Below are the offensive and defensive rush yards and pass yards per attempt for each team in FBS. The values in those columns are not adjusted in any way. Next to each of those stats is the value calculated based off of the schedule they have played. It shows the value for the given team's opponents after removing the yardage and attempts accumulated offensively or defensively for the team that is displayed.



ConfTeamOff Rush Yards / AttRkOpp Def Rush Yards / AttRkOff Pass Yards / AttRkOpp Def Pass Yards / AttRkDef Rush Yards / AttRkOpp Off Rush Yards / AttRkDef Pass Yards / AttRkOpp Off Pass Yards / AttRk
ACCSyracuse4.54623.8416.161066.75274.86954.67507.841017.3651
Big 10Maryland5.51113.9125.401226.78313.67254.69357.891037.6620
SECMississippi State4.38733.9638.17286.4374.34644.85126.71477.6321
IndyNotre Dame5.6373.9748.68196.82384.67864.78236.86597.3847
SECAlabama4.69483.9757.63446.49102.4514.68436.05197.7315
SECGeorgia5.08243.9967.23636.50114.03434.55706.01156.63128
SECTennessee4.77434.0076.96746.57144.25574.44936.01147.0794
ACCFlorida State5.19174.0587.95336.92543.93354.63555.5957.3944
Big 10Indiana4.70464.0698.24266.89475.251134.341077.32836.95112
Big 10Illinois4.09914.06105.651166.4164.30614.47895.6467.03101
Big 10Penn State4.19824.10116.97736.74263.94374.62575.95136.98105
Big 10Minnesota4.19804.10126.50946.3014.17494.371055.94127.04100
SECTexas A&M4.61544.11136.83817.02665.091044.67495.7677.5433
ACCClemson4.96324.12148.21276.3833.59184.9646.38307.7218
Big 10Wisconsin3.891054.12157.11676.92533.2654.42965.5636.69126
Big 10Purdue3.801134.13165.591186.52135.181114.221217.45897.0797
ACCBoston College3.921044.13175.431216.92492.4824.82146.02177.3750
SECFlorida3.491214.13187.10696.4053.75294.74266.01167.0990
IndyBYU4.12884.14197.66426.4483.69274.381046.48367.0989
AACCincinnati4.62524.14208.43216.96604.94984.161246.96647.4938
ACCLouisville4.64514.15217.83366.76303.38104.69386.46357.0795
MWCUtah State4.41704.15226.61907.07763.61204.75256.83577.2961
Big 10Northwestern4.12874.16235.121266.69193.61194.51795.5746.88118
AACConnecticut3.381224.16247.09707.03704.47724.51786.13207.2271
Pac 12Oregon5.9244.17258.97117.03694.82924.311127.12747.7316
SECKentucky4.57604.17266.071106.51124.67874.221226.93626.78124
SECVanderbilt3.791144.17275.491206.64164.24554.56696.38287.5530
SECMississippi5.38144.18288.80136.75283.3684.56686.30237.5827
SECArkansas4.96314.19299.3466.4793.96394.78208.171127.2370
SECAuburn4.42684.19307.41516.71224.56804.78226.32267.876
MACBuffalo3.941014.19316.57916.68174.73904.121267.11726.97108
MACBowling Green4.66504.20328.58206.92514.31624.64546.73486.71125
Big 10Michigan4.29764.21337.43506.80373.63214.49875.4216.96111
Big 10Michigan State3.931024.21347.39536.88453.66234.87107.42877.5728
AACNavy5.5794.213510.4937.441164.22524.65527.31807.867
Big 10Rutgers4.44674.21367.29586.94565.161094.391019.071266.91116
ACCNorth Carolina6.0234.22378.98106.79355.151084.59625.91117.2962
ACCNorth Carolina State5.06254.23386.401006.70214.34634.50826.99657.3455
AACSMU4.05944.23397.06717.361105.701244.68448.901237.5923
Pac 12California4.58574.24408.88126.93554.83934.8977.821007.5235
MACKent State3.661164.25414.771276.59153.55164.291166.80556.97107
Big 10Ohio State5.47124.26427.34566.88463.59174.55725.81107.2469
AACSouth Florida5.38154.28438.40237.16843.91334.52776.91617.4540
ACCWake Forest3.201244.29446.47976.85434.26584.9827.54917.5924
ACCPittsburgh4.92344.29457.24616.86444.46714.82157.22777.5826
Big 10Nebraska4.78404.30467.53466.4043.79304.291177.44886.96110
SECSouth Carolina4.41694.30476.92766.3425.161104.57657.35856.81123
MWCFresno State3.97984.30485.331236.92524.971004.69367.70967.2963
ACCGeorgia Tech5.25164.30497.65436.76294.64854.80187.12757.5432
Pac 12Washington4.58594.30507.83377.24933.42114.9156.71467.7514
MWCAir Force5.45134.315110.6117.25954.12454.68457.26797.3748
Pac 12Arizona5.5984.31527.53457.19874.55784.57667.961057.0499
Big 10Iowa4.54634.32537.68416.91483.66244.53766.23226.64127
Big 12Texas Tech5.54104.32547.91357.331076.291264.62567.67937.819
MACWestern Michigan5.06264.32559.1586.72245.311174.50817.53907.3158
SECMissouri3.561204.34565.281246.80363.2764.49855.7687.3945
AACTemple4.10894.34576.90787.271003.87314.411006.13217.2565
C-USAMiddle Tennessee3.961004.35587.99316.69184.13474.321116.77526.94114
Pac 12Utah4.15854.36596.70877.20883.46124.72286.77517.4142
AACTulsa4.05954.38608.37247.531225.281154.331088.091107.1975
Pac 12Stanford5.18184.39619.3176.97614.50764.66516.74507.4143
