Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
ACCLouisville51.9346.6638.31254.466.642.5457.3042.4839.54165.084.181.77
Pac 12Arizona67.8163.5947.31311.546.593.6951.7239.2340.38184.774.582.46
IndyNotre Dame61.5460.1643.08270.236.272.6953.2642.0839.00155.383.980.69
IndyArmy91.9992.9561.25373.756.104.0055.5246.3031.42165.755.281.83
C-USAFlorida Atlantic64.9157.6747.57286.146.023.7153.0540.8639.79159.434.011.57
Pac 12Stanford57.1152.2634.43200.935.842.1454.8042.6837.07172.714.661.29
SECGeorgia68.8259.7844.73259.935.812.8053.7244.0433.73130.333.860.53
MWCSan Diego State69.5763.5944.31256.315.782.5458.6643.7736.23137.623.801.31
Big 12Oklahoma55.9338.7639.07225.005.762.3652.8540.8135.71161.294.521.71
Big 10Ohio State57.2448.1842.07242.215.762.4352.9034.8435.79104.712.930.93
SECAlabama64.9456.1343.93251.935.732.5753.4036.4434.7995.002.730.64
MACOhio63.4756.5042.77244.465.723.3845.6130.1532.00112.543.520.85
AACMemphis48.4637.3835.08198.855.672.5454.0839.9443.85186.234.251.92
AACNavy88.5981.7364.08358.675.603.4259.7645.8841.08197.424.811.58
MWCUNLV64.0157.1944.17247.005.592.4260.5452.5344.50239.425.382.67
Sun BeltAppalachian State60.0951.0241.00224.235.472.0854.7039.9635.38137.083.871.08
ACCGeorgia Tech84.1378.3757.36305.365.322.7352.9643.4634.18154.734.531.36
SECMissouri53.1738.9237.46196.085.231.2353.9938.8340.08161.544.032.08
AACUCF54.1337.6738.31200.235.233.0051.8138.1438.62163.774.241.23
Pac 12Oregon66.9956.9348.38251.625.203.0851.0635.0137.15127.773.441.46
MWCNew Mexico69.1765.4345.25234.505.181.7552.2540.1533.92160.254.721.67
MACToledo57.0342.6440.00206.935.172.2954.1746.0737.14176.934.761.93
SECMississippi State64.3760.3048.92252.545.162.3158.7743.3534.54132.923.851.31
MWCColorado State53.1741.3640.00204.085.102.0053.1943.4636.54185.695.081.69
ACCMiami (Florida)49.6440.5132.15163.775.091.4655.0542.1741.92154.623.690.77
Big 12Kansas State65.9954.3540.00203.085.082.2345.1129.0733.00125.693.811.31
AACSouth Florida63.4151.8153.00265.675.012.5051.2435.4538.00127.583.361.42
AACTulsa67.1258.8149.50247.925.013.0062.6750.9545.33268.425.922.67
Pac 12Washington57.6145.1236.38181.855.002.8552.5234.0235.31101.542.880.85
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette54.3746.4737.33186.505.002.2559.7648.3244.92239.925.343.25
Big 10Wisconsin65.9753.7845.00223.574.972.0052.6438.1031.2999.573.180.50
AACSMU49.9538.5637.31184.544.952.0058.2444.7742.15215.855.122.54
Big 10Penn State49.5637.2334.69171.464.942.7750.1136.1034.54118.623.431.08
MWCAir Force84.2974.0863.92314.334.923.1765.1756.6637.58222.585.922.58
C-USASouthern Mississippi53.1543.8938.31186.384.871.4655.9641.7136.85137.383.731.62
AACTulane70.2959.1647.92232.334.852.5859.3648.7438.83212.255.472.17
MWCHawai'i50.3642.6435.42171.254.841.2559.2146.2640.17210.755.251.92
SECAuburn62.8948.8846.00221.794.822.4355.3842.6637.86138.643.660.79
SECLSU65.4350.7543.38208.924.821.9253.5742.0133.46133.694.001.23
MACWestern Michigan65.7757.4946.92224.754.792.1755.0441.6136.83158.174.292.25
Pac 12USC52.5138.2938.79185.504.782.0751.8740.2936.57159.864.371.43
Sun BeltTroy47.3635.9631.69150.234.742.3152.3431.8136.92107.852.920.54
ACCClemson55.4745.9041.64197.364.742.8656.5041.8336.64115.363.150.36
C-USAUTSA58.9948.1140.55188.184.641.0059.1244.8534.18130.183.810.91
