Conf.TeamPoss / GmPlays / GmPlays / PossPlays / MinAvg TOP (min)Avg Drive Time (min)Opp Poss / GmOpp Plays / GmOpp Plays / PossOpp Plays / MinOpp Avg TOP (min)Opp Avg Drive Time (min)
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee15.0873.464.872.6727.51.8215.1573.234.832.2527.52.14
C-USATulsa14.2572.425.082.4829.232.0513.570.755.242.329.232.28
Big 12Colorado14.08715.042.3630.042.1313.567.084.972.2430.042.22
Big 12Oklahoma13.8577.235.582.6928.712.0714.0866.624.732.1328.712.22
C-USARice13.6771.55.232.5128.492.0812.9270.335.452.2328.492.44
WACUtah State13.6772.675.322.529.092.1313.6771.55.232.3129.092.26
Big 12Texas13.6475.215.512.4630.562.2413.7965.574.762.2330.562.14
Sun BeltTroy13.6274.855.52.5828.962.1313.4672.085.352.3228.962.31
Pac 10Utah13.6268.465.032.231.062.2813.6967.384.922.3331.062.11
Sun BeltFlorida International13.5871.255.252.6526.841.9814.0874.755.312.2526.842.35
MWCTCU13.5470.855.232.2331.792.3513.6261.624.532.1831.792.07
MACKent State13.4265.54.882.2728.92.1513.5871.675.282.328.92.29
ACCBoston College13.3863.314.732.1629.322.191368.925.32.2529.322.36
C-USASMU13.3865.384.892.1131.032.3213.1571.465.432.4731.032.2
Big12Texas A&M13.38816.052.729.962.2413.3871.855.372.3929.962.24
Big 10Purdue13.3369.755.232.3429.82.2413.1770.335.342.3329.82.29
Pac 10California13.3166.5452.2829.172.1913.2368.385.172.2229.172.33
Sun BeltNorth Texas13.2569.425.242.2630.772.3213.2570.255.32.430.772.21
MACWestern Michigan13.2572.755.492.430.332.2913.1770.425.352.3730.332.25
SECArkansas13.2364.154.852.2328.832.1813.6269.625.112.2328.832.29
Big 12Oklahoma State13.2368.545.182.1531.842.4113.0870.695.412.5131.842.15
Pac 10Arizona State13.1766.675.062.1830.632.3313.1762.54.752.1330.632.23
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe13.1768.085.172.1132.322.4512.6768.255.392.4732.322.18
SECAuburn13.1570.315.352.4129.222.2213.7772.695.282.3629.222.24
Big 10Michigan13.0868.585.242.626.422.0213.5869.835.142.0826.422.47
ACCVirginia13.0864.424.922.3727.232.0813.25715.362.1727.232.47
Pac 10Oregon13.0868.085.212.5926.312.011473.315.242.1826.312.41
WACBoise State13.07695.282.2630.572.3413.7962.794.552.1330.572.13
MACBowling Green1373.545.662.3531.292.4112.7766.155.182.331.292.25
ACCMaryland1366.755.132.3228.812.2213.2568.175.142.1928.812.35
C-USAMemphis13705.382.3929.342.2612.8371.175.552.3229.342.39
Big 12Missouri1370.085.392.5327.732.1312.5472.155.752.2427.732.57
Big EastRutgers12.9262.384.83231.142.4113.3163.624.782.231.142.17
Big 12Texas Tech12.92765.882.6328.912.2412.85735.682.3528.912.42
SECMississippi State12.9268.175.282.1531.782.4612.7564.55.062.2931.782.21
Pac 10Washington State12.9260.54.682.326.32.0413.2572.085.442.1426.32.54
Big 10Iowa12.8565.085.072.130.982.4112.6264.925.152.2430.982.3
MWCWyoming12.8569.695.432.4228.742.2412.3870.155.662.2428.742.52
