Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
SECGeorgia63.6610.00285.07172.7715.782.6456.987.01175.64120.6411.970.93
ACCGeorgia Tech52.589.37129.86143.4614.860.8660.047.18229.79130.1617.001.64
Big 12Baylor61.899.32340.54158.3326.002.6262.747.39323.54139.3930.952.77
SECAlabama66.779.30218.00174.2915.262.2154.666.12173.64103.6812.340.57
MWCSan Jose State71.799.24332.69170.2619.002.6956.956.59222.46118.9811.451.38
MWCAir Force54.978.83102.62138.2517.780.6967.937.98210.62148.6021.181.46
ACCClemson67.098.81321.23163.0316.293.0858.087.32240.31131.2213.561.77
Big 12Oklahoma State63.038.71331.69152.4142.252.6260.856.69280.00125.1422.761.54
ACCFlorida State67.298.67264.93153.9117.461.7148.795.00161.8695.4213.580.93
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette61.588.65261.46148.1231.231.6961.267.76283.46135.5518.591.62
Big 12Kansas State64.448.57207.77147.5223.501.2362.456.82248.85124.7116.291.38
Big 12Texas67.098.49260.00153.6225.881.9259.267.85212.00131.7111.321.23
SECSouth Carolina61.648.48238.08154.1610.612.2356.206.68194.85120.109.811.38
ACCPittsburgh65.328.46257.00152.3911.391.6257.256.10194.15113.1718.251.15
AACLouisville67.328.44296.08154.2616.202.0857.336.54192.31125.5518.361.69
AACCincinnati56.608.37238.77143.1925.731.9256.636.59252.46114.1717.601.00
SECTexas A&M66.878.36316.46151.8222.392.1557.946.72250.69121.0016.651.31
MWCUtah State67.868.20265.00153.2124.332.0854.115.70208.31104.4412.310.92
Sun BeltArkansas State67.648.19259.00154.0928.401.9263.896.84227.31131.3723.741.62
Pac 12Arizona State66.598.16259.23155.6911.872.5450.255.54167.92105.408.731.77
Big 10Michigan53.148.15199.31130.3918.671.5460.006.68169.46127.8316.001.23
Big 12West Virginia70.308.05329.62162.6224.133.3863.919.35312.85166.6719.912.92
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky63.587.96205.15146.9314.401.8559.396.92209.77131.0313.311.85
Pac 12USC61.617.96282.31147.7228.123.0060.376.80227.00123.9410.641.54
SECTennessee59.757.94315.58144.7860.632.9260.997.60282.50138.6927.242.17
SECMississippi63.337.94249.77140.5713.031.8562.767.51246.54135.7912.241.69
ACCNorth Carolina65.087.94291.75150.2941.092.4258.026.99246.92120.8516.141.25
ACCSyracuse62.457.93289.31142.9830.632.0063.367.74233.85143.0715.561.77
ACCMiami (Florida)59.067.93295.42139.5327.291.9260.847.51268.50130.3434.001.25
SECVanderbilt59.147.93213.38138.8915.581.3153.705.77191.77102.4314.940.54
IndyNavy57.567.92104.77139.378.480.8569.107.86215.31145.4820.781.23
MWCFresno State65.797.91325.62152.7119.452.9251.585.72167.15101.0611.001.15
Pac 12Oregon State62.387.90307.08140.0816.302.0859.246.20224.54112.6117.821.08
MACNorthern Illinois59.767.90231.36144.1225.121.8655.806.13222.93108.5414.390.79
C-USALouisiana Tech68.487.90350.75153.3754.302.7560.618.25340.42149.2225.752.92
SECArkansas59.267.88301.50135.0426.501.9262.538.19285.83147.3314.522.00
Big 10Ohio State57.917.83181.50138.8710.591.4258.426.39243.50116.8416.231.25
Sun BeltTroy66.217.82331.50141.4134.931.8356.728.34258.42146.5829.622.17
MACOhio62.197.81241.46144.1715.891.7756.336.28229.00121.7019.962.00
MWCNevada66.757.81243.85146.9223.561.8555.946.99230.62132.6222.452.08
