Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
MWCAir Force52.0510.61129.57156.0758.001.0752.667.26195.07128.0111.161.64
IndyArmy45.7910.5494.00150.248.130.8360.718.23211.25139.8821.531.08
AACNavy52.4610.4998.46161.669.710.6964.607.31217.54133.4218.591.23
Big 12Baylor58.979.63288.77170.3927.003.3857.866.90232.85133.3215.632.31
C-USAWestern Kentucky71.929.41371.07177.6135.503.5753.817.09238.93125.7219.152.00
SECArkansas65.869.34267.31167.5327.572.3864.168.17275.38141.8122.901.38
Pac 12Stanford66.889.31210.79171.8916.852.1456.966.74228.29123.4514.941.36
MACWestern Michigan67.259.15281.46164.3413.902.3156.277.53235.85134.5824.941.85
Big 12Oklahoma66.369.01304.92165.7011.732.8552.516.04203.54108.4412.231.46
ACCNorth Carolina63.648.98260.93159.2526.442.2154.615.91183.29109.0719.871.14
Pac 12Oregon63.308.97259.54162.3210.642.5462.617.12301.69139.3715.502.69
Pac 12California64.128.88374.85160.3921.333.3859.607.82241.08135.0515.321.62
SECMississippi64.778.80332.54156.5426.842.6959.556.30258.77121.0619.411.77
C-USASouthern Mississippi64.208.75330.14159.3321.312.8654.716.42223.64118.1616.251.57
C-USALouisiana Tech61.978.75320.46150.2824.802.1559.596.85255.69128.5421.211.85
Big 12TCU62.898.74344.38156.0129.443.0050.006.32214.92112.6214.811.31
Sun BeltGeorgia State62.028.73332.54149.2016.002.1559.106.49222.31121.9025.721.46
Big 12Oklahoma State62.848.70344.08153.8817.062.6258.107.60252.46130.5511.801.62
IndyNotre Dame62.308.68255.15151.6015.691.9255.476.86197.77124.1016.631.38
MACBowling Green66.728.58364.50162.1417.533.3658.866.73236.07120.0217.931.36
AACCincinnati61.828.43356.69142.0422.152.2357.926.96216.15131.9932.081.85
AACMemphis66.678.40300.62156.4028.352.3157.318.00261.00135.9917.311.69
AACSouth Florida59.338.40193.85152.4916.002.0056.186.91236.38118.8614.091.23
AACTulsa60.728.37303.08145.9612.491.9259.968.09278.23143.3822.292.08
Sun BeltAppalachian State58.658.32184.42158.4925.182.4259.716.41186.83112.6710.720.83
Big 10Indiana58.138.24292.23143.2136.462.0859.357.32310.38135.6719.372.46
ACCClemson67.368.21288.60152.5930.282.3348.406.38186.40109.0310.131.27
SECMississippi State66.138.17309.69154.7816.412.5461.326.71219.00124.9915.131.23
Pac 12USC66.748.13269.00153.4213.182.1463.087.73251.07141.5513.301.86
MACCentral Michigan66.138.01303.77146.0918.611.9258.296.38189.46122.8028.571.31
C-USAMiddle Tennessee66.607.99307.46150.2130.412.3859.046.77250.54124.6321.911.77
AACHouston65.517.96245.64145.4816.431.5755.827.68273.21125.9614.831.43
ACCFlorida State62.837.95254.92142.6817.041.6957.085.59191.23110.7914.911.08
ACCMiami (Florida)59.287.94272.92134.7724.531.3860.106.37201.38120.1216.811.23
Big 12Texas Tech61.867.91358.77145.6722.853.0060.097.67260.08135.6524.211.85
ACCLouisville55.677.83244.62132.1210.231.6256.196.46208.85120.9412.051.77
Pac 12Washington62.037.83237.77136.9012.621.3157.896.71225.54115.7013.850.85
SECLSU53.967.78180.25129.7117.351.0856.016.52226.17123.4613.241.83
Big 12West Virginia54.237.69251.85131.8814.312.0051.456.78233.08115.8216.411.85
MWCBoise State63.697.68310.85138.7217.971.8553.326.53204.31109.1713.721.08
Big 10Iowa61.257.68202.43137.3613.301.1453.646.23219.71109.6117.471.21
IndyBYU59.887.66295.31136.9816.182.0055.646.48203.23112.3811.200.92
