Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp % Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
WACHawai'i12.4276.4760.2552.174.0746.868.8885.7131.9524.851.9924.07
Big EastWest Virginia15.3377.2753.3342.003.3738.859.0985.0032.1720.281.9721.69
MWCBYU8.3977.7851.7541.963.3436.773.3866.6721.6214.861.2914.69
WACBoise State9.5592.8649.0440.763.2939.692.6058.3320.1315.581.4917.62
SECLSU12.1464.2945.7139.293.1333.695.5247.0617.9312.411.1312.62
Big EastLouisville8.8684.0049.3736.083.1137.775.9250.0020.1214.201.2516.31
Big 12Texas11.1875.0042.1136.183.0735.928.7572.7323.1318.131.4918.31
Big 10Ohio State9.4069.2343.6237.583.0234.621.3078.5719.4812.341.0812.77
Big 12Oklahoma State12.3484.6242.8635.712.9735.236.5880.0034.8724.342.1925.62
C-USAHouston13.6675.0045.9636.652.8733.007.8965.3836.8425.662.1623.50
Pac 10California12.0075.0040.6730.672.8532.857.6482.3526.7517.831.6019.31
ACCClemson10.3968.1841.5631.822.7632.692.5078.5720.6313.751.3116.15
IndyNotre Dame9.4061.5439.6034.232.7031.008.0566.6731.5423.492.0823.85
Big 12Texas Tech10.1971.4342.6833.122.6932.468.1395.0034.3822.502.0425.08
Big EastPittsburgh12.5985.7138.4630.072.6631.755.4878.5730.8223.291.8822.83
Pac 10USC4.6494.1242.3831.792.6230.460.6869.5723.6512.841.3315.15
SECTennessee10.0781.8242.4529.502.6027.853.5561.9029.0819.861.8019.54
IndyNavy8.5171.4339.7232.622.6028.235.6780.0031.9123.401.8520.08
SECSouth Carolina9.0276.1944.3632.332.6026.628.9666.6729.1020.151.8118.69
Big 10Minnesota8.7260.0037.5831.542.5228.927.8956.2534.2128.292.2226.00
SECFlorida10.9140.0035.7632.122.5229.713.1452.6317.6111.321.1913.50
C-USATulsa6.2991.6739.8632.172.5227.695.0081.8234.2921.431.8720.15
Big EastRutgers5.8475.8640.2625.972.5129.773.1673.3318.3511.391.1814.31
Big 12Missouri7.0585.7140.3828.852.5130.083.1869.2324.8419.111.6219.54
WACNevada7.0572.7336.5431.412.5130.085.9242.8623.6819.741.6419.15
Pac 10Oregon5.8464.0038.9628.572.4929.466.4981.8236.3624.682.2426.54
Big12Texas A&M7.5370.0040.4130.822.4827.856.7681.8229.0522.971.8020.54
WACNew Mexico State13.2540.0035.7633.112.4831.1710.0761.5436.2430.872.4830.75
Big 12Oklahoma8.1495.0038.3727.332.4730.295.1470.5921.1414.291.3817.29
Big 10Michigan9.5585.0038.2227.392.4229.238.2384.6222.1515.191.3115.92
MWCTCU6.3780.7740.7627.392.4229.235.0652.9416.4610.761.0112.31
Big 12Nebraska10.1771.4336.1633.332.4230.574.6870.5925.1518.131.5018.29
SECArkansas10.7142.8632.7429.172.4028.865.2975.0024.7117.651.5118.29
MACCentral Michigan10.4060.0035.2628.322.4029.711.7550.0028.0723.981.8222.29
SECAuburn7.4183.3340.7425.932.3924.775.1183.3322.6315.331.3213.92
MWCAir Force4.2764.2936.7529.062.3823.256.2590.9140.1831.252.7025.17
Pac 10Utah6.4980.0035.7125.322.3627.923.8768.7526.4519.351.6619.85
C-USASMU6.5272.2235.5126.092.3627.088.4562.5031.6924.652.0724.50
Big 10Wisconsin6.7575.0036.8127.612.3329.233.1171.4315.539.320.9812.08
C-USASouthern Mississippi5.1966.6734.4224.032.3125.437.4150.0024.0720.371.6018.57
