Conf.TeamOff % of Passes w/ INTOff % of Plays w/ TOOff % of Poss w/ TOsDef % of Passes w/ INTDef % of Plays w/ TODef % of Poss w/ TOsDef-Off Poss TO % Margin
Pac 10USC2.081.6910.244.874.2423.4613.22
SECFlorida1.821.558.554.274.1420.3911.84
C-USATulsa1.971.9010.126.134.1921.6911.57
MWCTCU2.912.0810.806.124.5422.2211.43
WACLouisiana Tech2.812.3012.084.023.9721.099.01
C-USASouthern Mississippi3.182.4413.074.053.9422.089.01
Big EastWest Virginia3.632.0811.264.593.7720.008.74
Big 12Iowa State2.722.4412.734.934.0721.348.61
MACMiami (Ohio)3.152.5714.475.434.7222.738.25
MACEastern Michigan1.421.287.253.072.4415.047.79
Pac 10Oregon2.072.0911.665.193.7619.287.62
Big 10Wisconsin2.671.548.433.362.8515.987.54
C-USAUCF2.282.1011.834.533.5719.287.44
IndyNotre Dame1.761.489.153.172.9515.796.64
SECGeorgia1.932.2011.394.343.3918.016.62
Big 10Northwestern1.762.1612.964.713.2318.996.02
Big 12Texas Tech2.042.1212.103.173.3117.835.73
MACBowling Green2.682.1712.245.163.3417.935.69
ACCVirginia Tech3.322.0011.464.913.4217.095.62
ACCClemson2.651.8110.203.752.8615.755.55
SECAlabama1.141.478.053.132.8113.515.46
ACCGeorgia Tech2.872.1511.385.473.5316.775.39
C-USAMemphis2.931.799.682.782.5914.674.99
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee2.221.619.304.262.5314.174.87
Pac 10Arizona State2.232.1312.272.912.9816.674.40
Big12Texas A&M3.122.5913.893.023.1818.064.17
Big EastLouisville2.662.5914.102.453.3917.953.85
C-USAUAB3.082.2612.884.622.8816.673.79
Big 12Texas3.272.1311.302.523.0114.923.62
Pac 10UCLA1.541.9410.191.952.3613.583.39
MWCColorado State3.732.6814.674.253.2418.003.33
MACCentral Michigan1.411.166.411.841.839.553.14
MACWestern Michigan2.862.3412.583.442.8715.723.14
C-USASMU2.472.9814.974.253.2618.003.03
Big 12Baylor3.063.0916.334.103.5019.333.01
Big EastSouth Florida4.952.8315.534.223.9818.522.99
MACOhio4.552.6012.003.922.6914.972.97
Big 10Michigan1.961.9811.613.072.8014.562.94
ACCMiami (Florida)3.532.9213.943.953.3816.772.83
Pac 10Stanford2.372.3511.723.092.5614.292.56
MACToledo3.442.3013.793.872.9216.332.53
Sun BeltArkansas State3.342.6913.733.833.0016.152.42
MACBall State2.372.0010.002.222.2312.332.33
Big EastConnecticut3.262.6513.214.933.4215.242.04
ACCVirginia3.582.2112.243.742.4514.191.94
SECMississippi State3.312.9114.393.803.0016.301.91
Big 10Penn State3.022.6413.413.682.8515.241.83
Big 10Purdue3.042.4914.003.562.8615.791.79
MWCBYU2.522.1412.822.192.6514.571.75
WACSan Jose State3.062.5412.343.192.4213.641.30
SECSouth Carolina3.383.0615.173.292.7516.331.15
Big 12Colorado1.772.3812.142.892.4413.141.00
ACCNorth Carolina State4.183.1014.043.422.8514.910.87
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe2.723.1017.365.483.4118.060.69
MWCSan Diego State3.493.0316.354.423.0416.970.62
WACNevada2.712.4414.382.512.7714.560.18
C-USAEast Carolina2.162.6213.994.902.5014.080.10
Sun BeltNorth Texas4.683.0714.893.642.7014.79-0.10
