Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
Pac 12Oregon68.729.81307.40180.3216.162.9360.246.72260.27124.1416.701.40
MWCColorado State63.989.35321.62164.5216.962.6255.056.71225.00116.0323.951.08
MACWestern Michigan67.319.24258.69162.9916.172.0053.776.95219.85120.3115.681.38
Big 12Baylor62.609.22365.85161.2222.502.9254.517.50262.62129.2313.301.85
MWCAir Force56.449.21143.15154.3719.361.1555.207.76258.62131.0412.701.54
ACCGeorgia Tech51.969.19133.93153.0419.551.3663.377.66243.57134.1923.251.36
Big 12Kansas State65.059.03286.15155.4314.731.7762.306.77230.85127.3318.041.54
Big 10Ohio State63.648.97243.47167.6615.542.8055.446.08201.07107.3512.021.13
SECAuburn62.058.96228.85155.3623.131.7758.337.13230.46125.5421.001.69
C-USAWestern Kentucky68.178.83375.46168.3030.113.7763.218.84288.31155.7617.312.46
MWCBoise State68.608.75280.57155.2517.041.9357.556.66233.00116.6111.431.29
C-USARice58.298.61231.85149.6213.501.9254.337.31233.77132.7811.672.08
Big 10Michigan State58.758.61264.92148.0237.362.0052.716.70227.69113.5211.521.31
SECMississippi State61.328.60280.54151.5719.432.3852.337.06267.77117.3414.321.31
SECAlabama63.418.53274.86151.8729.192.0754.566.39224.86116.4616.901.36
C-USAMarshall59.118.51286.79153.0223.482.8654.395.92197.36113.3613.291.50
Pac 12USC68.618.36297.23164.5615.443.0058.726.56274.92120.4117.521.54
Sun BeltGeorgia Southern58.448.31106.58138.0131.800.5858.376.71233.58122.6918.421.50
MACCentral Michigan63.548.26244.08148.8614.712.0858.677.12230.46131.0822.051.85
Big 10Rutgers55.288.26228.69137.5919.951.6959.407.42227.62133.0713.091.38
ACCFlorida State63.718.24304.93141.3923.521.8657.087.19221.36128.2926.351.57
ACCMiami (Florida)58.168.22248.00143.0119.672.0057.326.26190.69116.5215.671.08
IndyNavy48.068.2181.46132.297.140.6964.466.98202.31134.5448.131.62
AACCincinnati59.678.06304.54145.2328.282.6960.407.26252.38133.8913.911.69
SECMississippi60.008.02265.31138.8214.871.8560.206.23190.31111.9415.180.92
SECGeorgia66.878.02199.23155.0320.001.8553.465.84169.00105.4414.431.00
C-USAUAB61.778.01218.33138.5012.681.3352.477.12228.33126.7712.321.92
Big 12TCU61.137.97325.00146.9824.042.8548.766.85233.31107.6512.361.31
IndyNotre Dame59.617.95283.00141.2617.542.3160.537.37234.15133.0716.881.77
Big 12Oklahoma State54.987.83242.15128.3911.051.4660.447.68268.77135.9114.791.77
ACCPittsburgh60.847.81185.69140.0915.711.3153.646.98199.31122.0320.531.31
Pac 12Stanford64.917.79227.23143.5717.481.5456.915.38179.46105.6610.430.92
Sun BeltAppalachian State60.127.75220.33138.5332.001.7559.156.61195.50124.2713.681.42
SECTexas A&M64.727.75305.77149.0420.733.0055.947.07233.15127.5813.261.46
MACBuffalo65.097.75261.80150.3923.532.8051.598.18231.50137.5512.321.60
Big 10Nebraska53.227.74212.62134.2817.231.8548.195.99203.54103.3416.241.15
Pac 12UCLA68.357.74259.62148.3311.901.8561.346.52247.85126.7718.031.69
SECSouth Carolina58.757.71274.54138.7018.152.1561.797.40221.92131.8328.861.23
Pac 12California61.427.69342.42144.5620.783.0065.018.10366.33154.1234.943.50
Big 12West Virginia63.557.69316.46140.4418.262.0053.086.61230.92116.4223.701.38
MACToledo61.367.67233.77141.2824.291.8560.797.91293.31148.4217.622.85
C-USAOld Dominion63.467.67292.00142.5217.322.5068.178.21227.92159.9219.502.17