Big 12Texas Tech70.377.79355.92154.8632.263.3854.256.83191.77129.8420.211.92
Pac 12UCLA65.327.78275.71145.5510.542.0763.267.32250.57137.1111.411.93
C-USAFlorida International59.357.75238.42136.4310.971.4260.647.20262.08134.6419.212.00
Pac 12Oregon67.027.74222.15158.2020.632.6959.035.78229.15110.0819.391.46
MWCWyoming60.587.74265.00144.9716.812.4265.327.63236.67149.2927.572.17
C-USAUAB58.257.74308.83132.2812.401.7565.178.24244.58151.4419.741.83
Big 10Nebraska61.647.68207.43140.2511.801.7147.105.93168.14105.3213.811.29
MACCentral Michigan59.087.68243.85137.5728.531.7762.147.45240.69136.6024.331.77
Big 12Oklahoma65.857.67336.85143.7539.072.3152.386.39206.46108.5118.500.85
AACUCF62.387.67225.57145.7918.912.0060.006.35217.71119.7618.781.14
Big 12TCU58.967.65236.54138.5814.862.0053.236.55218.54115.2615.971.69
Big 10Wisconsin58.427.55156.93134.7211.391.0754.965.84193.64113.3915.971.29
C-USAMiddle Tennessee63.087.54216.08137.1044.001.3367.558.00252.58147.5528.071.83
IndyNotre Dame58.257.46222.77128.7322.561.0860.145.98199.77111.3914.150.85
MACToledo61.457.43252.00133.0817.961.4661.687.55290.85135.4122.782.00
MWCSan Diego State58.907.40175.92136.389.831.6261.856.91235.54130.7214.421.77
MWCBoise State66.757.36223.15141.8044.781.5458.245.86169.46101.4011.160.31
SECLSU58.437.32200.54127.1312.130.9255.585.86206.00107.7614.061.15
C-USARice58.857.31225.62133.4313.151.4656.358.09235.23136.8214.501.62
SECAuburn57.207.31156.58117.217.950.6765.647.47222.92145.7317.271.67
C-USAUTSA58.977.30240.30137.1348.002.1065.728.29292.70152.1423.062.40
SECMississippi State58.737.29237.77137.0423.322.1564.016.96221.77126.8824.001.31
C-USAEast Carolina65.377.28273.15137.6617.831.9258.747.55275.69137.3620.002.15
MACMiami (Ohio)62.837.24298.67136.1314.382.1760.967.64226.58134.1324.731.42
C-USAMarshall69.857.22365.08147.7322.683.2565.027.14253.50144.0223.422.50
Pac 12Arizona60.597.21298.38133.9830.892.3161.807.61292.85137.4632.251.92
Big 10Penn State59.657.20273.58135.3022.712.0056.746.28225.00116.3514.031.25
MWCColorado State58.697.19210.17126.4812.701.4260.066.69202.25135.0919.152.08
ACCMaryland54.287.17181.75125.109.001.4255.716.77207.50131.8914.632.00
C-USAUTEP52.667.15224.00119.8413.531.3359.647.68245.83135.9920.201.50
AACConnecticut56.447.13230.42115.5312.760.8354.336.68212.00120.2612.911.25
IndyNew Mexico State53.487.10237.75123.2210.571.5861.158.02254.75150.7135.642.33
ACCNorth Carolina State58.007.08310.08129.5115.592.3858.027.14249.92125.4814.791.54
AACMemphis64.317.06166.58140.1813.301.3361.756.75244.00133.7415.972.08
Pac 12Stanford60.157.02200.14129.8422.001.3661.096.09239.21114.5810.650.93
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe63.647.01290.69137.1720.962.5462.587.87276.54142.6020.872.23
C-USANorth Texas57.077.01219.08120.8176.001.1763.337.19251.50133.3823.111.58
Big 10Indiana61.456.97312.00129.9232.592.0062.367.83232.17145.4814.691.92
IndyArmy44.356.9366.42107.6911.450.2563.789.21195.00160.3417.931.58
AACRutgers56.896.92208.54126.1836.641.7754.506.61214.46111.6317.881.00
ACCVirginia Tech51.266.87230.92114.7818.481.3850.126.15199.08108.9113.031.31
C-USAFlorida Atlantic63.706.85237.58132.6617.001.5055.248.54203.58144.4824.831.67
