Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
Pac 12Arizona69.2467.7047.50350.307.374.1048.9836.2338.40166.204.332.30
IndyNotre Dame62.1264.3645.10304.306.753.4048.1037.8435.40142.104.010.70
Pac 12Stanford55.6954.4833.30216.006.492.4055.2045.3637.70178.504.731.40
ACCLouisville49.6743.4437.40236.506.322.4054.2535.9537.00142.903.861.60
C-USAFlorida Atlantic63.9060.1045.50276.306.073.9053.2744.3242.40191.704.521.90
Big 10Ohio State53.2545.0140.20243.906.072.4054.0337.4636.90116.003.140.80
IndyArmy91.0791.9658.10351.306.053.6055.9646.2532.40162.105.001.50
SECAlabama65.8957.1545.40271.205.973.3051.2833.9532.1085.902.680.60
AACNavy87.4079.9663.22375.565.943.4455.8141.7335.22175.004.971.44
Big 12Oklahoma54.9636.8338.80222.005.722.5052.5336.5736.30151.604.181.50
MACOhio64.1357.3043.80249.505.703.5046.2931.9833.10118.503.580.90
SECMissouri51.7639.2535.30197.705.601.3055.6642.1041.80180.304.312.10
SECGeorgia70.9561.0146.40258.305.572.7050.3339.4430.80110.303.580.50
AACUCF55.3439.1638.00211.335.563.4453.4841.2437.56152.564.061.00
MWCUNLV63.4556.5543.40240.505.542.5059.1649.8344.90228.605.092.60
ACCMiami (Florida)49.7540.2633.67182.445.421.6754.8146.2942.44166.893.930.44
ACCGeorgia Tech84.8678.2059.78321.565.383.1149.3938.5731.33126.224.031.11
SECMississippi State62.7059.7046.90250.205.332.2058.5043.7934.40133.603.881.20
MWCSan Diego State70.3662.5747.00249.105.302.3057.7441.9233.20123.503.721.20
Pac 12USC51.7740.6638.45201.915.252.0951.3341.5936.82167.644.551.45
AACMemphis45.5235.0133.89176.005.192.0056.5643.7346.00196.334.272.11
Big 10Wisconsin69.3456.6847.50246.205.182.5048.6633.7029.1083.102.860.30
C-USAUTSA58.6749.9340.22207.785.171.2259.2944.9535.11133.443.800.89
MWCColorado State54.2842.1740.36207.915.151.9153.7543.4037.18186.095.001.64
AACTulsa66.5357.5948.50249.605.153.3063.5250.4446.50274.905.912.90
MACWestern Michigan67.3160.9348.80250.005.122.4052.5139.4035.50149.504.212.20
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe56.0742.3540.00204.675.122.6755.0841.7440.33211.895.252.22
Pac 12Oregon68.6859.5250.00255.305.113.0049.2334.1835.30127.403.611.40
MWCHawai'i51.1343.8036.20184.305.091.5057.4642.5738.90193.304.971.70
ACCClemson57.7550.7043.60221.505.083.1054.1237.7036.10111.903.100.50
Sun BeltTroy47.3839.6431.70161.005.082.4053.9833.9436.60108.802.970.50
AACTulane72.1364.3148.40245.105.062.7060.6151.6840.00222.405.562.20
SECAuburn65.1950.9747.20238.705.062.7054.6039.7537.40119.403.190.70
MACToledo56.9841.1540.80205.605.042.1053.4848.3336.90186.805.062.10
Big 12Kansas State64.4752.5539.20197.005.032.2046.1031.2234.30136.903.991.50
MWCAir Force84.3173.0963.40318.405.023.2067.9962.2639.30234.405.962.70
C-USANorth Texas51.7540.5538.40192.305.012.3054.0341.8840.20171.804.272.10
AACSMU49.3437.6037.40187.005.002.2057.7745.3942.00216.105.152.20
MWCNew Mexico68.5363.1545.30226.204.991.6049.8535.1532.40133.204.111.40
AACSouth Florida65.7155.0855.78276.564.962.8951.8337.3136.22119.563.301.33
SECLSU65.7351.3142.20209.004.951.9053.4745.3933.90144.204.251.50
Big 10Michigan63.7256.7342.50210.304.952.1056.1743.4833.70111.403.311.10
Sun BeltAppalachian State57.0245.2338.60190.804.941.6056.5041.2537.80150.703.991.20
Pac 12Washington58.0844.9637.00180.904.892.7055.3439.5336.30101.702.800.60
