Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp % Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
C-USAHouston7.828050.2839.113.342.219.3963.1635.3628.732.3330.07
WACBoise State11.4873.0848.6338.253.2342.216.7458.3319.1715.541.2417.14
WACNevada19.1166.6747.7743.953.1738.2312.176.9236.9430.572.3628.54
Big EastCincinnati12.568.4246.8838.753.1438.623.887.531.6522.781.923.08
SECFlorida1570.975036.253.1435.861.2380.9520.379.881.0712.43
Pac 10Stanford7.4872.7346.9436.053.1435.469.2781.2536.4227.812.2826.54
ACCGeorgia Tech11.25704536.252.9633.799.0366.6737.4225.812.2424.79
MWCBYU8.3371.4344.8738.462.9635.463.86529.1120.891.7721.54
WACFresno State1293.7544342.9333.8512.6654.1737.3429.112.3428.38
MACCentral Michigan5.5273.9145.434.972.9133.933.0964.2928.417.281.6418.93
Big 12Texas8.988.8942.4129.842.8839.292.5971.4319.6911.921.2116.71
Big 12Texas Tech11.3178.5743.4536.92.86374.1969.5727.5417.961.7522.46
WACIdaho1468.424435.332.8332.6914.0958.8247.6540.943.1436
MWCTCU11.3683.3342.0533.522.8338.313.3969.2315.2510.170.9412.77
Big EastPittsburgh10.0776.6747.6532.212.832.085.9270.5926.9719.081.6919.77
Pac 10Oregon7.658041.1831.762.7636.082.281.4830.2218.131.723.77
SECArkansas11.6372.7341.2831.982.723610.1777.7832.7720.91.8425.08
C-USASouthern Mississippi8.237040.5131.652.7132.928.5985.7134.9723.932.0625.85
Big 10Wisconsin4.4370.8341.7731.012.6131.775.0383.3327.6718.241.7821.77
ACCFlorida State4.6770.3741.3328.672.6130.0811.4657.1438.8533.762.4830
Pac 10Oregon State5.181.4845.2231.212.6131.465.9671.4331.1327.812.1525
ACCVirginia Tech9.3886.9641.8829.382.5931.852.4591.324.5411.661.2515.62
MWCAir Force873.3340.67262.5729.694.5572.2222.7314.291.3215.69
SECAlabama11.4383.3344.5727.432.5732.074.670.5916.099.20.9411.71
SECAuburn11.793.7537.4328.652.5333.317.2660.8732.424.58227.54
IndyNavy6.4573.3339.3532.262.5328469.2330181.8119.43
IndyNotre Dame10.4986.3643.3630.072.5230.087.1973.6835.2525.182.2425.92
Big EastConnecticut8.0760.8737.2728.572.5231.156.6773.6830.321.821.8623.62
ACCNorth Carolina State8.2883.3339.3132.412.5130.336.7668.7538.5131.082.5331.17
MACNorthern Illinois8764027.332.4828.628.7259.0929.5320.811.8921.62
Sun BeltTroy7.3478.2640.1129.942.4733.699.1473.6835.4327.432.2129.77
Big12Texas A&M8.0563.1638.5131.612.4532.859.283.3337.9329.312.5133.54
ACCClemson10.6165.6337.9926.262.4431.144.8482.6125.8115.591.5420.43
C-USAUTEP10.8872.2238.7829.932.4429.836.5857.8940.1332.892.6433.5
ACCMiami (Florida)7.4187.537.0428.42.4330.316.5477.4231.3715.691.8822.15
SECGeorgia12.1890.9139.126.282.4128.929.268533.3322.842.0825.92
Big 10Penn State8.9768.1838.4628.852.428.853.1472.2218.2410.06112.23
MACTemple8.076836.6526.092.3929.544.2782.6128.6617.071.7722.31
SECMississippi10.497536.4227.162.3729.544.027222.9912.641.3217.69
WACLouisiana Tech7.437534.4626.352.3629.178.7279.1734.922.152.0725.75
