2010 Ratings

ConfTeamAct W %PythPyth RankAdj ORkAdj DRkOpp Adj ORkOpp Adj DRkOpp PythOpp Pyth Rank
SECAlabama0.76920.916013.2581.1912.54132.26320.570619
MWCBoise State0.92310.915923.5841.3122.13842.46750.414283
Big 10Ohio State0.92310.878533.2391.4042.41332.44690.491650
MWCTCU1.00000.873943.3661.4952.21742.52830.424179
Pac 12Stanford0.92310.868753.6631.6572.52162.30390.552826
Pac 12Oregon0.92310.828463.7811.94252.48232.40610.518440
SECAuburn1.00000.807673.4751.89212.6852.0010.66791
Big 10Wisconsin0.84620.807383.6722.01332.33462.40630.482654
AACUCF0.78570.759692.72241.6882.21762.771170.367397
ACCVirginia Tech0.78570.7545102.83191.76142.51182.28350.555025
SECLSU0.84620.7527112.74211.7192.43292.0540.59927
Big 12Oklahoma0.85710.7431122.81201.79152.36392.21260.539432
SECSouth Carolina0.64290.7369132.98141.93242.6662.0550.64843
Big 12Nebraska0.71430.7344142.64311.72102.24712.31420.480356
SECArkansas0.76920.7264152.98131.98282.56102.0670.62424
SECMissouri0.76920.7205162.26551.5162.33472.22270.530538
ACCFlorida State0.71430.7183172.69251.82162.41312.0980.584011
Big 10Iowa0.61540.7051182.52401.75132.48222.35520.531936
ACCMiami (Florida)0.53850.7024192.73221.90222.36402.0560.581812
Big 12Oklahoma State0.84620.7004203.3572.34552.35432.47760.471360
MWCNevada0.92860.6985213.10112.17461.901112.58950.3279110
Big 12West Virginia0.69230.6902221.95781.3932.11862.26330.460363
MWCUtah0.76920.6875232.67291.91232.12852.40600.425778
MACNorthern Illinois0.78570.6747242.73232.00321.821162.57900.3054115
SECFlorida0.61540.6614252.69262.03342.38372.0020.60066
SECGeorgia0.46150.6602262.62321.98292.48212.21240.568021
ACCNorth Carolina State0.69230.6550272.58351.97272.35412.19180.543229
Big 12Texas A&M0.69230.6483282.37471.83172.46252.19190.568120
Big 10Michigan State0.84620.6292292.65302.12402.44262.29370.537733
SECMississippi State0.69230.6280302.16651.73112.7032.36540.578814
Pac 12USC0.61540.6272312.84182.28492.53152.34490.544128
Big 10Illinois0.53850.6257322.68282.15422.41322.39590.505844
ACCMaryland0.69230.6072332.54382.11392.26632.34480.479057
BELouisville0.53850.6031342.22591.86192.07922.32430.432975
C-USATulsa0.76920.6029353.19102.67852.29572.781180.387991
MWCAir Force0.69230.5955362.60332.21472.24662.50790.437273
MWCHawai'i0.71430.5935372.92172.49662.17802.621050.389390
IndyNotre Dame0.61540.5924382.38462.04352.55112.20210.585810
Pac 12Arizona0.53850.5878392.50412.16432.6572.32440.578216
IndyNavy0.69230.5706402.31512.05362.29582.59970.426177
ACCPittsburgh0.61540.5658412.08711.86182.24672.0990.541031
AACTemple0.66670.5600422.07731.87201.811172.46740.3241112
Pac 12Arizona State0.50000.5598432.54392.29502.7522.31400.60145
MWCSan Diego State0.69230.5553442.55362.32541.971072.55880.3507102
ACCClemson0.46150.5527451.91791.75122.43272.20200.561023
Pac 12California0.41670.5409462.21622.06372.6842.35510.578217
Pac 12Oregon State0.41670.5393472.37492.21482.7812.11100.65682
AACHouston0.41670.5157482.96162.88962.17792.611040.392388
Big 12Kansas State0.53850.5137492.68272.62762.18782.21230.492749
IndyBYU0.53850.5123502.19632.15412.21752.54870.417482
Big 10Michigan0.53850.5118512.96152.90982.40352.18160.556224
SECKentucky0.46150.5102522.44452.40592.31492.29360.506143
BESouth Florida0.61540.5076531.98771.95262.06962.14130.475859
C-USASouthern Mississippi0.61540.4972542.60342.61752.25652.711140.391389
ACCNorth Carolina0.61540.4919552.13692.16442.42302.30380.530537
IndyArmy0.53850.4905562.27542.30532.08892.57890.378694
SECTennessee0.46150.4824572.29532.36572.47242.25310.552627
C-USAFlorida International0.53850.4817582.37482.44641.941082.58940.3377106
ACCGeorgia Tech0.46150.4699592.34502.46652.19772.37570.452166
BEConnecticut0.61540.4599602.14672.29512.02992.21220.447568
Big 12Baylor0.53850.4585612.46432.64782.34442.33470.502345
