Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
Pac 12Oregon61.9757.2344.93299.216.663.0050.8836.6139.14142.793.651.00
WACUtah State68.2461.8247.92282.695.902.8550.3134.8936.92127.773.461.69
ACCGeorgia Tech81.1168.9855.15316.385.743.4654.5944.9435.69161.464.521.46
MWCAir Force77.9969.2055.62314.775.663.3165.0856.8544.31219.694.961.85
IndyArmy88.4187.3061.67346.505.622.9266.2554.2640.08194.924.862.00
MACNorthern Illinois59.3249.1942.50234.145.512.4354.9140.3141.57167.364.031.64
SECAlabama58.7349.9239.08214.465.492.6253.6139.3029.6972.152.430.23
Big 10Wisconsin64.9950.1443.50235.575.423.4358.5948.2635.57152.644.291.21
IndyNavy83.7278.4557.83312.255.402.8357.2845.1738.67186.924.832.67
Big 12Oklahoma State39.7229.5730.15162.625.392.7750.3240.4942.15184.924.391.85
Big 12Missouri60.4951.2045.23243.465.382.3148.7433.5235.62127.383.581.31
Big 12Baylor57.6040.1344.31235.625.322.8550.1040.4138.23197.385.162.15
Pac 12Stanford55.4043.0439.85210.625.292.4644.6625.8728.0088.383.161.23
MACTemple76.2666.9148.92256.385.242.9253.3239.7534.00123.923.640.85
C-USASouthern Mississippi53.0744.4739.50205.145.191.2148.6134.5736.14118.573.281.14
Big 10Michigan66.3554.8243.08221.855.152.3853.4240.8833.00131.693.991.08
WACNevada60.5648.8548.31247.545.122.2349.0839.9232.69147.384.511.15
Big12Texas A&M48.6140.6239.00199.155.112.2349.8526.9339.08101.852.611.92
MWCTCU60.3247.3940.92208.625.102.9252.7735.6335.15123.773.520.54
MACToledo56.6344.3842.69213.625.002.4648.9433.0733.69132.773.941.31
Pac 12USC46.7235.6032.67162.584.981.0044.6729.7330.75111.423.621.42
C-USAHouston38.1124.8730.00149.004.972.3655.1245.1241.14171.574.171.29
MWCSan Diego State51.9843.1637.38184.464.932.1559.4243.3341.00169.544.141.77
MWCWyoming53.0146.7537.31181.624.871.5464.2153.7545.54232.005.092.23
ACCMaryland49.2444.6035.08169.334.831.3360.1948.0747.00219.754.682.58
IndyNotre Dame47.7938.8333.31160.384.821.9253.8940.3636.77138.923.780.62
SECLSU67.9357.0542.21202.574.802.5051.2834.4432.8690.072.740.50
C-USATulsa55.5243.8340.23193.004.801.5449.6630.9739.15128.463.281.54
Big EastCincinnati56.0546.2438.46178.544.642.1548.6226.7435.1595.312.710.77
Big 10Nebraska67.5957.1847.00217.234.622.3858.7945.1939.62158.464.001.77
MACOhio58.4244.0942.86196.364.581.2951.3039.2935.29141.714.020.93
Big EastSouth Florida52.3642.1839.75182.084.581.8349.6630.5136.25107.332.960.92
MACEastern Michigan74.0063.2947.92218.334.561.3352.2540.1033.92140.504.141.00
MWCBoise State50.7735.7237.85171.924.542.3850.2534.2831.15110.003.530.69
C-USAUTEP50.6840.7134.17154.924.532.0052.0343.3236.33191.255.262.00
Pac 12UCLA61.4747.3539.43178.364.521.6452.3845.6837.00190.575.151.86
Big 12Oklahoma44.5831.8036.08162.924.522.3150.1635.8136.62134.693.681.15
SECSouth Carolina63.5651.4242.54192.084.522.1558.5650.8037.62136.003.620.92
Big 12Texas62.2051.6245.31202.624.471.8547.2831.4431.4696.233.061.15
SECMississippi State59.5149.0839.46175.314.441.4655.2643.7741.23153.463.721.15
Pac 12Washington52.6837.6534.77154.314.441.4647.0037.2133.15168.695.092.46
