Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
IndyArmy2.171.629.274.283.9819.8710.60
ACCVirginia Tech1.461.427.745.363.5817.689.94
Big 10Ohio State3.721.679.264.943.8018.879.61
Big 10Wisconsin2.171.056.213.812.9115.038.83
C-USATulsa2.351.8910.734.733.8218.858.11
Big 10Iowa1.681.367.483.972.7115.197.71
Big 12Oklahoma1.901.498.743.833.2016.167.42
ACCMaryland2.571.708.383.812.9615.767.38
Pac 10Stanford2.111.8611.564.253.6118.757.19
MACToledo3.842.6713.144.423.8219.776.62
Big 12Oklahoma State2.632.2412.093.333.1818.486.39
MACMiami (Ohio)2.982.5513.334.954.0119.666.33
SECAlabama1.381.8110.145.993.2416.356.22
Big EastConnecticut2.522.2111.054.493.3616.675.62
MACNorthern Illinois2.431.548.433.572.7613.815.38
Big 12Missouri2.041.9410.784.083.1415.764.98
MWCTCU1.811.408.233.723.0813.024.79
SECGeorgia2.231.9710.675.063.1415.384.72
WACHawai'i2.752.8114.215.173.9218.914.70
Pac 10Oregon2.282.3413.564.293.8418.234.67
WACBoise State1.422.0911.663.773.2516.174.51
ACCBoston College5.413.0714.793.923.6219.304.51
C-USASouthern Mississippi1.701.659.713.723.1113.984.26
SECMississippi State4.532.3212.802.913.1816.773.96
Big 10Illinois4.232.1011.242.663.1915.083.84
IndyNavy3.821.8811.591.652.5715.133.54
ACCNorth Carolina State2.572.1912.642.223.4616.023.38
Big EastRutgers3.091.959.552.382.8312.793.24
Big 12Iowa State2.682.0511.263.492.6014.473.21
Pac 10USC2.882.3713.843.232.9516.672.83
SECLSU3.652.8615.385.523.8918.082.69
MWCAir Force3.571.8611.333.742.5314.012.68
WACNevada2.401.8211.522.462.6214.122.60
Pac 10Oregon State3.222.1111.272.812.3213.702.43
Sun BeltFlorida International3.652.3212.003.882.9014.202.20
SECAuburn2.361.7910.242.332.2812.432.19
Big 10Michigan State2.682.3312.424.032.7514.371.95
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky2.031.769.722.382.2311.491.76
Big 12Kansas State2.732.1310.983.252.4312.501.52
ACCFlorida State3.282.5613.863.142.6915.341.49
C-USAUCF3.722.1212.503.582.4813.691.19
Pac 10Washington2.391.9810.303.342.1411.451.14
IndyNotre Dame3.332.6813.954.102.7715.061.11
SECTennessee3.582.9014.374.103.0715.140.76
Big EastLouisville2.201.9210.322.622.3311.050.72
MACWestern Michigan2.533.1416.464.253.6917.050.58
MWCBYU2.562.2213.644.172.6014.010.38
Big 12Colorado2.772.2412.672.582.3513.010.35
Pac 10California3.312.2311.332.502.3811.590.25
Sun BeltArkansas State2.762.8115.093.252.8115.340.24
Big 10Minnesota2.382.0612.413.932.6512.580.17
WACIdaho3.113.0416.672.543.2416.48-0.18
Sun BeltTroy2.863.0115.873.283.1715.51-0.36
Big EastPittsburgh3.062.5314.093.302.6313.50-0.60
SECArkansas3.232.7114.463.242.9013.81-0.65
Big 12Baylor1.702.1312.122.142.0511.30-0.82
ACCNorth Carolina2.122.6615.034.412.7614.20-0.83
MWCUNLV3.412.3612.182.152.0511.25-0.93
SECFlorida3.153.0517.425.913.4016.48-0.94
ACCWake Forest3.312.2311.262.811.9210.30-0.96
Pac 10Utah3.023.1516.463.163.0115.24-1.21