Pac 10Oregon State5.2975.8636.4723.532.2927.799.0968.1828.9820.451.7722.21
C-USAMarshall12.4138.4632.1228.472.2725.928.5176.1941.1329.792.4929.25
SECKentucky10.4655.0035.2928.102.2726.699.2150.0037.5031.582.4328.38
Pac 10Arizona State9.6273.6834.6225.642.2326.778.0772.2231.0622.982.0225.08
SECGeorgia2.7076.1933.1122.302.2125.153.8268.7523.5716.561.4617.62
C-USAUTEP12.0880.0035.5724.832.2027.335.2669.5739.4728.952.4731.25
C-USAMemphis10.1668.1837.5025.782.2023.4211.3665.0043.1833.332.7730.42
MACNorthern Illinois8.6174.0737.0923.842.1925.465.7752.9428.8523.081.7621.15
MACBall State8.7289.4736.2424.832.1927.176.7672.7334.4623.652.0925.75
ACCVirginia Tech8.3990.0034.1922.582.1725.851.2382.3516.678.020.8811.00
Big 12Kansas6.2172.2232.3024.222.1629.009.8283.3330.6721.471.8825.50
Big 10Purdue7.0242.8632.7527.492.1326.004.6074.0736.2124.712.1526.71
C-USARice9.0966.6733.9426.672.1226.9211.5482.6144.8732.692.7733.23
ACCBoston College5.5968.1831.6822.362.1026.003.5970.0022.1613.771.2215.69
ACCFlorida State6.6770.0030.3021.822.0926.545.2073.6824.2816.181.4919.85
WACSan Jose State9.6875.0032.9027.102.0924.923.2791.6728.7621.571.7620.77
Big 10Michigan State5.5278.9533.1022.762.0825.179.8770.0035.5326.322.2428.42
SECAlabama4.7670.0033.3319.052.0322.924.0372.2226.8518.121.6819.23
Big 10Iowa3.9268.1833.9924.182.0323.855.0657.8928.4821.521.7020.69
ACCGeorgia Tech9.7166.6730.8624.001.9924.935.2069.2324.2813.871.4918.36
ACCMaryland4.2080.0034.9720.981.9921.856.9966.6730.7720.981.9921.85
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee4.0061.5427.3322.001.9722.775.8158.8229.0322.581.9523.23
WACFresno State5.6768.7529.7921.991.9623.0010.5666.6733.8030.992.3928.25
C-USAEast Carolina5.5660.7131.9420.141.9421.544.0052.9428.6722.671.8020.77
Pac 10Washington State4.5862.5029.4122.881.9324.588.1685.7131.9719.731.8823.08
MACToledo3.3887.5027.7022.971.9023.426.8070.5932.6524.492.2627.67
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe5.8088.2431.8821.011.9021.833.5060.0029.3723.081.8722.25
MACWestern Michigan3.1672.0030.3818.991.8923.005.6368.1825.0015.631.6219.92
Big 12Baylor6.6778.5729.3322.001.8923.589.1561.1135.2928.102.5632.58
Big EastSouth Florida8.1846.6728.3023.901.8823.003.2769.5723.5313.071.4416.92
ACCWake Forest6.2174.1932.9218.631.8821.573.1360.8723.1314.381.3415.36
SECVanderbilt7.8050.0030.5024.111.8722.008.2876.1933.7922.761.9623.67
Pac 10UCLA5.0087.5034.3816.881.8723.006.1058.3325.0016.461.5819.92
Big 12Kansas State8.7570.8326.8816.251.8522.774.3275.0029.6320.371.9123.77
Sun BeltTroy5.0057.8930.0023.131.8522.775.5675.0029.0121.601.7822.23
Big 10Penn State3.1164.7131.0617.391.8022.313.0973.6819.7511.111.1514.38
C-USAUCF3.8870.8332.5619.381.8019.3313.7475.0042.7529.012.6328.75
MWCNew Mexico6.3382.6129.7517.721.8021.859.3868.7531.2524.381.9524.00
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette3.6278.5728.9921.011.8020.677.4662.5034.3326.872.2124.67
