Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
C-USALouisiana Tech16.2981.4853.3741.013.4844.298.3870.5940.2233.522.6133.43
MACWestern Michigan11.8379.1752.0740.833.4441.577.6991.6726.6320.121.6419.79
AACNavy9.6880.0050.3245.163.4337.9314.7482.6145.5133.332.7831.00
Big 12Oklahoma18.3968.7548.2841.953.2843.9212.4394.7435.0324.862.1228.85
C-USAWestern Kentucky15.4670.0050.5239.693.2745.367.2978.9529.1721.351.7924.57
Pac 12Washington14.6784.2147.2838.593.1841.792.7385.7122.4015.851.3617.71
Big 12Texas Tech13.2292.8647.1339.663.0143.6714.2970.0045.1437.142.9843.50
AACSouth Florida20.0083.3343.6838.422.9943.776.9187.5037.7726.602.1931.62
ACCPittsburgh10.6762.5041.5735.962.9940.928.9984.2140.4531.462.5735.23
MWCNew Mexico15.0092.3144.3836.882.9836.6912.9685.7140.1232.722.5231.46
Big 10Michigan9.7179.1745.7134.862.9740.003.4155.5617.0511.361.0414.08
Pac 12Washington State7.5660.0041.8636.632.8838.157.4758.8229.3123.561.9726.38
Big 10Ohio State10.6777.2742.7033.152.8839.382.2688.8919.7710.731.1415.46
MACToledo15.6168.4243.9336.422.8638.007.2794.1233.3323.642.0225.69
MWCColorado State10.3073.3342.4235.762.7835.319.2081.8236.8131.292.4230.38
AACTulsa12.6384.0043.9433.332.7842.317.5494.7431.1622.111.9529.85
MWCAir Force9.6488.0044.5831.332.7535.159.8269.2331.9026.382.0926.23
ACCLouisville10.9576.0043.7834.332.7542.546.8672.2224.0217.651.5123.77
SECAlabama8.9275.8638.0327.702.7338.803.8376.1917.229.570.9212.87
AACMemphis11.8980.7742.1630.812.7338.859.7864.7132.0726.092.0428.85
MWCBoise State13.6675.0040.9935.402.7333.776.2181.8230.4319.251.8823.31
ACCClemson9.1773.6840.8334.402.7039.205.1463.1621.0315.421.2618.00
Big 12Oklahoma State9.6876.9243.5532.802.6938.468.7971.4329.6724.181.9026.54
C-USAMiddle Tennessee10.4284.2142.1933.852.6939.696.8490.9137.3732.112.4535.77
C-USAOld Dominion14.1285.7141.1834.122.6835.084.1277.7831.1827.062.0626.92
Big 10Penn State13.2095.6543.1531.982.6737.575.6771.4330.9320.621.8425.43
MWCSan Diego State12.7791.3039.8928.722.6235.218.7488.8922.9518.581.5420.07
Big 12Kansas State3.7578.9540.0030.632.6232.239.3875.0028.7523.131.8122.31
Pac 12California12.3584.6244.1231.182.6237.0811.5677.7843.9335.842.9542.58
Pac 12Oregon12.7375.0040.0034.552.5835.428.9370.0044.0539.882.9641.42
Pac 12USC8.6272.0039.6629.312.5734.388.6283.3328.7422.991.8124.23
MWCWyoming10.1565.0037.0630.462.5535.9311.6275.0037.3728.282.4134.07
ACCMiami (Florida)11.4384.0041.1429.142.5534.314.0078.9524.0015.431.3818.54
AACTemple10.6786.2143.8229.782.5432.366.1866.6722.4716.851.4518.43
ACCNorth Carolina9.0471.4339.7630.722.5332.314.1456.5230.1822.491.9224.92
IndyArmy9.7450.0038.3134.422.5329.927.1071.4326.4520.001.6619.85
SECAuburn8.7087.5045.3427.952.5231.232.5280.7727.0413.841.4017.08
ACCFlorida State6.0874.0741.4430.392.5235.086.1175.0028.8920.561.7924.85
ACCGeorgia Tech12.3388.2439.7329.452.5128.236.7163.1633.5625.502.1324.46
SECTennessee12.0468.7536.6530.892.4836.387.4177.7831.2223.811.9828.85
AACHouston5.2180.0035.9427.602.4335.858.5688.2426.7418.721.6323.46
SECMississippi7.9895.6540.4926.992.4032.586.7186.9640.2428.052.4934.00
ACCVirginia Tech7.8076.9238.0528.292.3935.007.3973.3325.1219.701.5722.79
