2014 Ratings

ConfTeamAct W %PythPyth RankAdj ORkAdj DRkOpp Adj ORkOpp Adj DRkOpp PythOpp Pyth Rank
Big 12TCU0.92310.905013.1971.2322.10702.21420.469060
SECAlabama0.85710.856322.89121.3642.35191.9120.61904
Pac 12Oregon0.86670.837433.5221.76152.4282.17280.56489
SECGeorgia0.76920.827943.4941.80192.29302.11190.548117
Big 10Ohio State0.93330.827853.5131.81202.24412.0280.561512
SECMississippi0.69230.799762.17611.2112.4461.9330.63732
Big 10Michigan State0.84620.784973.1961.85232.27342.25500.506546
Big 12Baylor0.84620.749483.2552.05402.13632.29630.456065
ACCGeorgia Tech0.78570.745793.7412.37642.32232.0390.57747
C-USAMarshall0.92860.7429102.99101.91271.95942.601150.3360107
SECArkansas0.53850.7327112.61281.71132.41101.9540.62203
SECMississippi State0.76920.7317122.59291.70122.30262.14240.544121
ACCClemson0.76920.7251131.90801.2632.4552.41820.508644
Big 12Kansas State0.69230.7077142.97112.05412.27332.20360.519438
Pac 12USC0.69230.6971152.65241.86252.30272.28600.504848
Big 10Nebraska0.69230.6911162.82152.01332.11682.27580.457264
Pac 12Stanford0.61540.6853172.12631.5382.5232.37780.535526
Big 10Wisconsin0.78570.6815182.56301.86242.15592.23440.478154
SECLSU0.61540.6787191.97711.4452.35172.03100.58636
SECAuburn0.61540.6766203.1682.31582.5511.8810.67371
Big 12Oklahoma0.61540.6702212.71182.01342.17552.14270.506447
C-USALouisiana Tech0.64290.6653222.70192.02372.20482.551080.412771
ACCLouisville0.69230.6628232.21561.6692.14622.13210.503449
SECMissouri0.78570.6573242.22541.68102.36142.18320.546818
ACCFlorida State0.92860.6543252.86142.19492.26362.04120.560113
Pac 12UCLA0.76920.6441262.69202.09442.38122.0170.59945
MWCBoise State0.85710.6293272.68222.15471.921032.28590.398776
Pac 12Arizona State0.76920.6158282.76172.27552.30292.27570.507645
ACCDuke0.69230.6095292.54322.10461.94992.36750.384682
AACMemphis0.76920.6052302.14621.79171.811192.35720.3504100
Pac 12Arizona0.71430.5927312.32441.98312.4372.32680.527633
SECFlorida0.58330.5890322.09661.79182.28312.20350.522536
Pac 12Washington0.57140.5832332.20591.90262.21462.46900.436568
Big 12West Virginia0.53850.5823342.35412.04392.36152.18310.546320
SECTennessee0.53850.5819352.10651.82222.31252.04130.57058
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern0.75000.5795362.77162.42692.05782.771280.3271111
Pac 12Utah0.69230.5784372.31462.02382.35182.23460.529731
AACCincinnati0.69230.5763382.63262.31571.881092.25520.395679
ACCBoston College0.46150.5664392.19601.96292.05752.05150.498951
IndyNotre Dame0.61540.5637402.64252.37652.13642.08160.512842
Big 10Minnesota0.61540.5606412.21551.99322.23422.13230.525934
ACCVirginia Tech0.53850.5509421.581011.4562.5322.30650.556514
Big 10Iowa0.53850.5422432.39402.23522.02792.31670.421270
IndyBYU0.61540.5399442.48382.32591.911042.25510.403574
ACCMiami (Florida)0.46150.5373452.34422.20502.4942.23470.564610
MWCColorado State0.76920.5349462.44392.30561.931012.46890.359695
AACEast Carolina0.61540.5260472.52352.42681.721252.37760.3181118
AACNavy0.61540.5177482.53332.46712.24402.39800.462663
AACUCF0.69230.5155491.82881.77161.711262.35710.3208116
MWCUtah State0.71430.5145501.87831.82211.941002.511010.350999
SECSouth Carolina0.53850.5139512.88132.811002.18522.05140.536224
SECTexas A&M0.61540.5116522.63272.58842.21471.9950.562211
MACWestern Michigan0.61540.5021532.52362.51741.761222.581130.2871124
ACCPittsburgh0.46150.5008542.55312.54792.01822.11200.470059
Big 10Penn State0.53850.4925551.501051.5272.09712.19340.471157
MACToledo0.69230.4635562.68232.851021.901072.50940.3415103
C-USAWestern Kentucky0.61540.4623572.9993.191202.02802.541030.367291
Big 10Maryland0.53850.4600582.30482.46722.14612.04110.528632
ACCVirginia0.41670.4568591.83871.97302.4192.21380.553315
Pac 12California0.41670.4504602.69212.921042.31242.14250.546819
Big 10Michigan0.41670.4448611.84852.02362.24392.24490.499850
C-USAUAB0.50000.4410622.31452.56802.17532.45880.428069
Sun BeltArkansas State0.53850.4392632.27502.51751.901062.541040.3335109
MWCNevada0.53850.4205642.20572.52771.99832.44850.384083
MWCAir Force0.76920.4190651.97722.26542.02812.651190.3431102
AACHouston0.61540.4170662.02682.33601.741242.38790.3209115
