Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
ACCGeorgia Tech46.4310.56126.71149.59150.7961.567.34208.64136.2516.921.64
IndyNavy52.739.6275.57144.2560.4358.917.09213.07124.0120.141.07
ACCVirginia Tech55.029.6183.92150.229.031.0847.415.92167.0899.2211.190.69
WACIdaho60.619.41286.69155.4217.52.1566.218.2278.08157.3430.42.62
SECFlorida68.419.08236.07167.3114252.535.37151.9395.8811.420.71
SECArkansas56.268.75295.54149.7318.562.4659.168248.46137.8515.431.69
MWCBYU67.38.73281.31160.7120.052.6258.266.35218.92118.6319.671.38
Pac 10Stanford55.598.7209.38139.5740.131.0862.867.56264.77139.5722.671.77
IndyNotre Dame67.348.68323.5160.220.432.558.068.01227.5134.7318.051.42
MWCTCU61.968.66217.15154.0928.171.8547.375.2159.4692.2613.470.77
Big EastSouth Florida56.578.52194.69142.298.821.5455.566.26186.31113.3516.481.08
Big EastCincinnati65.898.5308.77161.232.47363.577.13230.23128.3812.351.23
Big 10Michigan State59.348.28269.38145.0531.212.1560.917.23267.62141.1315.582.46
Sun BeltTroy62.958.27336.54143.6123.041.8561.747.35286.77138.4316.362.23
ACCMiami (Florida)59.138.19261.92139.5512.891.9254.747.09207.31121.7317.521.08
WACFresno State60.448.17201.62143.7617.891.6255.197.09199.62132.0234.271.85
Big 10Wisconsin64.128.15213.08141.0215.781.2355.847.34217.46127.7311.691.62
Big EastPittsburgh64.798.13211.31150.7823.531.7756.936.74213119.889.741.31
C-USAHouston70.168.11430.93155.0942.333.3662.627.35224.71130.7920.451.07
C-USAUAB58.088.08196145.4214.861.8364.948.35309.67150.1724.422.25
WACBoise State64.198.07264.14159.5392.62.8654.95.74179.86103.4218.561.07
ACCFlorida State67.738.06271141.5922.851.2359.658.72229.31149.7714.682
C-USATulsa58.618259.33141.889.642.0857.917.65250136.9616.681.92
Big 12Missouri58.677.95285.46139.0824.35264.216.88251.46132.5516.321.54
WACUtah State57.987.88246.75138.6812.751.5854.597.64249.58136.2224.062.33
C-USAUTEP54.167.86275.75127.3317.841.4261.67.36246.08138.5427.732.08
SECAuburn59.897.85219.77143.5418.331.9255.976.27218114.9917.141.46
ACCWake Forest65.477.82271.58145.9415.892.1756.957.15218.75131.0116.291.75
C-USASouthern Mississippi61.897.81235147.2425.442.0861.887.07261.08130.7114.911.62
ACCNorth Carolina State58.917.78272.92143.1614.162.6762.617.91222.17143.915.041.67
C-USASMU60.597.77282135.2815.751.6955.866.89230.38121.0521.711.54
Big 10Penn State60.717.77237.15141.6824.351.9254.115.99184.62105.6411.840.77
WACHawai'i59.587.7337132.7816.811.9264.077.83201.15138.4618.581.23
MWCColorado State55.567.65206.58127.8816.431.4263.617.4235.67140.7717.612
Big EastRutgers50.467.63191.92123.579.181.1555.966.89204.54117.1610.651
Pac 10USC60.167.63222.31130.2322.061.2352.055.96212.31105.9314.230.92
SECAlabama61.277.6187.93138.4718.31.2146.775.1816687.6415.480.79
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe56.237.6208.42125.9821.561.558.026.71236.92120.6617.631.33
SECGeorgia54.917.56201.15131.4629.831.8556.197.14213.23132.3113.931.92
SECMississippi54.387.54218.77125.8624.561.69505.72174.38101.5213.380.92