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette12.8372.175.622.3930.152.3512.2567.55.512.2630.152.44
MWCNew Mexico12.8369.255.42.4728.082.1912.7572.755.712.2828.082.5
ACCClemson12.7963.294.952.2727.852.1813.2969.075.22.1527.852.42
C-USAHouston12.7982.146.423.0726.782.0912.9374.935.82.2626.782.57
Big 10Northwestern12.7779.546.232.5730.922.4212.7764.855.082.2330.922.28
Pac 10UCLA12.7765.925.162.2129.772.3312.5464.315.132.1329.772.41
MACOhio12.7161.144.812.1128.942.2812.7171.435.622.328.942.44
Big EastWest Virginia12.6965.775.182.1730.262.3812.6266.545.272.2430.262.36
Big 10Indiana12.6767.425.322.2929.492.3312.569.675.572.2829.492.44
Big 12Kansas12.6773.755.822.3930.822.4312.5869.675.542.3930.822.32
MACMiami (Ohio)12.6773.835.832.3431.562.4912.8364.755.052.2831.562.22
Big 10Michigan State12.6264.775.132.2528.852.2912.8570.315.472.2628.852.42
Big 10Ohio State12.6267.625.362.1531.492.512.7763.544.982.2331.492.23
WACSan Jose State12.5862.834.992.1728.92.312.0866.335.492.1328.92.57
MACToledo12.5871.085.652.3130.712.4413.4270.675.272.4130.712.18
Big 12Iowa State12.5468.925.52.4428.282.2612.3171.465.812.2528.282.58
SECAlabama12.567.645.412.0233.522.6812.4360.144.842.2733.522.13
MACBall State12.562.424.992.1728.742.312.569.255.542.2228.742.5
C-USAEast Carolina12.570.075.612.2630.952.4812.7970.215.492.4230.952.27
MACEastern Michigan12.562.254.982.0230.82.4611.5862.335.382.1430.82.52
ACCMiami (Florida)12.4667.625.432.2330.262.4311.7763.925.432.1530.262.53
Big 10Minnesota12.4662.695.032.1728.912.3212.6270.315.572.2628.912.46
SECMississippi12.4667.625.432.2729.832.3913.3866.624.982.2129.832.25
WACNew Mexico State12.4659.384.771.9929.812.3912.1567.315.542.2329.812.48
SECTennessee12.4667.465.412.2230.42.441265.545.462.2130.42.47
C-USAUCF12.4666.085.32.1430.932.4812.15675.512.3130.932.39
Big 12Nebraska12.4362.575.032.0530.492.451368.215.252.3130.492.27
MWCSan Diego State12.4264.675.212.3327.792.2412.3370.925.752.227.792.61
Big EastSyracuse12.4264.585.22.0731.152.5112.4261.924.992.1531.152.32
Pac 10Arizona12.3870.315.682.1532.642.6412.4663.545.12.3232.642.2
Big EastConnecticut12.3869.465.612.3829.192.3612.6966.315.222.1529.192.43
MACTemple12.3863.925.162.0930.652.4712.6265.695.212.2430.652.33
Pac 10USC12.3862.855.072.1529.172.3612.4670.695.672.2929.172.47
IndyArmy12.3362.835.091.9731.952.5912.0860.55.012.1631.952.32
MACBuffalo12.3369.675.652.3629.572.411.5865.835.682.1629.572.63
WACLouisiana Tech12.3368.255.532.3129.542.412.42695.562.2729.542.45
SECVanderbilt12.3366.925.432.5626.182.121370.425.422.0826.182.6
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky12.3363.085.112.1229.72.4112.2569.085.642.2829.72.47
Big EastCincinnati12.3164.085.212.4925.772.0912.1571.925.922.125.772.82
SECSouth Carolina12.3167.315.472.2130.412.4712.0863.695.272.1530.412.45
