Conf.TeamAvg FP% of Avail YardsYrds / Poss1st Downs / Poss% of Poss in RZYards / PointOpp Avg FPOpp % of Avail YardsOpp Yrds / PossOpp 1st Downs / PossOpp % of Poss in RZOpp Yards / Point
Big 12Kansas State58.8660.8335.811.6440.6311.0274.0830.8022.821.3218.9221.68
Pac 12Washington60.1455.6933.491.7842.559.6070.4530.5021.491.2712.0023.32
Pac 12Washington State61.2461.0537.382.0242.0011.7568.3728.3619.391.0921.1514.15
MWCWyoming61.6733.9320.921.0212.7715.0371.2440.6828.981.7127.0815.72
MACWestern Michigan62.3042.3926.411.4328.0010.8972.2539.6628.651.4227.0812.52
Big 12TCU62.5262.0438.792.0644.1910.5669.7536.4125.391.1823.9117.50
AACMemphis63.3451.7432.771.3934.2111.1868.8849.1233.841.8436.8413.86
AACUCF63.3551.3732.551.4848.2810.1975.5522.5017.000.8110.3419.52
MACMiami (Ohio)63.8141.8426.701.4330.6113.4865.4335.5823.281.1320.0016.24
AACSMU63.8352.2733.371.5230.4310.4369.5041.9629.161.4218.5214.70
Big 10Maryland63.9842.5527.221.1830.569.8866.5842.2628.141.4225.0012.60
Pac 12Arizona64.1755.5635.651.7234.0411.6769.4638.8727.001.2931.4816.99
SECMississippi64.2359.4838.211.6739.3913.8069.9040.6128.381.5634.2114.38
Big 10Indiana64.8139.2525.441.2524.4411.4174.0236.2526.831.2125.0015.52
AACTulane64.8544.8429.081.4819.0513.9671.5346.3433.151.4926.1914.16
ACCDuke64.9546.0729.921.7136.3611.6472.4623.8217.260.747.2717.26
MWCHawai'i64.9652.8334.321.6839.6215.6362.8846.5829.291.5730.0012.15
ACCVirginia Tech65.0255.5636.131.8944.0012.6473.9330.1422.291.0214.8130.44
Big 10Minnesota65.0243.7428.441.5134.2111.7870.8226.6118.841.0010.5329.83
AACHouston65.3244.8229.271.5736.3615.9073.2336.0726.421.1921.4324.70
SECTexas A&M65.4245.5129.771.5338.1811.3372.8237.9927.671.4231.0313.50
Pac 12Oregon65.5051.6133.801.7644.4410.9966.5831.3220.851.0922.2212.98
C-USAUTSA65.5355.4036.301.7331.4312.9670.3323.1116.260.8718.4215.46
Big 12Texas Tech65.5659.7339.161.8243.5913.0571.5937.2626.671.4620.9315.53
SECAlabama66.3062.0041.112.2150.0011.7175.8327.2820.691.1317.0224.83
SECFlorida66.3036.6124.281.0310.8113.6872.0343.2531.151.4928.5715.19
Pac 12Stanford66.3555.6136.901.5544.1911.2375.3549.1937.061.8427.2717.63
SECMississippi State66.3647.3431.411.6340.3812.0576.2924.0618.360.8413.2118.04
MACOhio66.4244.8729.801.5833.9611.0069.2938.5326.701.3225.0015.90
ACCGeorgia Tech66.6156.8237.842.0344.1212.7366.4231.4620.891.1619.4411.51
MWCUtah State66.6940.5127.021.3125.4213.3068.8234.5423.771.1417.5412.07
MWCBoise State66.8035.7823.901.2227.2711.8564.7836.7623.811.2725.9312.11
C-USAWestern Kentucky66.8440.4827.061.5834.6914.5570.6041.8129.521.6030.6118.22
Sun BeltGeorgia State66.9537.9525.411.3616.2226.0870.2144.2731.081.4230.3016.18
C-USANorth Texas66.9852.7835.351.6729.7913.3468.9140.9228.201.4327.6611.12
SECSouth Carolina67.1242.6928.651.4321.4314.6371.0248.5834.501.8836.1720.70
Big 10Rutgers67.1335.8924.091.2728.8512.1673.2929.7721.821.0925.4516.44
ACCNorth Carolina State67.1453.9436.221.9840.9113.1072.7837.7427.471.2225.5315.23
C-USAMarshall67.1746.4131.171.5121.8815.1567.1647.1231.651.6227.2718.59
Big 10Michigan67.1940.4927.201.2424.0712.7470.4720.4414.400.7010.7115.20
Pac 12Colorado67.2343.9629.551.5925.0015.7670.0535.2724.711.2216.0021.23
Big 12Texas67.2951.9834.981.9038.4612.1467.7737.5625.451.1125.6414.36
SECTennessee67.3344.5930.021.5333.3312.9069.4041.7028.941.4622.0017.30
