Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
Big 12Oklahoma15.8580.9553.0143.723.4545.149.2477.2734.7825.542.0627.07
AACUCF14.6772.2248.9141.853.4148.237.6561.1127.8721.861.8025.31
IndyArmy6.7250.0044.5442.023.2432.0814.5350.0034.1930.772.3322.75
AACMemphis15.0573.6846.2438.713.1845.5411.0571.4336.4630.942.3332.46
Big 12Oklahoma State11.7679.3150.2737.973.1345.008.6588.2430.8122.702.0629.38
C-USAFlorida Atlantic12.5775.0048.0939.893.1040.577.1061.9028.9621.861.7422.71
Pac 12Arizona17.1473.6846.2938.293.0741.318.3864.7137.9931.842.5034.38
Big 10Penn State12.5052.9443.7538.643.0341.085.1476.9221.1415.431.2216.46
Big 10Ohio State14.7485.0047.3738.423.0341.143.2353.8519.3515.591.4319.00
Pac 12Washington10.2661.9044.2335.903.0236.233.8070.0022.1513.291.3216.08
SECAlabama10.2967.8647.4336.572.9737.071.1493.3317.619.660.9511.93
ACCLouisville15.2085.0046.2036.262.8938.087.0256.2529.2423.982.0827.38
MACOhio7.9583.3344.8936.362.8939.086.63100.0029.2819.891.7424.23
SECGeorgia13.9987.5045.0834.202.7535.404.2877.2723.5314.441.3216.40
AACSMU15.6475.0042.4634.082.7437.6913.5973.6839.6732.072.5936.69
AACNavy11.3557.1441.8436.172.7231.927.6475.0036.3126.752.2529.42
Pac 12Stanford8.3880.7744.3131.742.7132.365.3971.4331.7422.751.9022.71
MWCColorado State6.8383.3343.4834.162.7033.3814.5568.4233.9426.062.1927.77
Big 10Wisconsin6.7888.8938.9829.942.6733.793.9369.5719.1010.111.1013.93
MACToledo12.6380.6544.7431.582.6736.218.9575.0031.0524.741.9326.21
SECMissouri13.5989.4741.8532.612.6537.549.0480.0035.6425.002.2031.85
C-USANorth Texas11.7095.2442.5531.912.6435.5010.8783.3340.2232.072.6635.00
MWCAir Force8.3976.9240.5633.572.6431.4215.6083.3343.9733.332.7632.42
AACSouth Florida12.8591.3042.4630.732.5638.257.8788.8923.6019.101.5723.33
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe10.6376.9236.8830.632.5333.7514.7290.0044.7939.263.0241.00
Sun BeltAppalachian State10.9870.8341.6231.792.5133.465.1478.2626.2916.001.5020.23
ACCNorth Carolina State9.5850.0037.1331.142.5132.237.6976.1931.3621.891.9425.23
Big 12Kansas State7.7480.7739.2926.792.5032.319.4180.9533.5323.531.9225.15
IndyNotre Dame11.2477.7838.7630.902.5034.233.8963.6425.5617.781.5521.46
MWCSan Diego State11.8880.0036.2528.752.5030.777.5581.8225.1619.501.6520.23
SECAuburn8.9582.1441.0528.952.4933.863.7470.0021.9314.441.3918.50
Big 12TCU10.0587.5036.5129.102.4933.577.9856.0023.9416.491.4119.00
MWCBoise State8.2078.2637.7027.872.4932.504.3581.8225.0020.111.7422.86
Sun BeltArkansas State10.8772.7338.5929.892.4737.838.8452.9424.3119.341.7125.75
Pac 12USC11.3570.5936.2229.732.4632.578.2065.2231.1522.952.0026.14
ACCClemson10.4763.1636.1329.842.4433.294.2363.1617.4611.111.0113.57
Big 12West Virginia10.2773.3335.6829.732.4334.546.9172.4137.7726.602.1831.46
Pac 12UCLA9.2080.9538.5128.742.4332.467.3979.3143.7530.682.7036.62
Pac 12Oregon7.2575.0034.7230.052.4236.008.9980.0031.7523.281.9929.00
MACWestern Michigan8.2865.2235.5026.632.4133.928.7263.6430.2326.162.0229.00
C-USALouisiana Tech6.7175.7639.0223.782.4030.3111.0465.2232.5223.312.0225.38
Big 12Texas Tech11.2952.1735.4829.032.4034.315.3581.8235.8326.202.2432.23
SECMississippi13.9479.1740.0028.482.3932.836.0671.4340.6128.482.5234.58
