Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
Big 12Kansas State2.861.437.843.803.5421.1913.35
MWCBoise State1.781.8310.534.794.0523.5313.00
SECMississippi State2.362.1211.114.593.7021.7910.68
Pac 12Oregon2.411.7910.334.854.0620.9410.62
C-USAUTSA2.131.9110.402.833.5920.8310.43
MACKent State3.071.919.784.413.7019.9010.11
SECFlorida1.741.819.204.503.5018.879.67
MACOhio1.241.005.812.742.6615.249.43
Big 10Northwestern1.901.569.092.623.0918.018.92
SECLSU1.971.9310.183.943.6818.868.68
ACCPittsburgh0.761.136.493.622.5114.778.27
SECAlabama0.911.679.264.533.4617.478.21
Big 10Iowa2.061.397.642.832.7815.547.90
MWCFresno State1.501.9910.815.793.7618.427.61
C-USALouisiana Tech0.941.237.512.022.6915.127.60
AACLouisville1.751.428.502.882.8916.007.50
MWCNew Mexico2.601.669.792.642.9617.247.45
C-USAMiddle Tennessee2.332.2213.043.173.2220.447.39
AACSMU2.912.5112.853.893.8620.117.26
AACUCF1.701.608.982.292.6415.796.81
Sun BeltTexas State2.222.0711.033.432.9017.816.77
SECGeorgia2.762.0610.273.703.1016.306.03
Big 10Penn State1.101.408.612.332.5414.575.96
Sun BeltArkansas State1.221.479.033.012.4714.745.71
AACRutgers4.082.6713.334.273.6318.825.49
IndyNotre Dame2.061.6810.073.692.7715.445.37
MWCWyoming1.951.538.611.612.2113.895.28
AACCincinnati2.962.2011.593.212.9316.775.18
Pac 12Stanford2.511.909.842.732.7114.925.08
ACCWake Forest1.641.819.092.682.5614.115.02
Pac 12Oregon State3.172.4313.294.253.4717.824.52
ACCNorth Carolina1.592.0011.183.772.7815.634.44
MWCSan Jose State1.922.6314.043.423.6318.294.25
Big 12West Virginia1.321.307.512.302.0311.634.11
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe2.781.9211.663.502.8115.764.10
MACNorthern Illinois1.461.9611.172.952.4615.174.00
ACCMiami (Florida)1.571.839.932.562.3013.923.99
Pac 12Washington3.203.1016.374.313.8219.883.51
MACToledo2.492.0812.203.392.8515.253.06
Pac 12UCLA2.222.2812.633.133.0815.532.91
C-USARice1.252.1412.792.913.0515.612.82
Big 12Texas2.761.8010.324.272.3613.132.80
Pac 12Arizona State2.912.3713.045.333.1515.712.66
Pac 12Utah2.562.2612.002.002.7014.292.29
MACBowling Green2.942.0110.712.432.6712.872.15
Big 10Ohio State2.522.1511.463.062.4713.041.58
ACCGeorgia Tech4.122.1012.803.572.7214.371.56
SECSouth Carolina2.472.3412.993.962.7214.551.56
Big 10Wisconsin2.061.306.671.721.608.201.53
C-USATulsa2.762.0711.592.492.7013.111.51
MACCentral Michigan2.181.9310.133.101.9311.461.34
Big 10Michigan State2.151.8810.653.292.4511.981.33
Big 12TCU2.993.1716.204.843.7417.491.29
ACCDuke2.182.1212.072.832.5213.291.23
ACCClemson2.951.9811.733.042.5212.921.19
Big 12Baylor2.742.1513.143.162.3114.120.98
C-USANorth Texas3.732.2312.102.622.3312.500.40
MWCSan Diego State3.562.8216.133.162.8016.460.33
Big 12Oklahoma State3.232.1711.892.022.1312.150.26
SECMissouri3.382.5413.331.752.7013.530.20
SECVanderbilt1.432.0610.652.551.9710.710.06
C-USAEast Carolina2.872.3213.172.112.3413.170.00
IndyNavy2.912.1813.872.252.1613.870.00
