Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
ACCMiami (Florida)51.5257.2734.00319.009.382.0042.0333.4329.00119.004.101.00
Big 10Maryland70.1862.3040.00319.007.985.0043.5926.3434.00103.003.030.50
IndyNotre Dame57.6466.9144.00330.337.514.3354.1544.2041.33158.673.840.33
Pac 12Stanford49.4150.2028.00208.677.452.6762.9151.0244.67207.674.651.33
MWCUNLV72.9364.4848.50359.507.413.5061.3951.4248.50217.004.472.50
Big 10Penn State48.2439.8727.33187.006.842.6755.9046.1142.67126.332.960.33
Pac 12Arizona66.6767.3050.00331.336.634.3343.4630.9531.00120.003.871.67
SECMississippi State63.3060.1846.00296.676.452.6763.7850.1639.33105.672.690.67
IndyArmy90.4896.8257.00365.006.404.0048.6337.7429.67151.335.101.67
AACMemphis54.6849.3938.00241.506.362.0048.0230.7042.50163.003.842.00
Big 10Ohio State52.2347.5839.00243.006.232.3352.3631.5440.67126.673.110.67
C-USANorth Texas50.9842.1334.67206.005.942.3353.6236.1542.00142.673.401.33
SECAlabama64.7157.2240.33239.005.932.3344.2826.4529.6780.672.720.33
Big 12Kansas State63.5953.6139.00230.335.912.6758.5947.0638.67136.003.521.00
ACCClemson56.6447.9842.67249.675.854.0061.4140.7537.6791.002.420.00
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette50.4946.7934.67201.675.823.0067.7657.9455.33328.335.934.33
Big 10Michigan State62.5057.0547.50273.005.752.0050.8544.9630.0091.503.050.00
ACCLouisville45.6936.1135.33202.335.731.3341.8226.8830.67121.673.971.67
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina70.2975.4148.50276.005.693.0054.8935.0536.50126.003.453.50
Big 10Wisconsin67.4254.3049.67280.005.642.6752.9838.0429.6794.333.180.67
Big 12TCU59.3647.1343.33243.675.622.6758.1934.8034.3392.332.690.67
MWCAir Force83.5771.9058.50325.005.563.5063.6455.0335.00123.003.510.50
SECTennessee45.3039.5527.33151.335.542.3373.1367.1649.00274.005.592.00
Big 12West Virginia48.7436.8838.67214.005.532.3357.8943.9040.33183.674.551.00
MWCHawai'i55.7547.3542.00232.335.532.0052.7533.4838.33153.003.992.00
Big 12Oklahoma State51.1732.9336.33199.675.502.3355.7638.4840.33128.673.191.00
AACTulsa72.3066.0867.00365.675.465.3354.4143.8637.00280.007.573.00
Pac 12Oregon64.0046.8653.33285.675.366.0045.7934.1632.67101.003.091.67
SECMissouri52.0437.7434.00181.675.341.0056.0940.0143.00180.334.193.00
ACCGeorgia Tech88.8275.6367.50360.005.334.0054.0546.8630.00130.504.352.00
AACNavy84.5172.0260.00311.505.193.5060.3441.0935.00124.503.561.00
Pac 12USC51.9738.0339.67205.005.172.6754.0047.5336.00170.004.721.00
Big 12Iowa State46.4836.3233.00169.005.122.0041.9026.8729.33108.003.680.33
MWCSan Diego State67.1459.5647.67244.005.121.6750.0030.5726.3392.333.511.00
Sun BeltTroy46.3339.7833.67171.335.092.6746.7331.3131.0094.333.040.33
SECTexas A&M60.0056.2850.00252.335.053.0040.0919.2928.3377.332.731.00
C-USAUAB71.5064.5551.00257.335.053.3359.3548.7042.33144.003.402.00
C-USAFlorida International45.6139.5726.00129.004.961.0057.8926.1644.00152.003.454.00
C-USAFlorida Atlantic58.2148.6239.00193.334.961.6771.4369.4051.67282.005.462.67
SECLSU66.8453.9143.67216.004.952.6752.9842.8429.67114.673.871.00
MWCNew Mexico64.1853.4043.00212.004.931.6738.1024.3626.6785.003.190.67
SECGeorgia68.7859.8647.00229.674.892.3346.2326.5730.6770.672.300.67
MACToledo58.7739.4544.67218.004.882.3365.0259.3344.00218.334.963.00