ACCNorth Carolina State51.0239.5338.54178.854.642.6948.5534.5033.38131.693.941.15
Big 12TCU55.7142.2238.36178.004.641.9352.1431.7334.00105.433.100.57
ACCBoston College62.7457.1947.54220.384.641.8555.8849.8539.85190.464.782.00
C-USACharlotte58.1354.7635.75165.424.631.0858.8546.2443.50209.754.822.17
Big 12Oklahoma State50.2031.6538.85179.384.622.6252.4934.3538.92140.853.621.77
ACCWake Forest55.7640.7341.31190.314.611.6951.5041.0642.38187.624.431.85
C-USARice66.3056.2840.50186.424.601.6758.1145.5238.50193.425.022.50
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe53.5338.2638.50177.084.602.2556.7543.5441.67232.425.582.67
MWCUtah State52.7843.4640.15183.314.571.9260.8854.2449.92228.084.571.62
C-USALouisiana Tech54.0243.0937.69172.004.561.6954.6446.0837.62177.624.721.62
C-USAUAB60.7350.6440.69183.774.522.0856.4048.1938.31175.774.591.46
AACHouston52.0439.1537.17167.584.512.0850.2635.6139.67150.173.791.58
SECMississippi46.0229.9230.83138.924.511.5861.4553.2645.83245.005.352.42
Big 10Maryland57.8650.2736.50163.174.471.5854.9045.6141.08191.084.652.42
AACCincinnati46.1438.9430.92137.174.440.9259.7744.8344.08193.924.401.58
Big 12West Virginia49.0434.0735.46157.084.431.3857.2246.0441.46205.464.962.00
Big 10Purdue47.5037.7634.31151.774.420.9252.8535.9837.77135.003.570.69
C-USAMiddle Tennessee47.6736.9533.00145.774.421.1553.8038.4538.69138.003.571.46
SECKentucky59.9347.5237.62166.084.422.0052.3641.2835.85175.624.901.77
Big 10Michigan60.6251.7440.85179.624.401.9257.8244.7334.69121.693.511.23
MACBowling Green50.9540.0535.83156.584.371.0859.4151.0845.50260.085.722.92
C-USANorth Texas50.1435.9037.21162.364.362.0058.3447.1742.21202.574.802.50
SECArkansas57.6644.9938.58168.084.362.0058.0245.8039.50201.335.102.33
SECFlorida56.5447.2936.55159.184.361.4559.7644.0836.45154.004.221.45
C-USAOld Dominion56.9850.0538.42166.674.341.4259.7048.1443.83205.424.692.50
ACCFlorida State57.4344.0935.69154.774.341.3151.6041.0736.00136.003.781.46
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern76.7668.9453.67230.334.291.5855.7044.6734.58184.675.341.67
Big 10Northwestern54.2543.9041.77178.924.282.3146.7030.4533.23108.693.271.00
IndyBYU49.1540.7831.15131.924.230.9257.5939.7440.00147.853.701.15
MWCFresno State54.3539.9837.00156.364.231.5750.0535.3533.07113.293.430.93
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina59.6045.1737.25156.924.211.2557.5341.6839.17170.584.362.33
MACNorthern Illinois58.0547.8443.00181.084.211.3855.0835.5640.46120.622.981.08
Big 10Minnesota69.2659.2343.75182.834.181.6756.2050.2035.50174.424.911.58
C-USAFlorida International55.5140.6638.00158.154.161.5453.4742.2336.77176.154.791.77
Sun BeltArkansas State47.7532.3138.83161.504.161.4253.9236.6338.42138.503.611.42
MWCNevada44.7031.7330.25125.754.161.0061.9046.7047.67224.504.712.00
Pac 12Utah55.5440.3840.46166.234.111.6949.1938.7632.85130.923.991.08
ACCSyracuse46.6935.7439.92163.084.091.3354.2144.3937.58197.425.252.33
ACCNorth Carolina51.3239.4535.58145.334.081.4259.5149.0544.33214.754.841.75
ACCDuke54.0344.8442.31172.694.081.6960.0246.0938.23153.314.011.23
Big 10Rutgers61.4156.1936.33148.254.081.5857.1146.0639.83182.924.591.75
Pac 12Arizona State57.7041.1343.54177.464.082.0850.4939.9135.92178.774.982.38
