Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
AACNavy1.640.925.633.103.1817.6512.01
MWCSan Diego State1.231.356.454.813.3816.5710.12
AACHouston1.851.367.583.823.3516.428.84
C-USAWestern Kentucky1.631.678.763.603.1016.858.08
Big 10Michigan State1.831.418.053.152.9915.437.38
Pac 12Utah2.872.1811.364.253.5518.547.18
Big 10Iowa1.361.708.473.852.7915.176.70
MACAkron3.241.989.782.933.1316.186.40
MACBowling Green1.341.317.654.072.4913.996.34
Big 12Oklahoma State1.951.537.813.702.7013.715.89
Big 12Texas2.401.798.543.162.4914.125.58
MWCNevada2.111.357.273.232.3012.575.30
MACToledo2.441.568.642.532.4613.755.11
Pac 12USC1.511.216.382.642.1411.485.09
ACCNorth Carolina State1.441.367.223.402.6312.225.00
AACSouth Florida3.001.678.153.602.5713.114.96
AACConnecticut2.941.959.884.242.7014.814.94
Big 12West Virginia3.522.1010.895.153.1815.824.93
ACCMiami (Florida)2.241.738.773.162.5213.614.84
Sun BeltArkansas State3.602.4711.595.283.5916.114.52
SECArkansas2.151.246.922.282.0211.414.49
Big 10Indiana1.741.337.142.182.1211.524.38
MWCBoise State2.282.0311.345.163.5315.634.28
SECFlorida2.451.858.763.082.5712.974.21
Big 12Oklahoma2.051.779.334.572.7113.504.17
AACMemphis1.081.367.452.832.2711.584.13
SECAlabama2.231.567.873.652.6911.984.11
SECTennessee1.341.216.702.752.0910.443.74
SECLSU2.521.407.242.402.1110.763.52
SECSouth Carolina3.441.9210.203.462.3413.513.31
ACCSyracuse2.612.2510.832.842.7214.113.28
MWCUNLV3.071.748.522.892.2911.703.17
Big 10Illinois1.351.759.203.332.4412.353.16
Big 10Penn State1.252.049.242.662.4712.363.12
AACTulsa1.271.699.092.242.3112.062.97
ACCNorth Carolina2.462.0310.673.692.2413.512.84
MACOhio3.201.789.662.632.4512.352.69
Pac 12Washington2.532.4012.073.432.8814.672.60
Pac 12California2.372.2212.503.742.7915.002.50
Big 10Wisconsin2.861.839.713.052.6512.142.42
MACCentral Michigan2.031.648.721.812.1411.042.32
SECAuburn3.281.689.322.841.8311.612.30
MWCNew Mexico6.112.4212.003.692.6914.202.20
Big 12Texas Tech2.202.0010.773.402.4312.952.18
ACCVirginia Tech3.552.2311.112.842.8613.232.12
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern8.402.6414.004.493.4916.052.05
Sun BeltAppalachian State3.012.5712.885.142.9314.912.02
C-USAFlorida International1.831.829.742.402.1011.691.95
Big 10Ohio State2.772.029.942.932.3211.801.85
Pac 12Oregon2.661.728.852.001.9110.641.78
Pac 12Stanford2.211.306.861.691.518.541.68
SECGeorgia2.452.2210.473.202.4912.141.67
C-USAMarshall2.552.3812.573.112.7013.991.42
C-USASouthern Mississippi1.702.1311.062.662.4012.441.38
IndyBYU2.202.0810.863.682.3812.091.23
MACNorthern Illinois2.242.4712.874.442.6714.021.15
ACCBoston College3.612.6211.833.612.9312.941.11
Sun BeltNew Mexico State2.882.2110.813.012.3911.831.02
AACTemple1.831.9810.053.202.2310.940.88
MACBall State1.741.559.091.731.749.940.85
AACTulane2.471.879.042.401.879.760.72
Big 12TCU2.731.678.821.581.889.220.40
ACCPittsburgh2.331.759.432.611.939.760.32
ACCLouisville3.202.7813.373.812.7713.510.14
C-USALouisiana Tech2.312.3111.602.472.2611.730.13
