Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
Pac 12Oregon0.850.995.852.242.9117.8912.04
Big 10Michigan State2.251.518.474.074.1819.2110.73
SECGeorgia1.861.488.394.263.1918.139.74
MWCNevada2.511.569.042.782.8017.288.25
Big 12TCU2.082.1411.705.644.0819.507.80
Pac 12Arizona State1.941.337.303.102.8015.007.70
Big 12Baylor1.551.157.032.862.7314.367.34
Pac 12USC1.081.226.942.752.4113.957.02
C-USALouisiana Tech2.992.8114.364.793.9721.356.99
MACNorthern Illinois0.781.126.673.082.4113.646.97
Pac 12Washington1.501.689.772.422.6915.936.16
ACCVirginia3.262.4913.844.283.7319.876.04
C-USAUTEP2.061.407.553.482.7913.465.91
ACCGeorgia Tech3.431.9112.843.823.0718.545.71
MACBall State1.711.759.872.492.7115.485.62
SECArkansas1.401.7510.463.303.0216.035.57
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern2.601.528.513.112.3313.895.38
AACHouston3.342.3213.254.613.2718.405.15
SECKentucky2.731.769.434.002.6014.565.12
SECMissouri3.121.689.092.532.4614.044.95
Big 10Minnesota3.912.4612.963.463.2717.904.94
Big 12Kansas State1.941.468.553.392.3713.464.91
C-USAFlorida International3.362.8214.563.813.8919.394.84
C-USARice2.291.307.142.162.2711.984.83
AACMemphis2.402.0811.293.253.1016.044.75
MACBowling Green2.362.0811.112.722.8415.794.68
Sun BeltTexas State1.851.327.593.142.0311.954.35
Big 10Ohio State2.702.2612.635.243.2916.924.29
ACCNorth Carolina State1.591.699.432.472.1613.423.99
C-USAWestern Kentucky1.631.7210.003.302.4013.953.95
AACTulane3.812.7315.094.773.5118.953.86
Pac 12Arizona1.771.589.142.452.3412.943.80
MWCSan Diego State4.022.4113.384.193.0517.093.71
Sun BeltArkansas State1.552.0411.053.942.8714.583.53
SECMississippi3.492.7614.535.293.4218.023.49
ACCDuke1.711.569.382.612.1212.803.43
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette2.191.428.131.812.0011.463.34
MWCUtah State3.092.4511.703.722.7814.953.25
MWCBoise State3.342.2612.374.493.0815.503.13
Pac 12Oregon State1.701.668.972.522.1111.762.79
Sun BeltTroy1.121.719.863.322.1212.592.73
Pac 12Utah2.131.709.252.672.1811.862.62
SECAuburn2.412.2413.465.002.8416.052.59
MACMiami (Ohio)1.932.2812.673.052.6615.132.46
MACWestern Michigan2.752.2911.833.162.6014.292.45
Big 10Northwestern3.082.4614.293.773.0516.672.38
ACCLouisville2.342.7514.216.283.5516.482.28
Big 12Kansas3.472.1310.982.242.4213.042.07
ACCClemson2.911.9110.332.862.7412.372.04
SECFlorida4.632.9814.883.413.2716.671.79
SECLSU3.281.8910.302.602.3712.051.75
IndyArmy1.871.6810.163.061.8811.631.47
C-USANorth Texas3.642.6113.733.612.8315.031.31
MWCColorado State1.571.9210.562.981.9711.731.17
AACTemple3.983.4817.203.003.3818.180.98
MWCAir Force1.981.7110.062.312.0111.040.98
AACCincinnati2.852.3313.251.772.4914.120.86
SECTennessee3.082.2412.364.262.6913.190.83
ACCBoston College4.081.488.232.121.708.920.69
MWCNew Mexico4.052.4311.923.052.0712.580.66
C-USAUAB3.362.1312.202.602.3112.350.15
Big 12Iowa State2.151.7410.062.241.6610.060.00
AACSouth Florida3.042.7014.081.652.3513.99-0.10
Big 10Nebraska3.082.5213.113.172.5912.90-0.21
