Conf.TeamComp %Pass Yards / AttPass Yards / GmPasser RatingPass Att / SackPass TDs / GmOpp Comp %Opp Pass Yards / AttOpp Pass Yards / GmOpp Passer RatingOpp Pass Att / SackOpp Pass TDs / Gm
C-USATulsa63.839.99301.86174.4918.273.3658.767.75249.64143.2812.872.29
Big 12Oklahoma State64.429.66242.23164.7322.731.9262.16.63267.69130.8362.15
Big 12Oklahoma67.79.46349.36176.2444.083.6455.416.68251.5118.113.551.57
SECFlorida64.139.1213.93170.6621.562.3653.075.52179.8696.7414.820.86
SECGeorgia61.59.03277.69154.59262.0855.76.54189.69119.6917.391.31
Big 12Texas76.738.97308.31175.0518.882.7756.216.87259.38124.2311.451.46
MACBall State64.448.92258157.4129.931.9357.276.33205.21115.7318.81.21
Pac 10USC65.378.7259.08162.1222.52.6952.094.57134.3885.7514.170.46
WACBoise State67.968.58288.54157.6940.732.3152.125.51190.1594.4414.210.62
C-USAHouston67.278.58401.08160.1125.323.4660.147.39238.31137.3118.462.08
IndyNavy49.468.5260.92131.5410.30.4666.578.08211.85141.4820.491.31
Big EastRutgers60.248.47270.38144.8328.67258.77.72191.31128.6412.10.85
SECMississippi55.888.46221.15144.29182.0858.686.58221.69120.212.231.38
Big 12Nebraska68.068.45280.77154.5621.572.0857.447.85231.38133.5211.941.46
Big 10Penn State58.498.26243.46145.4530.461.8556.396.09186.85107.7813.090.77
C-USARice65.78.24327.23162.9318.793.6956.697.33269.46135.0322.732.62
Big 10Illinois56.748.22269.33136.1516.721.8358.486.93197.42130.5311.691.5
Big 12Missouri71.58.19330.36157.8436.312.9364.096.89286.43133.618.642.07
MWCBYU68.568.18310.38155.0628.392.6961.126.88216.31128.1919.591.31
Big 12Texas Tech70.248.11413.15158.851.923.6263.367.26242.23130.4613.761.46
ACCNorth Carolina56.888.08198.77138.8613.311.6261.596.3226116.5922.181.15
Big 12Kansas66.67.93305149.7917.672.5461.156.84273.62129.9818.932.08
MACCentral Michigan66.047.85289.77147.8818.142.1562.957.86287.23142.9814.571.92
ACCGeorgia Tech44.857.8299.23112.04120.3859.286.05193.23117.3513.211.54
MWCAir Force53.627.7482.15131.4628.60.6958.46.93199.92123.4212.031.15
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette63.547.73185.5138.6814.091.559.947.48216.33140.4222.692
Pac 10Arizona64.567.7244144.5715.711.8556.025.81181.92106.717.960.92
Pac 10Utah67.397.68244.46150.6418.252.2355.016.04190108.5515.11.15
Big EastSouth Florida62.657.65239.62134.1715.541.3853.176.6191.77117.2517.091.23
Sun BeltArkansas State54.227.62195.5130.1511.621.3354.746.67211.33115.0614.571.17
Big 12Kansas State58.827.61269.58135.1428.421.8360.617.4261.42138.2822.22.17
C-USAUTEP57.597.61284.17142.5517.592.8362.568.32270.2515418.732.83
MWCColorado State59.957.56248.23130.6217.421.4663.87.23219.62138.6644.891.77
Big EastCincinnati61.447.5253136.317.861.8656.076.06206.93112.2912.951.29
Big 12Baylor58.627.48180.67136.1813.081.3367.457.17255.25137.2123.471.83
Sun BeltFlorida International52.697.42218.25125.8112.211.4259.076.26212.92121.323.671.75
Big 10Iowa58.447.38181.69130.0713.311.2355.295.54197.3198.3128.240.69
Big12Texas A&M60.927.35252.42135.2811.561.9265.487.98242.67144.3930.21.5