C-USACharlotte57.8556.1936.10176.004.881.0056.8942.7441.70183.604.401.90
Big 12Oklahoma State51.8734.0340.20194.904.852.6050.3331.2737.70129.803.441.90
C-USAUAB63.4954.7944.00211.004.802.6055.1445.9038.60168.704.371.40
Big 12TCU57.8744.2440.80193.504.742.2050.9327.3432.9084.802.580.60
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette54.9846.1038.67183.004.732.3358.9345.5845.44227.115.003.22
ACCWake Forest57.4942.0142.60200.204.701.9054.4246.6643.10204.704.751.80
C-USARice64.2754.2239.40182.504.631.6057.4544.8237.80195.205.162.60
AACHouston52.6340.7138.89179.564.622.2245.7533.2036.44143.113.931.56
Big 10Maryland59.6251.5138.10174.504.581.8052.8241.3139.30173.604.422.10
Big 12West Virginia47.4931.7735.90163.504.551.4055.3543.9840.90192.704.711.70
ACCNorth Carolina State49.8638.1536.90167.704.542.2050.2136.9235.10140.304.001.30
MWCFresno State55.5242.3536.70166.204.531.7051.5339.8033.70122.303.630.90
C-USASouthern Mississippi52.1140.0538.20172.404.511.2056.7742.0936.90135.103.661.80
SECKentucky61.1448.3238.70174.204.502.0046.7430.4332.30122.403.791.30
SECArkansas57.6846.8439.80178.704.491.8056.7746.6336.50197.305.412.50
SECMississippi44.3127.9130.00134.304.481.6061.3354.6044.40252.705.692.50
Big 10Penn State49.3334.2533.00147.004.452.3052.1138.9637.10124.103.350.80
Big 10Purdue47.2437.5933.40147.304.410.9054.3138.4837.80142.103.760.80
SECFlorida56.9946.4435.33155.674.411.5660.3846.5238.78178.114.591.67
Big 10Minnesota67.7857.9744.80196.804.392.0052.6245.6433.10152.904.621.50
Pac 12UCLA43.0028.9230.70133.804.361.8065.9860.5851.60301.705.852.70
MACBowling Green51.1941.4036.60158.804.341.0057.4448.5244.00246.705.612.50
AACCincinnati45.3038.0031.30135.504.331.0063.1648.9244.40203.704.591.70
ACCBoston College60.5955.3846.90202.804.321.5055.6352.5841.00207.505.062.30
Big 10Rutgers62.8658.6539.10168.204.301.9055.3644.8637.20171.904.621.50
MWCNevada46.7534.8531.60135.804.301.1060.6444.0447.30215.004.552.00
SECTexas A&M55.4243.4240.40173.604.302.1056.7941.6938.90153.203.941.50
MACNorthern Illinois57.4246.9144.10189.304.291.3055.2033.9039.80109.302.750.80
Pac 12Oregon State53.5742.9534.50146.504.251.5058.4648.2841.80225.005.382.70
C-USALouisiana Tech51.6938.7636.60155.204.241.6052.7845.5137.00186.905.052.00
Big 12Texas Tech46.7330.2535.00148.404.241.7047.6734.5036.80156.704.261.40
C-USAOld Dominion56.9849.0738.80163.404.211.4057.6545.3442.60190.804.482.50
IndyBYU48.1539.5929.55124.364.210.8260.2342.7642.82165.183.861.36
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina58.2143.1636.50152.304.171.2055.9440.2338.60175.004.532.70
Sun BeltArkansas State45.3931.2734.50143.634.161.0056.7140.5742.25158.133.741.50
C-USAMiddle Tennessee46.8235.0631.70131.804.160.8057.4542.8939.70144.203.631.80
MWCBoise State55.5940.2138.80160.904.151.9050.0036.8735.10123.803.531.50
Pac 12Utah52.2237.6037.60154.404.111.4049.3441.4033.90142.804.211.00
ACCPittsburgh56.2242.6438.40156.704.081.9052.1136.4234.60151.504.381.30
MACCentral Michigan49.8637.6336.00145.304.041.4057.3752.4042.80199.704.672.20
C-USAFlorida International55.1139.8837.78152.444.041.2255.9645.9937.56179.224.771.67
ACCDuke52.9744.8940.10161.504.031.5060.2245.3138.60151.203.921.30
ACCSyracuse45.8834.4640.60163.004.011.5051.6140.3535.30162.604.611.90
