Conf.Team% of Plays as Rush% of Yards from RushRush Att / GmRush Yards / GmRush Yards / AttRush TDs / GmOpp % of Plays as RushOpp % of Yards from RushOpp Rush Att / GmOpp Rush Yards / GmOpp Rush Yards / AttOpp Rush TDs / Gm
Pac 10USC52.1944.8540.382606.443.9249.5536.1734.15130.543.821.31
Big 12Texas64.2953.6946.54274.925.914.2351.3943.2235.46130.923.691.15
Pac 10California60.0754.9840.25235.255.842.2548.4733.1435.67119.173.341.25
Big12Texas A&M58.4753.1141.09234.915.722.1851.3431.3638.18139.183.651.73
IndyNavy82.0573.2756319.335.73.7557.3640.9740.58154.583.811.58
C-USAMemphis71.4167.3349.75267.925.392.3349.2930.9834.92125.583.60.83
Big 10Minnesota65.3855.250.83273.085.372.8351.0737.735.67155.584.361.75
MACToledo56.4548.540.83216.835.311.6752.7439.6436.08125.583.481.08
Pac 10Washington State53.5943.33402125.31.8251.8134.6940.36153.553.81.36
Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette69.1465.7748.27254.275.273.0960.348.740.45180.554.461.91
Big EastWest Virginia76.4170.0452.08272.425.232.8354.9935.2937.67109.672.911.17
MACNorthern Illinois58.6546.5439.83206.675.192.3350.5639.9937.83147.923.911.08
Big 10Penn State60.3150.4741.92212.755.082.4250.430.5336.83932.521
Big 10Northwestern47.4338.6938.5193.585.032.0854.2545.3942218.085.192.17
SECArkansas63.2160.1543.73216.914.961.7354.5338.7736.64132.553.621.18
Big 10Purdue49.2943.5837.82186.734.942.8253.133.3140.45143.453.551.27
Big 10Michigan State54.3240.5941.18201.824.9251.2340.236.09164.644.561.36
SECAuburn58.6647.3640.08194.084.842.3352.3836.8833116.253.520.92
Sun BeltArkansas State61.6752.240.08193.174.821.7560.9449.4144.08187.174.251.83
Big 10Iowa51.940.3936.33174.674.811.5851.3732.9339.171263.220.83
Big 12Missouri52.1947.7642.67205.254.812.1755.0541.0939.5151.333.831.92
Big EastLouisville55.6639.139.33188.54.793.4255.6235.1938.331142.971.33
WACBoise State58.9547.6543.08202.464.72.7745.5129.1932.38107.923.330.69
Big 10Ohio State62.6246.5742.17196.674.661.9248.0826.131.2573.422.351
SECGeorgia55.6241.4635162.154.631.2356.8445.8937.38143.853.851.31
MWCAir Force74.1559.0853.45246.554.612.5557.740.540.18173.554.322.55
WACFresno State52.5438.7436.62164.624.51.9253.1842.8235.38148.544.21.62
MACOhio61.7959.5138.82174.094.481.4553.1837.4239.55169.364.281.82
WACNevada56.944.444.67199.54.472.4247.1734.432.58141.254.341.33
Pac 10UCLA52.8537.2836.33160.674.421.7555.8549.7243.33232.755.372.42
MWCBYU44.7532.9434.83152.334.37250.5435.4235147.754.221.5
C-USATulsa54.7441.0437.77165.084.372.2358.2147.0838.461644.261.77
Pac 10Utah54.3537.7441.17178.54.341.553.5540.1737.75150.173.981.33
C-USAUAB48.3432.833.09142.554.311.2754.7139.7738148.093.91.27
C-USARice74.0769.454.55234.184.29259.8346.6439.272125.43
Big EastRutgers55.9840.8637.83162.254.291.3355.0735.7240.251333.31.33
MWCTCU58.6948.0544.75192.174.292.6751.7632.7938107.922.841
Big EastSouth Florida65.6558.448.252034.211.9259.146.9737.08146.53.951.25