C-USANorth Texas4.35754.40624.691287.381135.401194.321108.451197.5925
MACEastern Michigan4.59564.40636.44987.19866.501284.311138.071097.0891
MWCHawai'i3.96994.42645.831126.95594.55794.64537.39866.91115
MWCColorado State4.86364.43657.49487.06745.011024.57677.12736.90117
C-USAWestern Kentucky4.73444.43669.4156.78324.43704.54747.09707.1583
MACOhio4.28784.43677.47496.79345.091054.311156.30247.0892
AACTulane3.651174.44685.961117.771274.30604.50848.351167.3060
ACCMiami (Florida)3.811124.44697.94346.78335.291164.72326.37277.5531
MWCUNLV4.66494.45706.86796.69205.671234.45926.83566.99103
ACCDuke4.84374.45716.201047.08783.64224.51807.72977.1484
ACCVirginia4.19814.45726.95756.73254.63834.8788.061087.4937
Pac 12Oregon State4.61554.45735.621176.84405.241124.70348.251147.5729
Pac 12UCLA5.13204.46747.23627.391144.42684.54735.8197.5036
Big 12West Virginia4.81394.46757.69397.501183.97405.0216.78537.6122
MWCBoise State4.56614.46767.68407.08773.3894.72336.53407.3257
C-USARice4.08924.47777.22647.381115.101064.596110.071287.3356
Pac 12Arizona State4.38744.47787.10687.00643.90324.84138.571217.4241
MWCSan Jose State4.58584.47797.28597.03685.121074.55716.39317.2172
C-USASouthern Mississippi5.04274.47808.75147.311064.24544.42986.42337.1385
AACHouston4.97304.47817.96327.25963.2344.381037.68947.1976
Big 12Iowa State4.40714.48826.61897.10804.69884.79197.871027.895
Sun BeltSouth Alabama4.18834.48836.81847.311055.441204.80176.94637.2468
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette4.62534.48846.43997.301044.49734.45917.68957.0793
Pac 12USC4.47664.49858.13296.92504.05444.85117.73987.7910
SECLSU6.2124.49867.78386.85413.96384.69376.52397.894
Big 12Oklahoma5.11224.49879.0197.06753.92344.69406.04187.838
Sun BeltNew Mexico State4.90354.50886.72867.521205.661224.43958.351176.98104
ACCVirginia Tech3.891064.50897.36546.95584.57814.68426.79547.1088
C-USACharlotte3.631184.50905.521197.05714.69894.131256.66437.1780
MACAkron4.03974.51916.74856.94573.0534.44946.50387.1879
Sun BeltArkansas State4.97294.51927.39527.26974.50754.42977.09717.1878
MACToledo5.09234.51937.34557.21913.47134.49886.44347.3059
AACMemphis4.16844.52948.40227.16853.53154.67468.001077.7119
Big 12Oklahoma State3.831084.53958.70186.97634.39664.72297.60927.7812
MACMassachusetts4.53644.53966.161057.03674.41674.261197.31816.84121
AACEast Carolina4.13864.54976.92777.10814.12464.271187.02667.5234
AACUCF2.891284.54985.281257.291024.93974.351068.911247.3946
Big 12Kansas State3.831074.55996.56927.381124.50744.81167.981068.022
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern6.4314.551006.091087.291013.67264.58647.33847.4639
MACNorthern Illinois4.28774.561017.14666.83394.00414.50836.53417.3749
C-USALouisiana Tech4.83384.561028.75157.431153.50144.391026.85587.3552
MACCentral Michigan3.141274.561038.01307.05734.00424.311146.38296.99102
Sun BeltTexas State4.78424.561046.271037.26985.631214.61589.111277.2466
C-USAFlorida International3.631194.571056.54937.23924.77914.201237.03677.0598
IndyArmy4.72454.5710610.5427.591254.58824.49868.231136.87120
Sun BeltAppalachian State5.8464.571078.32257.08793.69284.58636.41327.1781
Big 12Kansas3.161264.581085.731147.551245.701254.68418.721227.993
C-USAOld Dominion4.70474.581096.081097.14834.85944.47907.06697.0796
Pac 12Colorado3.811104.581106.65887.341095.041034.77246.57427.2467
C-USAMarshall4.51654.591116.361016.97624.15484.101275.5226.96109
MWCWyoming4.40724.591127.26607.01655.401184.8798.331157.1682
MWCNew Mexico5.18194.591137.32577.521214.63844.72308.401187.1877
MACMiami (Ohio)3.671154.601146.84806.85424.35654.331097.18767.3453
MACBall State4.21794.631155.681156.71235.261144.261208.531207.3454
Sun BeltTroy3.821094.641166.82837.13824.20514.67487.24787.1286
Big 12Texas5.11214.661176.98727.501194.54774.73277.32828.051
C-USAUTSA4.05964.671186.48957.641264.19504.41997.911047.1974
MWCNevada4.96334.691196.48967.27994.90964.60606.74496.83122
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe3.211234.701205.731137.541234.24564.9068.111116.97106
Sun BeltIdaho3.811114.701217.21657.341086.371274.61597.80996.94113
Big 12TCU5.01284.701228.74167.20894.30594.78216.32257.7811
C-USAFlorida Atlantic4.09904.731236.351027.20894.22534.021287.06687.2073
Big 12Baylor5.8654.751249.6347.301033.93364.67476.90607.7613
Pac 12Washington State3.921034.761256.82827.471174.991014.72316.71457.7217
MWCSan Diego State4.78414.791267.52477.05723.3674.69396.66447.2864
C-USAUTEP4.07934.871276.121077.791284.96994.53758.941257.1087
Sun BeltGeorgia State3.171254.921288.73177.25944.43694.9636.49376.88119