ACCVirginia Tech59.3045.2442.14186.864.431.8652.2534.1632.29104.073.221.07
SECAuburn64.7353.9641.23182.314.421.5457.3446.3840.85189.234.631.46
MWCColorado State56.8447.4637.75166.754.421.4263.5156.5442.50233.675.502.33
Big 10Ohio State69.6460.0543.23190.924.421.5457.6443.7536.85141.543.841.00
Big 10Purdue57.7848.2141.15181.694.411.6956.8844.1540.69174.694.291.92
ACCMiami (Florida)54.0038.5633.17145.674.391.5060.0344.9939.42161.924.110.67
C-USAUCF57.3941.4938.83168.754.352.2547.4035.8828.92108.833.760.75
SECArkansas46.6631.3631.69137.384.331.9255.3746.1938.85167.624.311.62
SECVanderbilt58.9648.5038.23164.464.302.0054.3140.4436.38130.543.590.92
MACBuffalo50.8242.4536.33155.004.271.7561.4047.0842.42181.174.271.75
ACCVirginia52.8240.5438.15162.084.251.3853.0039.6535.38139.463.941.15
IndyBYU51.5739.5138.00160.314.221.2348.2035.8230.85112.083.631.23
Big 12Iowa State52.6045.0741.31174.234.221.5456.5945.2642.62193.464.541.77
ACCClemson50.2435.9637.86158.504.191.5757.7144.8540.64176.864.351.50
Big 10Penn State57.8048.3039.62165.384.171.3852.9741.1537.00133.313.601.00
MACCentral Michigan42.1029.6927.75115.754.170.5856.9143.6241.17187.004.541.92
C-USASMU42.7229.2827.31113.774.171.9251.2734.8035.85118.313.301.31
MACBall State46.4536.4833.25138.424.161.4259.1844.2844.58226.005.071.83
Pac 12California52.3838.5737.23154.854.161.9252.6238.6634.00128.693.791.31
WACFresno State49.4933.8133.77139.234.121.3850.8438.5534.77168.004.832.62
WACHawai'i33.6323.6023.3195.384.091.6952.8436.7836.54142.463.901.46
Big 10Minnesota63.1751.5639.17160.004.091.1756.5346.2538.25186.424.871.92
ACCNorth Carolina54.3735.3134.00138.854.081.6949.8333.9334.77123.923.560.92
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee45.9536.4635.92146.254.071.1764.2052.0549.17229.584.673.08
Big 10Illinois60.3148.2742.31171.694.061.6261.0543.2839.54123.853.131.15
MACWestern Michigan41.3826.4330.08121.154.031.3157.1350.5440.69219.695.401.77
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky64.3852.0445.33181.584.012.0848.8235.9431.00134.334.331.50
Big 12Kansas State67.6355.0346.62185.463.982.6247.3033.2733.00131.313.981.38
Sun BeltFlorida International55.0240.3936.69145.623.971.3849.5734.2635.23118.083.351.15
Pac 12Arizona State44.5328.9632.54129.083.971.7750.2235.4034.92149.624.281.62
SECFlorida59.4443.5136.08143.003.961.3159.7944.3039.00132.693.401.23
Big 10Iowa52.3736.9734.85137.693.951.3857.0741.1742.23156.003.691.23
Big 10Michigan State52.0235.3334.93137.933.951.5055.5936.2335.86100.502.800.79
SECGeorgia57.2840.1541.57164.003.951.0750.5736.5131.43101.213.221.14
MWCUNLV65.0259.9841.67164.253.941.1758.0843.8139.83194.174.872.50
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe49.6339.1738.83153.003.941.8348.0130.6632.17100.003.111.08
Big 10Indiana56.5544.6741.00161.003.931.5064.6453.1346.00243.675.302.08
Sun BeltArkansas State50.7934.4439.69154.233.891.9248.5431.2434.46103.543.000.92
C-USARice54.8843.4138.92150.923.881.0853.3939.6938.08183.424.821.50