Pac 12Arizona State4.5770.3738.2927.432.3731.8510.9281.8239.6629.312.4532.85
SECMississippi State5.1177.7834.6626.702.3632.007.4778.5723.5617.241.5520.77
Sun BeltTroy8.0557.8934.4828.162.3631.544.6861.1122.2215.791.4018.46
AACTulane14.1890.0036.8830.502.3527.5814.1863.6436.8831.912.4829.17
ACCWake Forest10.2084.0038.7828.062.3435.316.7775.0032.2922.921.9128.15
Big 12Iowa State6.7177.2736.5926.222.3229.234.2470.5927.2720.001.6520.92
MWCUNLV7.9578.5740.4025.832.2928.837.2881.2540.4031.792.5231.75
SECArkansas7.8472.7332.6827.452.2528.7511.2678.9543.7133.772.8736.17
AACTulsa6.3775.0034.3926.752.2329.1715.0988.8945.2835.222.8237.33
MACBuffalo8.4462.5037.0127.272.2228.5010.4647.3731.3725.491.9524.83
ACCGeorgia Tech10.0070.0033.5728.572.2128.097.1984.2134.5323.022.1026.55
Big 10Iowa7.1484.6232.7426.192.1828.236.4376.1926.3216.961.5119.92
Pac 12Utah3.9885.7139.7722.732.1829.544.6077.4231.6117.821.7323.15
SECTexas A&M6.6081.8233.5024.372.1632.694.5572.2230.3023.742.0230.69
C-USASouthern Mississippi11.3085.0033.9024.292.1429.154.6283.3330.0621.391.8424.46
MWCNevada7.5980.0031.6526.582.1428.178.1373.9140.6330.002.5433.92
Pac 12California5.7774.0735.9023.082.1327.758.9777.7838.4625.002.1928.42
SECLSU5.4259.2634.9425.302.1327.234.9485.7127.7816.671.5218.92
C-USAMarshall9.2062.5030.0623.932.1326.696.1072.2226.8318.901.5819.92
ACCVirginia Tech6.3269.2333.3322.992.1028.155.6553.3317.5112.991.0814.77
Big 10Northwestern3.3181.2533.1525.972.1029.234.4262.5022.6517.131.4420.08
MACMassachusetts9.1468.4233.1425.712.1030.584.7189.4735.8825.882.2531.83
Pac 12Washington State6.3886.9634.5723.942.1030.315.4188.2427.5719.461.8125.77
C-USAFlorida International5.6683.3333.9624.532.0925.628.1365.0037.5029.382.3128.46
ACCFlorida State4.0590.0032.3721.972.0927.856.4766.6728.2420.001.6221.23
ACCMiami (Florida)11.0573.9134.2524.862.0929.083.31100.0027.6216.021.5121.00
C-USAUAB5.2081.2532.3724.862.0927.778.7784.0033.9221.641.9425.46
AACHouston5.5280.0032.5225.152.0828.253.7367.7431.0618.011.7823.83
MWCFresno State6.5678.1336.0722.402.0827.142.7977.7822.9115.081.4017.93
SECKentucky5.6378.5736.2522.502.0825.549.7669.5736.5926.832.2428.23
Pac 12Colorado7.0577.2733.9723.082.0326.428.9768.1835.2625.642.1728.17
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette6.5966.6731.7425.752.0128.0010.3073.3343.0336.362.9140.00
C-USAWestern Kentucky7.2762.5031.5225.452.0125.467.2778.2633.9423.032.1226.85
Big 10Nebraska8.3385.7130.7723.081.9825.757.1076.9240.0033.552.8236.42
ACCDuke6.8681.8232.0021.711.9726.549.7775.0023.5618.391.5120.23
SECVanderbilt7.3342.8629.3327.331.9724.5811.6186.6738.0629.682.4331.33
C-USAUTSA9.0983.3334.8519.701.9623.556.7787.5022.5617.291.4117.00
Big 10Michigan State4.8875.0032.3223.171.9524.545.4593.3324.8516.361.5820.00
Big 12Texas6.6057.8926.9021.321.9429.465.0372.7323.6215.581.3921.23
SECSouth Carolina9.2053.5730.0620.861.9324.232.4887.5031.0618.011.6720.69
C-USAMiddle Tennessee8.6283.3330.4621.841.9125.545.2384.2130.8121.511.8724.69
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina8.1163.1630.4122.301.9123.505.9264.7138.8231.582.6834.00
AACTemple6.9870.3731.9820.931.9025.084.1962.0734.1323.351.9925.62