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic57.757.54279.67137.2423.252.1767.448.11232.5814929.671.42
MACToledo60.817.52278.08132.3428.751.7557.386.78241.42128.8422.352.17
Big 12Texas Tech66.977.52386.77143.7622.582.9260.36.29225.62117.3812.650.92
MWCAir Force50.337.5188.38126.7414.910.6257.626.12154.31106.8615.260.77
Big EastConnecticut57.077.51216.54127.2718.861.2364.367.59235.92136.0713.631.31
MACCentral Michigan68.837.48255.5147.2529.12258.216.61221.36117.4718.370.86
Pac 10California54.457.37222.69127.3713.681.3863.667.62266.08137.3516.131.54
Big 10Iowa54.347.36222.08121.9914.521.4649.615.19152.929013.770.69
Pac 10Oregon State66.747.36270.77141.5417.481.7759.196.85235.08130.1827.241.77
Big 12Kansas63.247.36310.33135.4616.811.8361.476.95245129.815.11.42
Pac 10Utah60.497.36229.23133.3421.251.4650.635.76176100.4514.230.92
SECTennessee58.17.34226.31135.7923.282.1555.875.61169.31102.1420.60.38
ACCDuke61.487.31305134.6619.56257.777.59215.75134.2721.061.5
Big 12Oklahoma57.87.24289.23130.6835.62.1553.695.38179.6998.9712.420.85
Big 10Michigan57.457.23198.33124.1414.161.2560.167.3221.42131.7518.331.5
MACBuffalo56.727.22241.92127.1521.11.7560.76.3210.92119.9519.271
C-USAUCF58.847.21210.31130.8612.481.6261.767.65267.77135.2513.31.54
Big12Texas A&M59.337.19281.62136.0618.552.3161.697.37254.69134.4614.211.69
Big EastWest Virginia63.47.16191.08129.1816.090.9252.966.45209.85113.9116.111.46
Pac 10Washington58.197.15236.5130.1515.71.7562.817.96240.67139.7814.961.33
Big 10Ohio State54.927.14173.08127.8415.321.4654.335.36171.5495.7514.420.77
WACNevada58.027.13160.69137.4723.541.6261.488.98297.77158.4815.372.54
MACNorthern Illinois61.317.12150132.1220.571.0860.167.14205.54131.7812.331.38
Big 12Texas67.047.09273.64138.4317.882.0755.435.47179.57100.5211.951
MWCSan Diego State54.917.06263.58125.49292.0858.627.47216.5129.2319.321.25
WACLouisiana Tech58.757.05188.08134.4712.851.5855.166.7205.5118.7317.731.33
Sun BeltArkansas State58.187.04193.58120.04120.8360.667.16218.5133.5919.31.58
SECLSU58.937.03181.77131.910.61.4653.376.07194.23108.4121.81
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee54.597.03235.69125.6623.951.9254.776.44218.08112.2612.891.23
Big 10Illinois55.767.02193.08122.4611.651.2561.398.01248.83142.7720.631.58
Big 10Northwestern64.417.02286.54130.4918.131.5459.27.17221.85125.7914.861.38
Big 10Minnesota51.696.99207114.9510.871.1558.17.05217.46123.6819.231.15
Big 12Oklahoma State58.336.94179.46127.9734.61.5456.556.11236.77111.18191.23
Pac 10Oregon58.286.93180.31128.02271.2355.75.92207.62112.3113.671.38
ACCBoston College50.296.92186.38117.9519.421.6261.836.52224.54118.725.890.92
Big EastSyracuse64.696.91203.83129.1714.111.3364.918.25235.17152.1210.772
MACOhio56.726.9198.14127.0915.361.6453.576.09194.79108.322.331.21
MACBowling Green63.936.9316.15134.4522.292.0858.356.82204126.2619.521.38
ACCClemson56.416.89192127.122.671.6451.256.31162.79110.9211.311.43
Big EastLouisville56.166.87208.92115.9711.140.7564.578.1920614214.131.17