C-USAUAB47.7435.5533.50129.423.861.0853.6241.8738.83203.335.242.17
Big 12Texas Tech39.4626.6032.58125.173.841.6765.2353.3049.08258.835.272.75
C-USATulane48.2037.1233.00126.313.831.3152.5340.1935.92164.924.592.85
Big EastWest Virginia43.4826.1332.08122.693.821.9251.3041.5536.31144.623.981.62
Sun BeltNorth Texas58.0444.6040.00152.423.811.5849.4138.0834.92163.504.681.50
Pac 12Utah58.5644.2936.31137.693.791.2349.4032.5534.85114.623.290.54
WACLouisiana Tech51.6737.4139.23147.623.761.6248.9033.8237.46127.313.400.85
Big 10Northwestern58.6439.5944.38166.623.751.9259.0343.2939.46177.314.492.08
MACBowling Green48.4331.9433.50122.753.661.0857.5450.1041.33203.424.922.00
Big EastSyracuse48.6534.5933.00120.423.650.8351.2333.1736.33128.173.531.33
WACNew Mexico State49.7231.3834.31124.923.641.2354.7747.3440.62218.775.392.54
ACCBoston College57.4243.6036.42130.923.591.0050.3038.3135.42151.084.271.83
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette51.0631.7235.08125.153.571.4650.2134.6637.15138.623.732.00
Big EastPittsburgh54.8740.2139.85140.773.531.6250.9333.3535.77116.923.271.31
Big 12Kansas64.3448.8045.25159.503.521.6756.7046.1840.92238.505.833.17
Pac 12Colorado47.1231.3930.85108.693.520.7752.3041.8734.92183.925.272.00
C-USAMarshall52.2936.0234.31120.083.500.6950.5936.9936.23149.774.131.46
SECKentucky56.0247.8035.67124.173.480.7558.7548.5940.58183.174.511.17
WACIdaho48.2737.5632.58113.253.481.0050.8436.3037.92158.584.181.50
Pac 12Arizona36.4520.3327.5894.503.431.4248.9935.0934.25161.584.722.50
Big EastLouisville55.0236.5035.85121.543.391.0050.7630.6633.46100.543.000.85
WACSan Jose State43.1126.8930.25101.833.371.4259.6248.0041.83204.334.882.17
SECMississippi59.6446.0138.42129.173.361.0062.0353.6441.67224.925.402.17
MWCNew Mexico53.2938.2133.75113.173.350.8361.7350.1745.17246.835.463.83
ACCFlorida State53.2930.3833.62112.153.341.5453.3230.0735.2382.692.350.62
MACAkron52.3441.1934.42114.423.320.5863.6151.3944.58219.424.922.75
C-USAEast Carolina43.1127.6033.08109.083.301.2556.5146.2838.33174.174.542.00
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic52.4442.4832.25105.673.280.8357.2143.0642.00168.924.022.25
Pac 12Oregon State38.7323.2326.5086.753.271.0058.5747.8641.00196.834.801.75
ACCWake Forest50.3831.1735.69114.623.211.3852.0042.7037.00169.854.591.62
Sun BeltTroy38.7523.3328.0088.673.171.0057.9743.7844.83203.584.542.08
Pac 12Washington State44.2224.0432.50102.003.141.0854.5138.3835.75157.254.401.58
ACCDuke42.5425.6930.4294.083.091.5856.6142.4736.75180.674.921.83
Big EastConnecticut56.4837.8438.83118.503.051.0847.3023.3632.0885.672.670.92
ACCNorth Carolina State49.0230.4034.46104.853.040.7752.9536.9735.23131.233.721.38
MACKent State55.3842.5636.00107.752.990.9255.2739.5137.17128.253.451.33
SECTennessee49.4927.0832.6790.082.760.9259.1847.7737.08162.674.391.42
Big EastRutgers49.2528.8435.4697.772.761.0857.2844.8336.62139.623.811.31
C-USAMemphis48.0930.6331.5084.002.670.8351.3039.0237.92191.585.052.08
MACMiami (Ohio)44.9619.8031.2573.832.360.9258.5046.3340.42168.504.171.33