Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
SECLSU1.791.156.214.123.3417.4411.23
Big 12Oklahoma State2.182.3312.434.444.0423.2810.85
Big 10Wisconsin1.521.076.064.553.0615.959.89
MACToledo1.651.437.873.063.3517.349.48
MACKent State2.592.4411.383.883.8419.388.00
C-USAHouston0.881.367.894.482.9715.747.84
ACCNorth Carolina State2.582.7414.626.634.5122.167.54
MWCSan Diego State1.781.719.644.123.1216.977.33
MWCWyoming2.562.0811.523.943.3618.567.05
C-USAMemphis1.962.2910.982.783.3817.966.99
Big 12Kansas State2.071.678.933.772.9815.886.95
IndyNavy4.441.8111.542.892.9618.326.78
Big EastCincinnati3.572.3512.003.313.5118.546.54
Pac 12Utah2.992.8513.534.093.6019.415.88
WACLouisiana Tech2.312.0310.754.133.1116.585.82
Pac 12Arizona State2.472.4213.073.333.5418.605.54
MACTemple2.021.448.113.882.5313.645.53
ACCWake Forest1.751.307.022.932.2712.355.34
SECAlabama2.241.397.743.892.7812.995.25
Big 10Michigan5.632.6114.102.413.6119.335.23
Sun BeltNorth Texas2.592.0610.562.102.9515.635.07
C-USARice1.822.2311.593.263.1516.364.78
MWCBoise State2.101.8610.983.743.2315.664.69
Big EastConnecticut2.512.7913.534.203.8118.134.60
SECGeorgia3.232.4613.024.653.6817.494.47
Pac 12Oregon1.811.9710.873.212.6914.954.08
Big 10Michigan State2.221.9110.474.492.7714.043.58
MACNorthern Illinois1.471.8910.382.722.3613.813.43
Big EastRutgers3.372.9916.185.354.0919.433.24
Big 10Ohio State2.041.869.623.692.4112.743.12
Pac 12Stanford2.401.8210.831.552.7013.923.10
Sun BeltFlorida International1.281.739.153.002.1612.203.05
ACCVirginia Tech2.471.8110.403.872.6613.453.05
Big 12Baylor1.422.4014.203.232.9217.062.86
SECSouth Carolina4.733.1017.535.493.8320.252.72
MWCUNLV3.722.2110.972.032.4313.512.55
Big 10Northwestern2.211.7311.183.372.3013.512.33
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe2.111.9211.183.112.6113.382.20
Big 12Missouri2.861.9510.862.672.3212.942.08
ACCFlorida State3.132.3211.803.992.6813.771.97
ACCMaryland3.692.6915.232.952.8817.201.97
ACCGeorgia Tech4.792.1512.583.632.4714.001.42
C-USAMarshall3.693.1715.523.043.1116.861.34
Big EastSouth Florida2.532.6314.912.722.9716.151.24
SECAuburn4.452.5413.212.782.4814.381.17
SECVanderbilt5.203.3216.674.773.3317.791.12
Big 12Texas Tech1.671.8211.041.592.1012.030.98
Pac 12Washington3.202.5613.842.062.5114.740.91
WACSan Jose State3.133.8020.133.823.9221.020.89
Big 12Texas4.192.7514.772.633.0115.570.80
MWCAir Force3.922.8016.773.882.9417.570.79
Big EastWest Virginia1.662.2912.503.132.5013.220.72
Sun BeltArkansas State3.202.6615.434.003.1416.110.68
Big 10Iowa1.942.0811.612.421.9812.260.65
Big EastSyracuse2.152.3312.932.412.4713.550.62
MWCTCU2.002.3813.382.442.6613.940.56
SECKentucky3.573.1415.194.393.0215.630.44
Big 10Penn State3.192.8115.153.282.8615.570.42
SECTennessee3.002.2712.682.932.3912.950.27
MACOhio2.582.6314.843.202.8015.080.25
SECArkansas1.492.2712.122.952.3012.350.23
