Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
ACCGeorgia Tech49.1011.08142.31154.3113.850.8555.966.66197.85124.3418.551.77
Big 12Baylor72.4110.78351.46191.2315.623.0863.647.64291.08145.3927.052.77
Big 10Wisconsin71.0410.00234.29186.2014.122.4360.806.51163.64120.4415.081.07
C-USAHouston70.239.24450.07172.2138.893.8655.016.23208.71111.7616.131.36
MWCAir Force60.298.93140.08153.3221.401.2362.787.02166.77136.3818.171.62
ACCNorth Carolina67.128.91254.38157.5714.742.0060.886.89241.31130.0519.201.85
ACCFlorida State64.498.72257.00153.0410.581.9259.106.23192.31116.6610.781.23
Pac 12Stanford71.228.69278.69169.4838.912.9261.647.30253.23133.0212.561.38
MWCTCU66.008.60231.62157.8427.921.9257.217.11223.62130.5817.361.77
Big 12Oklahoma State71.938.46387.23160.8250.583.0859.526.53271.85114.6719.031.15
MWCBoise State73.798.43309.38171.5660.633.4656.866.84210.85124.0817.711.62
Big 10Michigan54.588.37182.85139.1816.781.6959.096.62190.46120.4813.470.92
MACTemple58.598.32126.77142.7910.430.8557.366.31187.85113.7013.091.00
Big EastWest Virginia65.138.32346.85151.1721.852.4656.925.90203.46111.3115.451.15
SECArkansas63.488.30300.69148.4417.822.0057.006.24195.23113.2215.030.92
MACNorthern Illinois62.018.30241.86152.2435.002.0756.697.26247.86132.2618.072.07
C-USAUCF67.928.25238.00143.1214.840.9254.036.06194.50110.5623.651.00
WACNevada66.018.24259.15145.4825.061.5448.306.54221.85115.1419.381.92
ACCMiami (Florida)65.498.22232.08148.4518.841.7566.357.54198.00142.6614.131.33
MACToledo68.478.19267.69160.3643.502.6262.587.65268.77145.2320.872.62
Pac 12Washington65.768.18255.54157.3512.942.7762.767.61284.62137.5318.361.69
MACOhio64.178.16249.00150.7818.792.1454.586.54219.00119.9924.451.71
Big 10Northwestern71.018.12254.23155.8810.692.0060.678.48232.23140.0021.941.23
Pac 12Oregon61.148.11223.57158.9733.172.7959.176.54247.29123.3112.761.79
Pac 12UCLA55.788.02198.29135.1412.931.2963.276.73226.57133.5134.642.00
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette60.878.02269.46142.5118.481.9263.057.09261.31132.6218.111.77
MACWestern Michigan66.617.92337.31151.1426.183.0861.967.04215.00130.0215.181.38
WACFresno State62.287.91272.62143.4123.402.0055.387.97267.85135.8820.861.62
Pac 12USC69.137.90294.17161.1256.883.2563.896.91263.33130.3216.231.42
SECGeorgia59.227.89244.50147.1514.152.6450.705.73176.0098.7413.290.86
WACNew Mexico State55.217.87273.15132.7014.261.8559.637.26243.38135.6828.252.00
Pac 12Washington State60.377.86322.33141.6513.952.5064.258.46252.42152.9722.062.00
Big 12Missouri63.547.86232.08143.5822.331.7762.836.74252.62127.6919.041.54
Big 10Michigan State63.867.84252.50144.2927.531.8653.876.18176.93113.239.911.43
SECAlabama66.397.83215.15142.5122.001.2349.104.34111.4683.6912.130.46
WACUtah State64.147.83174.62151.9217.111.7760.556.54238.46125.6319.961.31
MACMiami (Ohio)65.587.82299.08143.7210.772.0058.146.81195.17125.8214.761.42
ACCVirginia Tech60.007.82226.14137.8424.821.5049.886.80200.57112.0311.071.14
Pac 12Arizona State63.197.81316.69140.7819.822.0865.787.89273.00140.7619.751.62
Big 12Oklahoma62.617.79349.38138.9854.002.2354.336.64241.46116.3012.831.38
