Conf.TeamPoss / GmPlays / GmPlays / PossPlays / MinAvg TOP (min)Avg Drive Time (min)Opp Poss / GmOpp Plays / GmOpp Plays / PossOpp Plays / MinOpp Avg TOP (min)Opp Avg Drive Time (min)
MACBowling Green14.7979.075.352.9326.961.8214.9383.075.562.5126.962.21
Sun BeltArkansas State14.6279.315.432.5331.412.1514.7774.925.072.6231.411.94
IndyBYU14.4681.085.612.8328.691.9814.3879.625.532.5428.692.18
Big 12TCU14.4679.235.482.4632.272.2315.3873.544.782.6532.271.80
Big 12West Virginia14.3884.925.902.8130.212.1014.0873.695.232.4730.212.12
AACMemphis14.3177.625.422.5530.462.1314.3874.465.182.5230.462.05
Big 12Baylor14.2386.926.112.7931.182.1913.9273.235.262.5431.182.07
ACCClemson14.1576.545.412.3033.342.3614.3164.544.512.4233.341.86
MWCFresno State14.1477.865.512.8327.561.9514.0772.795.172.2427.562.31
Pac 12Colorado14.0883.085.902.4933.302.3613.7570.425.122.6433.301.94
ACCLouisville14.0872.775.172.2332.602.3214.0065.004.642.3732.601.96
Big 10Nebraska14.0873.155.202.3930.642.1814.3171.384.992.4330.642.05
Pac 12Arizona14.0781.505.792.8828.302.0114.3679.435.532.5128.302.21
SECFlorida14.0069.924.992.3230.202.1614.0071.255.092.3930.202.13
Big 10Indiana14.0071.085.082.6327.011.9313.8374.335.372.2527.012.39
MWCBoise State13.8675.935.482.3632.162.3214.2971.865.032.5832.161.95
Big 12Oklahoma State13.8569.545.022.5926.891.9413.5474.315.492.2426.892.45
MWCUNLV13.8574.545.382.8326.381.9114.0078.235.592.3326.382.40
ACCVirginia Tech13.8574.005.342.3331.792.3014.1567.384.762.3931.791.99
Big 12Texas Tech13.8377.005.572.9226.331.9013.6782.586.042.4526.332.46
Big 12Oklahoma13.7773.155.312.3730.842.2413.8574.465.382.5530.842.11
Pac 12California13.7581.335.922.8328.732.0913.9281.925.892.6228.732.25
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe13.7574.755.442.5029.932.1813.5070.755.242.3529.932.23
C-USAMarshall13.7173.715.382.5329.192.1313.8676.215.502.4729.192.22
Pac 12Arizona State13.6975.385.512.5229.892.1813.8574.235.362.4729.892.17
Big 10Penn State13.6973.155.342.3431.292.2913.4665.154.842.2731.292.13
SECTennessee13.6975.385.512.5130.002.1914.0068.624.902.2930.002.14
Big 12Kansas13.6770.425.152.5627.542.0213.4272.335.392.2327.542.42
AACTulsa13.6780.255.872.5930.932.2613.8369.675.042.4030.932.10
C-USAUAB13.6778.175.722.4731.672.3213.5072.255.352.5531.672.10
AACEast Carolina13.6282.926.092.7430.222.2213.6972.465.292.4330.222.18
Big 10Maryland13.6264.774.762.4826.161.9214.2380.625.662.3826.162.38
Big 10Michigan State13.6276.465.622.1036.392.6713.6262.624.602.6536.391.73
SECMississippi State13.6277.085.662.5630.052.2113.8574.235.362.4830.052.16
ACCNorth Carolina13.6278.085.733.0625.551.8814.2375.855.332.2025.552.42
Big 10Purdue13.5069.755.172.4828.072.0813.1774.675.672.3428.072.43
Pac 12Washington State13.5084.336.252.7230.982.2913.0871.585.472.4730.982.22
MWCHawai'i13.4677.315.742.6429.262.1713.3173.315.512.3829.262.31
Big 12Texas13.4668.385.082.3029.712.2113.6274.465.472.4629.712.22
C-USALouisiana Tech13.4368.645.112.2330.732.2913.7173.865.392.5230.732.13
MWCUtah State13.4364.074.772.1929.282.1813.8674.435.372.4229.282.22
