Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
Big EastWest Virginia71.6965.6745.38303.006.683.6948.9227.7231.3193.312.980.92
SECArkansas64.0960.4538.50228.505.941.8651.5738.2432.93114.573.480.71
ACCClemson60.2253.0138.08217.855.722.3854.6036.7135.62103.082.891.00
IndyNavy87.2185.3858.77327.005.563.0051.3634.8232.00116.693.651.08
WACHawai'i32.6421.0921.29117.935.541.5752.0936.0234.64136.073.930.93
Big 10Illinois56.6654.6836.17188.835.221.2557.9741.2438.50127.923.321.58
Big 12Oklahoma State61.9250.7640.15208.005.182.1555.9840.2936.38146.694.031.31
WACBoise State64.2950.9142.38214.155.053.0047.6331.3727.7789.083.210.54
Pac 10Oregon49.2243.0636.23182.235.032.0055.6547.0334.85151.464.351.62
WACFresno State57.1853.2335.83180.005.021.2552.5438.7833.67140.754.181.50
Big EastLouisville55.5938.9937.08185.315.002.6949.3332.6931.00104.773.380.92
Big12Texas A&M62.0752.0541.54206.854.982.4652.0240.9430.69132.084.301.54
Pac 10California50.8339.0732.85162.384.941.6250.5334.2433.08125.383.790.85
C-USAMarshall57.9247.1533.83167.084.941.9250.5035.6233.83139.254.121.83
MACNorthern Illinois53.4445.3634.08164.774.841.5451.7633.4333.92121.923.591.08
Big 12Kansas54.6847.1636.50176.424.831.6744.2528.8331.08109.003.511.08
C-USAHouston52.4137.7335.00168.294.812.0754.2540.8134.21143.434.191.29
SECLSU55.0139.7134.62165.774.791.9252.3639.9930.7797.083.160.54
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette63.4059.3639.83188.674.741.6754.6938.3132.58126.833.891.67
Big EastRutgers62.4752.2138.15180.154.722.1558.8940.0434.38101.002.940.77
Big 12Texas Tech25.0317.6716.8579.314.711.0058.3345.3139.31151.083.841.31
SECFlorida54.4040.4034.00160.004.711.7144.6928.3826.4372.502.740.57
WACSan Jose State62.4549.1637.62175.624.671.4654.7041.9236.23148.774.111.15
SECVanderbilt53.3242.6232.08149.584.661.5060.7244.2737.75156.004.131.25
Big 10Ohio State58.5444.1736.92169.854.601.9248.0635.0529.5498.313.330.69
MWCTCU61.2847.6542.85194.624.542.1548.7425.9028.2360.852.160.62
SECSouth Carolina51.5636.5331.85144.314.531.4659.9743.5936.08146.854.071.08
Big EastConnecticut60.8356.4740.50182.924.521.5063.1950.1539.92179.584.501.67
Big 12Colorado64.4859.3438.42172.924.501.0051.2532.9734.17112.423.291.00
Big 12Oklahoma62.1048.0439.79177.144.451.7949.3634.4630.2199.073.280.71
C-USASouthern Mississippi60.2551.3138.21169.864.441.6453.7141.4832.57127.793.921.36
Pac 10Arizona State58.7546.2038.23169.694.441.3152.1635.8732.54117.623.610.69
Big 12Texas56.5641.5437.15162.624.381.8545.5620.8126.4662.082.350.62
C-USATulsa57.0141.7137.23162.084.352.3155.0246.3632.46137.624.241.23
WACNevada59.8647.6639.23170.624.352.0053.1539.4931.77128.544.051.15
Big 10Purdue42.5129.8628.57124.144.351.6454.3644.2238.71191.214.941.64
ACCGeorgia Tech58.7748.9137.57162.434.321.2149.1234.7831.79104.433.290.93
Big 10Iowa50.5337.4333.23143.464.321.2353.1638.8736.92133.623.621.08
Big 12Nebraska57.4141.1339.57170.504.311.9349.4335.1331.14116.573.741.00