WACNevada2.932.4114.713.402.8914.880.18
Big 10Purdue2.812.1612.422.992.2612.500.08
Pac 12USC1.572.1512.411.972.0612.14-0.27
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette2.292.5812.782.922.3912.50-0.28
SECMississippi State3.722.3212.122.762.0611.83-0.29
MACBall State2.392.1011.542.711.8811.18-0.35
Big EastPittsburgh3.292.3312.431.792.3012.07-0.36
ACCClemson2.292.2712.703.362.3312.23-0.46
Pac 12California2.732.6014.373.022.7413.61-0.76
Big EastLouisville3.412.6013.922.372.4513.13-0.80
Big 10Nebraska2.732.1012.102.772.0511.25-0.85
ACCNorth Carolina3.773.2015.853.082.6514.91-0.95
Big 12Oklahoma2.742.7615.183.172.8513.99-1.19
Big 10Indiana2.912.0712.081.661.8710.81-1.27
MACWestern Michigan2.893.6020.003.023.3518.67-1.33
MACBuffalo2.131.759.741.881.578.39-1.35
WACHawai'i1.672.8915.853.302.6714.46-1.40
C-USASouthern Mississippi2.452.8816.223.552.6914.81-1.40
WACNew Mexico State3.102.7914.372.292.2812.87-1.50
IndyBYU3.232.8217.533.023.0015.63-1.91
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky4.322.7214.843.332.6212.82-2.02
C-USAUCF2.312.2213.332.342.0511.28-2.06
Pac 12Washington State2.442.3813.462.232.1611.33-2.13
Pac 12Colorado2.442.2311.951.691.739.74-2.21
MACMiami (Ohio)2.402.5214.092.912.0511.41-2.68
ACCBoston College3.092.6313.613.101.8910.81-2.79
MWCColorado State4.073.2617.572.732.7414.57-3.00
Pac 12UCLA2.602.9015.662.972.1212.65-3.01
ACCMiami (Florida)3.242.5814.501.901.9011.45-3.05
C-USATulsa4.063.5018.333.492.7315.22-3.12
MACEastern Michigan3.962.1911.641.341.548.22-3.42
C-USAUAB3.413.0918.062.232.4214.48-3.57
Big 12Kansas3.992.7315.752.132.0812.00-3.75
Pac 12Arizona2.602.3114.582.571.9110.74-3.85
ACCVirginia3.612.9816.372.942.4212.50-3.87
C-USATulane3.252.9215.382.842.1411.31-4.08
Big 10Illinois3.593.0717.283.052.6113.10-4.19
WACIdaho3.823.2115.382.052.1211.18-4.21
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee2.962.9916.471.222.1811.98-4.49
WACUtah State2.072.6314.040.841.578.93-5.11
C-USAUTEP4.263.3418.002.992.2712.75-5.25
SECMississippi4.173.2316.673.272.1111.41-5.26
Big12Texas A&M2.802.3013.261.371.477.94-5.32
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic4.563.6617.532.652.0412.16-5.37
MACAkron2.933.0415.000.651.789.55-5.45
Pac 12Oregon State3.783.7821.383.162.7415.75-5.63
MWCNew Mexico2.252.7614.690.891.488.97-5.72
ACCDuke2.432.4514.291.781.548.51-5.78
Big 10Minnesota3.652.2812.691.131.116.87-5.82
Big 12Iowa State3.513.4319.342.592.4513.26-6.08
IndyArmy4.123.1120.003.272.3412.59-7.41
Sun BeltTroy2.823.5818.792.052.0511.31-7.48
SECFlorida4.063.3016.252.351.658.59-7.66
MACCentral Michigan3.932.9114.842.141.277.14-7.70
C-USAEast Carolina3.823.8022.731.982.5814.69-8.04
MACBowling Green3.273.3717.611.641.749.49-8.12
WACFresno State2.232.5913.861.141.015.29-8.56
IndyNotre Dame3.593.2018.591.961.588.75-9.84
C-USASMU3.993.8520.131.351.7610.13-10.00