Pac 12California57.926.83208.25119.9010.151.0863.327.12271.92140.1119.322.67
MACWestern Michigan59.496.80289.75126.5126.552.3360.477.47240.75135.2416.481.58
ACCVirginia58.236.78268.00124.9019.961.9257.476.33208.42127.8424.241.92
MACBall State64.846.71254.00135.9336.142.1561.837.77255.31145.4822.352.15
ACCDuke63.886.70283.92131.9730.002.0857.588.93267.23151.5516.562.23
Big 10Minnesota53.036.68169.46119.0216.711.4657.186.00186.62113.4416.541.15
MACEastern Michigan51.626.67171.17118.2615.001.5859.437.28212.33133.5551.001.50
AACHouston57.026.67328.42121.3433.832.2559.226.83290.25125.3115.172.08
Sun BeltTexas State60.116.66200.42127.1813.891.4260.787.44252.92137.4435.002.17
SECFlorida63.546.60146.31130.448.381.0052.035.63192.1595.4815.800.54
ACCBoston College54.126.56258.50116.2714.911.5062.476.78242.33130.9072.501.75
Pac 12Utah62.686.52190.67127.3515.041.3359.857.04235.25129.8114.831.50
IndyBYU59.446.45247.23123.3917.601.9256.616.16179.15112.5012.120.92
C-USASouthern Mississippi48.246.45168.25103.6111.790.7564.797.78219.00149.6018.791.92
MACAkron62.446.44312.75127.3225.292.5061.057.54238.92147.8524.752.50
Big 10Purdue61.416.43238.46130.1720.282.3158.176.80233.92124.5521.321.62
MACKent State55.316.35162.50115.4518.051.0060.847.31272.00130.5116.321.93
Pac 12Washington State58.176.35330.42116.9811.951.9265.697.71262.17144.1312.662.17
Pac 12Washington60.736.32212.85121.7212.531.4655.086.51197.31115.3715.591.31
SECMissouri55.076.32217.92113.3215.281.2565.097.22241.42137.9220.101.58
AACSouth Florida55.126.31215.50112.0520.521.1768.368.10251.92150.4115.921.42
MACBuffalo51.586.29199.25113.9315.621.4255.437.33208.25126.7811.031.50
C-USATulsa52.656.28211.43113.2459.881.3655.936.64228.21119.7710.431.36
C-USATulane57.846.27279.92117.1717.751.9255.798.20259.67136.7522.111.92
MACBowling Green54.076.24212.08112.5330.471.2357.916.01190.08112.3811.820.85
MWCUNLV53.536.08218.38110.0419.681.3859.738.26238.15141.0019.751.46
Big 12Iowa State58.086.08214.08121.8723.902.1560.637.26265.31128.2332.671.38
Sun BeltSouth Alabama54.346.08209.85110.0114.611.2358.427.72218.46139.6916.331.92
AACTemple52.496.01120.82112.5012.050.9159.938.79237.36154.4212.881.91
IndyIdaho58.355.99224.17109.9019.711.2564.768.19275.17151.2329.792.25
Big 10Northwestern62.605.96169.08121.3624.061.0858.156.55250.54119.9218.751.38
AACSMU52.915.93235.31107.1216.181.2355.566.70278.15120.5323.502.08
Big 10Michigan State52.475.87209.92107.4122.141.0852.475.38175.7798.8122.250.77
MWCNew Mexico51.305.8168.85105.6415.000.3864.998.39269.23156.3320.862.54
Big 10Iowa57.335.78187.42107.7218.680.5863.467.46219.50135.4328.151.33
Pac 12Colorado55.335.73192.42103.549.060.9267.768.61262.50173.5820.263.25
Big 10Illinois62.995.72168.83113.4110.080.9262.508.07193.67149.4814.091.75
Big 12Kansas47.285.70148.6794.2413.520.5867.418.53285.83154.9637.552.17
MWCHawai'i51.765.69188.83103.0010.951.0054.877.12182.75130.2612.001.67
ACCWake Forest55.975.64200.83110.1516.811.0862.047.79266.75139.7817.441.83
SECKentucky56.855.47176.25108.6715.881.0867.307.51229.75146.5615.121.75
MACMassachusetts53.385.05186.6793.8914.880.7564.968.09236.58149.9430.252.17