Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
Big 10Minnesota2.951.679.403.923.4821.0511.66
SECKentucky1.612.0111.113.453.6321.059.94
MWCBYU1.991.469.094.043.1718.249.15
Big 10Michigan2.421.397.642.463.3016.468.81
ACCBoston College2.402.4613.664.674.3422.168.49
WACNevada3.512.9316.035.494.7624.348.32
ACCWake Forest2.092.1711.184.933.3719.388.19
MWCAir Force2.741.7411.972.973.0619.647.68
WACBoise State2.942.3312.745.044.0920.137.39
MACWestern Michigan3.192.5013.926.284.4621.257.33
Big EastSyracuse1.612.3312.064.893.4419.056.99
Big EastRutgers4.362.5212.994.814.0819.626.63
C-USAHouston1.121.719.942.972.8316.456.51
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe4.793.1717.395.284.3423.786.38
WACSan Jose State2.722.6813.554.103.4819.616.06
Big12Texas A&M1.211.498.902.992.8714.865.96
C-USARice3.222.4112.733.073.5318.595.86
Big 12Colorado3.152.2411.853.083.0017.395.54
Big 10Ohio State1.762.2012.085.063.3817.535.45
Big EastWest Virginia3.432.0711.333.762.8816.785.45
Big EastPittsburgh2.712.5312.593.233.1817.815.22
Pac 10Utah2.922.3212.994.643.4418.065.08
Pac 10Arizona3.932.5913.383.633.5818.314.93
Big 12Texas2.432.6915.133.164.2420.004.87
Pac 10Washington State2.792.9215.694.183.8320.414.72
SECAlabama2.542.3613.614.833.6518.124.52
MWCTCU1.702.0912.104.153.4516.464.35
MACCentral Michigan2.462.5312.723.292.9216.964.24
C-USAUAB3.952.8515.333.793.5819.554.22
Pac 10Oregon State2.122.7814.713.953.7818.754.04
SECFlorida3.512.7414.554.593.5018.243.69
Big 12Oklahoma State3.432.4913.642.693.0817.113.47
SECAuburn3.552.6614.812.953.2318.253.43
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee3.512.6714.003.763.3617.423.42
IndyNotre Dame1.491.579.403.242.3512.753.36
Pac 10California3.392.6214.674.993.2917.833.17
C-USASouthern Mississippi1.982.1412.344.332.9415.433.09
Pac 10USC2.472.0911.922.522.6314.862.94
MACKent State4.493.3216.674.913.5918.792.13
Pac 10UCLA3.502.7514.383.093.2116.462.09
C-USAEast Carolina2.562.6115.974.263.1718.002.03
ACCGeorgia Tech4.342.4612.572.822.7614.451.88
ACCVirginia Tech3.732.9614.845.413.6316.671.83
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic3.983.1117.365.903.7019.121.76
ACCVirginia3.192.1210.203.442.3611.891.68
MACBowling Green3.172.1112.774.082.6614.391.63
Big 12Missouri2.372.8216.673.253.2417.831.17
MWCNew Mexico2.312.7914.563.282.8815.631.07
MACAkron2.862.6713.512.082.5614.480.97
MACNorthern Illinois3.892.2912.581.702.4613.460.88
MACBall State2.952.3011.412.282.2012.160.75
IndyNavy3.572.6316.313.052.9617.020.71
ACCClemson3.363.4118.183.643.5418.750.57
Big 10Penn State2.122.7214.912.952.9815.430.53
Big 12Nebraska1.952.5914.122.692.8314.620.50
C-USASMU3.163.0615.942.632.8016.200.26
Big 10Wisconsin2.722.8815.343.883.2315.530.19
SECTennessee2.652.5114.394.832.5014.18-0.20
MACMiami (Ohio)2.622.7315.285.093.0915.07-0.21