Big 10Minnesota55.6041.1235.92154.384.301.9252.7737.0937.31158.154.241.46
MACCentral Michigan48.5634.4730.14129.364.291.5050.9137.2836.07127.863.541.29
Big 10Penn State51.8742.8735.15150.004.271.2347.6230.7530.7787.462.840.62
Big 10Michigan61.7847.3441.15175.544.271.6238.1516.1723.1543.381.870.38
Big 12Missouri49.5735.1235.15149.464.251.2353.7642.0135.77134.543.760.85
MWCBYU49.1630.4933.62141.924.222.0847.8335.7431.38114.083.630.77
MACBowling Green59.2751.1042.08176.674.201.5858.8245.2935.00144.254.121.92
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe58.7144.6637.08155.334.191.5854.0843.4135.33150.424.261.50
MWCAir Force81.8969.3755.00229.334.171.8357.8039.8334.58141.254.081.25
SECAuburn62.5046.1936.15148.234.101.6256.1442.4733.38124.153.720.62
Pac 10USC48.3233.3932.08130.854.081.3847.7830.7930.6991.082.970.46
WACLouisiana Tech50.1237.7831.92130.154.081.0058.5746.6439.69225.385.682.92
Pac 10Utah52.3238.1334.69140.464.051.0855.0933.0534.54106.463.080.85
Big 10Northwestern55.9745.6735.17142.084.041.3356.6243.6837.08158.334.271.75
Big 12Kansas State47.2736.5328.62115.154.021.2355.1943.0036.38148.624.081.15
Big 10Michigan State48.1336.2132.25129.174.011.2553.9636.5234.67132.833.830.67
MACToledo54.9147.8039.17156.253.991.7555.6641.4135.67137.923.871.42
Sun BeltArkansas State62.8353.7042.25167.673.971.0058.6647.9932.75148.504.531.50
MACOhio61.3353.3737.50147.643.941.5752.3043.1132.50130.574.021.14
Pac 10Washington State47.6933.0732.67128.333.931.0051.0931.9433.33114.083.421.17
Big 10Wisconsin61.8243.3341.23161.693.921.8550.0645.3529.85114.773.850.69
MACKent State64.5449.2640.50158.423.911.4258.2146.6637.83139.003.671.58
C-USARice50.1737.9633.69131.003.891.1556.3945.3235.62187.855.271.46
SECGeorgia55.4740.8632.77127.383.891.6255.8741.9133.31108.233.251.15
Big EastPittsburgh53.3733.0431.67123.003.881.2558.3149.9239.75181.254.561.42
ACCWake Forest65.3848.8438.71149.933.871.3651.5732.8033.93105.793.120.79
Pac 10UCLA52.1539.3133.54129.773.870.8549.8828.9632.2391.082.830.69
Big EastSouth Florida57.6739.8637.31144.153.861.6954.1838.6135.38115.233.260.69
IndyNotre Dame47.3232.2532.54125.693.861.0857.9940.2236.00136.853.800.85
ACCNorth Carolina State49.6739.6231.17119.673.840.9264.1347.4540.08150.503.751.33
Sun BeltTroy51.6640.1833.54128.543.831.1552.1037.6135.23129.543.681.38
Pac 10Washington51.8739.7633.50127.923.821.0051.9236.6934.92139.173.991.33
C-USAUCF53.7137.3636.83139.423.790.9250.5137.4933.33149.254.481.33
ACCMaryland57.3241.4934.62129.853.751.0855.7445.1835.46162.924.591.23
C-USASMU56.1139.2033.67125.253.720.5849.0930.4233.58107.503.201.33
MACWestern Michigan53.5842.1536.23134.693.720.7749.8727.6329.2376.082.600.85
SECTennessee47.9329.0029.38108.003.681.3158.6344.7936.08146.694.070.92
IndyArmy58.7348.8834.75127.583.671.3365.0656.0441.58198.834.782.00
C-USAMemphis48.5633.2131.00111.673.601.0060.8943.5639.83178.004.471.67
MWCWyoming56.0442.5136.75132.333.601.0055.8840.5433.67106.583.171.33