MACBowling Green4.363.7819.383.753.4218.01-1.36
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette3.432.9415.343.812.7113.92-1.41
SECSouth Carolina4.372.8515.952.172.8014.53-1.43
Pac 10Washington State3.132.8715.133.072.6413.58-1.55
Big 10Northwestern2.602.4414.023.222.3612.43-1.60
Sun BeltNorth Texas2.852.2411.612.441.879.80-1.81
MWCWyoming3.112.4611.642.841.759.68-1.97
Big 12Nebraska2.842.6213.564.872.4511.44-2.12
SECVanderbilt3.062.4311.242.581.739.04-2.21
C-USATulane2.582.7815.433.132.9313.22-2.21
MACKent State3.593.4917.423.953.2215.00-2.42
Big EastSouth Florida4.952.7213.663.712.1811.18-2.49
Big 12Texas Tech1.782.4714.442.882.2411.92-2.53
Big 10Penn State4.002.4113.292.852.0410.49-2.80
SECKentucky1.972.2012.502.821.959.70-2.80
ACCClemson3.422.6614.293.932.3111.24-3.05
C-USAUAB3.022.7215.382.262.1711.76-3.62
Pac 10Arizona2.292.2914.102.182.0110.40-3.70
C-USAEast Carolina2.542.9316.572.722.3012.79-3.78
Big12Texas A&M2.912.9016.393.142.5212.56-3.83
WACUtah State4.322.4613.463.171.889.52-3.94
WACNew Mexico State2.392.1811.841.081.507.84-4.00
C-USARice3.332.4613.731.441.669.72-4.00
C-USAUTEP3.242.4913.912.491.719.88-4.03
C-USAMarshall3.563.0014.942.491.9110.90-4.04
Big EastSyracuse2.202.5913.552.451.999.50-4.05
MWCSan Diego State3.292.5412.942.341.698.84-4.10
WACLouisiana Tech3.543.1517.182.732.5113.07-4.11
SECMississippi4.242.9114.461.702.3510.34-4.11
Big EastWest Virginia2.093.0816.773.052.8612.64-4.13
MACAkron4.012.9614.382.241.979.88-4.50
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe3.492.8616.033.282.3611.31-4.72
MACTemple4.383.5817.222.522.4512.35-4.87
ACCGeorgia Tech4.172.9317.762.192.4612.88-4.88
Big 10Purdue4.803.3917.422.572.4812.43-4.99
MACBall State5.184.1120.004.873.1914.86-5.14
Big 10Indiana2.342.3213.422.331.738.23-5.19
MACOhio7.354.1720.254.172.8914.79-5.46
Pac 10Arizona State3.662.6214.202.791.958.67-5.52
C-USAHouston4.133.0218.003.512.3412.35-5.65
WACSan Jose State3.903.1715.062.391.919.38-5.69
MACBuffalo5.613.8819.764.623.0213.97-5.79
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic4.113.5116.883.421.9711.04-5.84
Big 12Kansas3.972.4313.702.051.447.74-5.96
MWCColorado State3.312.8015.941.311.789.86-6.08
ACCMiami (Florida)6.093.8521.434.893.2015.30-6.13
ACCVirginia3.842.6715.753.622.049.30-6.45
ACCDuke3.893.2117.952.432.1211.04-6.91
Pac 10UCLA4.403.6218.831.942.1611.92-6.91
WACFresno State2.472.8014.632.121.577.43-7.21
MWCNew Mexico4.113.8519.141.262.1511.88-7.26
MACEastern Michigan4.963.0315.690.671.738.39-7.30
C-USASMU2.712.9316.772.331.539.32-7.45
Big 10Michigan3.903.0818.242.931.9710.56-7.68
Big 12Texas3.823.4219.112.622.3011.18-7.93
MACCentral Michigan3.773.3718.591.112.2110.53-8.06
C-USAMemphis3.883.6216.882.171.558.28-8.60
Big EastCincinnati3.453.4618.952.161.688.19-10.77
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee6.274.1820.992.811.949.50-11.49