Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
MWCAir Force45.3311.46132.23161.739.821.0852.368.53250.69136.0413.731.77
AACNavy58.8611.35128.14164.177.870.6464.258.58253.64156.0321.702.07
ACCGeorgia Tech52.8011.15138.08161.9811.060.7762.366.97232.23126.5125.061.08
Big 12Oklahoma70.5710.77318.00193.7919.293.3154.667.08269.08129.8620.762.23
MACToledo68.889.95322.38184.2931.073.5454.726.91219.46129.0220.671.85
C-USAWestern Kentucky64.539.89330.50173.7822.273.0058.817.03279.21127.6717.351.79
MWCBoise State62.289.58297.08161.7422.212.1560.226.19212.00123.1916.341.46
C-USALouisiana Tech66.919.40363.36168.8020.323.0765.457.77274.71149.0812.252.36
MACWestern Michigan69.419.39252.29175.1624.502.3656.747.16201.07123.5515.041.21
Big 10Penn State57.959.35260.57156.9617.252.0761.736.41216.64123.9312.831.29
Big 12Oklahoma State63.098.96321.31157.2015.562.2361.077.66252.77135.0414.411.62
Pac 12Washington62.478.91257.64171.1316.583.3656.925.61179.64105.1712.200.93
ACCPittsburgh58.338.90221.69156.0133.402.1563.647.87332.92143.2613.792.15
MWCColorado State60.178.80243.00156.8428.622.2358.548.44205.15143.1711.901.38
ACCLouisville56.718.66287.92149.3110.192.4654.636.47203.92124.9714.672.23
Big 12Texas Tech65.548.51462.83157.3722.773.9261.198.58313.08152.0532.292.33
MWCWyoming55.058.47227.57143.7015.462.0756.718.13246.93135.8315.171.64
SECArkansas60.848.46264.15145.6312.602.0059.087.79221.15129.8415.760.92
ACCMiami (Florida)61.508.35273.62149.2718.042.0858.886.25213.85120.3613.031.31
ACCNorth Carolina67.988.34292.69157.1523.802.3155.767.25183.92127.0114.200.85
MACMiami (Ohio)59.058.30229.31149.729.552.0858.196.64208.85119.2118.041.15
AACMemphis63.528.30304.46152.5514.632.6261.466.58249.69123.6622.431.54
AACTemple57.868.29237.43139.1114.831.5753.086.23151.71110.949.530.93
Big 12West Virginia60.938.22257.38145.6717.282.0056.696.98256.54123.9421.781.62
AACSouth Florida62.718.18222.69151.1224.602.0059.807.30283.77128.9517.291.62
SECTennessee62.708.17237.69149.4616.122.1554.916.89226.77120.7315.271.31
ACCVirginia Tech62.148.16261.86149.9415.032.2150.126.50200.21111.1014.471.29
ACCFlorida State58.008.14262.31140.6512.641.7755.477.14220.92122.808.881.38
C-USAOld Dominion58.568.11233.31150.8220.682.3858.657.08226.69129.5313.241.62
Pac 12Oregon64.328.00265.42151.7414.722.3365.257.29271.08143.9418.842.42
ACCClemson67.047.98332.53152.4032.253.0052.285.66181.87100.4310.840.87
MWCSan Diego State60.787.97145.14148.9010.111.4354.286.61209.57115.9112.681.71
C-USASouthern Mississippi59.797.97291.15138.0517.382.0054.847.34175.00130.2610.121.46
Big 12Iowa State59.057.84260.17138.3313.441.7560.887.30234.75138.8921.322.08
SECMississippi59.837.83315.17138.2619.582.2558.917.42215.08130.8318.401.25
Big 10Indiana57.807.83273.92130.8616.691.6252.666.87218.77117.6313.551.31
Sun BeltArkansas State57.257.83240.77135.8115.291.6254.146.73218.92117.1510.841.15
IndyNotre Dame57.407.77249.42141.1714.752.2561.667.53196.42134.5623.361.17
Big 10Wisconsin62.547.76179.07135.8514.461.0052.416.51202.29106.8513.790.93
Pac 12USC65.587.76275.62149.5439.502.5456.956.74227.62125.2317.881.85
MACAkron54.967.74253.58133.8716.122.0861.187.41240.33138.0125.311.83
MWCNew Mexico53.637.72106.23132.0115.920.8558.388.35222.31146.8113.811.85