MACMiami (Ohio)53.1237.7537.50149.103.981.0053.5843.8535.20155.904.431.10
MWCUtah State52.2539.8937.20147.903.981.7063.0950.9847.00208.104.431.50
SECSouth Carolina50.4035.8131.60125.103.961.2051.5437.9536.70144.703.941.10
MACBuffalo51.6933.8736.60144.803.961.6062.3650.2045.40203.104.471.80
C-USAMarshall52.3738.8137.60148.703.951.2053.4836.7335.30122.203.461.00
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern75.4568.0551.22202.563.951.1157.9546.0737.67205.895.471.89
Big 10Michigan State52.3539.3739.00151.703.891.0048.6936.0231.60118.103.741.10
Big 10Iowa55.4340.7835.70136.503.820.8050.6342.5636.20157.804.360.90
MACMassachusetts50.0732.0736.40138.903.821.7058.0852.1640.60202.604.992.10
SECTennessee56.9345.5934.90133.003.811.3067.2062.9646.50259.405.582.30
Pac 12Arizona State56.2438.5243.70165.503.792.0047.7539.8133.90179.805.301.80
Pac 12Colorado55.0237.5542.36160.183.781.3652.9145.4038.82202.555.221.73
ACCVirginia Tech58.6240.3144.20166.403.761.6059.8144.3238.10137.303.600.60
ACCFlorida State55.5039.8634.22128.783.760.5654.9845.3939.89165.224.141.78
Sun BeltNew Mexico State36.6022.4527.78103.893.741.4455.4944.2140.44181.444.492.11
ACCNorth Carolina52.0338.7035.90133.503.721.4060.0847.8845.00213.104.741.60
Big 12Iowa State45.8029.9131.60117.103.711.5052.8035.8936.80137.603.740.90
Big 10Northwestern48.7934.8338.40141.003.672.1045.1428.6933.90111.503.290.90
Sun BeltIdaho53.8536.5637.33135.783.640.8958.0042.2438.67167.894.341.67
AACConnecticut54.3835.0239.70144.203.631.5046.5832.2537.40178.204.762.10
SECVanderbilt46.4530.2127.5099.203.611.1060.2953.7442.20216.005.122.80
AACTemple50.2133.4635.60128.003.601.0057.1044.6940.20176.504.391.50
Big 10Nebraska46.0729.6432.20114.403.551.0055.6248.9438.10203.205.332.30
Big 12Texas49.9433.7139.10138.703.552.0052.1232.2436.90118.403.211.20
MACKent State69.9359.0042.80151.803.550.8061.7854.8241.70234.705.632.70
Big 12Baylor47.3029.7335.00124.103.551.1055.0142.4939.00196.005.031.90
ACCVirginia43.8931.1532.30113.803.521.0059.3150.1139.50181.004.581.60
MACBall State54.1343.2140.60142.303.501.3059.2845.3538.00191.305.032.60
Big 12Kansas45.6732.6033.20116.203.501.1057.7439.4841.40178.304.312.40
Sun BeltTexas State55.3138.7240.60138.403.410.9052.4532.1436.40135.103.711.50
MACEastern Michigan46.2529.3332.70111.303.401.0060.5650.0441.30176.404.271.30
Pac 12Washington State31.9819.1225.8287.553.390.6455.1043.7334.36132.093.841.55
MACAkron49.6932.9431.90107.603.371.1052.5244.1438.60195.805.071.30
Sun BeltSouth Alabama50.6032.4733.50112.803.370.9049.8537.8534.10151.704.451.00
AACEast Carolina42.8827.0732.80110.303.360.9059.5645.0543.60248.705.703.10
Big 10Illinois52.5035.6732.60108.603.330.9060.4449.6444.30200.204.521.90
Pac 12California46.2229.8034.80113.903.271.5053.7940.3840.40174.704.321.90
Big 10Indiana46.9331.6136.70119.603.260.6060.0345.5141.90156.103.731.60
MWCSan Jose State53.5637.3036.91117.733.190.1867.5358.4454.64292.645.363.27
MWCWyoming56.4237.6933.40105.803.171.2066.9453.2248.40178.403.691.30
C-USAUTEP49.6541.2528.1088.903.160.8059.6951.6842.50233.505.492.80
Sun BeltGeorgia State51.8828.9736.89114.003.090.8947.8332.8131.78126.563.981.11
C-USAWestern Kentucky42.3619.4631.6075.202.381.5057.7349.7239.20184.904.722.00