ACCLouisville55.377.66252.31131.2711.701.6253.626.30200.54105.1211.101.08
MACMassachusetts54.797.62311.75131.6418.542.2560.636.88253.58132.4530.472.17
SECLSU50.007.61160.31127.7911.961.3151.305.55164.00101.3321.210.77
C-USAMiddle Tennessee65.417.60217.83137.9914.231.4260.767.57266.67137.9717.922.17
Pac 12Arizona State60.227.60271.77144.3012.632.6259.297.46259.23131.7912.591.69
AACEast Carolina63.057.52368.08138.8720.882.3856.206.63255.15119.5324.811.54
IndyBYU60.177.52278.85140.2714.392.4657.596.37268.15121.0822.041.92
Sun BeltGeorgia State58.887.49277.83131.2315.351.9268.107.11193.17148.6528.171.92
C-USALouisiana Tech57.487.49250.43135.5827.002.1459.206.52242.93116.3614.741.36
Sun BeltArkansas State61.427.48259.46139.4315.551.9258.136.88214.77122.6412.281.38
Big 12Texas Tech59.007.48349.50138.9144.153.3358.257.80252.25143.6517.172.25
Pac 12Washington State65.897.44476.33143.0522.333.7564.178.26293.92156.8815.722.67
ACCClemson64.437.42255.23137.9417.561.7749.355.27156.0098.179.560.92
AACUCF56.017.35235.31128.8115.861.7755.005.70192.85107.4313.221.31
AACMemphis62.357.22231.62136.4127.061.7752.946.03228.85106.5117.431.08
Big 10Minnesota49.617.22142.15117.9013.190.9257.536.20193.15118.9916.001.54
MACMiami (Ohio)48.287.15277.67120.7711.841.9261.427.09232.83134.1624.181.92
MWCNew Mexico51.357.1387.92118.7313.330.5860.118.24247.92139.7016.041.50
Sun BeltTexas State65.087.06222.42139.0215.541.7562.086.94239.42128.4416.331.50
ACCNorth Carolina State58.477.03204.54134.4614.031.7755.806.56204.23121.4114.501.46
ACCNorth Carolina61.377.02275.46133.2419.212.2358.818.61255.54152.4218.552.38
Pac 12Arizona56.817.01282.93129.1015.132.0765.167.22273.93138.3314.972.00
Big 10Iowa60.827.00236.46132.2421.901.6253.436.49174.85117.5214.461.38
IndyArmy46.737.0062.42111.047.690.2567.787.94238.17156.7737.002.58
Pac 12Oregon State61.497.00274.00127.3814.061.2558.946.86249.25126.6616.031.67
MACNorthern Illinois59.226.98191.93132.5728.501.3658.157.03227.86124.0915.191.29
MWCUtah State61.606.96192.79130.8514.861.4354.556.57227.00113.1710.881.14
SECKentucky56.586.93232.67120.7812.191.1757.076.85214.17125.9914.891.83
Pac 12Washington63.846.90197.57134.4215.321.3663.507.34281.71136.3311.331.86
Big 12Oklahoma54.526.87204.38117.3944.001.3156.277.03275.77125.8916.941.77
Big 10Maryland54.596.86218.38120.5712.501.4655.656.69236.69121.5615.841.46
ACCBoston College55.106.86140.00122.0512.671.0862.507.06249.33133.1014.251.67
Sun BeltIdaho58.646.83273.09115.8912.001.0962.159.34213.18156.6115.761.55
Big 10Illinois60.686.82245.69129.3813.651.8558.227.70219.69137.4417.131.54
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette64.116.75189.54129.9916.211.1564.337.69262.00139.4614.841.46
SECArkansas54.786.73184.38127.0626.431.5455.086.82206.69121.6817.421.46
MWCSan Jose State62.836.73253.58124.8719.831.3355.835.81116.25107.9121.000.50
MWCSan Diego State52.876.70179.38110.6016.130.7755.596.46177.92110.7014.770.77
MWCUNLV53.896.68257.62111.8014.181.2357.318.48218.62149.0215.571.92
Pac 12Utah60.646.67192.92129.9713.131.5459.117.14247.15130.629.181.77
C-USASouthern Mississippi57.116.66265.33116.4614.281.1763.917.79235.75146.4325.201.92
AACHouston60.136.65229.62122.5314.211.3855.836.33200.77111.8316.261.15
AACTulsa54.366.62266.08118.7020.281.9262.208.60267.17155.2317.952.42
