Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GamOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
Big 10Ohio State63.3160.2945.36308.646.83.2146.628.9933.29109.433.290.64
Big 10Wisconsin61.0759.0142.85283.776.622.6949.3433.6131.85102.543.220.62
MACNorthern Illinois61.0457.1846.79297.216.352.7951.6436.5539.29151.433.851
SECAuburn71.8965.4952.07328.296.33.4350.1538.7435.431634.61.36
Pac 12Oregon58.3848.4143.69273.546.263.2353.9844.7343.31165.543.821.31
MWCNew Mexico77.3473.0850.33308.836.143.3359.6449.7441.5256.756.193.33
MACToledo57.1853.7840.17240.585.992.1758.6240.4142.5170.424.012.25
SECAlabama55.8145.2835.46205.625.82.1553.9637.0732106.233.320.62
SECMissouri56.4348.4742237.865.662.547.536.636.64152.934.171.43
ACCFlorida State53.3339.1436.07203.145.63355.6644.3438.29124.793.260.5
ACCGeorgia Tech77.8469.6654.85299.315.463.5449.7132.1432.46115.773.571.38
IndyNavy84.1579.1159.62325.385.463.8556.2845.339.31178.854.551.31
Big 12Baylor58.3341.9148.23259.085.373.6255.3340.341.92145.083.461.15
IndyArmy81.8279.9757.75309.755.362.8366.6751.9341.83213.335.12.42
Pac 12Arizona62.8257.7949.77264.925.322.7753.5841.8540.85167.854.111.38
Big 10Indiana49.3539.6938.17201.835.292.0855.8545.0443.75237.755.432.92
SECArkansas61.1658.4239.5208.675.281.1756.2743.1638.17178.424.671.75
ACCBoston College66.1257.8640.23212.465.281.8555.0537.3539.85159.924.011.46
IndyBYU59.7754.1651.08267.385.231.8552.3342.2141.38159.923.860.85
Big 12Oklahoma59.3452.9443223.925.211.4651.6539.333.62137.624.091.31
SECTexas A&M48.7434.3835.77185.085.172.5455.1946.7341.31222.315.381.77
MWCWyoming48.5940.2537.33190.255.11.7559.0145.6847.5220.174.642.25
Pac 12Washington59.6347.8746.922395.092.6950.0541.4839.08161.314.131.54
C-USAMarshall52.2441.1640.79205.935.052.4357.6443.5743.36160.643.711.43
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky53.4942.9339196.835.052.5859.1147.5437.58161.254.292
MWCColorado State54.2943.540.71205.145.042.6451.3433.7337.07140.363.791.14
MACKent State54.4549.4536.17182.425.041.3360.1548.5140.75198.834.881.75
SECLSU61.644.6340.23202.315.032.8554.3642.0436.46143.233.931.15
Pac 12Stanford65.2551.1341.71207.434.972.1443.9826.1231.0789.712.890.57
MWCAir Force78.5571.4653.08262.674.952.564.4951.1149.33250.585.083.42
C-USAUTSA50.8441.9835.5175.424.941.9251.0138.0235.75143.0841.25
SECTennessee57.2153.3338.33188.424.921.557.1949.5539.42207.335.262.08
C-USAMiddle Tennessee56.7348.7640.54198.154.891.9260.5949.5446199.694.341.92
Big 10Nebraska60.7152.344.92215.694.81.8558.0542.141.31156.083.781.62
SECSouth Carolina58.3743.8841.31198.464.82.0855.743.9635.69153.854.311.23
ACCMiami (Florida)53.1737.6433.54160.314.781.9254.1541.440.15176.544.42
MWCFresno State37.9627.731.77151.314.761.6253.2834.2140.62147.313.631.69
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette63.8749.243.38205.544.742.5453.3838.2936.46150.694.131.54
C-USAUAB56.3145.3237.92178.084.71.4257.1844.4639.5221.335.62.92
C-USALouisiana Tech47.7943.7434.17160.174.691.1761.4147.747.33194.754.112.08