Big 12Kansas State58.726.82169.42118.4113.420.5858.487.12234.5132.6320.752.08
Big 10Purdue60.586.82255.25128.5523.451.9256.186.56203.25115.45131
MACTemple47.56.8146.46109.9414.33160.957.01226.38127.1213.351.46
Big 10Indiana61.826.76248124.5628.51.4260.668.02241.33138.3815.441.75
Big 12Nebraska57.696.76175.71122.3720.161.1447.765.11178.8687.2312.140.5
Big 12Baylor61.956.75242.33121.1515.371.0862.336.33226.83123.1324.891.33
C-USAEast Carolina58.636.73217.36120.8242.091.0760.936.75258126.0921.581.71
SECSouth Carolina55.456.68226.15120.5413.221.3855.016.07163112.9814.420.85
C-USATulane62.736.66207.17122.7114.321.0867.228.63214.92157.320.931.58
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette59.116.65224.83122.37301.1760.127.94222.42137.9523.41.75
Pac 10UCLA55.966.64222.77113.8216.570.7758.586.77191.23118.9715.681.23
C-USAMarshall57.676.64206.38118.4616.541.0858.146.97236.92127.5417.371.54
MACKent State55.226.51213.08115.1621.681.3356.726.42218.92114.6415.611.17
Sun BeltNorth Texas67.076.49223.42125.3535.421.2556.827.25216.75128.4930.921.33
SECMississippi State57.366.48143.08110.1614.250.7556.337.95220130.7721.751.5
MWCUNLV59.476.46224.42120.4628.81.4264.997.92235.58148.1124.81.75
ACCMaryland57.656.43210116.6511.89160.898.23245.5143.7914.771.75
MACAkron55.566.4182.5113.3214.15160.86.67195.75127.28331.58
C-USAMemphis59.456.4214.33116.424.651.0860.998.9283.42156.1221.112.42
Big 12Iowa State58.016.31184.85116.7923.411.3161.987.49250.15135.528.131.77
MACWestern Michigan60.046.26275.5122.3323.96259.177.46240.5133.725.191.67
ACCNorth Carolina59.786.18174.9211515.151.0858.595.71174105.3113.380.77
WACSan Jose State59.556.17207.33114.6112.851.0858.827.63183.75133.6115.451.08
Pac 10Arizona State53.76.16215.17113.1217.121.4253.016.2189108.5816.911.08
MACMiami (Ohio)59.366.14273.42112.3810.371.2557.867.19190.42136.2423.711.75
Pac 10Arizona62.196.05225.08121.6538.231.5456.776.22201.54118.2413.381.46
Sun BeltFlorida International53.356216.67108.9114.121.1761.178.26258.75142.7719.81.67
Big 12Colorado52.855.74226.42106.0512.541.557.867.19201.83131.513.481.58
Pac 10Washington State52.425.69176.25101.338.020.9266.758.52275.58151.0530.851.75
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky57.835.67147.92109.399.350.9267.759.12233.42169.5131.72.25
ACCVirginia52.075.64170.5102.289.960.6755.976.29184.58111.38170.83
SECKentucky55.215.6140.31108.6221.38148.516.87177.54113.3823.41.31
MACEastern Michigan53.525.58152.0899.6914.080.7556.78.04150.08137.09151.33
MWCWyoming54.885.49173.23106.4612.080.8564.097.16220.77133.0418.431.38
MWCNew Mexico57.025.49215.08105.8912.461.0862.918.35253.33155.5117.552.42
IndyArmy45.345.3571.7594.317.10.4255.817.12153123.4211.751.17
C-USARice54.875.19195.33101.1316.071.1766.489.09273.42165.119.052.33
MACBall State51.125.15134.4294.9511.430.7564.777.62234.33146.6127.362.17
SECVanderbilt48.35.02147.1790.3815.670.556.076.49164.92116.7716.251.08
WACNew Mexico State49.444.2487.7779.0513.230.4653.577.25202.92126.9221.221.38