Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
Pac 10Oregon6157.7745280.086.223.6248.6930.6438.69119.383.091.38
WACNevada58.654.6245.62277.776.09342.722.142988.623.061.31
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette64.8858.7744.33264.425.962.6758.2949.6440.42213.255.281.92
SECFlorida62.3651.9338.93231.145.94349.1136.9631.43105.433.350.64
Pac 10California52.2849.5333.46186.235.571.6953.438.7838.08122.233.211.23
C-USATulsa61.4447.0348.142685.572.8651.2434.1633.86129.53.820.93
ACCGeorgia Tech79.573.3649.23273.235.552.465138.3733.23120.313.621
Big 12Oklahoma State64.150.3344.77245.465.482.9244.0933.9931.85137.854.331.62
IndyNavy88.4982.7655292.385.322.4657.838.935.92134.853.751.46
Big EastWest Virginia62.958.2539.77209.925.281.1552.640.0136.54131.623.61.15
MACKent State63.7257.6143.92230.585.252.2558.6145.2239.42178.754.532.58
Big 10Penn State57.1645.7739.31205.465.232.7751.8733.2933.0893.232.820.92
C-USAHouston40.128.7331.31161.695.161.7756.6342.3642.08175.154.161.77
Big 12Missouri42.4631.5829.79152.55.12246.7530.3936.5125.073.431.36
Big EastConnecticut62.8260.7742.77216.385.062.0853.4839.4932.54109.773.371.23
Pac 10USC56.5743.0238.77195.625.052.1552.1339.43287.382.730.62
Sun BeltArkansas State61.3150.8840.67202.54.981.5851.3437.233.42125.173.751.67
MACBall State56.2241.6937.14184.54.972.2952.2644.2735.51634.591.14
WACFresno State56.2947.0836.85182.314.951.8556.0651.1137.692105.571.85
Pac 10Stanford63.0656.7440.83199.584.892.1752.5940.2935.58152.924.31.67
Big 12Baylor62.395240.08195.754.882.4252.0235.0838.58137.923.571.83
Sun BeltTroy46.1940.4534.54167.544.851.7754.9542.7739.69140.313.531.23
Big 10Wisconsin6352.8943.62211.154.842.3852.6940.5134.62133.313.851.77
Big 12Texas Tech32.3822.1924.38117.854.832.1551.2936.6935.15140.383.991.77
Big 10Iowa61.6850.9439.62188.694.762.3146.1632.2730.54943.080.54
ACCFlorida State55.5747.8537.23176.854.752.0856.8244.9434.62132.543.830.92
Big 12Oklahoma53.2536.2342.07198.54.723.2147.0931.633.5116.213.471.36
C-USASouthern Mississippi53.7444.3940.85192.464.712.2348.913832.92138.694.211
C-USAMemphis55.2746.741.54194.854.691.9254.9743.2132.77152.854.661.54
MACToledo49.643.7831.25146.254.681.558.1446.7640.17178.334.441.83
C-USAUAB55.246.1336.25168.924.661.5853.7838.84351674.772.08
WACLouisiana Tech60.3954.5340.23187.084.651.7747.9627.6833.38104.383.130.92
SECMississippi60.5145.7140.08186.234.651.6248.3528.0831.5486.542.740.69
MWCNew Mexico65.2261.245208.334.631.9254.5336.3336.58121.833.330.5
Big 10Ohio State66.9156.1641.54192.464.631.6247.9937.5231.23110.233.530.54
MACAkron51.8541.6436.25165.174.561.9258.647.0842187.174.461.67
IndyArmy83.2283.9252.92241.424.561.4259.9442.7336.17145.084.011.17
SECAlabama62.9751.940.57184.644.552.2945.5728.1427.9374.142.650.36
Big EastSyracuse56.7355.0332.67148.674.550.9254.1845.737.83189.425.011.5
Big 12Nebraska52.9937.7137.461704.542.0852.333.8632.31118.463.671.85