WACHawai'i1.953.0717.393.143.1117.16-0.23
Big 12Texas Tech1.682.7415.293.012.7415.00-0.29
C-USAUTEP3.803.4016.783.792.9916.45-0.33
Big EastLouisville1.822.7715.192.903.0614.79-0.40
WACIdaho4.623.4917.224.493.2716.78-0.44
C-USAMemphis3.552.6115.633.262.5515.15-0.47
Big EastConnecticut3.832.6313.644.302.6413.16-0.48
SECLSU2.452.5715.004.402.7514.48-0.52
Big 10Purdue3.703.0816.962.422.8116.09-0.87
Big 12Oklahoma3.243.6819.194.153.7318.29-0.90
Pac 10Arizona State4.012.9616.033.872.9614.91-1.12
Big 10Michigan State3.122.6114.482.252.5913.16-1.32
SECSouth Carolina3.342.8617.294.472.6915.67-1.62
SECGeorgia4.684.0420.955.563.8719.11-1.84
Big EastSouth Florida4.213.4518.243.862.9416.34-1.90
SECVanderbilt4.153.8819.864.783.4917.93-1.93
MACToledo2.852.4514.193.232.3412.24-1.94
MACOhio4.533.3916.963.132.8714.97-1.99
Big 12Kansas State4.823.8118.752.603.1516.67-2.08
ACCMiami (Florida)4.173.0315.483.312.7913.38-2.11
Big 10Indiana2.793.1616.354.092.8514.19-2.16
SECMississippi3.572.2812.210.881.639.85-2.37
MWCWyoming3.763.1817.013.452.9014.58-2.42
Sun BeltArkansas State5.003.7221.906.863.8819.40-2.49
SECArkansas5.962.9714.883.702.3512.35-2.53
MACBuffalo3.673.2715.793.642.6713.07-2.72
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette5.072.9215.941.852.3812.69-3.26
C-USATulsa2.472.2413.292.321.8310.00-3.29
Sun BeltTroy4.413.5518.753.802.8415.43-3.32
Big 12Kansas5.234.1220.502.553.3217.18-3.32
SECMississippi State4.443.3217.123.882.8113.79-3.33
Big EastCincinnati4.933.3817.583.332.8814.11-3.47
WACUtah State4.703.4317.361.912.5113.77-3.59
Big 12Iowa State3.172.5714.931.601.9311.28-3.65
Big 10Northwestern5.123.8519.333.232.8015.38-3.95
ACCMaryland3.582.9316.082.192.0611.89-4.20
MACEastern Michigan4.322.8214.792.191.8310.49-4.30
WACFresno State4.662.6614.181.371.829.86-4.33
ACCDuke4.754.0320.532.922.9315.86-4.67
Pac 10Washington4.292.8414.012.581.739.27-4.74
MWCSan Diego State5.783.4918.123.052.3013.33-4.78
Big 12Baylor3.334.5622.674.403.2717.65-5.02
WACLouisiana Tech4.604.4722.702.743.2917.47-5.23
ACCFlorida State3.643.3716.362.902.2810.98-5.38
C-USAUCF2.622.3114.732.551.529.16-5.57
MWCColorado State3.582.5914.502.241.608.70-5.81
Sun BeltFlorida International3.683.6817.113.702.1211.26-5.85
MACTemple4.873.9817.332.932.1311.26-6.08
WACNew Mexico State1.983.6622.524.223.2216.11-6.41
Pac 10Oregon3.703.3420.784.162.7014.29-6.49
C-USAMarshall5.424.4222.633.022.7415.60-7.02
C-USATulane2.733.1517.122.071.729.59-7.53
MWCUNLV3.853.6920.142.862.2712.59-7.55
Big 10Iowa4.493.6320.263.312.2112.66-7.60
Pac 10Stanford3.483.8118.982.151.7811.36-7.61
ACCNorth Carolina State4.223.0515.752.601.608.00-7.75
ACCNorth Carolina5.413.9220.742.292.2112.88-7.86
Big 10Illinois4.224.5722.292.992.5113.33-8.96
Sun BeltNorth Texas7.514.2021.171.891.7910.45-10.72
IndyArmy8.195.2126.061.492.4814.18-11.88