Pac 12Arizona68.987.70370.33145.0626.092.4265.898.38298.92148.1143.801.83
C-USATulsa60.627.68247.38141.3924.282.3859.507.21286.31129.1020.111.92
SECLSU62.017.65152.50147.5416.501.5052.405.49171.4395.5812.500.50
Sun BeltArkansas State65.207.63293.62136.7919.521.6256.636.24227.92114.9214.571.54
IndyNavy48.157.6285.75127.7310.640.8374.287.87226.92147.9629.831.17
SECFlorida56.887.54185.69125.5214.911.0054.556.36166.85117.8013.181.15
ACCClemson59.247.53282.29138.6416.912.3658.277.30217.50133.4718.381.86
MACEastern Michigan54.467.52126.67132.6112.221.1760.226.77209.83132.1317.171.67
C-USASMU59.037.51274.85125.8916.871.3164.116.51221.69127.2214.421.15
SECSouth Carolina60.257.44181.46133.0811.571.4650.294.95131.6994.2212.161.08
Big 10Iowa58.257.41234.77136.6215.211.9261.997.02222.92132.8620.671.62
C-USASouthern Mississippi59.717.34256.21138.0229.762.2957.575.87224.43108.4420.111.00
MACBowling Green59.357.33261.58136.0019.612.3356.566.64202.58121.7018.431.17
Pac 12California55.917.29246.62124.4116.711.3156.286.67204.23122.0413.061.46
SECTennessee55.757.28242.58125.7323.221.5057.986.95177.83125.5621.471.17
Big 10Nebraska55.977.22162.69125.7914.951.0053.196.92192.23120.4218.191.23
Big EastLouisville63.787.22211.46134.0210.291.4659.957.00227.38129.6913.791.54
ACCWake Forest60.837.20253.15133.7114.061.6957.216.67227.92123.7641.361.69
MACCentral Michigan56.337.18274.17126.8327.942.0861.237.76241.75143.2829.772.00
Sun BeltFlorida International61.037.16214.92131.3327.001.1557.086.32226.62111.9714.710.85
Big12Texas A&M61.757.06291.08133.3160.562.2362.437.03276.31131.0011.021.46
MWCSan Diego State53.017.03242.92125.4341.821.7756.047.92221.69130.6314.001.38
ACCVirginia57.566.98237.69121.5928.691.3153.686.76212.23119.9621.401.46
IndyNotre Dame63.856.94252.62129.6328.821.6259.666.53205.31129.1217.361.77
WACSan Jose State62.006.94276.83122.9529.181.0861.767.81221.33138.1822.251.58
SECAuburn56.166.92155.54124.6410.131.3163.297.20218.77137.4218.951.77
Big 12Texas Tech68.176.91345.42139.9132.582.5860.518.67226.75155.3420.632.00
Big EastSouth Florida58.296.90249.58122.6028.131.2561.226.65244.50123.6412.611.33
Big 12Texas57.826.90189.92122.1213.791.2356.585.98209.85110.9816.721.00
Big EastCincinnati56.896.89207.62124.4218.821.5460.257.03261.08124.2611.501.31
IndyBYU56.476.88245.38127.6628.292.1557.776.06200.85112.5819.741.00
Pac 12Colorado55.566.86237.62123.7315.521.6265.468.02255.38156.5415.282.62
Pac 12Oregon State63.626.84286.75124.0219.631.3364.087.39214.42146.4215.502.33
C-USAMarshall60.446.81213.31128.1416.071.6962.617.21255.15134.3118.041.85
Big 12Kansas State57.596.79151.54125.307.741.0062.977.16263.31133.5422.732.00
C-USAUTEP56.396.78225.58116.4413.091.1759.707.47250.25129.6117.751.33
SECMississippi State56.736.77181.85124.1514.961.4664.525.91197.15117.7217.070.92
Pac 12Utah56.296.74173.23125.7111.121.4656.036.65237.46116.5317.001.38
Big 10Ohio State51.026.74127.00127.796.331.3860.806.72182.00126.7516.301.38
WACLouisiana Tech58.076.73247.00124.5320.081.6258.556.36249.15117.3616.911.62