MWCColorado State67.3854.5736.772.0239.2215.6765.4946.7030.581.4515.5617.06
Sun BeltSouth Alabama67.5538.0825.731.3527.6612.8669.3145.9731.861.5939.5813.54
MACBall State67.5847.0331.781.7635.4213.1369.2042.7329.571.6943.7514.35
C-USALouisiana Tech67.5844.2529.911.4335.2914.4164.4748.0030.941.6830.4313.67
MACNorthern Illinois67.7034.6223.431.1726.6713.6573.7226.7819.741.1128.2618.16
MACToledo67.7155.5937.641.8648.9812.7070.7742.6730.201.4531.3712.08
MACBuffalo67.8250.8434.481.7538.1016.6769.0545.5631.451.8629.2717.52
MWCSan Diego State67.8446.1331.291.5530.4313.7670.3232.9923.201.0817.7814.87
Big 12West Virginia67.9059.3140.271.9843.1412.1871.4441.7429.821.2324.5618.01
MACCentral Michigan67.9339.7326.991.2425.8117.0667.9141.3728.091.2031.1514.71
SECKentucky67.9641.0227.881.3423.9113.8074.6337.1027.691.3121.2819.08
Big 12Oklahoma State68.1365.4244.582.0445.2412.0167.8940.0727.201.4327.4515.30
ACCLouisville68.1760.2041.041.8539.5815.2869.4341.0628.511.5520.8313.37
ACCPittsburgh68.2337.0925.311.4823.5316.4570.5053.8437.961.7036.5912.82
Big 10Illinois68.3331.9421.831.0823.6813.4373.5042.0830.931.6736.5917.32
Pac 12USC68.3454.4737.232.0036.9613.3367.1941.8128.091.4031.3715.04
Pac 12California68.3945.0130.791.4531.3714.9965.6348.5231.841.6830.1918.57
AACTulsa68.4755.7338.162.0239.1312.6469.3365.4645.381.9045.2413.96
MWCSan Jose State68.4925.5317.490.8711.1117.9165.6046.2730.351.7037.8411.01
MACAkron68.5037.3125.561.4226.0016.0170.9646.5833.061.4530.6114.85
Big 10Ohio State68.5460.8941.732.1252.1713.8276.2437.7828.801.5522.4518.36
MWCAir Force68.5844.4430.471.7132.3511.7068.7431.1621.420.9722.8614.28
MACKent State68.5825.5317.510.8712.0021.0972.3853.1338.451.7232.6113.59
ACCMiami (Florida)68.6066.7145.762.1659.0912.3076.2544.0433.581.8334.7818.74
AACCincinnati68.6534.0223.351.2830.1913.5668.5545.5331.211.4031.2515.17
AACNavy68.7058.5040.191.8137.9313.9064.6944.8729.031.4227.2714.51
MWCNevada68.7833.9723.361.2724.5316.2763.8152.7133.631.7046.3013.41
MACEastern Michigan68.8335.4424.391.1524.4418.7068.5232.4722.250.9511.9020.83
AACConnecticut68.9252.7836.381.6740.9119.4071.1762.5344.502.1742.8618.41
IndyArmy68.9555.8638.512.1037.8413.7869.6354.6138.021.8333.3319.01
Sun BeltNew Mexico State69.0244.1930.501.4418.5215.0166.2838.3725.431.3219.6414.67
Pac 12Arizona State69.0243.8530.261.5126.9212.4166.8850.2633.611.5835.2912.95
ACCNorth Carolina69.0543.1729.811.6031.4812.8166.8848.6532.531.5031.3714.30
MACBowling Green69.2435.7924.781.1820.3723.9166.9559.5439.862.0235.8515.61
MWCNew Mexico69.3143.7130.301.4329.4117.4066.7037.7125.151.3016.6715.68
SECMissouri69.4045.1031.301.4922.0017.4969.8645.2631.621.6229.4111.46
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette69.4442.2529.341.5636.0711.2363.7458.9837.591.9743.4010.67
SECVanderbilt69.4931.5721.941.0419.5713.3271.3334.5824.671.3523.4017.47
ACCSyracuse69.5341.8429.091.5233.3313.3074.7327.1520.290.9115.0015.04
Pac 12UCLA69.5554.8338.131.9038.4612.7168.2251.4835.121.5341.8212.18
Big 12Iowa State69.5646.6732.471.6335.0011.2674.5639.4529.411.5928.2114.71
Big 10Nebraska69.6936.6025.511.4230.3612.3469.2434.9224.181.2925.0012.92
Big 12Oklahoma69.7670.3349.062.2246.1512.5270.7935.9725.461.3324.0016.97
Pac 12Utah69.7643.9230.641.5945.6112.6972.6929.6621.561.0718.8717.19