C-USAHouston53.0637.9339.75166.424.191.9252.5744.638.33177.254.621
MWCNew Mexico62.8950.3347.912004.172.0950.7333.9734.91130.823.751.64
Big 12Texas Tech34.3821.5825.671074.172.0855.3746.2839.08155.423.981.25
ACCVirginia Tech66.5650.0646.08190.694.142.3150.9537.7130.9293.383.020.46
ACCWake Forest64.1855.0547.73197.554.141.8248.1734.5633.55133.453.981.18
WACSan Jose State51.9441.8435.36144.554.091.2753.0632.9141.82145.183.471.91
ACCClemson54.4139.7837.51534.081.6753.6138.0935.92120.583.361
Big 12Oklahoma61.0249.9943.83177.54.052.2547.2329.5432.6790.582.770.92
MACCentral Michigan50.4737.9139.45158.824.031.3646.9528.8335113.733.250.55
ACCGeorgia Tech52.6144.0538.67153.753.981.0851.5832.7334.08103.923.050.75
Big 10Illinois54.1444.639.82158.183.970.8260.3849.8642.822345.462.45
Big EastConnecticut61.2953.9144.18174.823.961.5561.1546.8840.64139.823.441.45
WACHawai'i32.5619.323.2591.923.950.9255.9242.7940.17187.584.672.33
SECMississippi State56.0449.8435137.643.930.8256.9541.8738140.453.71.18
Big 12Oklahoma State57.2947.3839.27153.913.921.4559.5348.9641.45205.454.962.18
Pac 10Arizona State47.5528.0637.25145.673.911.554.4238.3541.08179.754.381.67
Pac 10Washington53.9837.7634.55135.183.911.3652.5134.2138.09143.363.761.27
C-USAUCF58.5741.6342.85167.083.91.3853.2442.5536.69178.924.881.92
Big 10Michigan54.9642.0541.58161.583.891.3352.3839.7935.83137.333.831
ACCBoston College51.9137.437.421453.881.7549.5929.143590.832.60.5
SECFlorida54.1739.337.92146.753.871.5849.8731.6631.0894.923.051.17
Sun BeltNorth Texas59.352.4636.82142.643.870.7364.750.845.82222.734.862.36
Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe49.8140.1536.551413.861.5559.3247.4841.09190.094.632.18
MWCSan Diego State53.3238.9138.17147.53.861.3355.8145.6342.83185.254.322.5
C-USAEast Carolina51.5734.9435.82137.453.841.5561.7554.0744.91217.644.852.36
SECLSU58.5740.1239.15150.083.831.6248.2634.330.9291.542.960.62
Big 10Wisconsin62.9342.4144168.153.822.3849.7440.1436.23167.544.621
ACCVirginia55.3538.9337.5142.583.81.6753.2140.2338151.173.981.5
WACLouisiana Tech54.5940.2438.91147.553.791.7348.9734.9334.73133.183.841.27
MACBowling Green50.4233.6238143.823.781.7360.2146.0242.64174.734.11.82
Big 12Kansas51.7740.6535.421343.781.2549.6427.4534.583.252.410.67
Pac 10Oregon46.9730.6135.58134.333.781.3347.8837.4433.92133.923.951
MACEastern Michigan45.9735.6132.64123.183.770.9156.3948.6242.09198.734.721.73
Sun BeltFlorida International48.2534.1932.55122.553.771.0960.3643.6139.18163.824.182
MACWestern Michigan52.5937.1838.82145.913.760.915032.7139.64147.363.722.36
C-USAMarshall47.8938.2834127.183.741.1862.7147.5640.82161.823.961.55
C-USAUTEP46.3128.932.92122.173.711.1755.5143.0341.58160.673.861
SECAlabama56.8839.738.58142.53.69150.6336.9830.0894.333.140.42
ACCMiami (Florida)56.8538.9737.33137.583.691.557.2543.6639.5117.922.990.92
MWCWyoming48.5732.3432.36117.453.631.3658.2245.0244.09169.823.851.36