SECGeorgia51.5734.8132.77148.314.531.6253.839.233.77122.313.621.85
Big 10Indiana55.4247.9437.08166.924.51.5855.8539.7241.75171.674.112.5
MWCAir Force84.9276.4759.77266.924.472.0857.1441.4538.46141.543.681.46
C-USAMarshall54.6547.6935.25157.424.471.0853.9539.3341.5164.423.961.67
MWCTCU63.3852.2749.38220.234.46348.0421.6227.3147.081.720.69
MACNorthern Illinois61.6251.138.54171.234.441.6956.3946.0333.62137.384.091
Big 10Illinois53.9338.6338.33169.54.421.4257.5743.6538.67152.923.951.33
WACBoise State50.6834.5534.54152.314.412.1551.4638.2936.621183.220.69
SECLSU55.8745.3138.08166.774.382.0849.7633.8432.38110.153.41.31
Big EastLouisville53.7343.6737.83164.54.351.549.1435.1130.83129.54.21.17
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic47.6535.2632138.774.341.2356.9344.7340.77179.084.391.77
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe54.9945.2735.33152.674.321.2554.647.837.08212.425.731.92
ACCMaryland52.1641.0633.461444.31.3853.2840.237.46146.693.921
Big 12Texas53.1935.239.08167.464.292.5442.0324.3627.3883.543.050.62
MACEastern Michigan45.5835.4934.83148.174.251.9260.1648.0537.5196.335.242.33
MWCWyoming64.4960.2141.92178.084.250.7555.7942.5237.75140.173.711.08
MACWestern Michigan40.0928.3927.54116.854.240.7751.5135.5336.69140.463.831.46
Pac 10Oregon State52.0938.8337.46158.084.221.6256.1942.0434.92131.233.761.15
MWCColorado State51.6437.2935.08147.624.211.3854.3446.4536.15190.465.271.69
C-USARice46.5330.5134.54143.694.161.6249.0940.4235.46182.775.151.85
Big EastSouth Florida5640.8439.85165.384.151.8553.5633.1833.5495.232.840.92
Sun BeltNorth Texas41.9735.2230.92127.834.131.1754.3842.9136.75207.085.633.08
Big 12Iowa State47.9235.7833.58138.424.121.554.1438.736.5174.674.792.08
MWCBYU46.2430.1132.62133.694.11.6253.6339.1236.381393.821.38
Pac 10Arizona55.0239.3638.77158.384.092.5450.2441.8831.62131.084.151.38
Pac 10Utah54.5638.7938.23154.924.051.8550.3634.2931.9299.153.110.77
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky57.3750.3135.67143.924.041.2553.6543.2837.33162.424.351.5
C-USAUTEP45.330.0930.92122.333.960.8354.3342.4738.67199.55.161.83
MACBowling Green49.7637.2533.921343.951.5856.6247.3438.5162.584.221.83
ACCMiami (Florida)50.939.6432.77129.233.941.3159.5247.4638149.623.941.62
MACOhio50.3935.5532.67128.53.930.7556.5345.2138.58157.584.081.83
Big EastRutgers50.4832.1332.541283.931.6259.2941.4836.08135.623.761.15
Big 10Michigan57.2750.7637.75147.583.911.4255.2637.3238.5136.923.561.75
Big 12Kansas State48.9832.9534132.53.92.1754.2145.4341.83217.675.22.58
ACCBoston College53.5844.8136.93143.293.881.2951.0734.0232.4391.212.811
MACBuffalo50.7335.8434.71132.713.821.9351.6142.3835.431734.882.21
Big 10Purdue43.8533.3432.67124.833.821.5856.4248.7138.83174.834.51.42
ACCVirginia Tech68.9157.4646.07174.363.781.6456.837.3732.21104.433.240.86
WACUtah State56.0841.1436.5137.333.761.550.5938.9635.83160.254.471.83
Big 10Northwestern51.7439.4637.77141.773.751.1549.0337.1134.92126.383.621.15
