Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
Big 12Oklahoma71.0011.55355.50201.2017.583.3659.647.34233.93134.7518.151.64
AACUCF68.0110.21331.31179.1933.462.9255.037.39265.62125.5418.301.85
Big 12Oklahoma State64.4710.05387.46169.3021.882.8557.647.64269.23128.1016.271.46
AACNavy40.409.7280.17135.168.620.8361.458.42232.92150.8121.751.92
SECMissouri57.349.32307.69162.9834.003.3859.687.45254.46131.7314.451.54
MACToledo63.039.23278.36158.2320.182.0052.506.59207.14116.0521.001.43
MWCAir Force48.259.23110.00140.487.220.8355.198.48170.25144.1525.101.33
SECMississippi64.529.00325.42155.4014.562.3357.397.48215.00132.7912.901.50
AACMemphis62.898.93333.15160.3124.103.0058.067.52280.00135.7619.622.38
SECLSU59.408.85202.77149.8410.931.3153.056.36184.54109.7710.670.85
MACBuffalo58.008.68289.25147.6924.532.0058.867.28201.92133.0118.531.50
SECGeorgia60.868.63174.87153.4614.821.6055.735.70165.60112.4713.821.27
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe60.358.55285.75145.7920.101.8361.949.49301.42164.6819.142.67
SECAuburn66.588.54231.93153.4311.561.5054.106.11186.36114.9812.541.14
Pac 12USC62.938.53299.00146.7317.371.8654.326.98236.93121.5211.331.57
ACCWake Forest62.918.45276.92156.1722.302.5456.456.75269.31120.4419.541.54
Pac 12UCLA63.148.31338.23148.5219.242.3857.267.23195.08131.2616.951.46
SECAlabama61.148.30196.93156.9213.302.0053.885.46165.7197.0111.630.57
Big 10Ohio State65.238.29260.50159.5621.002.7955.166.15195.86112.8110.911.14
Big 10Wisconsin62.778.28192.14148.4516.481.7948.485.75161.7995.8310.380.79
Big 12Kansas State57.848.27170.54141.0611.311.2361.697.64306.69135.7922.751.77
Pac 12Washington68.978.26221.15153.5118.401.4665.546.17196.92118.0811.640.77
Big 12West Virginia60.968.25304.00149.9126.212.8558.317.77240.77137.7517.791.85
MWCColorado State61.798.21289.31147.3036.232.2356.467.51241.54130.4016.481.62
ACCLouisville59.448.20290.92144.7714.972.2358.227.59223.54130.6815.191.38
Big 10Penn State65.588.19289.08153.0016.832.4658.396.11209.92114.8011.641.00
C-USAFlorida Atlantic64.728.17210.00148.6823.501.5055.986.55230.71114.9513.971.29
MWCBoise State62.508.15260.71146.9617.001.8659.496.32211.64118.1214.791.21
AACSouth Florida53.138.08247.08140.2121.392.0852.766.42232.33110.4413.061.42
Big 12Texas Tech65.128.02332.62149.4819.592.6962.577.19279.15138.3029.062.46
MACMassachusetts60.907.99296.42144.6310.672.1753.176.58199.17116.7716.781.42
Big 12TCU66.047.99243.64151.0424.722.0052.867.27226.86125.3311.401.64
Pac 12Oregon65.167.98190.38143.6513.401.3854.436.66237.23121.7215.031.92
Sun BeltArkansas State61.767.96338.33146.5616.453.1751.277.30239.58120.5312.261.50
Pac 12Arizona State63.377.96254.00142.5711.121.6262.887.64269.15136.6613.381.54
Pac 12Arizona61.647.94178.38140.9216.371.4662.457.59286.23135.3216.811.92
AACTulane56.387.92160.42134.2811.131.0056.438.40223.25138.4823.791.58
Sun BeltAppalachian State60.457.91215.31149.5845.252.1557.487.03206.00119.2011.031.08
Sun BeltGeorgia State64.427.89252.46138.2717.641.1563.377.47232.15139.9517.831.77
AACSMU58.237.87294.08142.7222.132.6962.608.81266.23152.3013.682.00
C-USANorth Texas62.937.84289.93143.3514.282.2955.217.53226.86133.4119.351.71
ACCGeorgia Tech36.137.7984.27120.906.950.9158.986.63201.27127.8720.651.55
AACConnecticut60.437.65265.83133.6612.911.5067.308.45331.75159.5821.482.83
