Conf.Team% of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDFG %% of Poss w/ PtsPoss w/ TDsPts / PossPts / GmOpp % of Poss w/ 20+ Yard TDOpp FG %Opp % of Poss w/ PtsOpp % Poss w/ TDsOpp Pts / PossOpp Pts / Gm
Pac 10USC16.2791.6756.63503.8449.083.768.7528.421.61.8322.85
Big 12Texas15.8277.7853.6745.763.6850.153.877021.5513.811.1816.38
Big EastLouisville10.2687.550.6441.673.3443.425.778028.2120.511.8323.75
WACFresno State8.2880.9546.535.673.1337.779.157529.8822.561.7822.46
IndyNavy14.717544.8538.243.0134.175.7673.6837.4127.342.2526.08
Big 12Texas Tech7.0172.2245.8637.583.0139.423.8258.8223.5717.21.4418.83
Pac 10UCLA8.9276.4743.3135.032.9939.085.5677.7838.2729.632.5334.17
MACToledo9.6610043.4534.482.9635.754.0866.6726.5319.731.7821.75
Big 10Minnesota11.417045.6436.242.8835.757.486536.0527.212.3729
IndyNotre Dame9.866.6742.4834.642.8836.677.8970.5930.9223.031.9324.5
ACCVirginia Tech7.0186.3642.6830.572.833.853.1666.6718.3510.761.0612.92
Big 10Ohio State13.4878.5744.6829.082.7832.672.6868.7520.8113.421.2315.25
SECAuburn9.296042.1433.572.7632.174.0565.2222.9712.841.2615.5
Big 10Michigan State8.7631.2537.2333.582.7233.827.9755.5632.6128.992.2928.73
Pac 10Arizona State10.4381.8239.8834.362.7136.838.6469.5735.1925.312.2229.92
WACBoise State5.26035.8432.372.7136.0811.1181.2529.4422.221.7624.38
Big 10Wisconsin6.637040.3631.932.6934.316.517030.7722.491.8323.77
WACNevada7.58038.7531.252.5634.1711.397536.7129.112.4231.92
C-USATulsa10.7185.7140.4829.762.5633.088.4383.3328.3119.281.8423.46
Big EastWest Virginia5.9661.1137.7530.462.5532.084.5292.3124.5216.771.3817.83
MWCBYU5.1373.6841.6732.692.54339.9366.6735.128.482.3229.25
Pac 10Oregon6.7569.741.126.992.5434.55.4264.7127.1120.481.6723.17
MACBowling Green5.4455.5636.0532.652.5333.827.5966.6730.3426.212.127.64
Big 10Penn State9.7669.5738.4128.662.5234.423.6654.5521.3414.021.2417
WACHawai'i8.7866.6739.1932.432.4930.6710.428042.3636.812.9735.67
MACNorthern Illinois10.1369.2338.6132.912.4632.424.5263.6429.6820.651.7722.83
MWCAir Force5.9362.538.5231.112.44308.3378.9544.733.332.6431.73
MACMiami (Ohio)3.9570.3740.1327.632.4433.736.497526.6220.781.6823.45
Big12Texas A&M9.7271.4340.2829.862.44326.2563.6437.527.782.3831.18
SECGeorgia9.4976.6741.1426.582.4329.543.737521.1215.531.3216.38
Pac 10California12.2756.2535.5830.062.4232.924.8572.2225.4517.581.5421.17
Big 10Northwestern5.5654.5536.4229.012.432.337.597538.6129.112.5833.92
C-USAUTEP8.6478.2637.6526.542.3631.839.6483.3331.3322.291.8725.92
Pac 10Washington State12.8263.6437.8228.852.3633.459.0976.4735.7127.272.2531.45
Big 10Iowa9.880.9538.5627.452.35304.6442.8622.5218.541.5920
MACWestern Michigan7.9563.1634.4426.492.3432.186.9242.8632.728.932.1531.09
C-USAUAB9.0977.7838.6428.032.3327.917.588535.6122.73224
C-USASouthern Mississippi7.1982.1440.5225.492.3229.585.195529.2222.081.7722.67