Big 10Michigan State56.4544.3542.08171.084.071.3846.2833.4628.23100.153.550.92
Sun BeltNew Mexico State35.7225.2529.15118.234.061.4653.3742.0742.69179.004.192.00
Pac 12Oregon State53.6941.8334.58139.334.031.5060.1450.0143.00237.255.522.92
Big 12Texas Tech46.0530.0035.38142.544.031.4649.3537.1937.85165.314.371.31
C-USAMarshall51.1137.3535.31142.004.021.0851.9435.6136.00121.773.381.00
SECTexas A&M52.8738.3338.92155.854.002.0056.4842.2540.92173.084.231.54
MACBuffalo51.8733.1235.92143.253.991.5061.5949.5944.50198.674.461.75
MACMiami (Ohio)53.1238.0636.92146.423.971.0055.6746.7837.67172.254.571.08
MACCentral Michigan49.1335.1534.62137.153.961.4657.9450.2642.92187.694.371.85
ACCPittsburgh56.2241.1538.42150.753.921.7551.1335.9634.08142.754.191.17
SECSouth Carolina50.3136.1431.15122.083.921.2352.6538.9437.38143.543.841.15
Pac 12UCLA43.0626.1430.77119.693.891.4664.9059.6249.92288.005.772.69
AACTemple50.7635.7135.85139.233.881.1558.3246.3141.23176.624.281.38
ACCVirginia Tech58.6842.3245.00174.693.881.4656.6037.9135.62120.773.390.54
MACBall State55.3847.7341.58160.673.861.2558.6244.5537.42187.755.022.25
Big 10Iowa57.5443.1037.00142.693.861.3149.8940.6535.08145.464.150.77
MACMassachusetts48.7331.3335.25135.253.841.5856.9950.7940.08205.585.132.25
MWCBoise State54.2935.6838.00144.643.811.7951.4036.7435.43122.933.471.43
Pac 12Colorado55.0537.6741.75157.173.761.4254.2546.9339.92210.835.281.92
MACEastern Michigan49.4733.9535.33131.253.711.1759.0048.2440.17176.174.391.42
SECVanderbilt46.5230.6029.00107.423.701.1759.7351.3840.17200.504.992.50
Sun BeltTexas State58.4344.1640.54148.543.660.9253.4532.9035.15134.623.831.62
AACConnecticut54.0235.9340.83149.083.651.4248.9236.2537.58188.675.022.17
Big 12Texas50.4535.5439.08142.233.641.8550.8730.4035.92111.463.101.08
SECTennessee56.6442.5233.75122.753.641.1766.8761.6645.92253.335.522.42
Pac 12California46.9232.9834.92126.923.631.4253.9438.8939.92167.424.191.75
Big 12Iowa State47.4630.5333.00118.313.591.2352.3835.0335.54128.463.610.77
MACKent State69.0655.9343.33154.423.560.8361.7553.2540.50218.425.392.58
Big 10Indiana47.0033.1737.25132.253.550.7559.7847.1441.25160.003.881.50
Big 12Baylor47.5529.6434.75121.003.480.9254.8941.9938.83190.424.901.83
Big 10Nebraska44.6327.9630.83107.003.471.0856.0549.4838.58216.925.622.75
Sun BeltIdaho54.2935.8137.42125.503.350.8355.7643.0938.75168.254.341.58
Sun BeltGeorgia State54.0833.3537.69126.313.351.0849.4434.7630.38123.694.071.08
AACEast Carolina42.5726.0333.17111.003.350.8359.6445.6641.75246.585.913.00
C-USAUTEP51.1141.5528.6795.923.350.7560.4953.1243.25238.505.512.67
Big 10Illinois53.2337.6232.25106.253.290.9261.7552.4445.75219.504.802.25
MACAkron50.9433.7832.93107.213.261.0055.8948.0541.00213.435.211.71
MWCSan Jose State53.7938.0937.08120.693.260.4665.7457.1953.00285.235.383.08
Big 12Kansas45.8231.8932.42105.253.250.9256.2437.3240.92175.584.292.58
MWCWyoming56.2838.4934.46111.463.231.0064.3848.2546.15161.853.511.23
Pac 12Washington State30.1816.9623.5474.083.150.6257.5847.9936.23154.464.261.92
Sun BeltSouth Alabama47.7729.3131.2598.253.140.8350.7037.7336.08160.004.431.25
ACCVirginia42.9827.5729.9293.853.140.7763.0254.5842.08199.234.731.92
C-USAWestern Kentucky40.9916.4830.6265.312.131.1556.4045.5538.62173.154.482.08