MACToledo11.267537.0929.142.3629.678.770.5944.136.652.8137.67
Big 10Michigan State10.9886.9639.0226.832.3529.698.386835.3325.152.0526.31
SECTennessee6.1761.937.0429.012.3529.313.2184.8533.9716.031.8522.23
Big 12Kansas4.6168.4236.1827.632.3229.427.2888.8937.0926.492.2628.42
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic7.6966.6735.6630.072.327.4210.4293.7545.8335.422.8133.75
Big 10Ohio State8.547036.5923.782.3291.8158.8216.8710.840.9812.54
Pac 10Washington8.7685.7137.9624.822.2826.086.628840.4424.262.3526.67
C-USAUAB11.6466.6736.326.712.2827.7511.5681.2541.532.652.6432.33
Big 10Michigan10.8373.3333.7626.752.2529.58.5979.1734.9723.312.0227.5
Big 12Oklahoma7.2264.2935.5625.562.2431.081.647518.0311.481.0314.54
Big EastRutgers10.1264.2932.1421.432.2328.854.0564.2920.8115.611.3517.92
Big 12Missouri11.8396.339.6424.262.23293.0794.7433.7422.72.0225.38
Pac 10Arizona6.8377.2734.7824.222.2127.385.5678.2632.7221.61.9223.92
ACCWake Forest6.9963.1635.6627.272.2126.338.3377.7836.1126.392.1926.25
Big EastSouth Florida7.6957.1434.6226.922.2126.465.0369.5728.318.241.6219.77
Pac 10Utah9.0480.7735.5923.732.1929.855.0682.3524.1616.291.4820.23
MACBowling Green6.5157.1434.3227.222.1928.469.0469.2332.5327.112.1527.46
Pac 10California12.1462.534.6826.012.1829.087.5680.9531.9822.091.9225.46
C-USASMU8.6268.7532.1825.862.1829.234.0955.5630.4124.562.127.62
SECLSU6.048534.2322.822.1724.853.9780.6529.1412.581.416.23
C-USAEast Carolina6.8662.533.7122.292.16275.036027.9319.551.7221.93
SECKentucky5.0668.7531.6524.682.1526.085.168.7529.322.291.8822.69
Big 12Oklahoma State8.1472.2231.9824.422.1528.384.126024.1217.061.6621.69
Pac 10USC8.0770.5932.324.842.1426.463.0983.3327.7818.521.5919.85
MWCUNLV6.4364.2932.8626.432.1324.8311.9777.7843.6633.82.7432.42
WACUtah State11.5961.934.7626.832.1329.089.157537.832.322.4934
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee9.1881.8233.1623.982.12328.1262.525.8918.271.5623.69
C-USAUCF7.4163.6433.9525.312.126.158.236528.4820.251.8522.54
Big 10Purdue9.3866.6733.75252.0927.835.772.7334.1824.052.2129.08
ACCDuke8.2879.1733.7920.692.0825.177.0488.8936.6225.352.3928.33
Big EastWest Virginia6.6786.6732.7324.852.0626.155.4968.5731.7117.071.7221.69
C-USATulsa7.692.8633.3325.732.0529.258.6480.7732.7219.752.0227.33
Big 10Northwestern7.837233.7322.892.0325.929.0468.7529.5222.891.9224.46
Big 12Nebraska5.7585.7134.4820.692.0225.141.655014.297.690.810.43
Sun BeltNorth Texas8.8166.6732.726.422.0126.588.1889.4742.1431.452.6935.58
SECMississippi State5.8176.1929.6819.351.9825.588.57531.3723.532.126.75
Big 10Illinois8.1656.2531.2925.171.9724.177.6968.1839.1628.672.5330.17
ACCNorth Carolina4.468431.2117.831.9723.772.3484.6225.7312.871.317.08
MWCColorado State8.277533.0824.061.9521.6712.4184.6241.6133.582.6129.83
MACBuffalo10.1471.4331.76251.9524.083.673.9134.5322.32.0523.75
MACOhio7.8772.4129.7817.981.9524.794.4973.9127.5317.981.6721.29