Big 12Texas0.46150.4127671.461091.70112.40112.26550.535228
ACCNorth Carolina0.46150.4096682.53342.951072.25372.14260.530630
MACCentral Michigan0.53850.4082692.11642.47731.881082.711260.2970122
ACCNorth Carolina State0.61540.4008702.32432.75972.16572.26540.473256
Big 10Rutgers0.61540.3917712.25512.72942.30282.23450.517739
Sun BeltAppalachian State0.58330.3892722.31472.80981.791202.701220.2747125
MACNorthern Illinois0.78570.3876732.20582.67891.841162.51990.3249112
Big 10Northwestern0.41670.3758741.69922.10452.15582.26560.470958
AACTemple0.50000.3680751.381151.73141.871122.34690.370189
Big 12Oklahoma State0.53850.3666761.87822.36632.26352.18330.520637
MWCSan Diego State0.53850.3609771.581002.01351.95952.701230.3165119
C-USARice0.61540.3570781.97702.53781.98862.551060.354297
MACBall State0.41670.3455792.02692.65871.95932.661200.3238113
SECKentucky0.41670.3448802.06672.70932.06732.0160.516341
Pac 12Washington State0.25000.3418812.28493.001092.38132.18300.552416
Pac 12Oregon State0.41670.3405821.95762.58832.28322.21410.517340
ACCSyracuse0.25000.3398831.451121.91282.25382.21390.512443
Sun BeltTexas State0.58330.3387841.95752.59851.881112.741270.2897123
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette0.69230.3383851.96732.60861.97922.49920.364893
MACBuffalo0.40000.3359862.22532.961081.741232.631170.2724126
Big 12Texas Tech0.33330.3231872.25523.081182.22432.09170.536523
C-USAFlorida International0.33330.3219881.511042.07422.10692.531020.392180
Big 10Indiana0.33330.3199891.96742.70912.16562.22430.484253
Big 10Illinois0.46150.3138901.94772.70922.32222.17290.538222
Sun BeltSouth Alabama0.46150.2955911.451112.09432.12672.711240.357996
C-USAOld Dominion0.50000.2870922.50373.661271.95962.581140.3387105
C-USAUTEP0.53850.2842931.70912.52762.05762.711250.3396104
Big 12Iowa State0.16670.2836941.90812.80992.34212.20370.535327
Big 10Purdue0.25000.2826951.74902.57812.22442.25530.491752
MACMassachusetts0.25000.2806961.83862.73951.641272.571090.2560128
Pac 12Colorado0.16670.2789971.92782.861032.36162.23480.531629
C-USAMiddle Tennessee0.50000.2660981.85842.841012.14602.50930.409872
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe0.33330.2618991.391142.15482.05772.641180.353898
MWCFresno State0.42860.25781001.75892.74962.05742.44870.397177
MWCNew Mexico0.33330.24941011.91793.051131.821182.44860.3349108
MACBowling Green0.57140.24461021.66932.68901.97912.51960.361494
MWCHawai'i0.30770.23191031.421132.35611.851132.551070.3196117
MACAkron0.41670.23171041.331202.20511.771212.511000.3030120
MACMiami (Ohio)0.16670.20301051.65942.951061.99842.36740.399375
C-USAFlorida Atlantic0.25000.18351061.61993.011102.13652.541050.395678
IndyArmy0.33330.18311071.63953.071151.831172.51970.3225114
MACOhio0.50000.18071081.241212.35621.94982.581110.3371106
MWCWyoming0.33330.17901091.61983.071162.17542.35730.451267
ACCWake Forest0.25000.17861101.351182.57821.97872.09180.466061
Big 12Kansas0.25000.17171111.361162.65882.34202.21400.535725
C-USANorth Texas0.33330.16401121.541033.061141.621282.51980.2613127
AACTulsa0.16670.15901131.571023.171191.851152.29620.376786
AACSouth Florida0.33330.15401141.171232.41661.97892.41810.383284
AACTulane0.25000.15161151.191222.46702.18512.31660.465162
Sun BeltIdaho0.09090.14711161.62973.411261.851142.50950.3288110
MWCSan Jose State0.25000.14521171.451103.071171.94972.43840.370288
C-USAUTSA0.33330.13541181.031242.25531.98852.581100.3489101
Sun BeltTroy0.25000.13281191.481073.281212.08722.611160.367890
Sun BeltNew Mexico State0.16670.13201201.491063.301221.881102.671210.3027121
C-USASouthern Mississippi0.25000.13091211.361173.031122.19502.28610.474755
SECVanderbilt0.25000.12911221.351193.021112.22452.13220.524535
MWCUNLV0.15380.12771231.471083.321231.901052.37770.372087
MACKent State0.18180.11431241.021252.41671.97882.49910.366992
Sun BeltGeorgia State0.08330.11061251.63963.921281.97902.43830.379285
MACEastern Michigan0.16670.04871260.951263.321242.19492.581120.404373
AACConnecticut0.16670.04751270.821282.921051.921022.35700.384881
AACSMU0.08330.03971280.881273.371252.12662.30640.453766