ACCVirginia57.916.62237.17120.8127.881.5054.917.04232.92121.2813.031.58
C-USAFlorida Atlantic56.166.61201.08125.2318.381.5058.797.08234.75129.1518.301.50
MACOhio53.466.57205.75112.6117.350.8359.267.28261.92131.6219.001.83
MACBowling Green57.356.52256.57117.5720.681.2160.277.03295.57127.8622.811.79
Sun BeltTroy66.296.50192.92128.8716.480.9261.637.40204.08136.0820.471.58
Big 12Kansas54.406.49202.92114.3313.931.1757.967.27243.58132.6222.161.83
SECFlorida51.546.48175.00115.0621.251.5053.536.07207.92109.7514.701.25
AACSouth Florida49.456.48195.42107.8116.740.9268.877.36222.67141.9419.151.33
Big 10Wisconsin55.116.46149.07114.8025.851.0748.706.82168.00116.8310.321.07
SECTennessee61.986.42224.77126.4511.581.7753.196.77195.85115.6011.741.23
Sun BeltNew Mexico State60.856.40238.25117.8645.701.5862.086.89171.08131.6360.601.33
C-USAUTEP54.986.37142.69118.0121.790.9251.277.76188.69129.3513.641.46
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe59.856.32278.00119.6413.001.2558.336.81190.58123.699.841.25
MACBall State56.236.31215.17121.1735.081.5862.347.07236.25129.9126.061.33
Pac 12Colorado63.726.31285.42128.8024.612.4260.157.47254.75149.7019.592.92
C-USANorth Texas54.856.30173.17113.4714.751.0859.176.91207.33126.5012.251.50
ACCVirginia Tech59.306.29221.15118.8614.441.4647.526.63195.31108.668.981.00
SECMissouri53.006.28187.00119.2819.131.7960.766.26212.00120.8312.291.29
Big 10Michigan57.676.26170.17109.3613.540.8358.846.71192.83125.6712.901.17
Big 12Texas57.976.23198.31115.6415.791.0859.235.73183.92110.9711.431.00
Sun BeltSouth Alabama52.596.20193.00110.5814.061.3155.356.99205.92126.4415.191.38
MWCNevada59.156.18189.62120.9220.951.3866.076.91268.08135.6219.002.00
SECVanderbilt50.306.10170.67104.1517.001.0861.717.51219.08138.7218.501.58
C-USAFlorida International52.296.06165.25111.649.181.2553.967.17203.75123.0112.001.42
Big 10Penn State55.426.04231.46108.7712.321.0052.975.74178.46101.4614.030.77
AACConnecticut53.855.95167.58108.4412.271.0058.876.49210.42127.1030.921.75
ACCDuke56.295.89212.46118.5337.081.7755.926.38207.15115.2615.071.08
MWCFresno State56.465.89221.21114.0014.151.7960.058.68250.00154.2414.432.29
MWCHawai'i48.625.88213.15102.1812.491.1558.177.67245.54138.4418.332.00
Big 12Iowa State55.195.85249.00113.5618.031.7562.197.59282.75136.2430.801.67
AACTemple52.745.84195.75104.5320.141.0858.866.21189.83113.0914.590.75
MACKent State55.585.82232.27108.7525.391.4556.427.11216.55129.1038.221.64
C-USAUTSA57.105.82174.08105.7313.380.5857.187.31229.08129.6118.901.50
ACCSyracuse53.895.77185.5898.6717.080.5065.317.27207.75139.9713.701.58
Big 10Northwestern57.365.71216.42106.4114.380.8355.286.42212.92115.7624.411.42
MACEastern Michigan52.665.70151.42107.6910.111.0865.518.71271.58158.7932.172.25
MACAkron53.445.61244.92104.0222.831.1756.476.69224.00122.5916.461.67
ACCWake Forest58.295.48176.17107.309.041.0060.816.36184.00121.2613.390.92
Big 10Indiana53.675.48142.83101.3013.040.5861.316.79249.92130.3420.222.00
AACTulane53.595.45202.42101.3318.841.0858.367.33230.42126.1718.141.50
Big 10Purdue53.365.22187.58102.5318.961.3356.286.85218.17123.6420.101.50
AACSMU53.834.79171.9292.610.170.563.098.59259.92155.9523.692.25
AACSMU53.834.79171.9292.6010.170.5063.098.59259.92155.9523.692.25