Big 12Kansas State2.1161.929.5820.421.94238.2876.9231.0324.141.9323.33
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe6.336032.2824.681.9425.584.6168.7530.9223.682.1627.33
WACHawai'i7.0563.1631.4123.721.922.778.0570.5940.9432.892.5729.46
MWCSan Diego State6.7158.8228.8622.151.8823.336.0874.0739.1925.682.4730.5
MACWestern Michigan4.466.6729.5623.271.8624.677.5966.6734.8124.682.0927.5
Big 10Indiana6.585630.2621.051.8623.59.3364.7134.6727.332.3629.5
ACCBoston College6.3292.8629.3121.841.8524.774.148025.4413.611.5219.77
Sun BeltArkansas State2.0478.9531.2921.091.8522.678.8458.8229.9323.131.923.25
C-USAMarshall6.4188.2430.1320.511.8121.778.3362.530.7724.362.0324.31
Big 10Iowa7.1973.0830.5419.161.823.152.4461.918.910.981.2215.38
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette3.972.7326.6221.431.7322.177.4873.6838.7829.252.4830.33
Pac 10UCLA5.4290.3230.1213.251.72228.5961.926.3818.41.6921.23
Big 12Baylor6.8564.2926.0319.861.7120.753.957536.8423.032.1527.25
Big EastSyracuse4.0372.2229.5320.811.721.178.7252.9432.2126.172.2527.92
Pac 10Arizona State5.764.7126.5819.621.722.337.596826.5815.821.621.08
Sun BeltFlorida International3.0771.4326.3820.251.6922.9212.4366.6739.6431.362.5135.33
C-USAMemphis6.4168.7528.2121.151.6821.839.7494.4444.1633.122.7134.83
Big 10Minnesota3.0976.4725.3117.281.6820.927.9370.8331.120.731.8823.77
SECSouth Carolina4.388529.3818.751.6820.624.4669.5727.3917.21.6920.38
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky4.0573.6829.0519.591.6620.4210.270.5950.3442.183.2339.58
ACCMaryland5.777227.5616.031.6421.3310.0678.2637.1125.792.3631.25
Big 12Iowa State6.136528.2220.251.6420.545.6373.3329.3822.51.7821.85
Big 12Colorado3.5555.5624.8518.931.5822.259.8870.8332.121.62.1428.83
MACAkron4.0841.1821.7717.011.5719.253.447.0634.0128.572.3528.75
Big EastLouisville2.1472.2226.4317.141.5518.087.148538.5726.432.2526.25
MACBall State682.612815.331.5319.171066.673626.672.2528.17
ACCVirginia5.189.4725.4814.651.4819.333.7773.3333.9620.131.9926.33
C-USATulane4.4869.2323.8817.161.4416.088.471.4351.1539.693.3636.67
MACKent State5.5968.4223.615.531.4319.254.2972.7327.6117.791.6522.42
MWCWyoming7.1976.1924.5514.971.4318.317.458036.0226.092.227.31
C-USARice4.8853.3321.9517.071.3418.2512.2673.3348.3941.293.3443.08
SECVanderbilt2.776.1922.9712.161.3216.335.7710031.4120.511.7923.33
MACEastern Michigan458.8222.67161.3116.4213.6769.2346.0439.573.338.25
MWCNew Mexico5.8461.922.0813.641.2716.3312.4263.1641.8333.992.8235.92
IndyArmy1.357524.3212.161.2415.336.956.2526.21201.8121.92
MACMiami (Ohio)3.9558.3320.3915.791.2315.5810.3966.6739.6133.122.6634.17
WACSan Jose State1.9963.6418.5413.911.0913.7510.3461.942.0733.12.8634.5
Pac 10Washington State3.2363.6414.8410.320.931213.8482.3544.0335.222.9138.5
WACNew Mexico State056.2515.439.880.9211.4611.3956.5239.2431.012.631.62