ACCVirginia Tech12.3163.235.142.0830.362.4712.5464.235.122.1730.362.36
MACAkron12.2561.2552.2527.212.2212.2569.425.672.1227.212.68
Sun BeltArkansas State12.2563.175.162.1229.812.4312.2565.255.332.1629.812.46
Big 10Illinois12.2568.925.632.3129.832.4311.9267.585.672.2429.832.53
C-USAUTEP12.2568.55.592.3329.412.412.6773.335.792.429.412.42
Big 12Baylor12.1764.755.322.3627.42.2512.6775.585.972.3227.42.57
C-USAUAB12.1762.835.162.1529.162.412.2571.335.822.3129.162.52
SECKentucky12.1567.465.552.2230.382.512.08655.382.1930.382.45
C-USASouthern Mississippi12.1569.545.722.3929.132.412.54735.822.3729.132.46
Big 10Wisconsin12.1570.855.832.0933.912.7912.2360.154.922.3133.912.13
ACCDuke12.08705.792.429.22.4211.8366.585.632.1629.22.6
ACCNorth Carolina State12.08705.792.3429.852.4712.3363.55.152.1129.852.44
WACNevada12.0869.235.732.2430.942.5612.0863.925.292.230.942.41
ACCNorth Carolina12.08655.382.1330.452.5213.1564.234.882.1730.452.25
Pac 10Oregon State12.0870.625.852.2131.882.6411.6264.465.552.2931.882.42
MWCBYU1268.385.72.2230.852.5712.1566.925.512.330.852.4
SECGeorgia12615.082.0729.462.4612.4666.775.362.1929.462.45
WACHawai'i1266.235.522.2928.972.4111.46675.852.1628.972.71
C-USAMarshall1267.315.612.0832.372.71265.155.432.3632.372.3
Big 10Penn State1266.465.542.0432.612.7212.2362.385.12.2832.612.24
Big EastSouth Florida1261.925.162.0530.192.5212.2364.315.262.1630.192.44
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic11.9273.176.142.3131.682.661264.585.382.2831.682.36
IndyNotre Dame11.9270.675.932.2231.92.6811.5864.255.552.2931.92.43
ACCWake Forest11.9270.55.922.2231.812.671266.675.562.3631.812.35
Big 12Kansas State11.8366.835.651.9833.82.8612.0863.085.222.4133.82.17
Big EastLouisville11.6765.755.642.2429.322.5111.67645.492.0929.322.63
MWCUNLV11.6767.175.762.2529.812.5611.8368.675.82.2729.812.55
MACCentral Michigan11.6471.146.112.3530.332.6111.5767.075.82.2630.332.56
MWCAir Force11.5474.466.452.2932.462.8111.85615.152.2132.462.33
ACCFlorida State11.5466.085.732.1530.772.6712.0864.385.332.230.772.42
WACFresno State11.5467.385.842.1131.92.7612.1563.775.252.2731.92.31
WACIdaho11.5465.545.682.1330.762.6711.4666.775.832.2830.762.55
MACNorthern Illinois11.5461.855.361.9831.192.711.4661.155.342.1231.192.51
SECLSU11.4659.315.172.1327.832.4311.62706.032.1827.832.77
Big EastPittsburgh11.4662.855.482.0330.942.711.6964.315.52.2130.942.49
SECFlorida11.4365.645.742.1330.892.711.5760.295.212.0730.892.52
ACCGeorgia Tech11.4368.5762.0333.822.9611.0759.365.362.2733.822.36
Pac 10Washington11.4265.585.742.1630.432.6711.3363.255.582.1430.432.61
Pac 10Stanford11.3165.385.782.0432.082.8411.6267.625.822.4232.082.4
C-USATulane11.17645.732.1230.222.7110.92676.142.2530.222.73
MWCColorado State11.0861.675.562.0729.852.6911.42685.962.2629.852.64
IndyNavy11.0766.4361.9633.913.0610.7161.145.712.3433.912.44