Sun BeltAppalachian State57.0744.5036.33176.674.861.3360.9648.7938.00140.673.701.00
Big 12Baylor50.2739.8030.67149.004.861.0055.1242.9946.67197.334.231.33
C-USACharlotte56.7061.0336.67178.004.850.6762.7445.9244.33198.674.483.33
SECArkansas62.8153.4438.00182.504.802.0056.7253.2638.00143.003.762.00
C-USARice64.5563.1140.67193.334.751.3347.3232.6232.33147.674.573.00
Big 12Oklahoma51.9228.3836.00170.004.722.3361.2658.5739.00156.004.001.33
AACConnecticut53.7942.1539.00184.004.722.0037.6625.3729.00135.504.671.50
Pac 12California48.8838.9136.33169.674.672.0046.1229.7137.67141.333.751.33
MWCColorado State48.7437.8138.75180.754.661.5048.5436.7733.25149.004.481.25
ACCDuke58.2449.3753.00246.334.653.3347.8822.6326.3351.001.940.67
Big 10Rutgers58.0652.5642.00195.004.642.6751.6131.8832.0095.002.970.00
Big 12Texas50.6139.4841.67193.334.642.3352.2633.4834.67125.003.611.33
MACOhio66.0149.0544.67207.004.633.6753.2038.6836.00147.004.081.00
AACTulane79.4070.1952.67243.334.622.3361.1442.2935.67167.334.692.00
Big 10Michigan62.3249.5043.00198.674.620.6758.5640.4435.3385.332.420.33
C-USAUTSA62.2243.9042.00192.504.581.5054.7052.0232.00109.503.420.50
MACBuffalo57.8744.4834.33157.004.571.3370.9767.8451.33219.334.271.67
Big 10Northwestern53.9238.6939.00177.334.552.6748.1339.1638.67160.674.161.33
Pac 12Oregon State47.2939.0130.50138.004.521.7556.5841.3343.00201.504.692.75
ACCVirginia Tech60.4442.6845.33205.004.522.0052.3634.0337.00124.673.370.00
Big 10Purdue50.0037.6438.33173.004.511.3349.2537.3032.67142.004.351.00
ACCWake Forest68.1250.3652.00232.674.472.3357.3548.1239.00132.333.390.33
ACCNorth Carolina State45.9932.8636.33162.334.473.0050.5525.3230.6786.002.800.33
AACSouth Florida67.3853.6662.67278.674.452.6741.2326.8829.0087.003.001.00
ACCSyracuse50.3839.9244.33196.674.442.3347.0928.7632.3388.672.740.33
Pac 12Utah52.3438.1041.00181.334.422.0045.6419.7829.6748.671.640.33
Sun BeltIdaho58.7643.1838.00167.674.411.3363.8252.8842.33193.004.562.33
C-USALouisiana Tech52.3439.9537.33163.004.371.6754.7650.1738.33201.675.262.33
Sun BeltNew Mexico State31.7622.3224.67106.334.310.6751.1233.7238.00146.003.842.00
MACBall State56.5845.7643.00185.334.312.3358.9548.5637.33173.674.652.33
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe58.0049.2843.50187.004.302.0060.4263.5943.50303.006.972.50
Pac 12Washington51.4130.0630.33129.674.272.3351.2135.8035.3393.672.650.00
MWCNevada50.0039.6835.33150.674.260.6759.4437.4549.33164.673.341.67
MACNorthern Illinois53.8144.5337.67160.004.251.0051.1832.0543.3397.002.241.00
Pac 12UCLA37.3921.5628.67121.674.242.0057.2653.6247.33276.335.842.00
ACCNorth Carolina52.0036.2439.00163.334.193.3350.6835.2937.33176.334.721.33
Big 10Minnesota73.2455.8352.00217.004.173.0035.5924.7221.0059.002.810.33
AACSMU52.5832.8437.33155.674.172.3350.6832.4437.00149.334.041.67
C-USASouthern Mississippi55.5639.7243.33179.004.131.0057.3149.3832.67119.003.641.00
MACWestern Michigan60.5857.2442.00171.334.081.6759.3950.6939.00232.675.973.33
MACCentral Michigan46.0632.3639.00158.674.071.0044.0839.0536.00189.005.251.67
MWCFresno State44.9331.8631.00125.334.041.3352.7535.2232.00122.333.821.67
Big 10Nebraska45.7434.2034.00136.674.022.0043.6429.3732.00126.003.941.33
