Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
Big 12Oklahoma76.4713.05388.25227.6920.833.7559.686.40198.50120.8813.401.00
AACNavy36.0011.8098.33158.729.331.0061.968.02246.00142.9319.401.67
ACCGeorgia Tech58.3311.6793.33197.5813.001.0058.145.74164.67117.0911.751.33
Big 12Oklahoma State65.0711.08404.50182.0621.863.2558.146.55211.25114.6417.130.75
SECMississippi70.4910.50427.00181.8916.253.6755.215.78185.00104.4033.000.67
Big 12Texas Tech74.6210.10437.67188.3819.574.0063.286.73287.00129.0022.332.00
Pac 12Oregon68.0010.02313.25170.1226.002.0050.326.01232.75102.3912.921.25
Pac 12Washington71.969.95266.25179.5954.502.2565.655.31173.75105.5611.080.75
MWCAir Force44.839.9095.67148.306.801.0057.146.79126.67116.4615.000.33
Big 10Wisconsin69.449.82235.67185.8219.002.6755.705.84153.6796.2310.880.33
AACUCF70.979.79303.50176.590.002.5059.325.97176.00110.4510.831.00
ACCVirginia Tech62.819.40284.25170.0931.252.7545.676.38202.50105.9415.111.25
MACToledo61.819.36337.00162.8721.572.7557.017.31195.50128.2118.831.25
SECLSU57.959.28204.25144.9215.670.7556.725.72191.75108.6812.171.00
C-USAUTSA75.009.26234.67173.6011.862.0037.504.54121.0073.879.000.67
AACSMU51.139.18305.25153.5134.253.0062.677.87295.25145.4712.542.50
ACCLouisville62.589.08352.00156.3020.382.5065.417.55251.00142.6612.082.00
Big 10Minnesota63.169.04171.67147.1258.000.6756.144.73179.6796.3823.800.67
Pac 12Arizona State66.439.03323.00160.798.532.0065.228.04323.75156.9411.733.25
Big 12West Virginia64.608.98361.50165.0133.203.5053.287.39225.25123.3525.401.50
Big 12Kansas State55.228.93199.33143.9317.751.3360.985.60153.00108.7317.400.67
Pac 12UCLA65.178.82443.00161.5226.134.0054.626.65216.25131.2815.442.50
Big 10Maryland69.358.73180.33159.598.751.6761.026.39251.33123.5914.111.67
MWCUNLV55.368.64161.33129.0312.200.6764.768.17286.00155.9727.253.00
ACCWake Forest63.008.64216.00166.5817.672.5043.885.76200.0094.5324.171.00
SECGeorgia59.218.62163.75154.1126.331.7558.574.92172.25101.7721.000.50
C-USANorth Texas63.288.62275.75156.7615.222.5051.727.43269.25139.5615.503.25
Big 12TCU72.138.59262.00169.1225.402.7548.287.91229.25118.5611.551.25
Big 10Northwestern64.008.43281.00145.3115.291.6756.805.99249.67114.4932.251.33
MACOhio64.008.42210.50153.8317.671.7556.256.97251.00128.0814.091.75
ACCMiami (Florida)67.658.40285.50164.3635.003.0060.006.46290.50123.0019.001.50
SECMissouri52.638.38278.75138.8434.252.5070.498.44257.50154.3614.561.50
Big 10Penn State64.718.31282.50156.7823.672.7556.105.15158.5095.0011.250.50
Big 10Ohio State65.568.28312.75158.7317.783.0062.606.97228.25130.1512.911.50
Pac 12USC66.228.28306.25146.3522.142.2548.616.01216.50103.1614.091.50
MACBuffalo56.868.25210.50137.1821.401.0047.254.82109.7587.0131.330.25
SECKentucky62.898.19198.50146.5911.781.2564.387.22263.50135.3725.331.75
MACMassachusetts60.808.11285.40140.896.871.4058.337.00218.40134.8923.291.80
Big 12Baylor49.658.08284.75134.7313.822.7569.177.90262.75153.9013.092.00
Big 10Michigan59.638.07220.00137.0810.081.2540.955.10134.0087.556.830.75
ACCNorth Carolina62.598.06280.25140.2616.441.5056.648.20293.00144.3718.882.50
Big 10Iowa60.958.06211.50164.4422.003.0059.516.12249.50116.9519.111.50
Pac 12Colorado69.858.01272.25142.8510.711.5050.826.23190.00105.7714.561.00
Pac 12Utah70.007.95278.25148.0724.331.5052.385.71210.0097.1214.361.00