ACCGeorgia Tech42.117.65121.08121.1913.671.1759.767.12200.58125.9725.141.00
SECAlabama67.637.63227.87143.4618.231.4750.716.05198.87105.6110.481.13
Pac 12Arizona58.587.53270.00136.6816.032.0862.737.96269.46145.6017.302.15
Big 10Nebraska56.047.53263.54130.0833.502.0857.917.44289.69132.7822.081.92
MWCSan Diego State55.747.52131.14139.4813.201.2154.556.66177.93113.2211.111.00
MWCColorado State58.447.49221.77134.6423.651.8555.057.12179.00122.6515.860.92
MACOhio59.367.47233.38130.3616.041.3859.196.30203.15120.2720.051.31
Big 10Michigan62.267.43237.85137.0324.111.6247.355.42157.6995.1312.810.62
SECAuburn58.697.41173.77126.2517.050.8560.836.32222.31117.6525.051.00
Sun BeltArkansas State56.797.39205.31132.7115.441.7754.077.09268.31120.4916.872.00
Big 10Michigan State55.487.39231.07133.4621.861.8660.677.42235.71131.5113.031.43
ACCVirginia Tech56.857.36223.08131.6812.591.8549.156.79183.85117.3814.541.38
MACToledo55.997.34250.33132.16103.252.0058.446.44254.50117.9419.231.25
Big 10Ohio State62.467.34183.62137.9118.111.4650.375.81182.77104.5911.761.08
MWCNew Mexico51.097.32128.92108.9918.620.4658.058.40245.00141.2813.631.77
Big 10Rutgers59.947.29204.75132.6714.481.5864.649.07273.58154.2526.861.83
MWCSan Jose State67.527.28218.92140.2511.291.6254.866.39156.69119.4119.761.23
MWCWyoming60.067.26186.33135.9811.271.6765.598.33193.58159.8728.901.92
ACCPittsburgh62.107.24191.08138.4712.831.6255.617.22212.62126.5211.641.38
Pac 12UCLA58.637.23283.69129.1637.431.7757.145.81203.31113.7217.251.38
SECGeorgia60.747.23181.31130.7322.731.0852.036.01159.00106.6717.380.85
C-USARice56.997.22223.83131.0810.791.6760.2610.07257.50182.8520.193.00
Sun BeltIdaho63.257.21281.00129.7817.141.4260.767.80205.42145.4627.331.83
MACNorthern Illinois59.357.14204.43132.1013.531.5057.726.53241.79119.6620.191.79
Big 10Wisconsin60.387.11229.31125.4418.461.0848.605.56168.2395.1215.040.54
Pac 12Arizona State59.137.10287.31134.8014.492.3856.498.57330.15146.3111.892.69
SECFlorida56.627.10206.86127.5210.071.4354.036.01181.29111.6811.551.21
AACConnecticut59.127.09185.54122.5310.190.7758.606.13189.15113.1620.101.08
AACSMU55.497.06214.08128.719.881.5859.228.90229.25161.2920.312.58
Big 12Texas55.206.98145.50120.958.810.7559.747.32231.75135.7411.272.00
Big 10Penn State53.376.97214.85125.8411.281.5456.915.95172.23113.909.171.08
SECTennessee59.096.96200.15129.8616.581.3150.806.01201.92108.6015.571.31
ACCVirginia61.026.95239.08127.4320.671.7562.408.06251.83150.8415.422.17
SECSouth Carolina54.156.92201.25121.4814.421.4265.717.35212.50134.7818.351.25
AACEast Carolina67.796.92273.75135.4217.381.7553.747.02218.67123.4015.961.42
AACTemple56.856.90215.79126.2025.331.4357.146.13205.50111.4215.660.93
MWCUNLV53.916.86204.58124.7311.851.7556.396.83236.33122.3252.881.50
MACMiami (Ohio)46.156.84207.50109.4914.001.5060.007.18221.33132.7313.761.67
SECTexas A&M55.536.83246.92124.9213.701.9257.145.76155.00108.6511.290.77
Pac 12Washington State67.536.82384.62140.0119.333.1563.346.71222.38123.6114.901.00
Sun BeltTroy59.046.82235.83127.2324.061.7558.337.24202.58134.2012.591.58
Sun BeltSouth Alabama52.276.81199.75115.0112.001.2560.246.94194.92131.2131.641.58
MACAkron49.736.74191.92115.9425.671.3859.006.50238.85123.5815.481.77
Sun BeltNew Mexico State52.996.72252.58122.7113.532.1762.168.35277.67151.1027.602.50