SECKentucky63.1645.5440.00160.004.001.6739.5916.9126.0057.332.210.33
SECAuburn62.2247.8146.67185.333.972.0062.6344.4139.6790.002.270.67
Sun BeltArkansas State36.2522.9029.00114.503.950.5057.0437.6238.50139.003.611.00
MACKent State79.3372.1347.33186.333.941.0054.9149.3741.00247.336.033.67
Big 10Iowa62.9545.7847.00184.333.921.0038.8328.9624.3397.003.990.67
AACHouston51.3933.6437.00144.003.892.0054.4146.0237.00141.503.820.50
C-USAMarshall42.1328.8727.67105.003.800.6754.8435.3539.67138.003.481.00
Pac 12Colorado52.6833.1839.33148.673.781.3352.5836.5137.33115.003.080.00
ACCVirginia37.6125.1529.33108.673.701.3364.0650.0041.00165.334.031.00
MACAkron51.2439.8734.33126.673.691.6754.6442.9035.33180.335.102.33
C-USAOld Dominion56.8542.5537.33137.003.671.3357.0841.5941.67159.003.822.67
MACBowling Green41.7831.2729.67108.003.640.3358.6847.5947.33269.335.693.33
MWCUtah State49.7733.6836.00131.003.641.3363.8447.1447.67217.334.562.67
MWCBoise State60.5043.0540.33146.673.641.6747.7731.5835.67100.002.800.67
Big 12Kansas38.4024.2630.33110.003.632.0051.6431.6736.67137.673.751.00
Sun BeltSouth Alabama60.0038.3634.00123.003.621.3346.9427.9030.67113.003.680.67
Big 12Texas Tech44.8120.0634.50124.503.612.0051.5931.5740.50125.503.101.50
ACCBoston College52.1245.9045.00160.673.570.0061.8865.0646.00279.336.073.00
Pac 12Washington State28.6316.8723.0082.003.570.6759.6850.8337.00152.674.131.33
ACCPittsburgh56.9643.0043.67154.673.541.6747.2825.8529.00121.674.201.33
Big 10Illinois53.0738.2631.67111.333.521.6755.3743.3444.67187.674.201.67
AACUCF57.8926.1644.00152.003.454.0045.6139.5726.00129.004.961.00
Sun BeltTexas State61.0645.5142.33145.333.430.6752.6327.6236.6789.672.451.33
AACCincinnati45.8538.5631.33105.673.370.6762.3848.5543.67167.003.820.67
MACEastern Michigan53.4732.9938.50126.503.291.0049.2448.5132.50147.004.520.50
SECFlorida50.9131.7728.0091.503.270.0056.0845.4941.50199.004.801.00
IndyBYU46.8934.9424.5077.753.170.5061.6744.9544.25181.504.101.25
SECSouth Carolina45.5126.4927.0085.673.171.0050.0036.7640.00158.673.971.33
SECVanderbilt56.9830.0734.00104.333.071.3353.7650.6031.0097.673.150.33
MWCSan Jose State51.3934.2837.00112.003.030.2568.2256.5358.50268.504.593.25
AACTemple48.0827.5333.3399.672.990.3350.2336.9036.67180.334.922.00
AACEast Carolina42.0824.0731.0090.672.920.6763.0748.7350.67306.676.053.33
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern77.0474.9452.00151.002.900.5064.6663.0943.00255.505.942.00
MACMiami (Ohio)55.8034.4541.67116.332.791.0052.1340.3632.67120.673.690.33
SECMississippi38.3814.0325.3369.672.750.6755.7649.8640.33184.004.562.00
Sun BeltGeorgia State58.0934.0839.50106.002.680.0055.4644.7533.00204.506.202.50
C-USAWestern Kentucky47.8326.5133.0086.332.622.3347.6633.4834.00123.003.620.67
MWCWyoming48.1328.8230.0076.672.560.6775.2461.2852.67210.003.992.00
Pac 12Arizona State52.5123.5438.3397.002.532.0044.7433.0334.00166.674.901.33
MACMassachusetts47.2621.2934.5087.252.531.7556.9445.3341.00188.254.591.75
C-USAMiddle Tennessee40.4422.8224.6761.002.470.3359.2841.1843.67140.003.212.00
Big 10Indiana40.9618.2834.0069.002.030.5042.9438.1338.00173.504.572.00
C-USAUTEP37.3418.8919.6738.671.971.0065.9450.6250.33274.005.444.00
ACCFlorida State45.0016.0027.0040.001.480.0070.4964.3143.00173.004.021.00