SECKentucky56.2643.2535.55128.643.621.9153.3444.6539.91196.274.922
IndyNotre Dame51.9630.8140.92147.083.591.7549.5733.3433.58132.333.941.42
MACMiami (Ohio)48.0731.4837.451343.581.3650.440.1734139.554.11.45
SECTennessee52.8539.3136.27128.273.540.9149.4427.6532.3682.452.550.73
Big 12Kansas State57.640.7339.27138.363.521.4551.7435.8636.45128.913.541.73
Pac 10Arizona50.9334.7334.731223.51156.3444.9440183.734.591.64
SECVanderbilt43.629.0932.82115.093.511.4556.0643.1537.82169.914.491.82
MWCColorado State51.0929.8235121.673.481.1763.2751.9643.92222.835.072.08
C-USASMU56.1642.4937.731313.471.1851.6936.3338.91142.643.671.55
ACCMaryland55.1735.1239.27134.823.431.4562.6247.2841.73165.733.972.18
Big 10Indiana51.3337.3938.64131.183.40.8261.0151.5142.82215.185.032.55
ACCNorth Carolina State56.7739.5536.67124.423.391.0854.8235.8838.42107.172.790.92
Big 12Colorado48.5833.1232.92110.313.351.1548.7328.7135.38100.232.831.38
MACAkron43.8227.9232.46107.313.310.9259.1346.7940.621593.911.46
IndyArmy60.244.442.91140.273.271.4558.5849.8239.09172.644.422.18
C-USASouthern Mississippi5031.1634.08111.333.271.3357.1340.5641.08159.833.891.33
ACCFlorida State41.6924.9628.92943.251.5454.9135.0537.85108.382.861.31
Pac 10Oregon State47.4829.2537.73122.553.251.5550.1326.55351083.091.18
MWCUNLV48.1633.2133.271083.250.9159.5238.3542.64155.553.652.45
Big EastCincinnati55.0438.3938.73124.553.220.9158.6644.9141.27180.364.372.45
ACCDuke60.551.2339.55127.093.211.456050.440.36207.275.142.73
Big EastPittsburgh53.6734.7936.55116.823.20.8261.7954.7943.36185.184.271.27
Big 12Baylor49.5534.5735109.913.140.9152.942.7839.82161.734.061.91
SECSouth Carolina50.6930.1230.4295.173.131.0858.1948.342.33174.254.121.5
Sun BeltTroy59.0741.4539.09118.183.020.5556.6143.8338.55143.453.721.45
Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic58.7539.1638.45114.452.980.5563.455.2544.09218.094.952.55
Big EastSyracuse56.5741.436106.552.96161.8550.2443.18187.274.341.55
MACBall State54.9336.7937.451102.940.7355.3344.0840.55202.274.992.27
WACUtah State58.7936.9139.821172.940.9152.2635.5236.82144.093.911.82
MACBuffalo55.3338.9937.271092.920.6457.752.239.18189.644.841.45
C-USATulane44.6327.7331892.870.8261.8252.0242.09193.554.62.27
Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee57.5835.4739109.092.81.6453.7940.6834.82135.643.91.18
ACCNorth Carolina53.132.1336.64101.452.770.9156.9639.5739.45138.183.51.91
Big 12Nebraska48.6129.9735962.740.8352.5237.4138.25124.253.251.17
WACNew Mexico State38.8122.7728.9278.422.710.6756.6745.0444.25216.334.892.17
Big 12Iowa State57.1631.5940.92110.672.71.6748.1429.7634.5102.672.980.83
Pac 10Stanford53.4529.1835.1892.272.620.7352.7435.339.361563.962.09
WACIdaho45.2823.3531.8278.362.460.7354.6543.5337.91183.274.832.27
SECMississippi47.2326.0130.1873.272.430.5559.5146.0841.55153.273.691.36
MACTemple53.5133.1434.64822.370.8259.2243.7542.91201.644.72.82
MACKent State37.8216.225.8245.911.780.4562.4151.5148202.554.222.18