Big 10Wisconsin54.057.34188.08120.0214.320.8552.486.3195.77111.718.571.15
WACNew Mexico State66.947.33301.33138.7912.082.0858.476.36159.42121.2316.841.17
Big 10Ohio State59.937.31150.23137.8810.541.3157.55.42183.54105.2317.30.92
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic53.177.25254.77125.5431.471.9264.097.17221.31136.831.851.77
MACOhio59.077.24232.92130.5917.781.7559.556.44191121.7217.951.33
Pac 10Oregon State60.277.23249132.6822.331.9251.696.64180.92114.1410.081.15
WACHawai'i59.187.18251.29126.689.61.7158.687.49218.79136.0412.361.93
MACTemple55.167.18202.92129.2413.111.8360.246.5222.08120.7523.781.17
SECAlabama58.387.17171.14124.1214.360.7952.685.68189.36106.6619.681.29
WACFresno State59.417.16204.92129.0822.881.3858.336.8200.85130.0323.591.54
WACNevada53.77.16230.77126.8725.651.6953.568.01311.62134.714.862.38
MACWestern Michigan64.677.16294.69143.9139.212.8557.247.38254.85128.8618.611.62
C-USAEast Carolina59.197.15214126.7715.451.0759.826.3197.07116.2515.61.29
IndyNotre Dame60.637.14245.38131.4221.321.9254.036.03195.69109.7616.631.15
Pac 10Oregon54.557.12204.77125.5619.71.5457.746.63270.23122.9414.951.92
ACCClemson627.08217.85125.8514.331.1555.975.25172.54102.0231.51.08
MACBuffalo64.837.05237.57138.9616.731.7965.817.08235.21134.6334.211.29
MWCTCU58.497.05201.08125.8222.821.0850.265.78170.6997.869.930.62
SECArkansas57.117.03259.58122.211.551.5853.317.07204.42127.2814.881.83
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee61.847241.67129.7128.61.559.187212.83127.315.61.42
MWCUNLV57.926.96223.33132.9928.51.9261.418.11210.08150.4729.272
Big 10Michigan State53.636.95213.31116.117.630.8553.086.57213.38115.7417.231.38
Big EastPittsburgh55.916.94203.38115.5113.290.7754.296.34193115.2713.381.46
MACAkron57.436.88231.5124.5923.441.6763.487.09210.42142.1133.362.17
C-USASMU56.516.88272.92123.9120.832.4264.128.96253.92166.7219.892.75
WACUtah State56.276.87196.5121.2511.721.3364.297.17251.08137.6924.332
Big 10Minnesota62.176.86219.08127.8915.311.1559.047.53240.31131.7413.581.62
C-USASouthern Mississippi57.336.86241.08127.6116.231.7758.176.58226.31124.324.531.92
ACCNorth Carolina State50.266.83206117.3315.521.5462.197.23248.69129.6620.431.54
MACNorthern Illinois56.416.83163.85119.8120.5161.546.2161.08122.7214.521
Big 12Iowa State59.596.81248.42124.5425.331.4267.398.95276.67164.222.822.58
MACKent State556.79169.67120.0715.291.1763.177.78216.5137.3418.581.25
ACCMaryland56.896.73206.69119.3515.781.1560.196.64218.23126.7716.251.54
C-USAUAB58.926.71197.25115.5317.810.8362.68.74262.92147.2625.071.83
Pac 10Arizona State57.726.69220.33122.5813.341.4257.046.18208.67114.1118.611.33
SECLSU52.696.69201.31117.4218.771.6253.416.59215.38116.6416.181.15
C-USAMemphis56.526.62222.38121.725.971.5454.447.48200.92131.2616.171.46
MACBowling Green66.676.59225.75136.9219.68258.196.13180.83113.3315.751.08
ACCWake Forest63.246.57186.92127.1113.331.0852.095.87172.54104.9516.921.15
Big EastLouisville58.066.51212.17117.5621.581.3359.017.5239.33140.2228.362.17
C-USATulane55.756.49221.25111.0120.480.8363.897.2172.83138.7614.41.5