Big 12Texas Tech0.61540.4514622.45442.65822.26622.40620.463761
ACCSyracuse0.61540.4473631.83872.00302.001032.24300.431476
Big 12Texas0.41670.4404641.88832.08382.30532.45720.461962
BECincinnati0.33330.4379652.31522.56712.06942.0230.511942
Pac 12Washington0.53850.4349662.24562.50682.54122.15140.59898
Big 12Colorado0.41670.4330672.12702.37582.31502.32460.497147
MACWestern Michigan0.50000.4210682.18642.50671.831142.611020.3022116
Big 10Penn State0.53850.4123691.98762.30522.53142.21250.578615
Sun BeltTroy0.61540.4104702.55372.971021.971052.661080.3301109
Big 10Northwestern0.53850.3994712.23572.65812.26642.49780.442370
Sun BeltArkansas State0.33330.3923722.22602.67842.08902.611030.367796
MWCFresno State0.61540.3901732.13682.58722.27612.52840.437174
ACCBoston College0.53850.3892741.65952.00312.31522.31410.498746
C-USAEast Carolina0.46150.3846753.01123.671192.28592.37580.477358
SECMississippi0.33330.3833762.48423.031042.37382.26340.528239
AACSMU0.50000.3795771.91812.35562.43282.711150.437771
Pac 12UCLA0.33330.3599782.04752.60742.6282.35530.565022
Big 10Minnesota0.25000.3539792.22582.86952.51172.18170.581813
MACToledo0.61540.3377801.89822.51702.04982.50800.381793
MACCentral Michigan0.25000.3319811.79892.40602.09882.46730.402987
MACOhio0.61540.3262821.84852.50691.771202.671090.2737119
MACMiami (Ohio)0.71430.3166831.571042.17451.841132.60980.3068114
Big 12Iowa State0.41670.3049841.71922.42622.39362.12110.571118
Big 10Indiana0.41670.2999852.22613.171072.35422.43660.481455
BERutgers0.33330.2978861.69932.43632.04972.22290.449367
C-USAUAB0.33330.2976872.05742.941012.08912.651070.359798
ACCVirginia0.33330.2941881.83862.65802.29542.32450.493348
C-USARice0.33330.2819892.15663.191092.28602.671100.406485
C-USAUTEP0.46150.2709901.74902.64792.001012.941200.2872118
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky0.16670.2705911.88842.85941.971062.611000.3393105
MACKent State0.41670.2510921.511062.40611.781192.51810.3084113
ACCDuke0.25000.2502932.07723.291122.29552.16150.534835
C-USANorth Texas0.25000.2489941.62982.58732.001002.721160.3259111
Big 10Purdue0.33330.2322951.61992.66832.50192.45700.512341
C-USALouisiana Tech0.41670.2229961.72912.91992.22732.44680.443369
ACCWake Forest0.25000.2184971.91803.271112.29562.13120.542030
C-USAMarshall0.41670.2177981.591022.73862.13832.611010.381892
IndyIdaho0.46150.2142991.63962.82912.07932.641060.358999
C-USAMiddle Tennessee0.46150.21321001.63972.82901.831152.851190.2584120
MWCUtah State0.33330.18671011.551052.89972.24682.43670.453765
SECVanderbilt0.16670.18531021.411112.63772.40342.45710.486852
MACBall State0.33330.18401031.511072.83931.791182.61990.2903117
MWCWyoming0.25000.17171041.431102.77872.24702.41650.456364
Big 12Kansas0.25000.16691051.441082.83922.31512.37550.483553
Pac 12Washington State0.16670.16551061.81883.591162.5992.22280.59099
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette0.25000.16471071.601013.171062.10872.691130.3575100
MACBowling Green0.16670.15661081.571033.201102.001022.57920.3552101
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe0.41670.14991091.431092.981032.22722.54860.421880
C-USATulane0.33330.14701101.68943.531152.24692.57910.419481
C-USAFlorida Atlantic0.33330.13701111.281142.78881.991042.671110.3318108
MACEastern Michigan0.16670.12641121.601003.621181.931092.41640.370595
MWCUNLV0.15380.09401131.381123.591172.34452.37560.491351
MWCSan Jose State0.07690.09331141.081172.82892.50202.34500.536734
MWCColorado State0.25000.09111151.201153.161052.16812.51820.410684
MACAkron0.08330.08581161.171163.181081.881122.48770.3427104
MWCNew Mexico0.08330.06971171.351134.031202.15822.53850.404886
MACBuffalo0.16670.05991180.911202.921001.921102.57930.3333107
IndyNew Mexico State0.16670.05341191.001193.361132.06952.681120.3485103
AACMemphis0.08330.05171201.021183.481142.33482.59960.437472