SECTexas A&M10.5370.8336.8427.892.3834.855.7373.0829.1719.271.6624.54
Big 12Baylor11.5862.5035.7930.532.3734.628.7682.3531.4424.231.9429.00
IndyBYU6.1383.3338.6526.382.3629.546.7953.3324.0719.141.5719.54
Sun BeltTroy9.1478.2638.1728.492.3533.696.9585.7124.0617.651.5322.08
MWCUNLV11.1193.3335.8027.162.3431.5810.4376.1942.3332.522.7136.75
SECArkansas7.1076.4735.5027.812.3330.318.9364.2935.1229.762.4031.08
Big 12West Virginia9.7766.6737.9328.742.3331.155.7878.2630.6420.231.8024.00
Sun BeltIdaho5.7889.6639.8824.862.3130.7710.6583.3337.2828.402.4131.31
IndyNotre Dame9.4376.4736.4828.302.3130.586.7969.2328.4022.842.0627.83
C-USASouthern Mississippi8.0283.3335.8327.812.2832.8510.2776.9230.8125.412.0829.54
SECKentucky12.8784.2136.8427.492.2830.0010.4776.0037.2126.162.3731.31
SECMississippi State9.7757.8933.9127.592.2730.389.3668.1838.0129.242.4231.77
Big 10Wisconsin4.5774.0737.1425.712.2728.362.8273.9122.0312.431.2315.57
C-USAUTSA8.3870.5935.9328.742.2629.008.7278.9533.7225.002.1127.92
SECLSU11.2673.3335.1027.812.2528.335.2696.1526.9710.531.2415.75
Sun BeltAppalachian State10.0675.0035.5026.632.2529.234.8570.5923.6416.361.4117.85
Big 12TCU8.2975.0036.4626.522.2331.006.5970.0034.6223.082.0028.00
MWCNevada4.2964.7134.2926.432.1625.2510.2982.3542.6532.352.5629.00
MWCHawai'i9.29100.0034.4327.322.1628.2911.8976.0042.7032.432.8237.29
Pac 12Colorado6.4465.3833.6625.252.1531.074.0060.7124.5016.001.5221.71
Pac 12Arizona State5.3892.0035.4823.122.1533.3315.7672.0041.3031.522.6039.83
Big 10Minnesota2.8191.6736.5224.162.1429.315.0083.3327.2218.891.5922.08
MACNorthern Illinois8.7761.1133.9227.492.1430.5010.9244.4432.7628.162.0930.33
MACEastern Michigan5.5679.1736.1125.562.1429.6210.2360.0032.3927.272.2029.85
Pac 12Utah7.6984.0034.0722.532.1329.857.2673.6827.9320.111.7423.92
Big 12Iowa State9.6294.1235.2625.002.1327.679.6876.4739.3530.972.4331.33
SECMissouri8.4346.1530.3426.972.1231.427.9554.5532.3925.572.1531.50
Big 10Nebraska8.5980.0033.1325.772.1226.549.9470.5931.0623.601.9323.92
MACAkron11.5490.9130.7724.362.1127.428.1380.9541.2530.632.5233.58
C-USAUTEP12.6771.4330.6727.332.1126.3310.7476.1943.6232.892.8134.92
ACCNorth Carolina State6.5956.2531.1425.752.1027.007.3286.9632.9320.731.8022.77
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern10.5395.0036.8424.342.1026.587.7478.9533.5523.872.0426.33
Pac 12Stanford9.7081.4834.5521.212.0726.314.4357.1428.4820.891.6820.38
Big 12Texas10.2270.8334.9525.812.0631.929.7883.3332.6124.462.0331.17
MACBall State4.3878.9533.7524.382.0327.0012.1276.4733.3325.452.1930.08
AACEast Carolina8.6475.0035.1924.072.0027.008.4381.2538.5530.722.6136.08
MACCentral Michigan9.8350.0028.3223.701.9826.318.7281.2535.4727.912.2930.31
Big 10Iowa7.3271.4330.4924.391.9824.926.1070.5924.3917.071.4918.85
Pac 12Oregon State6.8861.1130.0023.131.9626.179.2094.4434.9724.542.2530.50
C-USAMarshall9.8340.0026.5924.281.9528.179.3073.6838.3730.232.6337.67
Big 10Michigan State6.0078.9532.0022.001.9324.087.7975.0033.7725.972.1527.58
C-USAFlorida Atlantic7.2771.4330.3024.241.9226.4211.4580.0043.9836.752.8739.75
MACOhio6.2582.8635.4220.311.9226.295.1873.9127.9819.171.6422.64