MACOhio55.317.65188.23134.5521.001.5456.456.83260.69126.8518.711.92
Pac 12Colorado59.667.63260.00134.6711.491.5855.697.08238.42125.1022.261.42
AACHouston68.377.60260.42139.2525.181.3362.216.92271.58120.9721.480.83
Sun BeltTroy63.327.59267.54137.7431.531.4659.736.88231.15124.8111.401.54
Pac 12Utah61.287.58245.46132.4112.081.3856.016.10206.85113.6018.641.31
C-USAFlorida International63.647.58230.85138.0814.661.4664.907.53241.00143.8419.091.85
MWCSan Diego State59.137.57146.77136.589.131.0057.536.92176.77121.1515.431.08
MWCFresno State61.157.55234.71135.8044.501.3659.746.28207.21118.5914.591.00
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina52.157.54190.50127.8611.821.5063.118.25238.67148.5824.131.67
ACCVirginia Tech59.227.51238.08134.7818.911.6248.457.24197.77116.8312.091.23
C-USAWestern Kentucky65.797.51331.08140.9512.942.0858.766.94207.00121.2233.330.85
Big 12Baylor58.047.49287.17130.6713.111.8366.068.24263.08155.2717.652.08
MWCUNLV54.037.45184.92121.6113.420.8360.927.46216.33134.7332.641.33
ACCFlorida State58.437.42196.23133.3111.751.6255.135.78195.15110.8416.141.15
ACCNorth Carolina State64.867.40273.62136.1535.361.3156.307.07250.08125.3716.331.69
ACCMiami (Florida)53.307.37240.46128.8615.622.0056.636.19212.00115.1011.111.46
Big 12Iowa State62.747.37269.15139.5826.002.0866.907.38238.31141.2217.151.77
MACMiami (Ohio)54.487.31238.25130.5319.622.0051.396.53196.00117.5721.001.58
SECVanderbilt58.007.31243.58136.6622.052.2557.857.01189.75128.6413.041.33
SECKentucky59.027.29183.38126.0711.550.7764.627.66249.77140.1115.131.62
SECArkansas56.477.25205.50129.5710.711.5058.898.34238.25146.3719.051.92
MWCNevada59.917.23270.58136.0229.062.5066.768.74256.25158.1016.302.00
SECTexas A&M56.327.23250.77127.8116.551.6959.517.50236.54139.3710.532.08
AACTemple57.747.21250.69127.0023.601.6257.186.95204.77128.4410.821.62
Big 10Nebraska57.527.21275.75127.2020.131.9264.467.32221.50138.2826.931.58
ACCPittsburgh61.847.21215.58128.9412.581.0055.247.80254.17136.4218.002.00
C-USAUTSA61.947.20203.00133.8912.921.3649.236.77160.09112.6212.301.18
AACTulsa53.267.16173.67114.7312.190.5065.439.57258.42165.9528.002.00
Sun BeltIdaho60.857.14224.92135.458.561.7560.707.22222.17130.8214.671.33
Pac 12Stanford57.187.10183.57133.3622.291.6463.087.59232.00133.8414.381.43
C-USALouisiana Tech55.167.08227.15125.7017.681.3158.376.66207.85118.7417.921.31
MACEastern Michigan58.897.08255.33127.4125.061.7557.916.77189.00125.7612.961.33
MACCentral Michigan55.587.06253.08126.7119.642.0854.575.96185.77108.3112.571.23
C-USAMarshall60.147.05238.23131.8140.911.9254.976.61220.15121.4314.531.38
C-USASouthern Mississippi56.047.05238.23130.1532.361.8552.256.62192.00117.1016.711.23
AACEast Carolina56.807.05315.50126.0436.802.1766.3710.39293.50179.6931.822.58
C-USARice49.397.04144.83103.569.520.5069.378.34231.50157.4612.891.67
SECSouth Carolina61.757.01215.69129.4814.791.3858.586.70225.08118.9917.811.08
ACCClemson65.606.96232.57132.1816.101.2152.415.69160.43106.459.591.14
Sun BeltSouth Alabama54.156.93236.92117.6417.401.2562.237.53264.08138.1221.051.75
Big 10Iowa55.776.90188.38135.4415.202.0855.906.03212.38111.0516.791.46
C-USAMiddle Tennessee59.456.86248.69126.0019.841.7761.816.65220.92129.0914.501.38
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette56.656.86214.83121.9012.751.3365.298.48256.58150.6719.151.75