C-USAOld Dominion3.502.4314.081.502.1413.77-0.32
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe1.331.9010.303.271.889.88-0.43
IndyBYU2.492.5614.362.562.5113.90-0.46
Big 10Maryland3.382.6112.431.962.1011.89-0.54
ACCSyracuse4.402.5813.912.332.3813.25-0.66
ACCMiami (Florida)3.062.8715.092.532.5514.38-0.72
AACUCF3.613.0916.964.093.1716.18-0.77
SECAlabama2.222.1512.362.232.1111.43-0.93
Pac 12UCLA1.611.719.882.021.508.82-1.06
Big 10Indiana2.882.2311.312.941.9110.24-1.07
C-USAMarshall2.752.3312.502.782.0611.34-1.16
Big 10Rutgers3.612.3612.201.751.9910.98-1.22
ACCWake Forest3.632.7314.091.732.2412.75-1.34
MACAkron2.672.9216.253.232.7914.91-1.34
SECSouth Carolina2.382.2213.642.822.0912.26-1.38
Big 10Purdue3.482.7514.202.882.2312.66-1.54
MACToledo2.271.7510.242.071.538.48-1.76
C-USAMiddle Tennessee3.782.7515.483.312.2713.64-1.85
C-USAUTSA3.342.7614.192.392.2412.34-1.86
SECMississippi State3.072.4013.562.842.1811.67-1.89
Pac 12California1.872.0512.122.211.7310.18-1.94
IndyNavy3.882.5914.673.452.0112.59-2.08
C-USAFlorida Atlantic1.372.2112.082.011.719.87-2.21
AACEast Carolina1.732.1312.992.802.0210.67-2.32
MACBuffalo3.552.4413.950.712.1611.54-2.42
MWCFresno State3.802.3913.132.482.0610.66-2.47
IndyNotre Dame3.242.8516.173.872.4513.69-2.48
Sun BeltAppalachian State3.522.4914.773.102.2912.24-2.52
MACOhio2.392.7015.332.782.2512.75-2.58
Big 10Penn State3.012.7314.613.962.4812.00-2.61
ACCNorth Carolina2.942.4614.122.592.1311.35-2.77
Big 12Texas2.902.9214.863.362.1711.86-2.99
Pac 12Stanford2.112.4413.132.761.8210.13-3.00
Big 10Illinois2.782.6213.221.621.8210.17-3.05
MACKent State3.872.9315.112.392.0511.97-3.14
Big 12Oklahoma State3.982.3211.672.861.558.52-3.14
ACCPittsburgh2.272.0612.342.701.688.97-3.36
Sun BeltSouth Alabama3.952.8715.791.572.2812.21-3.58
ACCVirginia Tech3.502.8115.002.872.4011.41-3.59
MACMassachusetts2.652.5914.382.711.8210.69-3.68
AACTulsa3.532.2813.412.411.919.64-3.78
Big 10Iowa1.592.3213.843.711.909.88-3.96
Big 12Oklahoma4.652.6313.972.161.8610.00-3.97
SECTexas A&M2.922.1311.901.171.317.93-3.98
ACCFlorida State4.053.4218.443.022.4814.29-4.15
MACCentral Michigan3.653.1417.503.092.4613.21-4.29
MWCUNLV4.392.5813.892.091.679.34-4.55
Big 10Wisconsin4.952.6714.051.742.039.44-4.61
MWCHawai'i3.182.7916.002.401.9910.98-5.02
Pac 12Colorado2.762.1112.430.731.306.67-5.76
C-USASouthern Mississippi3.143.0316.771.931.9010.46-6.32
Sun BeltIdaho4.553.1619.313.192.3312.32-6.99
AACSMU3.023.6018.711.931.8811.41-7.30
Big 12Texas Tech3.213.0316.871.551.519.15-7.72
Big 12West Virginia1.872.6315.512.641.467.65-7.86
AACConnecticut3.553.7917.952.061.729.80-8.14
MWCSan Jose State3.102.8618.982.501.8010.22-8.76
SECVanderbilt5.063.7418.882.001.6710.07-8.81
Sun BeltNew Mexico State5.373.7221.253.022.1611.80-9.45
MACEastern Michigan3.133.6918.241.871.478.13-10.11
Pac 12Washington State2.342.4715.430.700.935.10-10.34
Big 10Michigan5.523.4318.311.451.287.04-11.27
Sun BeltGeorgia State3.823.4719.461.230.996.21-13.26
Sun BeltGeorgia State3.783.5919.851.050.966.06-13.79