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee60.2345.9336.46131.153.601.8553.6737.0533.15120.233.631.31
SECMississippi60.1147.9435.17125.333.560.9257.4544.9038.25158.924.151.17
ACCNorth Carolina53.4338.6831.83113.333.561.0060.2646.9138.67172.754.472.42
SECAlabama53.6636.6435.00123.083.520.7755.2741.8631.46124.623.960.92
ACCMiami (Florida)54.4937.0133.15116.003.501.0851.9326.5530.0867.852.260.92
Pac 10Oregon State52.7332.7933.86118.213.491.4350.8032.9931.71110.143.471.36
C-USAUAB58.7040.5036.00125.583.491.1756.3440.8534.08146.754.311.25
Big 10Indiana47.6933.8932.67113.833.481.0858.7543.2737.75174.084.611.83
ACCFlorida State45.2629.2327.9296.543.461.3150.4231.8232.3892.542.860.85
WACIdaho53.5636.8033.25114.173.431.1753.4041.8334.00165.004.852.33
ACCBoston College48.6632.0533.46113.623.401.5447.1835.0030.92109.003.520.92
MACEastern Michigan50.2738.2831.17105.753.390.8361.1051.8541.75201.334.821.75
MWCSan Diego State58.9444.2235.17119.173.390.8362.3251.2040.67180.084.431.17
Big EastCincinnati59.7939.2539.46133.623.390.8547.4334.7829.15107.543.691.00
C-USAEast Carolina51.1433.1934.62115.543.341.2355.8744.0836.62145.153.961.31
MWCNew Mexico52.6135.0533.31111.083.330.7750.8633.2234.00118.083.470.85
ACCVirginia51.3438.8530.3399.923.291.0059.6441.2235.83119.333.331.00
ACCVirginia Tech58.5638.4235.00113.383.241.6957.7441.5733.0091.232.760.54
Sun BeltNorth Texas63.3350.3936.42117.003.210.4259.4644.1338.75149.333.851.58
WACUtah State59.0745.1035.83114.753.200.5058.5242.7236.92186.255.051.83
C-USATulane44.5127.2129.4292.173.130.8352.5837.4135.67149.504.191.92
SECKentucky48.5226.2831.6298.623.120.9253.9740.6936.62184.465.041.85
MWCUNLV43.8928.2528.7589.503.110.9260.2341.6739.75161.424.061.92
Big EastSyracuse57.4640.5035.00106.923.050.6757.3046.3538.92185.084.761.67
Big 12Iowa State51.4832.0133.42101.753.041.3351.9339.2033.67153.754.571.58
MACBall State49.5326.1730.5091.923.010.8351.9540.5235.50175.674.951.33
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic56.2236.8037.67109.422.900.7556.5548.9333.08163.584.941.25
SECMississippi State52.2533.1832.8395.172.901.1756.6635.9233.67115.423.431.33
ACCDuke53.5134.6734.3398.252.860.8356.2542.5036.75168.004.571.75
MACBuffalo51.7733.6231.6790.172.851.2563.2447.3439.42184.834.692.92
WACNew Mexico State34.8415.9627.0075.832.811.3355.5040.0434.50155.924.521.50
MACAkron48.7326.9830.4283.752.751.0859.0742.2640.42136.253.371.50
MACMiami (Ohio)47.8927.2332.1786.672.690.9261.3852.2736.42173.424.761.67
Pac 10Arizona51.5633.2931.5884.172.660.9250.7636.6830.75119.673.890.83
MWCColorado State50.6125.9731.0076.502.470.8358.4045.1336.50149.084.081.75
C-USAUTEP39.1815.5524.0057.582.400.6752.5738.5936.58152.424.172.17
Sun BeltFlorida International42.2924.3824.9256.832.280.4262.9750.9342.08153.253.641.25
Pac 10Stanford53.7328.0630.5865.082.130.2561.4954.3243.25210.504.872.17
Big 12Baylor31.5412.7419.5840.172.050.7555.8846.8238.42191.084.971.58
MACTemple52.8324.8828.7553.671.870.3361.4853.8440.83243.585.973.42