Big 10Northwestern13.4277.925.812.6629.252.1813.5073.755.462.4029.252.28
Big 10Illinois13.3867.465.042.4627.432.0513.6276.085.592.3427.432.39
MACAkron13.3374.255.572.4530.272.2713.4271.675.342.4130.272.22
MACMassachusetts13.3374.005.552.7327.132.0413.2577.675.862.3627.132.48
Sun BeltNew Mexico State13.3376.175.712.9026.301.9713.4273.425.472.1826.302.51
Pac 12USC13.3175.545.682.4331.042.3313.2376.545.782.6431.042.19
Pac 12Utah13.3172.385.442.4429.672.2313.6274.085.442.4429.672.23
MACEastern Michigan13.2565.504.942.6724.531.8513.3373.675.532.0824.532.66
Big 12Iowa State13.2576.425.772.8227.082.0413.2580.336.062.4427.082.48
SECKentucky13.2571.085.362.5727.702.0913.1773.755.602.2827.702.45
AACTulane13.2573.175.522.3930.642.3112.7568.835.402.3430.642.30
ACCVirginia13.2573.585.552.3930.762.3213.0069.255.332.3730.762.25
SECMississippi13.2369.775.272.3230.102.2813.2369.695.272.3330.102.26
Pac 12UCLA13.2376.385.772.6029.412.2213.0877.085.892.5229.412.34
Big 10Wisconsin13.2169.575.262.0933.352.5212.8659.864.662.2533.352.07
Big 10Ohio State13.2073.875.602.2532.762.4813.4068.935.142.5332.762.03
Sun BeltIdaho13.1880.556.112.6630.232.2912.5566.365.292.2330.232.37
ACCBoston College13.1773.425.581.9837.002.8113.0868.755.252.9937.001.76
C-USAFlorida International13.1767.925.162.2430.282.3013.7568.584.992.3130.282.16
Sun BeltTexas State13.1776.005.772.6129.102.2113.2577.835.872.5229.102.33
Sun BeltSouth Alabama13.1572.385.502.3031.532.4013.2370.925.362.4931.532.15
AACUCF13.1572.155.492.2631.962.4313.3167.855.102.4231.962.11
AACTemple13.0864.584.942.3327.672.1213.7574.005.382.2927.672.35
C-USAWestern Kentucky13.0876.085.822.6129.162.2313.2377.005.822.5029.162.33
MWCAir Force13.0076.385.882.4531.122.3912.5469.005.502.3931.122.30
AACConnecticut13.0061.584.742.2827.032.0812.7572.675.702.2027.032.59
Pac 12Oregon State13.0070.335.412.2930.722.3612.7571.005.572.4230.722.30
MACWestern Michigan13.0067.315.182.0932.172.4712.3868.155.502.4532.172.25
C-USARice12.9270.925.492.1732.692.5312.8567.925.292.4932.692.13
SECTexas A&M12.9272.235.592.7026.742.0712.6276.236.042.2926.742.64
C-USAMiddle Tennessee12.9272.835.642.8125.902.0112.8377.176.012.2625.902.66
AACSMU12.9267.175.202.6625.211.9512.4275.256.062.1625.212.80
C-USASouthern Mississippi12.9271.585.542.4828.882.2412.7570.255.512.2628.882.44
C-USAUTSA12.9266.505.152.3428.422.2012.8370.755.512.2428.422.46
MACBuffalo12.9073.805.722.3431.472.4413.0069.405.342.4331.472.19
MACNorthern Illinois12.8676.575.962.6828.592.2212.5771.145.662.2728.592.50
IndyNotre Dame12.8572.925.682.3830.602.3812.9272.155.582.4530.602.28
ACCFlorida State12.7969.005.402.2530.622.3912.5072.075.772.4530.622.35
AACCincinnati12.7772.625.692.4329.932.3413.0874.155.672.4729.932.30
AACHouston12.7772.855.702.5029.092.2812.5470.625.632.2829.092.47
MWCNevada12.7774.005.802.4630.082.3612.4676.926.172.5730.082.40
MACToledo12.7774.855.862.3931.312.4512.6970.465.552.4631.312.26
C-USANorth Texas12.7567.175.272.3628.402.2312.7567.675.312.1428.402.48
SECAlabama12.7173.075.752.2732.142.5312.5067.575.412.4332.142.23
