFlorida3.3991.6725.4216.101.5720.568.5565.2236.7523.932.1828.33
Big 10Rutgers5.2270.0023.8818.661.5620.906.1585.7133.0823.851.9925.90
SECTennessee3.1366.6725.0015.631.5419.706.1185.7135.1125.952.1127.70
ACCBoston College5.2362.5024.8418.301.5223.306.6266.6725.8319.211.5924.00
C-USAOld Dominion4.9692.8624.8215.601.5221.408.4550.0032.3928.872.2431.80
MWCNew Mexico6.6269.2323.5316.911.4820.109.6388.8934.8128.892.2930.90
C-USARice7.2175.0022.5219.821.4416.009.3291.6747.4638.143.1837.50
Big 12Kansas4.0888.2425.8515.651.3920.409.7273.3342.3634.722.9342.20
Sun BeltTexas State5.9369.2323.7017.041.3818.608.7695.0035.7721.902.2630.90
IndyBYU5.2670.5924.0615.041.3716.554.4885.7136.5723.132.1325.91
ACCFlorida State4.1787.5024.1712.501.3618.119.1766.6732.5022.501.8825.00
MACBall State3.6266.6721.7415.941.3318.4015.2290.9142.0334.783.0442.00
Big 10Illinois3.1575.0022.8313.391.2816.203.7690.0033.0826.322.1428.40
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern4.0778.5720.3311.381.2016.3313.6058.3338.4032.802.6737.11
MWCSan Jose State3.7792.3118.2410.691.0815.6410.5684.2145.3435.402.9943.73
C-USACharlotte5.3436.3616.7913.741.0513.705.1957.1431.1125.192.1929.60
C-USAUTEP0.8250.0012.309.840.9311.308.8783.3342.7438.712.9937.10
MACKent State5.8072.7315.229.420.8411.609.4969.2337.9631.392.5935.50