SECMississippi4.403.0116.113.513.0816.00-0.11
Pac 12Arizona2.792.5915.142.402.4914.84-0.30
Big 12Iowa State3.712.8215.122.952.5814.69-0.43
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette2.292.5212.792.742.2212.07-0.72
MWCUtah State2.382.3512.212.952.0711.43-0.78
AACMemphis1.063.1116.441.842.6815.65-0.79
ACCSyracuse2.112.1413.252.292.3112.42-0.83
C-USAMarshall1.981.8412.272.111.8911.32-0.95
Big 10Purdue2.902.8215.343.132.6414.20-1.14
C-USAFlorida Atlantic1.442.3012.502.802.1511.33-1.17
Big 10Minnesota4.552.6013.663.222.2712.35-1.32
IndyBYU3.412.4915.063.172.7813.50-1.56
Big 10Indiana2.421.719.581.971.437.98-1.61
Pac 12USC4.343.9920.124.383.3118.50-1.62
MACBall State2.031.6410.431.641.488.75-1.68
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky3.582.8516.113.302.5914.38-1.73
AACTemple2.712.7613.871.352.2211.97-1.90
SECKentucky2.582.0311.111.361.539.15-1.96
AACHouston3.383.5619.233.733.0117.22-2.01
Big 12Kansas4.152.6415.032.742.3412.99-2.05
MWCNevada2.462.0413.331.401.8611.25-2.08
C-USAUTEP3.462.7714.841.822.2012.58-2.26
ACCVirginia Tech3.892.7513.903.092.3211.54-2.37
C-USAFlorida International1.632.5613.752.292.0811.25-2.50
ACCBoston College2.752.9314.812.331.9412.26-2.56
Big 12Oklahoma1.931.9912.123.101.779.30-2.82
MACEastern Michigan4.872.7813.642.001.8610.53-3.11
SECTexas A&M2.032.0512.282.471.659.14-3.14
ACCFlorida State2.342.8715.002.432.3911.83-3.17
MWCColorado State4.273.4717.571.932.3814.19-3.38
MACBuffalo2.632.5413.333.811.909.88-3.46
Sun BeltTroy2.362.6915.951.612.3812.42-3.53
MACMiami (Ohio)2.422.2812.753.371.589.15-3.60
MWCUNLV3.642.5014.202.401.7710.56-3.64
SECTennessee2.942.5813.612.691.849.83-3.78
Pac 12California3.553.6718.073.062.4614.11-3.96
ACCNorth Carolina State2.993.1716.843.522.5312.00-4.84
Big 10Michigan5.973.2917.652.122.1312.16-5.48
C-USAUAB2.713.0216.561.692.1611.04-5.52
Pac 12Washington State3.373.4218.753.682.3413.21-5.54
ACCMaryland3.953.8718.291.092.4612.42-5.87
IndyArmy1.742.3916.182.761.8310.29-5.88
C-USATulane3.734.0420.373.952.6414.46-5.91
MACMassachusetts4.283.2818.303.702.2012.18-6.12
Big 10Nebraska3.443.3718.133.272.3911.73-6.40
Sun BeltSouth Alabama3.563.5219.082.992.3811.67-7.41
Big 12Texas Tech2.692.4214.632.191.247.05-7.58
Big 10Illinois3.953.7619.612.432.2411.46-8.14
MACAkron3.092.8516.171.321.458.02-8.14
SECAuburn5.843.6017.010.561.548.84-8.16
MACWestern Michigan4.113.3918.902.072.0010.69-8.21
MWCHawai'i3.273.9420.252.922.2911.66-8.59
MWCAir Force5.303.0419.462.331.7410.81-8.65
ACCVirginia3.162.9216.351.011.447.55-8.81
AACConnecticut4.643.2216.251.571.487.36-8.89
IndyIdaho4.904.8822.942.232.5513.66-9.28
C-USASouthern Mississippi5.364.6321.971.862.1311.31-10.66
C-USASouthern Mississippi4.153.5418.921.481.437.84-11.08
Pac 12Colorado4.474.1020.730.821.829.43-11.30
SECArkansas3.493.7519.621.431.407.55-12.07
IndyNew Mexico State2.743.4117.881.051.065.81-12.07
AACSouth Florida3.663.4720.570.541.046.16-14.40