SECLSU12.6969.235.452.1232.582.5712.7764.925.082.3732.582.15
MACBall State12.6771.335.632.4728.932.2812.9273.675.702.3728.932.41
MACKent State12.6465.185.162.3727.562.1812.9175.365.842.3227.562.51
Big 10Rutgers12.6265.315.182.2329.262.3212.6269.625.522.2629.262.44
MWCNew Mexico12.5861.674.902.1628.562.2712.5876.506.082.4328.562.50
ACCSyracuse12.5867.925.402.6425.772.0512.5869.925.562.0425.772.72
SECMissouri12.5768.145.422.2929.722.3612.7172.505.702.3929.722.38
Pac 12Oregon12.5374.275.932.5728.872.3012.6777.876.152.5028.872.46
MACMiami (Ohio)12.5069.505.562.4728.112.2512.6772.085.692.2628.112.52
MACOhio12.5071.085.692.4329.232.3412.4270.505.682.2929.232.48
Big 10Minnesota12.4665.695.272.1231.042.4912.4668.155.472.3531.042.32
Pac 12Washington12.4372.215.812.4928.992.3313.0076.935.922.4828.992.39
Sun BeltAppalachian State12.4273.675.932.3331.682.5512.2565.505.352.3131.682.31
C-USAFlorida Atlantic12.4267.835.462.3828.452.2912.6773.175.782.3228.452.49
Sun BeltGeorgia State12.4269.585.602.7525.282.0412.0875.586.262.1825.282.87
ACCWake Forest12.4264.005.152.3427.312.2012.4270.585.682.1627.312.63
MWCColorado State12.3868.155.502.2729.972.4212.4674.235.962.4729.972.41
MACCentral Michigan12.3168.625.582.0832.952.6812.2365.625.362.4332.952.21
ACCDuke12.3174.086.022.4130.782.5012.6276.316.052.6130.782.32
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette12.3170.315.712.2930.702.4912.0869.235.732.3630.702.43
Pac 12Stanford12.3166.085.372.0132.922.6812.1567.625.562.5032.922.23
Big 10Iowa12.2373.085.972.3031.732.5912.4664.925.212.3031.732.27
ACCMiami (Florida)12.2364.315.262.1929.352.4012.3169.385.642.2629.352.49
ACCNorth Carolina State12.2368.315.582.4228.182.3011.4671.156.212.2428.182.78
C-USAUTEP12.2365.855.382.0132.702.6712.0057.854.822.1232.702.28
MWCSan Diego State12.0866.925.542.1231.532.6112.1568.005.592.3931.532.34
SECAuburn12.0072.006.002.3630.502.5412.4670.385.652.3930.502.37
SECGeorgia11.9267.545.662.1631.282.6212.3169.855.682.4331.282.33
SECVanderbilt11.9260.175.052.2227.092.2711.5869.836.032.1227.092.84
ACCPittsburgh11.8571.005.992.0534.582.9212.0064.235.352.5334.582.12
SECSouth Carolina11.8572.696.142.3830.532.5811.9269.855.862.3730.532.47
Big 10Michigan11.8363.085.332.1229.822.5211.8365.255.512.1629.822.55
C-USAOld Dominion11.8368.585.802.5526.942.2811.5073.836.422.2326.942.87
AACSouth Florida11.8361.755.222.1728.462.4111.9270.835.942.2528.462.65
Sun BeltTroy11.8368.335.772.5027.392.3111.9270.675.932.1727.392.74
SECArkansas11.7770.465.992.0234.952.9712.0063.775.312.5534.952.09
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern11.7565.925.612.0332.402.7612.0071.505.962.5932.402.30
Big 12Kansas State11.6968.315.842.0633.122.8312.0068.235.692.5433.122.24
IndyNavy11.5465.465.672.2329.382.5511.0069.006.272.2529.382.78
MWCSan Jose State11.4275.676.632.5229.982.6311.4264.675.662.1529.982.63
IndyArmy10.6764.586.052.1230.512.8610.7566.426.182.2530.512.74
ACCGeorgia Tech10.5771.216.742.1033.893.2110.7965.076.032.4933.892.42
MWCSan Jose State958.936.552.523.612.628.9350.715.681.3923.614.08