WACIdaho52.7441.2735.25131.923.740.7552.9344.2737.58208.425.552.92
SECKentucky51.6942.5934.15127.463.731.3857.0641.8936.69139.233.791.15
Big 12Kansas47.0929.3634.23126.773.71.7743.9131.0331.31123.083.931.69
SECVanderbilt59.6252.1536.23133.623.69157.5645.2737.77144.693.831
Big EastPittsburgh56.3640.6137.85139.083.672.2353.2539.1534.69124.153.581.08
Big EastCincinnati49.0831.7432.5117.643.621.0750.1635.7234.361153.350.93
ACCNorth Carolina State5337.4234123.153.621.0849.7236.3834142.234.181.31
SECTennessee56.9645.7434.08122.923.611.1757.2239.1237103.082.790.5
MWCUNLV51.235.2733.67121.673.611.2562.1250.4142.5213.585.032
SECArkansas46.0430.4231.5113.53.61.0857.0545.5138.42170.754.441.67
MACCentral Michigan50.2131.5737.23133.693.591.4647.432.2232.92136.544.151.85
C-USATulane49.3834.8633.25118.423.561.1761.6555.8338.58218.425.662.5
ACCNorth Carolina58.538.1534.69122.623.531.3850.9538.1537.23139.383.741.15
SECAuburn57.945.2739.08136.833.5152.5143.7234138.924.090.58
MACMiami (Ohio)44.9233.1231.33107.923.440.8360.7152.6838.25208.335.452.42
C-USAEast Carolina55.2837.1237126.363.421.2153.540.8236135.933.781.14
ACCVirginia43.5732.2228.2596.583.421.1759.5645.1440.75150.423.691.42
Big 12Colorado52.1939.0936.67124.53.40.8354.5543.5738166.254.381.75
ACCClemson51.8733.8633.15111.543.361.6950.9242.4734.08127.383.740.54
Big 10Michigan State56.1537.8939.31130.153.311.8551.6140.0334.62142.464.121.23
IndyNotre Dame49.3830.8933.54109.693.270.8550.4740.6733.08134.154.061.38
WACHawai'i45.6827.3329.4394.53.211.2955.7439.3736.79142.073.861.29
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee49.8830.6734.33106.923.111.2555.3841.937.75153.54.071.67
Big 10Minnesota51.2332.1633.54103.853.11.5452.4637.3635.23143.314.071
MWCSan Diego State36.7423.4223.6773.173.090.9265.2153.7248.58247.55.092.92
SECMississippi State50.7736.8433.08101.673.071.0857.7646.0836.92150.924.091.58
ACCWake Forest58.1939.3739.62121.383.061.0854.5241.8535.23124.153.520.77
ACCDuke50.5434.9434.92106.173.040.7560.1342.4539.58151.53.831.33
C-USAUCF59.5349.3537.75113.2530.6752.9637.8737.33126.583.391.5
SECSouth Carolina47.9929.7232.0894.082.930.5459.245.4536.62132.693.621.77
Big12Texas A&M46.9825.9630.4288.52.911.1758.1447.4742.25219.255.192.83
Pac 10Arizona State48.328.7930.7589.082.90.5851.4437.7135.75126.333.531
Pac 10Washington53.3837.7534.9299.332.841.0861.8353.2642.25240.585.692.75
Sun BeltFlorida International54.2231.1334.8398.672.831.2553.942.3139.75156.173.931.58
MACTemple54.9231.9334.4295.172.77154.3942.7440.75165.754.071.67
WACSan Jose State50.4631.4132.3388.832.750.9254.4245.3735.42141.423.991.5
Pac 10Washington State55.4939.4434.6295.082.75162.9455.8542.85247.625.783.85
Pac 10UCLA46.6729.1731.5882.582.610.8358.0850.3138.33169.754.431.42
C-USASMU31.3113.1818.0841.422.290.2561.7147.0545.67225.584.942
WACNew Mexico State39.1415.426.4254.832.080.5862.795842.33220.175.22.58