MACEastern Michigan61.726.48269.33122.1628.721.4259.738.55212.25156.0619.632.25
ACCFlorida State54.526.48192.7711618.591.3851.176.17162.38112.239.771.15
Big EastWest Virginia66.236.41150.46138.6617.941.6956.075.99197.31106.9518.120.85
SECSouth Carolina55.096.4222.46111.4913.221.5457.626.31159.23111.1511.580.69
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe57.936.38184.58125.3812.191.6759.737.52232136.129.461.58
Pac 10Stanford56.456.36152.17112.0914.670.9263.127.06226.67134.2512.671.5
ACCMiami (Florida)57.666.22196.77117.8817.441.6951.196.41165.62117.3712.21.15
Pac 10California52.646.21189.77120.5916.881.9251.625.8119398.4613.340.92
ACCVirginia Tech57.396.21129.07108.118.660.4352.777.14175112.6510.80.86
Big 10Northwestern60.926.17217.46119.3221.821.5458.695.9214.15111.8114.881
Sun BeltTroy60.996.13246.69124.742.84254.855.77187.77107.4311.441.38
WACSan Jose State61.426.11194116.3115.65152.535.74170.25100.0911.790.75
Big 10Indiana53.916.08181.25108.9413.790.9263.137.89260.5143.0814.21.67
Big 10Purdue58.765.97249.58114.2222.831.3356.116.14184.08114.9316.651.17
WACIdaho52.775.94187.75109.5712.481.6766.837.85262.42152.1739.192.42
MACToledo60.15.92187.83116.8624.811.0865.427.02203.08141.4735.72
WACLouisiana Tech46.065.9115698.5615.910.6959.877.53272.69133.3917.821.92
C-USAMarshall50.145.9172.67107.73281.4258.597.16253.67128.4920.321.5
MWCSan Diego State55.425.87239.25111.0426.741.3365.928.23213.25151.5324.921.75
SECAuburn53.965.82165.42102.0118.950.5853.935.82178.83113.8118.571.58
ACCDuke60.495.79197.67116.9119.221.4256.837.83205.42130.8413.121.42
Big 12Colorado56.085.78194113.2115.391.5864.476.8215.33130.7516.831.33
MACMiami (Ohio)57.485.67217.92107.0824.050.8362.297.56187.17145.1123.851.75
SECTennessee49.515.66145.8399.8113.360.6756.025.8160.42102.4415.430.67
Pac 10UCLA54.735.56200.598.5713.370.7553.316.06167.67116.4816.811.58
ACCVirginia61.285.55203.17105.5830.270.7559.046.61182.83120.8412.451.08
ACCBoston College52.015.52176.5103.2721.361.2156.095.69176.9398.813.430.64
Big EastConnecticut49.855.52139.6990.8924.50.3853.265.94168.23101.4713.690.69
MWCNew Mexico55.215.5132.0896.317.940.3357.657213.5131.5318.432
Sun BeltNorth Texas61.795.5235.17111.0221.521.2564.868.94275.5164.8431.832.83
SECMississippi State54.555.43174.33102.5311.130.8352.166.54176.58115.418.051.08
SECKentucky54.75.38171.85102.435.580.8552.376.99193.15120.9812.221.38
Pac 10Washington47.275.37163.8389.613.20.566.778.1211.17155.6120.562
Sun BeltWestern Kentucky51.895.36142.1798.7413.470.7563.056.6212.83128.15191.5
Pac 10Washington State52.915.2614690.929.60.4657.937.76195.77139.1419.221.69
MWCWyoming51.625.1117.6791.722.310.6755.716.33189.5120.4522.121.5
Big 10Michigan48.825.08143.1795.1516.360.9257.757.38230131.713.91.58
SECVanderbilt49.225122.6298.1513.271.0853.316.28174.92108.7113.071.15
Big EastSyracuse47.164.88121.594.9111.310.9263.027.03225.08141.14252.25
C-USAUCF42.864.53116.2586.6211.62152.266.26207.67107.4214.271.17
IndyArmy44.534.3446.2579.3115.220.2560.698.04194.42138.2316.261.08