AACMemphis55.567.91261.00142.6034.002.6759.577.28342.00138.4348.003.33
MWCSan Diego State66.287.86169.00149.177.621.2561.187.79165.50130.369.501.00
C-USASouthern Mississippi56.737.84271.67142.8515.862.3343.845.01122.0084.9915.600.33
SECVanderbilt61.227.82191.50151.7850.002.0049.534.38117.2586.2610.730.75
Big 12Iowa State65.797.80296.33150.94115.002.6762.307.23294.00141.8816.253.33
SECAuburn69.817.79206.50140.837.630.7560.005.04138.50107.6710.170.75
Sun BeltIdaho63.037.78231.50141.0810.921.7553.066.35155.50109.0313.250.50
ACCNorth Carolina State73.917.76312.50155.5321.132.0058.918.05259.75139.8313.901.75
Pac 12Washington State75.917.74425.75163.7116.714.2556.735.22135.75100.497.930.75
SECAlabama64.527.73179.75154.3024.251.7554.895.35177.75100.6927.601.00
MWCNew Mexico56.987.71165.75127.7815.331.0061.155.88230.75122.2527.172.00
Sun BeltAppalachian State59.707.71258.25144.1645.672.0053.006.19154.75112.2012.111.00
C-USAUAB52.587.68186.25135.449.081.5051.306.17177.25113.3524.001.50
ACCClemson67.747.68238.00135.3813.400.7548.545.22134.5096.217.060.75
SECSouth Carolina62.887.64252.00138.4615.671.7562.757.19275.00126.5422.861.00
SECArkansas52.787.63183.00138.777.552.0055.295.49155.67108.3918.001.00
AACConnecticut68.667.54252.50143.7634.501.5065.638.30398.50147.0333.002.00
MWCHawai'i63.577.54263.75137.1616.562.0063.938.23251.00154.139.132.25
C-USALouisiana Tech54.817.53254.00125.8120.291.2561.546.89224.00128.5114.001.50
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe60.827.51242.67132.0133.331.0051.006.42214.00117.4312.111.67
Sun BeltSouth Alabama56.387.44174.75128.6314.431.0066.437.97285.00150.4618.882.00
SECFlorida60.497.43200.67134.2810.001.3355.437.58232.33126.1410.201.67
MACMiami (Ohio)51.267.39220.00132.2012.902.0055.915.83185.00103.2043.330.75
AACSouth Florida52.257.37204.50134.3413.332.0045.955.30196.2583.2012.381.00
MWCColorado State58.287.29297.25128.3982.502.0060.997.27256.25123.8321.141.25
Big 12Texas58.207.29296.33128.0113.201.6757.897.84248.33132.7220.001.67
AACHouston74.597.25295.00142.4931.501.6757.946.10217.67109.7718.830.67
MWCBoise State61.077.14233.75131.5611.081.5063.706.32230.75127.1514.271.75
ACCVirginia65.147.10310.75142.5230.172.5059.507.02212.25125.4711.081.25
Sun BeltArkansas State65.287.08339.67145.7621.573.6755.568.08242.33131.4116.001.33
MACEastern Michigan59.487.06273.00121.0330.000.6748.985.19169.6792.5115.001.00
MWCFresno State61.407.05268.00134.5139.002.0069.777.85225.00156.4022.502.00
Big 10Purdue60.697.03254.75139.2412.152.7559.857.48247.00130.6827.401.25
Sun BeltGeorgia State68.097.02220.00125.5716.670.6759.768.34228.00145.0717.401.67
Pac 12Stanford56.366.99192.25132.4514.751.7566.187.66260.50142.5914.602.00
MWCUtah State62.676.97261.25125.0517.671.5054.377.62196.25131.7912.441.50
MACCentral Michigan55.176.90300.00124.4388.002.2552.877.01275.25115.0232.401.75
Sun BeltNew Mexico State64.856.90348.25138.4229.863.0055.246.66238.25112.9712.921.25
Big 10Michigan State60.916.87252.00133.0028.502.0046.755.16132.3389.1513.830.33
Sun BeltTroy64.336.87269.50123.6627.170.5058.906.09222.25117.2417.221.25
MACBall State62.966.86231.50127.8434.751.5059.027.14217.75116.209.130.50
C-USAWestern Kentucky65.796.82259.25123.4911.860.5056.086.76250.00114.1238.000.75
Big 12Kansas56.676.82306.75118.9821.001.7566.208.72309.50164.5048.333.00