MWCWyoming5.4460.0027.8919.731.7621.503.4781.2527.0818.061.8322.00
Big 10Indiana5.0380.0025.7918.241.7423.0810.9753.8537.4232.902.5432.83
Big 12Iowa State3.7372.7326.8720.901.6918.839.0272.2243.6133.832.7730.75
Big EastConnecticut4.5543.7525.3220.781.6721.427.8985.0034.2123.032.1327.00
Pac 10Washington7.6483.3326.1119.751.6721.835.9683.3337.0920.532.0625.92
Big EastCincinnati6.0678.2627.8816.971.6621.086.1377.7825.1516.561.5619.62
MACBowling Green4.9644.4424.8221.991.6619.509.8558.3334.0928.792.5828.33
MWCUNLV3.4750.0025.6918.751.6519.837.6987.5040.5630.772.6731.83
ACCMiami (Florida)6.4563.1627.1019.351.6519.624.4688.2422.9313.381.2815.46
C-USAUAB5.1168.7527.0118.981.6418.7511.2882.3536.0925.562.2324.75
IndyArmy5.6370.5926.7618.311.6319.335.9743.7535.0729.852.5027.92
MACOhio4.6872.2225.7318.131.6119.714.7950.0022.7517.961.5118.07
ACCNorth Carolina5.93100.0024.4417.041.6018.005.3092.8642.4232.582.7730.50
MACAkron6.7642.8625.0020.951.5919.673.4573.3328.9721.381.8722.58
MWCColorado State6.1153.3323.6617.561.5416.837.2573.3331.1623.191.9121.92
MACMiami (Ohio)4.8663.1626.3918.061.5418.506.1688.8934.2523.292.0825.33
C-USATulane6.1660.0025.3419.181.5318.676.8570.0041.1031.512.7433.33
SECMississippi State4.1150.0020.5516.441.5118.426.2166.6733.1023.452.1325.75
Big 10Illinois6.3778.9526.1116.561.5019.583.3385.7132.0020.002.1426.75
WACLouisiana Tech6.7566.6723.3118.401.4818.6211.4580.0048.8041.573.2741.69
Big EastSyracuse4.9688.8926.2414.891.4817.428.1663.1633.3325.172.0124.58
Big 12Colorado5.9367.8628.1514.071.4516.335.0771.4331.8824.641.9322.25
MACBuffalo2.6369.2321.7115.791.4518.3311.1164.2942.4836.602.8235.92
ACCNorth Carolina State3.4275.0022.6014.381.4417.505.3380.0032.0018.671.7521.83
SECMississippi6.8782.3525.9515.271.4415.674.5562.5035.6124.242.0822.92
MACKent State2.6720.0019.3318.001.4317.834.7083.3328.1918.121.6220.08
Pac 10Arizona3.5275.0024.6514.081.4016.586.3476.4726.0616.901.6519.58
WACIdaho1.9970.5922.5214.571.3416.929.4058.3340.9436.242.8034.75
Sun BeltArkansas State3.6575.0023.3614.601.3315.176.7283.3335.0723.882.1624.08
Big 10Northwestern0.6766.6721.3316.001.3216.504.2070.0034.2724.482.2026.17
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic2.7864.2920.1413.891.2615.089.5663.6433.0922.792.2024.92
MWCSan Diego State4.3557.1418.8413.041.2314.178.1556.0037.0426.672.4127.08
ACCVirginia4.0857.1421.7713.611.2315.085.5961.5420.9815.381.5017.83
ACCDuke3.3136.3617.2214.571.1914.9211.7266.6740.0033.102.8033.83
MACEastern Michigan2.1172.7323.2411.971.1813.926.2976.9235.6628.672.2526.83
Sun BeltNorth Texas5.8471.4321.1710.221.1212.836.7258.8235.0727.612.2725.33
Pac 10Stanford4.3857.1415.339.490.9310.584.5594.7443.9430.302.8631.42
WACUtah State1.3940.0011.8110.420.9010.8313.7764.2946.3839.863.3538.50
MACTemple5.3350.0013.3311.330.8710.9213.2568.1851.6641.723.2841.33
Sun BeltFlorida International1.9745.459.876.580.769.582.6554.1730.4621.852.0726.08