AACEast Carolina7.5964.0032.9122.781.8924.9215.9264.7149.6842.683.4445.00
ACCSyracuse7.4773.3333.3320.691.8827.2515.0082.3533.8926.112.1432.17
Big 10Purdue6.8670.8332.0022.291.8725.236.29100.0026.2917.711.5320.54
Sun BeltNew Mexico State8.9282.3529.5823.001.8630.549.3950.0028.6422.071.8530.31
MACNorthern Illinois7.4364.2925.7421.291.8628.924.0270.3724.6215.081.4422.00
ACCPittsburgh5.7757.8928.2121.151.8423.9213.5162.5032.4325.682.1626.58
ACCNorth Carolina7.0664.2927.6522.351.8426.009.4173.6833.5325.292.2131.25
MACMiami (Ohio)6.2580.0030.0022.501.8324.429.5547.6226.7520.381.8424.08
MACEastern Michigan7.0275.0029.2420.471.8326.084.1452.1726.6319.531.6623.33
MWCUtah State10.0066.6728.1819.091.8330.928.2285.0025.5717.811.6728.15
MACCentral Michigan9.3158.3325.9822.551.8128.466.9770.8328.3619.901.7827.54
Big 10Michigan6.6379.1729.8319.341.8125.235.0066.6721.6715.001.3618.85
MACBowling Green7.1481.8230.9520.241.8125.3310.7873.3340.7234.132.7338.00
Big 10Maryland7.4553.3326.0921.121.8024.087.0155.0040.1333.122.8337.08
Big 12Baylor9.2083.3332.5220.251.7924.3315.0681.4841.5728.312.6035.92
MWCHawai'i5.1944.4424.6822.081.7622.5812.2647.0638.7133.552.6133.75
MWCWyoming5.7583.3326.4417.821.7523.465.2076.4723.1215.611.3217.54
Big 10Indiana3.80100.0027.1718.481.7526.835.4376.9225.0019.571.6525.33
AACConnecticut7.9366.6728.6621.341.7323.5812.8871.4342.9436.812.7937.92
Big 10Minnesota3.9070.0027.9218.831.7222.085.8460.0028.5722.731.7822.83
AACCincinnati4.7952.9427.4021.231.7220.9212.2474.0742.1828.572.6031.83
ACCBoston College7.1460.0026.5320.411.7025.696.7765.0025.5218.751.5522.85
MACAkron9.7850.0023.9120.651.6822.147.6960.7135.7126.372.1528.00
SECFlorida2.7694.4428.9717.241.6822.097.5966.6733.1022.072.0727.27
ACCVirginia9.6066.6724.2919.771.6622.548.7969.2328.5723.632.0328.38
Pac 12Oregon State4.6763.1627.3319.331.6520.6710.3984.2151.9541.563.3543.00
Sun BeltIdaho4.5270.5927.7420.001.6220.927.7474.0735.4822.581.9925.75
Sun BeltGeorgia State8.0750.0025.4718.011.6019.858.6157.8931.7924.501.9722.85
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern4.3278.9525.9316.671.5420.8312.8857.1434.3629.452.3732.17
SECTennessee3.2966.6725.0015.791.5219.255.8176.4736.7728.392.2529.08
MWCNew Mexico7.4166.6724.0717.901.5220.5011.1891.6736.6529.812.3731.83
Sun BeltSouth Alabama5.1084.2126.1115.921.5219.835.7067.8634.8122.782.0126.50
C-USAOld Dominion4.8883.3325.0015.851.5120.679.0453.8533.7329.522.2931.67
C-USARice6.6760.0021.4819.261.4416.259.1583.3345.7735.213.0235.75
IndyBYU5.0370.0024.5315.721.4017.084.3584.0034.1621.121.9924.69
Big 10Rutgers5.1070.0021.0216.561.3818.005.8190.0037.4225.812.1928.33
MACBall State4.9464.2921.6016.051.3317.9214.0280.0041.4634.152.9840.67
Sun BeltTexas State5.2970.5922.9415.881.2916.929.0491.6738.5525.302.4230.85
Big 12Kansas3.9885.0023.8614.201.2718.6710.9280.0044.8335.632.9943.42
Big 10Illinois3.2170.5919.8712.181.1715.254.2790.9134.7628.662.3031.50
MWCSan Jose State4.2387.5018.5211.111.0915.8510.0077.2743.1634.212.8441.54
C-USACharlotte5.1333.3317.3114.741.0914.176.7966.6734.5727.162.4332.75
C-USAUTEP2.0742.8613.1011.030.9711.759.4687.5042.5737.842.9836.75
MACKent State6.0664.2916.3610.910.9312.759.6466.6736.1430.122.5435.08