MACNorthern Illinois2.972.7013.922.482.3413.55-0.38
Big 12Oklahoma3.272.7814.292.972.7713.77-0.51
Big 10Iowa1.982.0211.112.251.7510.60-0.52
Pac 10Utah2.412.6414.553.822.7214.02-0.52
Big 10Minnesota3.101.7110.741.951.7910.20-0.53
MWCNew Mexico4.182.5114.294.022.6413.70-0.59
ACCWake Forest3.412.4412.663.532.3511.92-0.74
Big 10Michigan State3.412.4014.602.122.4513.77-0.83
IndyArmy4.812.5514.083.952.4513.24-0.85
Big 12Missouri2.352.5514.973.362.7913.95-1.02
ACCNorth Carolina3.372.7714.693.352.6213.51-1.17
SECVanderbilt1.931.9311.512.451.8910.29-1.22
SECArkansas4.292.8915.833.572.8414.38-1.44
Big 12Nebraska2.932.7814.293.132.5212.72-1.57
Big EastRutgers5.322.8414.201.522.2812.58-1.62
WACHawai'i2.602.8016.222.372.4414.58-1.63
WACUtah State2.612.5513.971.892.1912.23-1.74
ACCFlorida State3.612.9914.212.972.5712.37-1.84
ACCBoston College2.882.5414.292.582.1312.00-2.29
Big EastSyracuse4.933.8616.984.782.9914.65-2.33
C-USAHouston3.553.1117.282.892.7414.91-2.38
Pac 10Washington2.472.8415.382.372.1312.69-2.70
SECAuburn2.362.2012.862.221.9810.14-2.72
Big EastPittsburgh2.593.2016.554.752.5913.79-2.76
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette3.802.7315.912.052.3012.88-3.03
SECMississippi4.853.4116.901.932.4713.87-3.03
Pac 10Washington State3.412.9215.382.422.2212.34-3.05
WACFresno State3.722.6515.292.222.3112.20-3.09
ACCMaryland4.843.1918.523.282.7314.71-3.81
Pac 10California5.303.3616.563.302.3812.73-3.84
WACIdaho4.493.6217.833.762.8813.92-3.91
MACAkron2.222.2812.091.921.688.15-3.94
C-USAMarshall3.443.2017.863.372.6513.48-4.38
MACTemple4.234.0719.863.082.6315.44-4.42
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic5.723.4717.365.002.3512.86-4.50
Big EastCincinnati3.743.2316.782.192.3312.24-4.53
Big 12Kansas State3.773.7317.952.142.8413.41-4.53
Big 12Kansas4.803.5317.063.572.5212.50-4.56
IndyNavy8.162.6916.182.761.8811.51-4.67
MWCUNLV4.313.1616.551.572.0311.68-4.87
MWCAir Force4.883.0317.782.782.2212.88-4.90
Big 10Indiana3.973.0216.342.332.2011.26-5.08
WACBoise State4.873.5819.652.982.8114.44-5.21
SECLSU2.782.6513.612.321.688.24-5.37
SECTennessee3.653.5819.712.472.7814.18-5.52
ACCDuke5.993.6218.183.042.4312.33-5.85
Pac 10Arizona4.353.7319.183.522.4313.10-6.07
Sun BeltTroy4.703.4317.731.542.1411.59-6.14
SECKentucky2.963.6018.121.301.9411.59-6.52
Big 10Ohio State1.662.6014.891.481.548.05-6.84
Sun BeltFlorida International3.134.0422.903.533.0815.94-6.96
MACKent State4.714.1319.753.772.3612.74-7.01
C-USAUTEP4.373.9920.993.502.5613.86-7.13
Big 10Illinois3.772.3513.481.291.035.88-7.59
MWCWyoming5.044.3721.774.022.4013.42-8.35
C-USATulane3.783.4018.182.451.879.72-8.46
Pac 10Oregon State5.014.1222.503.132.8613.50-9.00
Big 12Oklahoma State5.284.6422.441.612.6113.25-9.19
MACBuffalo4.533.5117.692.851.618.00-9.69
C-USARice5.713.4620.442.071.528.09-12.35
WACNew Mexico State4.024.2522.751.721.609.38-13.38