WACHawai'i60.036.71308.77129.0815.592.2358.257.51244.92136.5213.112.15
ACCNorth Carolina State62.456.70240.00136.2015.562.4657.497.14223.69118.0311.181.31
Big 12Kansas63.466.67167.33127.9610.711.2569.608.89277.92164.6842.672.33
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky55.816.67167.33115.2715.330.9255.387.37239.42127.5215.441.67
ACCDuke63.896.62272.17124.7128.391.2557.408.69244.75149.2922.131.92
Big 10Illinois62.436.61184.00123.5211.061.0854.886.43162.31117.919.001.15
Big EastRutgers53.896.60241.23117.2116.831.6251.836.29171.85101.4210.860.62
Big 10Minnesota48.916.58150.33108.9514.050.8367.717.37216.67148.8119.581.92
Sun BeltTroy62.526.58291.33125.2327.551.7562.568.04261.42145.4921.531.92
SECVanderbilt51.736.56174.62110.7513.361.1554.276.28192.23110.7315.741.23
C-USAEast Carolina67.756.55286.08130.8918.472.0860.456.85202.17129.9116.391.42
Sun BeltNorth Texas57.356.55189.33120.4724.131.1759.917.44265.83138.9417.502.25
Big EastSyracuse62.446.54227.75131.2115.411.9262.417.47258.25137.0215.821.75
Big EastConnecticut50.706.51194.67113.219.761.1757.817.86281.00132.3713.621.83
Big 10Purdue59.596.49195.15122.8214.961.3157.867.16221.00126.0419.231.31
MWCColorado State60.476.44184.58117.9210.831.0061.777.35179.58139.4912.271.58
C-USAUAB55.916.40234.58111.8324.161.0070.978.40282.25158.3951.382.17
Big EastPittsburgh61.746.39209.31118.117.760.9260.946.78233.69126.1111.421.23
Big 10Indiana55.826.33199.42111.9113.190.8359.938.54215.00156.7917.782.17
MACBall State63.706.29241.00125.3542.821.5866.679.25284.33164.8524.062.42
ACCBoston College53.406.27169.33112.1314.501.0063.106.95243.25121.5753.500.67
MWCWyoming60.476.25206.85123.9936.831.6260.917.86199.62137.0816.001.38
IndyArmy38.146.2450.4299.309.820.4257.558.05164.33144.2214.611.58
MWCNew Mexico56.626.19183.00110.5812.830.5872.628.76245.17165.0134.601.75
C-USARice57.816.15196.75118.7019.291.2561.658.38278.67152.0020.002.67
Big 10Penn State48.146.12177.00101.9427.860.7755.745.80190.62107.2014.770.92
C-USATulane53.806.03214.00107.2921.951.0061.617.56245.38135.0616.631.54
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee58.586.03254.83117.0051.701.7563.227.71211.50143.6419.281.50
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe57.936.03237.58115.4914.511.3358.376.49226.17124.8517.081.92
MACBuffalo55.925.98210.17111.2420.181.0059.067.64203.67145.2519.822.08
SECMississippi49.365.83151.5899.5211.060.7561.117.62194.42136.9524.541.42
ACCMaryland53.695.82210.33105.8126.531.1765.687.64237.42139.8715.921.50
Big 12Iowa State51.455.70212.31103.9120.361.3156.717.16234.00124.8526.001.31
C-USAMemphis54.905.60190.25106.0716.110.8364.588.32299.42149.5231.862.25
WACIdaho52.745.39188.2599.0615.960.9264.327.59278.25144.9726.882.33
MACAkron45.485.21163.3393.9511.161.0063.078.14207.58154.9531.601.92
MACKent State49.435.01145.4296.8012.600.9255.686.53196.33112.8014.880.92
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic52.144.89143.0891.6311.320.6766.587.11223.33137.6223.181.58
MWCUNLV53.534.89109.5899.438.690.8360.878.66249.00155.3925.642.25
SECKentucky50.894.84135.5896.2110.601.0051.176.80193.83117.8618.101.58