SECLSU7.158.3333.7325.442.2729.464.715219.4111.761.0914.23
SECFlorida5.2681.2534.2125.662.2628.583.295023.6819.741.4918.83
MWCTCU6.2577.2736.3626.72.2633.176.1156.5221.6714.441.2418.58
Big 10Michigan5.1674.0738.0625.162.2328.755.0669.5726.5816.461.5420.33
MWCNew Mexico6.1286.6735.3726.532.2229.648.2268.7533.5626.032.2429.73
Big 12Missouri5.997032.9324.552.2130.755.2370.5930.8123.842.0329.17
C-USAUCF8.8864.7137.8724.852.2128.6910.8468.4236.7528.922.2528.69
Big 10Purdue6.6757.1432.6727.332.2306.5866.6732.2423.032.0328.09
Pac 10Utah10.384.2136.3626.672.18305.4978.5728.0521.341.7624.08
ACCVirginia4.768838.7823.812.1826.678.1163.6431.7622.31.8923.25
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette2.2763.6433.3328.032.17269.0930.7734.8531.822.327.64
ACCClemson4.7677.4239.4623.132.1526.334.1177.2726.7115.071.4517.58
SECVanderbilt2.1670.5935.2526.622.1527.185.1572.2236.7627.212.3629.18
MWCColorado State8.6768.4234.67262.1426.7513.3390.484229.332.4630.75
WACLouisiana Tech6.7169.2336.9124.832.1228.734.087530.6122.451.9125.55
Big EastRutgers6.7974.0734.5722.222.1228.673.7766.6730.1922.641.9325.58
C-USAMemphis6.458838.0623.872.127.1710.678032.67221.8423
C-USAHouston8.0259.0933.9525.932.0828.086.2162.532.9220.52.0127
Big 12Iowa State4.857032.1223.642.0528.254.2781.8224.3913.411.419.17
SECArkansas7.1972.2232.3723.022.0425.736.857530.8222.61.8624.64
MWCSan Diego State5.6688.2432.0822.642.0326.923.6473.6832.7324.241.9727.08
ACCBoston College5.8461.1131.8224.682.0125.832.677520.6710.671.2715.92
ACCMaryland5.936835.5622.96224.551.477529.4120.592.0225
ACCFlorida State6.3270.8330.5321.581.9828.925.9166.6725.8117.21.5422
ACCMiami (Florida)6.067532.1223.031.9727.082.457.1418.5611.381.0214.25
Sun BeltFlorida International4.5878.5728.2419.851.9623.3610.1471.4336.9629.712.3429.36
SECSouth Carolina6.2171.4330.3423.451.9623.674.087631.9719.051.923.25
Sun BeltArkansas State8.559.0930.7222.221.9224.56.2173.3331.0624.221.8825.25
Big 12Oklahoma6.5563.6430.3622.021.9226.923.5977.7826.9518.561.6623.08
C-USAEast Carolina6.2989.4733.5721.681.8724.275.6376.1937.3226.062.2328.82
Pac 10Stanford3.4565.2228.2817.931.8624.457.4835.2934.0129.932.2930.64
Big 12Kansas State7.6961.1126.9219.871.8526.276.717529.8822.561.8627.73
Big EastPittsburgh4.8376.1928.9717.931.8424.274.145524.1416.551.6822.09
MWCWyoming6.856.2528.5722.451.8424.644.77532.8922.821.9927
Pac 10Oregon State6.2582.1433.1318.751.8326.649.284.6233.7426.992.2433.18
Pac 10Washington6.1573.3329.2320.771.8221.558.9681.8241.7928.362.5130.64
SECAlabama6.7162.9630.218.791.7721.922.744.4414.869.460.8610.67
Big 12Colorado4.6276.6730.6417.341.7623.46470.8328.5718.861.7523.62
Big 12Nebraska4.7682.6129.1717.861.7624.674.625223.1215.611.4621
C-USARice6.576027.0122.631.7621.9110.297547.0638.243.2940.64
MACEastern Michigan5.87231.8818.841.7421.823.0168.7536.0927.822.2226.82