C-USAUAB59.946.81179.15129.6615.871.2351.956.38189.00113.7121.261.38
MACWestern Michigan58.366.81166.17131.4714.321.5857.627.38221.92130.5018.191.50
MACBowling Green54.116.79234.42122.1215.281.7558.718.01249.08140.6625.871.83
Big 12Texas59.726.72257.92123.6615.681.3857.217.35255.15124.3315.551.31
Sun BeltNew Mexico State61.146.67350.08125.2622.312.3157.536.61246.46120.7112.281.62
Pac 12Washington State68.366.66362.69135.9017.092.8553.606.27167.38108.0910.380.85
MWCWyoming56.036.66178.15124.4114.381.3856.336.80173.62112.3211.060.85
IndyNotre Dame52.006.65178.92120.9712.671.5456.636.25213.85121.6719.541.77
MWCUtah State57.396.64238.46119.5917.681.3155.166.00192.38113.5518.381.38
MACAkron54.056.63210.14122.6012.681.7161.377.13230.79130.3821.591.71
Big 10Michigan State58.296.61214.69125.7021.101.5456.346.08199.15112.4416.211.15
ACCNorth Carolina54.326.61223.08119.0514.501.7555.527.40223.08133.8316.741.83
MWCHawai'i60.866.60230.33127.4214.971.5863.868.85244.83161.5914.832.42
Big 10Purdue59.236.60250.15128.2515.942.0856.397.13240.23128.2916.101.69
Pac 12California58.446.53257.92121.4514.541.5864.307.72263.08136.8215.611.50
Sun BeltTexas State57.606.51187.85120.1711.421.1562.818.97274.54155.5519.091.62
Pac 12Oregon State58.666.49193.75116.6520.890.9266.378.32237.17160.1625.432.42
Big 10Northwestern59.616.49228.69121.1415.771.3157.006.55248.23117.1316.411.38
Big 10Minnesota46.786.48125.83104.5211.590.7562.956.25173.00126.5615.431.33
ACCSyracuse58.326.43293.17118.5618.091.6760.897.79247.33140.6924.811.58
SECTennessee56.456.42165.92114.599.860.8355.316.92157.50127.9313.411.25
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern53.336.38103.75113.327.290.6755.158.32228.75144.5416.002.33
MACNorthern Illinois56.686.35197.46125.0315.961.9256.416.62218.54117.3510.981.23
Big 10Indiana60.716.34266.42125.2118.382.0854.356.47179.42123.5010.251.50
SECFlorida55.346.32177.45111.549.350.8254.817.96195.36130.8612.741.45
Big 10Michigan53.626.31167.54110.4210.580.7748.945.94150.38103.818.830.85
MACKent State48.506.27121.6799.596.070.6755.817.64191.75132.8913.041.58
Big 10Illinois49.126.22176.1797.939.100.6758.827.03199.08131.9618.891.67
ACCVirginia57.756.21246.54121.6517.651.9253.586.71165.77119.1312.461.38
MWCSan Jose State54.116.16196.15108.1412.501.1561.847.73213.54146.4328.621.92
MWCNew Mexico49.596.14123.92100.5417.130.6759.417.71238.92145.7618.712.33
SECMississippi State53.986.14166.23113.5328.081.3150.797.17173.69116.379.751.00
Big 10Maryland54.866.07161.42116.3710.111.2558.776.75227.83129.2726.311.92
AACCincinnati56.125.96215.08117.2826.471.6762.088.04238.67148.1730.671.92
IndyBYU54.655.94191.54105.7417.121.0065.807.61224.15141.9023.531.46
ACCDuke56.625.90212.46112.3517.141.2350.767.04179.31116.8012.411.23
Big 12Kansas54.355.87224.83106.2716.861.1769.119.26294.92171.6218.362.58
ACCBoston College53.955.84165.00110.8925.471.2351.346.09191.62101.7716.730.77
C-USAOld Dominion54.605.74166.33103.2718.400.7561.977.48221.33137.9712.451.58
IndyArmy29.695.3128.3365.8865.000.1762.587.64192.25138.0813.081.17
C-USACharlotte46.605.31136.6791.5115.050.8368.778.02243.83151.2834.181.50
MACBall State56.225.25175.92102.3913.180.9258.688.85233.67159.3814.212.42
Big 10Rutgers49.275.06115.5892.1916.220.5856.827.16214.25127.7623.441.58
C-USAUTEP45.594.92134.9285.4414.160.5863.137.45210.50145.5431.822.00