C-USAMarshall59.656.81258.67123.1458.001.3360.207.72252.33137.849.911.67
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette58.626.78245.75124.6017.111.7569.039.36264.50167.5057.502.00
ACCFlorida State56.946.78244.00117.4911.291.0064.716.88175.50141.9318.001.50
AACEast Carolina48.446.70286.00105.6843.671.3371.9110.88322.67201.8130.673.67
SECTennessee56.496.70219.50121.8066.501.5057.897.09134.75132.218.601.00
Big 10Indiana60.006.68267.33130.3914.332.3355.935.86230.67121.9724.602.00
AACTulsa55.776.67173.50113.0721.800.2568.2211.06295.75187.5422.402.75
Pac 12California54.226.64275.50112.2721.751.5059.417.21306.50124.5818.001.50
C-USAFlorida Atlantic58.046.61185.00118.1812.201.0052.817.04156.75116.3715.830.75
AACTulane53.976.56103.25121.5710.000.7552.059.38171.25147.0410.131.50
AACTemple52.276.53215.50113.5713.001.2557.367.91255.25135.099.601.25
ACCDuke62.166.49240.00127.3215.801.5046.156.68195.50104.438.801.25
C-USAMiddle Tennessee63.126.45227.25124.2218.631.5063.207.06220.75131.5012.361.00
ACCSyracuse62.906.43299.00126.1121.671.7553.796.98230.50126.4034.002.00
Big 10Illinois52.386.42179.67102.2313.000.6760.196.81245.33127.1514.501.67
Pac 12Oregon State61.766.35215.75121.3220.431.2568.188.67286.00166.4445.003.00
SECTexas A&M53.546.33201.00119.1611.581.5057.797.81300.50138.2912.852.50
Sun BeltTexas State54.636.32170.75108.3110.820.5062.907.40229.25130.3511.330.50
Pac 12Arizona62.936.30182.75123.1924.201.2558.396.93258.00116.5025.830.75
MACBowling Green49.066.26248.75105.3315.450.7566.678.94295.00160.2423.002.00
C-USAFlorida International59.326.25184.50116.268.381.0071.199.78288.50168.9320.672.00
MACNorthern Illinois56.706.16199.33121.3733.331.6752.424.98205.6789.8616.500.67
SECMississippi State55.756.12173.00125.25114.002.0048.106.43127.00112.1212.290.75
Big 10Nebraska51.706.11224.50106.4825.501.7566.016.76258.75129.2452.001.50
MACAkron55.806.09210.25109.3114.801.0065.637.97255.00140.7722.331.25
ACCPittsburgh61.946.07203.25114.3211.310.7560.5810.53273.75174.9835.672.50
MACWestern Michigan59.575.85137.50122.0214.431.2562.507.67184.00132.3210.601.00
MWCNevada49.635.83196.75106.8214.501.7567.798.83329.00163.6522.292.75
C-USAOld Dominion45.955.77160.0099.0623.201.0057.147.79245.25132.468.411.25
IndyNotre Dame53.455.72165.75106.5417.570.7557.595.99236.50117.4520.751.75
MWCWyoming55.175.69165.00106.3317.570.7561.967.37169.50130.9311.221.25
AACCincinnati53.505.64221.50112.6323.432.0053.667.12146.00128.7317.401.25
MWCSan Jose State49.385.64182.60102.3414.501.4061.337.31219.40140.7719.752.00
Big 10Rutgers57.505.45163.50104.2841.001.0049.146.19179.50106.7339.671.25
MACKent State40.485.4056.7592.075.670.5061.548.42273.75139.8344.331.50
IndyBYU54.955.22144.7593.9113.330.5070.008.08222.25151.0728.501.25
C-USARice50.005.18121.7590.6511.440.2566.187.99271.75148.8311.461.75
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina46.884.92105.0074.6313.800.3366.259.39250.33165.7321.001.67
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern45.834.7976.6791.504.430.6755.077.01161.33139.7914.802.00
C-USACharlotte45.134.60130.0079.5410.421.0068.978.21238.00141.8730.000.50
ACCBoston College53.214.54177.2591.7032.201.2551.355.32147.5097.7119.500.75
C-USAUTEP46.624.44147.5079.8214.300.5072.738.97271.25173.6731.252.50
IndyArmy17.391.579.0013.150.000.0065.527.34213.00134.0213.890.75