SECMississippi State55.1343.7240.54189.924.692.2353.4241.2734.23144.154.211.31
MACBowling Green58.942.0941.36193.364.682.1452.5846.8433.43150.574.51.14
SECMississippi51.8740.1440.621904.681.6956.0541.8239.54154.923.922.08
Sun BeltArkansas State61.2550.6744.62206.624.632.3853.3943.6138.15180.154.721.69
MWCBoise State54.7141.6643.31198.314.582.5455.5239.7143.69164.153.761.46
ACCDuke53.5441.7738.861784.58255.4741.6640.93174.144.251.21
ACCSyracuse57.7751.8342.62195.314.581.9252.3437.6636.08138.693.841.46
SECGeorgia51.4335.137.38169.924.55257.6539.4540148.153.71.92
C-USARice66.8356.0649.93227.364.552.2156.9544.3238.93161.364.141.43
Pac 12UCLA59.0843.8843.54196.624.522.7755.9643.6142.62168.313.951.46
Pac 12USC57.7943.138.141724.512.0745.2235.9130.43120.293.951
Big 12Kansas State62.0844.239.541784.52.2350.1638.7635.46139.083.921.54
IndyNotre Dame50.6337.1933.85150.924.460.9256.1345.8840.151684.181
Big 12Oklahoma State50.9638.2438.69171.624.442.6948.4336.9939.08142.383.640.85
Big 12Texas57.1148.0144.15196.234.441.9256.6344.9642.08183.084.351.62
MWCUNLV51.2141.9439172.544.421.9256.9849.9343216.315.032.15
Pac 12Arizona State55.1741.8543.43191.364.412.5752.7636.9735.5137.643.881.5
MACBall State46.9232.0234.62152.694.412.1555.1347.1940.92195.314.771.69
AACUCF53.8336.2236.23159.924.412.1545.5133.8330.77122.463.981.62
C-USAFlorida Atlantic58.5747.9741.58182.54.391.75575138167.674.411.5
Sun BeltTexas State61.0952.5739.25171.54.371.8348.337.1635.42147.424.161.67
Big 10Minnesota68.756.8745.08195.234.331.7752.842.3734.85158.154.541.46
Big 10Michigan State56.9645.0840.64173.794.281.6448.6834.3230.3686.572.850.57
C-USANorth Texas57.7344.0242.23180.694.282.3848.3534.6132.77120.543.680.77
MACEastern Michigan56.9847.0137.081584.261.0861.2450.5341.082586.283.58
MWCSan Diego State52.4739.2139.23166.624.252.3148.934.0235.92131.383.661.54
Sun BeltSouth Alabama55.3340.640.67172.754.252.0854.8841.5537.5159.674.261.25
AACTemple50.2437.4335.17149.334.251.4251.5237.0438.17175.674.61.42
AACCincinnati52.4935.6539.77168.314.232.1549.1333.132.54104.463.210.92
MWCUtah State55.3243.4542.36178.794.221.552.532.2738.21106.792.790.64
Big 10Iowa59.7247.7142.77179.854.211.3854.1242.3635.85128.383.580.62
AACLouisville50.8931.8635146.854.21.3852.1232.0931.2380.692.580.77
ACCClemson52.5634.5341.92175.624.19259.0243.741.77155.693.731.69
Big 12West Virginia47.9236.1935.58148.674.181.556.4642.0443.331914.411.92
Big 10Penn State55.0540.1741.751744.171.8351.0437.7636.751443.921.33
AACHouston45.6533.1333.461394.151.4652.3235.8441.621493.581.38
C-USAUTEP64.6153.0444.42184.424.151.4263.8952.9240.25247.836.162.92
SECKentucky55.6843.3335.92147.924.121.3358.9746.240.25197.334.92.17
C-USATulsa52.9646.2640.25164.754.091.2555.6346.4243.25199.834.621.75
Big 10Northwestern57.0343.1542.25172.424.081.3352.1539.640.42167.674.151.33
Pac 12Utah54.7540.4939.42160.754.081.5850.0632.7737130.333.521.08
Big 10Illinois47.4632.5834.251394.061.6759.1749.5542.75238.585.582.42
ACCMaryland53.4837.4236.62148.384.051.3854.5540.0240.15150.153.741.54