SECMissouri54.857.71284.75133.7532.642.0858.077.15247.17124.4016.371.42
ACCNorth Carolina State60.057.71259.85134.4226.761.5458.156.72240.85121.6313.591.23
AACTulsa59.197.71264.46142.9819.582.5452.996.68249.15115.8516.161.23
SECKentucky54.347.70184.31129.3812.111.3157.397.61206.15132.7017.761.54
Sun BeltSouth Alabama56.177.70244.50126.5013.291.2560.907.53181.33133.2112.121.17
SECLSU58.597.68190.08131.7216.631.0053.306.51197.33111.1611.110.75
IndyArmy43.447.6671.92108.7213.200.5456.346.52170.00114.7014.041.08
SECAuburn61.597.64169.85135.3216.210.9257.856.40228.85116.8019.601.08
Pac 12Colorado62.107.63254.50136.3216.061.5049.355.81192.50104.4813.891.29
C-USAMiddle Tennessee62.827.62319.92144.8840.003.0058.206.55245.69124.9019.771.85
Big 12Baylor55.677.61278.62136.1719.312.5454.887.30230.38124.0713.811.31
MACCentral Michigan59.407.61273.92131.9913.321.6959.816.99222.08138.6021.652.54
SECAlabama63.377.54208.60142.2518.291.6753.745.69192.53104.9410.411.00
Sun BeltIdaho61.077.53248.38133.7818.161.4663.158.20280.77147.3919.542.38
Big 12Texas59.957.52252.00134.4113.561.7560.747.66258.50138.0710.881.83
Big 10Michigan61.627.45211.92138.2217.821.5443.605.65142.5494.198.130.85
MACEastern Michigan59.577.43295.54131.3840.771.9260.307.48265.38136.2922.951.92
ACCSyracuse63.537.39320.92135.8314.712.0057.418.84273.17144.0324.191.67
Pac 12Arizona State60.197.34258.08127.7111.291.3364.058.86357.42157.2718.292.75
AACHouston67.187.30292.62137.9515.081.8555.856.80219.23124.6111.741.46
C-USAUTSA56.547.27213.62135.889.882.0054.797.27227.69130.2816.071.69
MWCHawai'i58.727.27226.36131.8119.171.7962.508.09226.43149.2317.332.07
AACEast Carolina64.497.24333.17136.5318.812.1757.407.93223.42137.6643.251.42
Big 10Michigan State56.917.22221.92128.5614.671.5859.347.39204.42135.4731.181.58
MWCSan Jose State57.577.18221.42125.838.401.5060.388.54188.50146.9512.521.50
Pac 12UCLA54.997.15292.50123.3121.461.8355.355.73209.67105.6818.561.00
Pac 12Washington State70.297.11362.62146.3023.863.0862.227.84266.69137.6124.261.54
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern55.897.10155.67125.0222.921.0859.717.84228.58135.4932.821.33
MACMassachusetts57.837.09256.33130.9910.642.2564.387.90258.83151.4016.722.25
SECTexas A&M54.187.08254.23127.4323.241.9258.797.03249.23124.0712.821.23
Sun BeltGeorgia State55.167.07245.58120.7825.531.4254.265.88172.33104.8620.560.67
MWCNevada59.327.05208.08130.2717.861.5058.827.91156.92137.72N/A1.00
Pac 12Arizona51.497.05177.92116.9111.821.0865.737.74274.67153.3020.362.83
Pac 12Utah53.027.04215.54120.5715.741.1554.397.05253.38122.1811.861.77
Sun BeltAppalachian State60.786.96178.92130.2921.881.2357.625.95204.23107.5415.870.92
Big 12TCU58.806.96267.77123.5617.131.3856.747.19237.92128.0311.001.46
Sun BeltTroy64.276.92259.23134.0061.881.9252.616.59242.92112.5817.521.54
MACOhio54.536.91223.64123.3124.841.5762.897.34254.21135.3512.021.79
Pac 12California61.516.91357.67135.3739.813.0859.907.47245.42142.2322.892.50
SECSouth Carolina61.606.91213.15126.0310.780.9259.806.78207.46125.7719.951.54
Big 10Nebraska50.256.90211.23118.6127.531.3860.486.68215.85121.5517.151.23
SECFlorida58.826.87215.54123.7215.571.3844.955.87147.5492.5111.550.62
AACSMU53.806.87263.75119.8418.731.8358.667.08238.33127.1914.931.83
C-USAFlorida Atlantic58.746.86209.17117.3615.640.7565.259.00265.58157.6016.392.00