SECMissouri2.962.0810.132.551.9010.190.06
ACCFlorida State2.161.788.821.801.598.77-0.05
ACCDuke1.962.0311.232.742.0911.17-0.06
Big 10Northwestern3.692.1010.872.442.1810.81-0.06
SECMississippi2.852.4112.502.812.2312.43-0.07
Pac 12Washington State1.642.4214.533.022.5514.46-0.08
Pac 12UCLA2.551.9610.802.641.8210.67-0.12
Pac 12Arizona State1.711.799.602.592.049.45-0.14
MACWestern Michigan2.251.8310.372.211.9810.18-0.19
MWCFresno State3.492.4211.832.742.2311.63-0.21
Pac 12Colorado2.361.9711.302.782.1011.05-0.25
SECKentucky3.862.6213.213.372.4412.90-0.30
Sun BeltTroy2.892.5011.981.792.1111.45-0.53
MACBuffalo3.352.1911.803.182.2211.24-0.56
C-USAUTSA3.062.6414.113.412.4613.41-0.70
MACMassachusetts2.652.1711.242.941.8210.43-0.81
ACCClemson2.852.2312.273.652.5711.26-1.01
Big 12Kansas State3.442.0910.711.441.909.60-1.11
Big 12Baylor3.332.3613.272.512.3112.11-1.16
MWCUtah State2.492.7012.832.952.3411.41-1.42
AACEast Carolina2.532.1611.382.141.789.94-1.44
Sun BeltGeorgia State2.422.5412.782.922.0211.17-1.60
SECTexas A&M2.772.3112.023.141.9910.06-1.97
C-USAMiddle Tennessee2.002.8815.343.532.5813.16-2.19
C-USAFlorida Atlantic3.242.8714.793.392.4612.57-2.22
MACKent State2.902.6512.072.981.969.83-2.24
C-USAOld Dominion2.092.2911.311.251.639.04-2.27
Sun BeltSouth Alabama4.262.8713.872.972.4211.56-2.31
Big 10Rutgers3.562.2311.543.311.869.20-2.34
Pac 12Arizona2.152.0110.812.501.568.47-2.35
MWCAir Force7.022.3512.432.932.1610.06-2.38
Big 10Minnesota2.582.5012.222.281.859.77-2.45
Sun BeltIdaho2.992.3713.251.902.0610.76-2.49
Big 10Michigan2.161.659.262.381.346.63-2.63
Big 10Purdue2.982.6914.292.822.2311.56-2.73
Pac 12Oregon State3.212.0210.192.161.337.45-2.74
MWCSan Jose State3.071.8410.632.821.447.55-3.08
Big 12Kansas2.882.6813.562.231.8610.34-3.21
IndyNotre Dame2.622.3011.702.401.608.33-3.36
SECMississippi State1.011.9510.402.591.266.82-3.59
AACSMU1.652.6312.712.911.648.43-4.27
Sun BeltTexas State2.822.3512.960.861.588.43-4.53
ACCGeorgia Tech4.742.9415.442.662.2410.83-4.61
C-USANorth Texas2.692.9315.821.081.9910.91-4.91
SECVanderbilt4.272.8615.241.552.089.83-5.42
C-USACharlotte5.633.5117.652.482.4412.02-5.63
ACCVirginia4.362.8715.581.071.889.32-6.27
Big 10Nebraska4.402.7414.531.981.688.24-6.28
MACEastern Michigan2.962.7614.741.661.468.39-6.36
C-USAUTEP2.362.6513.921.391.597.32-6.61
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette3.252.4912.821.141.206.10-6.72
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe3.803.2314.431.471.427.18-7.25
MWCColorado State3.642.8215.292.141.598.00-7.29
C-USARice2.152.3113.380.331.196.04-7.34
Big 12Iowa State2.902.6114.461.011.377.10-7.36
IndyArmy7.482.8715.221.951.497.43-7.78
MWCWyoming3.252.5313.701.431.145.81-7.89
ACCWake Forest4.322.8715.091.861.406.83-8.26
MACMiami (Ohio)5.224.0117.822.702.039.44-8.37
Big 10Maryland7.594.3420.112.331.959.84-10.28
AACCincinnati4.003.1117.841.981.427.03-10.81
MWCHawai'i4.553.7817.390.550.955.49-11.90
AACUCF5.404.2120.751.131.537.88-12.88