SECArkansas69.9244.0730.811.7640.0011.5268.9739.6027.321.3931.4312.21
C-USAUAB70.1140.5228.411.5234.6211.2065.5839.7826.091.4228.5711.48
C-USACharlotte70.2330.6821.551.0914.0025.3866.2245.7730.311.6932.0811.74
Big 10Northwestern70.2747.7333.541.7833.3314.1868.8343.6230.021.7630.7718.10
C-USAOld Dominion70.4727.7619.560.8820.3715.7072.3240.5229.311.6329.0915.03
C-USAUTEP70.5522.4915.870.919.6216.4965.9459.6939.362.2345.8310.92
Big 12Kansas70.6547.7833.751.6732.6914.9169.5850.6735.251.7338.0012.19
Big 12Baylor70.7240.8828.911.1122.4514.2164.0053.4534.211.6027.6613.41
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe70.8043.4030.731.5733.3313.2568.4346.9832.151.4831.7112.86
Big 10Penn State70.8050.1435.501.6436.7312.2776.2025.6619.551.1311.3233.18
Big 10Iowa71.0040.9029.041.5929.5512.5572.3143.0031.101.6122.9220.08
ACCVirginia71.0448.3334.331.7634.8814.0171.6237.0626.541.3521.2816.24
Sun BeltTroy71.0649.2034.961.7529.7918.5770.3337.9126.671.4022.2217.78
Big 10Wisconsin71.1855.7339.672.0848.4811.9074.4125.6419.080.8721.0524.80
Sun BeltCoastal Carolina71.3036.7126.181.4521.0515.1770.3242.6329.981.6341.0311.17
SECGeorgia71.4040.8829.191.3427.6612.4872.4028.0920.341.0218.8723.43
ACCWake Forest71.4439.7028.361.4633.3311.4675.1929.7822.391.1014.0428.72
ACCBoston College71.4827.3219.531.1215.3821.4874.8636.9427.661.3429.5112.92
C-USASouthern Mississippi71.6141.0429.391.3322.5015.0267.1323.9316.070.7111.6317.63
C-USAFlorida Atlantic71.7041.5029.761.5026.5314.7467.7145.0330.491.5826.5315.67
MWCUNLV71.7645.7532.831.5032.4313.1371.3649.4535.291.8644.7413.12
Sun BeltArkansas State71.8043.2031.021.7031.7113.5967.0944.6829.981.5227.5014.66
SECLSU71.8844.9632.321.6234.0414.1874.6233.8525.261.3622.7316.26
ACCFlorida State71.8833.8124.311.1530.7722.5771.3032.9423.481.1132.0012.43
C-USAMiddle Tennessee71.9434.3924.741.2614.0021.2166.5237.5024.941.3130.0013.74
AACSouth Florida71.9740.2528.971.6240.9812.0971.0522.5816.050.768.0615.81
AACTemple71.9829.6521.351.0718.5217.2671.7547.5934.151.6942.3114.90
Sun BeltAppalachian State72.1544.9632.441.5227.6616.3874.3629.5621.981.0722.6417.03
Big 10Purdue72.2540.9229.571.6830.6113.3968.7740.0727.551.3825.9317.74
Pac 12Oregon State72.3135.5825.731.3617.6514.2964.1154.3234.821.9550.9810.26
IndyNotre Dame72.3344.5332.211.4634.5511.8572.0536.3926.221.3027.5921.26
Big 10Michigan State72.5951.3237.261.8535.1417.9467.7428.8419.540.9715.3812.29
SECAuburn72.6441.1829.911.5632.6913.4868.1526.2517.890.989.8021.07
Sun BeltIdaho72.8837.9227.631.2530.9115.5967.9638.6626.271.2232.0013.14
MWCFresno State73.2739.2828.781.4633.3312.8373.7035.3526.051.4830.5611.71
MACMassachusetts73.4038.4728.241.5124.2418.4665.5645.8530.061.4833.8714.27
C-USARice73.7035.9926.521.5919.0524.3170.5149.2234.701.8338.6412.84
ACCClemson73.9252.1438.551.9431.1113.5376.4722.4317.150.8913.4624.57
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern74.6524.3318.160.8812.2021.6961.7345.9328.361.3128.5711.10
IndyBYU75.3126.2619.780.9622.7322.8273.2146.9334.361.8546.8117.55
AACEast Carolina75.6734.7326.281.1621.9522.1662.9571.4144.952.1448.4812.26
Sun BeltTexas State76.0829.6022.521.1326.0023.4269.5941.2228.691.4831.3713.83
C-USAFlorida International78.1128.4022.191.1118.5219.9765.3848.7631.881.6948.0012.19