Big 10Minnesota55.186.83172.38114.3120.290.6956.386.15230.00119.2914.141.69
Big 10Ohio State62.356.80213.92137.0215.612.0048.885.58172.2394.3615.320.85
Big 10Maryland57.436.78178.92123.588.001.1555.986.94209.92127.7211.341.46
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette59.656.77178.23120.5310.500.9261.427.40249.38132.5918.521.38
AACCincinnati57.216.77254.50121.3418.351.5861.567.16229.83128.3321.261.50
C-USAFlorida International58.816.73226.17122.5014.001.5861.607.74233.50143.3622.291.83
MACNorthern Illinois58.256.73224.33124.7851.001.6757.117.25250.83131.1719.862.08
C-USAUTEP59.456.72183.58132.1215.911.7560.587.27208.92143.0125.642.17
SECMississippi State55.886.67209.38126.4323.671.8561.657.76281.85144.0019.882.54
MWCUNLV46.946.67163.42114.1230.401.3352.937.38241.75131.7021.681.92
Pac 12Stanford58.556.67155.92124.929.941.1555.076.69223.23118.4712.731.38
C-USAMarshall59.286.64262.17130.1617.932.4259.388.14264.00142.3415.411.83
Big 12Kansas State57.146.60156.31120.0313.320.7762.587.49272.38136.8416.772.00
Big 10Northwestern58.396.60245.08125.1013.381.6961.096.96265.46121.7319.371.00
ACCDuke62.536.51240.42126.5815.291.5054.558.86235.42144.3912.001.75
SECGeorgia54.816.50192.62118.4817.041.2358.886.96181.00122.1512.661.08
MWCUtah State57.296.44206.08115.2914.710.8357.646.75176.58130.8915.271.67
AACConnecticut56.056.40202.67110.9711.270.6764.167.69264.83141.3925.291.67
Sun BeltTexas State61.746.38219.67118.3110.391.1766.407.99245.67156.9242.002.33
ACCBoston College50.346.37144.15114.1611.501.0855.797.02205.31132.799.092.15
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe54.706.37192.17113.0420.051.2559.568.24219.08147.7919.761.83
Sun BeltNew Mexico State54.926.34241.50117.5113.691.8363.948.50251.33149.3633.271.92
MWCFresno State51.746.34212.42109.2113.971.0858.807.51167.08144.0920.071.75
Big 10Purdue55.916.34294.83115.0020.242.0859.877.95208.08142.1515.951.83
SECVanderbilt53.186.29190.23108.0013.280.6960.597.14244.00133.2130.601.54
MACBall State60.376.29227.33116.9023.841.1762.558.00318.58145.4515.942.25
Big 10Iowa56.316.28149.23120.7311.301.3150.256.51201.46115.2715.361.38
IndyBYU59.326.24198.15117.8916.881.1562.977.55246.23129.7115.621.31
Big 12Kansas59.966.20238.58113.9218.111.3359.107.39219.75139.5813.752.17
C-USARice58.486.20210.17118.5913.331.3362.999.96277.92168.2516.952.08
C-USANorth Texas58.766.13220.62115.9611.881.2350.777.19216.69121.6716.081.62
AACUCF54.716.11209.54112.3413.391.0851.286.01198.46107.1112.291.23
ACCWake Forest53.696.10165.08105.9610.030.6957.697.11227.62124.3611.151.23
MACBuffalo53.676.09200.50108.4618.170.9257.607.76183.08136.7717.651.25
MACBowling Green54.006.03226.25107.5019.001.5863.858.63272.58159.4617.482.67
MACKent State50.525.87142.33106.799.560.9251.696.69197.50116.0717.861.33
Big 10Illinois51.125.86174.83107.3018.901.0863.077.27185.50131.4711.930.92
Pac 12Oregon State54.805.84172.42109.8015.161.0855.836.30211.50117.5423.391.25
ACCVirginia54.415.81235.83112.2414.531.9261.288.73261.25153.5215.362.17
C-USACharlotte52.065.58192.08109.6217.521.4262.937.57309.92139.5336.072.42
AACTulane42.255.28113.4293.1513.290.8354.257.18204.17124.0212.761.42
Big 10Rutgers47.894.86134.5095.4410.760.9258.507.61186.50140.5815.001.75