Pac 10Arizona4.7963.6425.3420.551.7322.915.5278.5728.9721.38226.36
SECKentucky3.628028.2619.571.7321.737.256042.0333.332.7234.09
Big EastConnecticut4.457.1427.0419.51.7124.734.2762.518.915.851.2919.18
Big EastSouth Florida3.7357.8926.0919.251.71233.0958.3320.3716.051.3318
ACCWake Forest5.779.1729.1117.091.724.456.6210033.1123.182.0928.73
MACAkron6.597027.4719.781.6923.625.9868.1828.2620.111.7324.46
MACCentral Michigan7.6952.6326.2819.871.6723.648.2862.529.319.751.6623.64
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe6.255025.6920.831.6621.736.9468.4236.1127.082.3530.82
C-USATulane6.9966.6723.0820.281.6421.278.3352.9435.4229.172.4231.64
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee3.8843.7526.3620.931.6319.090.7953.3325.218.91.6218.73
Big 10Indiana5.235023.5321.571.6222.559.937535.7627.812.3932.82
Big 12Baylor4.0869.5726.5315.651.6121.45673.6832.6723.331.9426.45
WACSan Jose State7.1461.1125.3218.181.6122.559.0972.2235.7127.272.3232.45
Big 12Kansas4.127024.7116.471.5822.425.9566.6722.6216.671.5722
C-USASMU5.4481.8227.8915.651.5620.826.6752.1730221.8725.45
IndyArmy6.3455.5626.0619.011.55206.6271.4332.35252.1626.73
MACBall State469.2323.3317.331.5521.1810.2769.2340.4134.252.8537.82
WACIdaho3.8284.2126.1115.921.5522.0910.7663.1637.9730.382.6538.09
WACUtah State5.8841.1822.7917.651.5318.917.1963.6441.7331.652.5932.73
SECTennessee2.9273.6825.5515.331.518.642.1386.3625.5312.061.4518.64
C-USAMarshall2.8647.0623.5717.861.4618.555.6782.6134.7521.282.0225.91
ACCNorth Carolina State5.857524.5615.791.4620.751.2454.5520.513.041.3217.67
MWCUNLV3.457525.5217.241.4318.829.4968.4242.3432.852.7834.64
Big 12Oklahoma State3.8578.5724.3617.311.4220.187.9570.8337.0925.832.2831.27
ACCNorth Carolina2.852.3820.9813.291.38185.4166.6729.7322.971.9526.18
ACCGeorgia Tech2.9952.3821.5614.971.3318.54.7988.2423.9514.971.4420.08
Big 10Illinois2.846524.1114.891.331711.7658.8247.0639.713.239.55
Big EastCincinnati5.3744.4419.4616.781.2917.456.884.2138.7827.892.3531.36
MACOhio5.3344.4416.67141.2817.456.1263.1634.0125.852.2930.55
ACCDuke3.57019.5814.691.2416.099.5966.6742.4735.622.7937.09
Sun BeltTroy3.555520.5712.771.2415.914.3573.9131.1618.841.8523.18
WACNew Mexico State3.595018.5614.971.1916.56.2561.2946.88352.9138.75
MACKent State4.4672.7317.8312.741.1516.364.4666.6731.2124.842.1130.09
Sun BeltNorth Texas4.265017.7312.061.1114.277.7555.5639.4428.872.4431.45
SECMississippi State5.0458.3318.7113.671.113.914.4464.7127.4119.261.9223.55
SECMississippi4.235017.6110.561.0413.455.1157.8927.7419.711.7922.27
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic3.474015.9713.191.0313.458.5761.936.4327.142.4230.82
Big EastSyracuse5.036016.3510.690.9613.826.3769.5728.6618.471.8826.82
MACBuffalo2.0430.7712.249.520.75107.3373.6834.6725.332.1829.73
MACTemple1.3755.5612.338.90.739.738.8266.6752.9444.123.6645.27