Pac 12Utah64.376.70179.38129.1316.131.1553.856.77257.31116.9214.351.69
Pac 12Colorado61.036.65238.92121.3712.681.0057.316.57217.85125.3116.961.85
Big 12Iowa State57.496.61228.08121.5710.861.5061.717.87260.50148.2814.232.25
MWCUtah State56.616.61203.92124.4320.101.6253.986.83178.23121.0713.561.23
MACBuffalo62.056.57245.42122.3629.001.3356.507.11223.42125.6218.141.50
Big 12Kansas State45.856.56176.08107.3010.971.0862.507.98255.31146.4711.951.92
C-USAFlorida International62.246.54238.17130.1317.191.8361.607.03219.75130.8318.051.42
Big 10Minnesota58.696.50212.92119.7224.671.1557.875.94180.08114.1018.911.00
C-USAUTSA58.506.48194.00122.479.161.4259.617.91270.75136.8719.681.83
MWCNevada55.896.48164.92121.0316.051.1563.186.74208.46128.1217.081.38
ACCWake Forest56.596.47225.00112.6411.431.0861.807.54202.33138.8417.101.42
MACEastern Michigan61.086.44218.00123.9318.651.5061.138.07202.50149.7417.721.83
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette56.376.43197.83115.5318.571.0851.007.68224.67139.5616.952.33
ACCNorth Carolina State59.136.40204.85125.8911.671.5454.716.99205.31127.3312.941.85
C-USAMarshall58.396.36230.38124.2223.431.9250.005.52191.15101.1616.001.15
C-USAFlorida Atlantic49.736.35195.83107.3015.231.0056.507.06208.25130.4611.111.92
Sun BeltTexas State57.656.27221.92116.2822.251.2565.809.11264.08167.1325.862.33
ACCDuke57.736.20243.62117.5031.061.3855.117.72238.23133.4324.591.77
MACMassachusetts56.336.16251.42114.8618.501.5062.257.31248.58135.5828.201.83
ACCSyracuse53.926.16157.00121.9815.571.6764.607.84252.92140.1417.831.50
C-USAUTEP55.246.12194.83117.4835.731.5056.558.94267.42152.7517.322.17
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern40.346.0960.4285.8015.880.3354.787.33217.50127.7617.181.83
C-USAOld Dominion54.066.08218.33116.2615.861.6762.597.06236.08137.5517.041.83
SECKentucky53.736.07196.67105.4613.970.8354.606.93188.17120.2120.181.17
AACTulane50.625.96201.00110.3716.581.5060.488.35232.42145.5914.361.67
MWCHawai'i48.095.83187.6297.4814.480.9261.377.39207.62143.1815.601.77
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe54.015.73209.08111.9913.471.9256.898.11212.77150.1614.122.23
Big 12Kansas53.885.73215.33105.0212.281.0066.258.72292.92156.3416.502.17
MACBall State57.615.68217.58114.0147.001.4270.548.53287.25159.9924.762.17
Big 10Illinois55.135.65243.58110.1226.851.3356.925.64183.33112.0321.531.42
Pac 12Oregon State46.945.62160.7597.3920.060.8368.388.25254.50156.5821.562.17
Big 10Purdue57.545.59234.58110.2918.381.5062.317.45242.25139.5919.572.00
C-USACharlotte52.555.52171.5898.279.881.0058.816.66223.67130.2620.192.08
SECVanderbilt51.205.49171.6798.4914.390.9254.906.38206.17113.8715.920.83
ACCBoston College44.585.43112.5893.539.890.6751.816.02166.42105.0410.760.83
Big 10Maryland46.865.40171.8389.9816.281.2557.887.89254.50142.5412.062.25
MWCFresno State50.375.33178.17104.6416.421.6762.317.70211.17141.6012.751.67
SECMissouri49.735.28163.8397.0813.400.8361.475.76169.42114.1014.070.83
AACUCF49.535.28187.3393.1319.521.0865.448.91262.08166.9923.062.58
Big 10Northwestern49.435.12138.6292.5513.140.6254.105.57193.1599.6515.550.38
MACKent State50.724.77137.1793.6127.540.7553.936.80209.25124.8012.901.83
C-USANorth Texas46.454.69160.0090.1916.151.0068.658.45260.50158.8620.472.00