Big 10Northwestern11.2466.6729.2124.721.9026.003.4569.2329.3118.971.6622.23
Sun BeltSouth Alabama4.4360.0029.1123.421.8924.928.1868.1834.5925.162.1628.67
MWCSan Jose State9.6888.8932.2621.941.8924.4212.03100.0040.5132.282.6334.67
Sun BeltArkansas State6.3868.4228.1921.281.8927.314.7684.0025.9314.811.4821.46
MWCUtah State8.5570.5930.9223.031.8923.925.8885.0036.6025.492.3029.33
C-USANorth Texas7.9866.6727.6622.341.8827.1510.6463.6435.6428.192.3734.23
AACSMU6.7875.0030.5120.341.8827.6710.6183.3337.4329.052.4336.25
Big 10Maryland10.0666.6728.4922.911.8725.777.4360.0033.7128.572.1929.54
Pac 12Arizona9.8864.2929.6324.071.8324.7511.2564.2943.7538.132.8838.33
SECGeorgia4.6068.0028.7418.971.8324.543.5769.2327.9822.621.8624.00
MACMiami (Ohio)8.6473.3329.0122.221.8322.858.3381.2531.4123.081.9823.77
AACUCF7.8077.2727.3219.021.8228.775.3460.8725.2418.451.5524.62
C-USAFlorida International4.4375.0029.7522.151.8224.0011.1871.4336.0229.812.6034.83
Big 10Purdue11.1171.4329.0122.841.8224.589.7683.3343.9034.762.8038.25
SECFlorida4.7184.0029.4117.061.8223.773.5766.6720.2414.291.3016.77
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette2.9679.1730.1818.931.8023.466.5180.0033.7321.891.9525.31
SECVanderbilt1.8178.9530.1221.081.8023.006.5176.0031.3620.121.8524.00
C-USACharlotte5.3381.8226.0420.711.7925.176.9082.3538.5130.462.3934.58
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe7.5975.0028.4822.781.7723.3311.8085.0043.4832.922.9139.08
C-USARice6.4766.6727.6522.941.7725.0815.2068.4239.7732.162.6137.17
Big 10Indiana7.8159.2628.6520.311.7425.777.2587.5030.0519.171.8327.23
Sun BeltNew Mexico State7.0278.9529.2420.471.7424.839.2080.0039.6630.462.6838.83
Pac 12UCLA7.5161.9027.7520.231.7324.924.5788.8932.5718.861.8927.50
MACMassachusetts7.4563.6427.3322.981.7323.178.75100.0043.1331.252.6635.50
ACCSyracuse7.8255.5627.3721.791.7225.6712.3670.5937.6430.902.5938.42
ACCDuke4.2430.0024.2422.421.7023.3311.5276.4732.1224.242.0528.17
AACTulane5.8166.6726.1620.351.6824.085.9580.0029.1722.021.9627.50
MACBowling Green5.0381.8225.7020.671.6624.8312.9263.6437.6433.712.5838.33
ACCVirginia4.9150.0025.1522.091.6622.5010.8476.1936.7527.112.4433.75
SECSouth Carolina3.5376.4726.4718.821.5920.775.3660.0030.9523.812.0526.46
Sun BeltGeorgia State7.5556.2522.6416.981.5019.921.8665.5232.3020.501.9826.58
MACKent State4.8271.4324.7015.661.4920.585.3681.2531.5523.812.0528.67
ACCWake Forest3.3577.7826.2614.531.4820.385.0058.8225.5620.001.6022.15
Big 10Illinois6.2170.5924.2216.771.4719.676.1380.9538.6528.222.3531.92
AACCincinnati5.0072.2225.0016.881.4519.337.3277.2731.7121.341.9726.92
ACCBoston College4.2180.0022.1115.791.3920.3810.6460.0026.0622.871.7325.00
MWCFresno State4.4688.2424.8415.291.3517.677.3675.0035.5828.222.2830.92
Big 12Kansas5.3272.2221.2814.361.2920.258.6566.6737.3028.652.4237.33
Sun BeltTexas State4.0587.5019.6515.611.2918.5810.2995.0045.7134.862.8241.08
MACBuffalo5.6661.1121.3814.471.2516.509.0976.1938.9628.572.5232.33
AACConnecticut5.4176.4721.6212.841.2014.838.5063.1633.3325.492.2028.08
Big 10Rutgers5.6876.9216.4810.801.0715.6712.1452.3837.5731.212.6037.50