MACBuffalo55.7542.4141.38167.384.041.6257.4243.5339.31166.624.241.85
C-USAEast Carolina45.0429.9235.62140.083.932.3147.531.6435.77116.693.260.92
ACCNorth Carolina51.9634.8437.69148.313.931.4657.445.2543.85182.384.161.46
MWCNevada57.4942.3846.67181.923.91.9255.451.1539.33258.56.572.83
MACCentral Michigan54.2338.9234.17132.753.891.3360.7749.6742.08201.254.781.92
Sun BeltTroy47.530.4436.421413.871.9254.3235.139.33169.584.312.25
IndyNew Mexico State52.1737.18371433.861.1760.7954.543.67299.56.863.75
ACCVirginia49.1542.540.75156.583.841.554.9142.2939.17170.674.362.33
MWCSan Jose State46.5527.8436137.333.81154.6846.7240.92214.585.242.42
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe45.2334.0932.42122.833.790.8353.6444.3439.33189.254.811.58
AACMemphis54.8244.4136.5138.333.791.1749.1231.3835.08116.333.321.33
MACOhio52.0935.3235.541343.771.2357.6346.340.69187.924.621.62
ACCNorth Carolina State54.9240.3143.25162.673.761.1752.9545.1135.92180.175.022.17
Big 12Kansas60.1252.3541.33154.253.73154.4344.0840.42190.584.722.08
AACRutgers50.7235.4835129.543.71.3144.8124.4132.54100.773.11.31
Big 12Texas Tech37.0923.0832.38117.853.641.4656.7548.1544.31201.624.552.46
SECFlorida60.7846.0340.17145.753.631.1755.245.3232.75142.424.351.42
ACCPittsburgh52.9934.7134.77125.693.621.5455.3840.5436.851494.041.46
SECVanderbilt57.2737.9238.771393.592.6250.6141.6735.38147.854.181.46
MACWestern Michigan47.0435.5132.42116.173.580.8364.5159.6446.52505.382.5
C-USATulane52.9940.5935.46126.083.561.1554.1835.1638.85123.383.181.31
Big 12Iowa State54.0439.6240.67143.833.541.3354.6848.3741.832245.352.75
Big 12TCU49.0334.3933.58118.583.531.6753.536.7139.5130.833.311.17
MACAkron49.9435.8434.83122.583.52155.4941.3340164.084.11.33
Pac 12California40.7327.2935.5123.753.490.8351.4535.6138.5188.584.92.67
Pac 12Oregon State36.2220.2127.3194.383.461.1552.4943.5937.31190.315.12.15
AACSMU34.521.5427.1793.753.451.0850.2834.1137.17140.753.791.92
Pac 12Colorado50.632.6735.08120.833.440.8354.7644.5542.17208.54.942.58
Sun BeltGeorgia State45.8428.7830.33102.253.370.7561.0447.7945.17222.334.922.33
MACMassachusetts56.9344.4537.33125.173.350.4260.9149.7440215.55.391.92
IndyIdaho54.2237.4241.75137.833.3150.9340.1438.92211.755.442.67
Big 10Michigan55.7733.6638.31125.693.282.0852.4137.7336.77140.153.811.08
MWCHawai'i45.227.5435.67114.583.21158.1543.1848.17213.584.432.25
ACCVirginia Tech53.333.6437.92119.773.161.3155.339.1634.54110.923.211
AACSouth Florida50.0734.9429.8389.5830.3355.9839.8436.25139.753.861.33
ACCWake Forest48.3132.6832.2595.422.960.9252.5139.138.42143.173.731.08
Pac 12Washington State24.3212.6718.6953.382.860.7754.4741.1342.15188.384.471.92
MACMiami (Ohio)61.1944.9837.58101.582.70.4257.746.1244223.335.081.92
AACConnecticut46.8526.4432.2584.172.61152.6335.2136.67135.423.691.42
C-USASouthern Mississippi40.8523.1127.9272.922.610.4263.7151.5747.25224.584.753.17
Big 10Purdue42.8223.7126.5867.082.520.559.7151.1944.08235.425.342.33
C-USAFlorida International60.335.7937.0879.582.150.4259.5747.8138.92205.425.282.17